www.chiptimeresults.com
48th Annual Hardick Chiropractic Centre 1/2 Marathon &5K Run &Walk
London, Ontario
Sunday September 13, 2015
5K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  107 92
Male  49 40
Female  58 52
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City             Teamname
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- --------------- ------------
    1   426 Tyrone Traher            17:58 SM-15      1/8        1  3:36   17:57   London          London Western Track Club      
    2    75 Daniel Depotie           18:58 SM25-29    1/5        2  3:48   18:57   London  Ontario                                
    3   171 Scott Lalande            18:59 SM40-44    1/3        3  3:48   18:57   Ilderton                                       
    4   199 Chad McCallum            19:39 SM35-39    1/6        4  3:56   19:37   Brussels                                       
    5   463 Jacob Betzner            20:17 SM-15      2/8        5  4:04   20:17   Thamesford      London Runner Distance Club    
    6    90 Liam Easton              20:39 SM-15      3/8        6  4:08   20:39   London          London Runner Distance Club    
    7    30 Jack Biggar              21:08 SM-15      4/8        7  4:14   21:07   Sarnia                                         
    8   183 Burt Long                21:13 SM65-69    1/1        8  4:15   21:11   St. Thomas                                     
    9   502 Chris Coolledge          21:51 SM35-39    2/6        9  4:23   21:51   London                                         
   10     4 Arielle Aitken-Guignar   21:51 SF-15      1/10       1  4:23   21:51   London          London Runner Distance Club    
   11     5 Cerena Aitken-Guignard   22:24 SF-15      2/10       2  4:29   22:24   London          London Runner Distance Club    
   12    80 Douglas Dodge            22:27 SM60-64    1/2       10  4:30   22:24   London          Runners Choice                 
   13   428 Angela Van Bommel        22:35 SF40-44    1/7        3  4:31   22:31   Ilderton        Runners Choice                 
   14   261 Sean Sandy               22:47 SM25-29    2/5       11  4:34   22:38   London                                         
   15   436 Beth Vincent             23:10 SF40-44    2/7        4  4:38   23:05   London                                         
   16   445 Scott Weeks              23:19 SM16-19    1/1       12  4:40   23:19   London  Ont.                                   
   17   495 Tim Hain                 23:44 SM30-34    1/2       13  4:45   23:37   London                                         
   18   476 Alexander Morrow         24:00 SM25-29    3/5       14  4:48   23:54   London                                         
   19   180 Dean Lines               24:09 SM50-54    1/4       15  4:50   24:04   Epping  Essex                                  
   20   206 Greg McGugan             24:10 SM55-59    1/4       16  4:50   24:08   London          Labatt Running Buds            
   21    77 Joan Dinardo             24:14 SF50-54    1/7        5  4:51   24:10   London                                         
   22    21 Derek Bamford            24:34 SM25-29    4/5       17  4:55   24:27   London          Labatt Running Buds            
   23   155 Luke Kilgour             24:44 SM20-24    1/2       18  4:57   24:37   London          Labatt Running Buds            
   24   208 Kyler McInnes            25:20 SM-15      5/8       19  5:04   25:15   London                                         
   25   182 Ella Linton              25:32 SF-15      3/10       6  5:07   25:28   London          London Runner Distance Club    
   26   290 Chris Stirling           25:32 SM40-44    2/3       20  5:07   25:26   London          Labatt Running Buds            
   27   103 Robert Gammon            25:32 SM50-54    2/4       21  5:07   25:26   London                                         
   28   464 Noel Calver              25:44 SM55-59    2/4       22  5:09   25:40   Belmont         RC Marathon/Half               
   29   137 Ricardo Inzunza          25:47 SM55-59    3/4       23  5:10   25:37   London  Ontario                                
   30   493 Kristine Lemieux         25:57 SF45-49    1/4        7  5:12   25:54   London          London runner Distance Club    
   31   278 Angie Smith              26:00 SF50-54    2/7        8  5:12   25:56   London          London Pacers                  
   32   468 Michael Gardner          26:06 SM35-39    3/6       24  5:14   25:56   Shedden                                        
   33   521 Julie Tervrugt           26:07 SF40-44    3/7        9  5:14   26:02   London                                         
   34   276 Liz Sloan                26:08 SF45-49    2/4       10  5:14   26:03   London                                         
   35   203 Holly McCrady            26:20 SF20-24    1/4       11  5:16   26:11   London                                         
   36   228 Sonia Mota               26:25 SF35-39    1/8       12  5:17   26:21   London                                         
   37   456 Rick Wood                26:32 SM55-59    4/4       25  5:19   26:29   London          Runners' Choice                
   38    55 Kristen Chalmers         26:36 SF30-34    1/4       13  5:20   26:31   London                                         
   39   441 Steve Vowles             26:55 SM50-54    3/4       26  5:23   26:53   London          Runners Choice                 
   40   471 Phoenix Gardner          27:27 SM-15      6/8       27  5:30   27:17   Shedden                                        
   41   473 Mark Facca               27:46 SM30-34    2/2       28  5:34   27:37   Burlington                                     
   42   214 Susan McNeil             27:51 SF50-54    3/7       14  5:35   27:46   London                                         
   43    85 Michael Dunn             28:06 SM35-39    4/6       29  5:38   28:01   London                                         
   44    93 James Elschner           28:18 SM35-39    5/6       30  5:40   28:09   Mitchell                                       
   45   207 Pamela McInnes           28:20 SF30-34    2/4       15  5:40   28:14   London          Team YOU                       
   46    38 Brian Breedon            28:21 SM60-64    2/2       31  5:41   28:20   Aylmer                                         
   47   299 Kelly Thomson            28:21 SF20-24    2/4       16  5:41   28:21   Aylmer                                         
   48   107 Michelle Girard          28:35 SF35-39    2/8       17  5:43   28:27   London          Labatt Running Buds            
   49   122 Wayne Hanson             28:45 SM50-54    4/4       32  5:45   28:35   London                                         
   50   523 Jessica Hunter           28:47 SF40-44    4/7       18  5:46   28:43   London                                         
   51   116 Mary Jane Gutoski        29:07 SF55-59    1/1       19  5:50   29:01   Mossley                                        
   52   524 Toni De Jong-Thomas      29:11 SF35-39    3/8       20  5:51   29:08   Goderich                                       
   53    24 Julie Barr               29:12 SF35-39    4/8       21  5:51   29:04   Guelph                                         
   54   480 Penny Parker             29:45 SF50-54    4/7       22  5:57   29:40   Thamesford                                     
   55    65 Stephanie N Coolledge    29:46 SF35-39    5/8       23  5:58   29:38   Sarnia Ontario                                 
   56   279 Denise Smith             30:26 SF40-44    5/7       24  6:06   30:19   Lucan                                          
   57   454 Pat Wocks                30:42 SF60-64    1/1       25  6:09   30:37   London                                         
   58    22 Carolyn Barbon           30:42 SF50-54    5/7       26  6:09   30:37   London                                         
   59   449 Tracy Westbrook          30:55 SF40-44    6/7       27  6:11   30:48   Goderich                                       
   60   138 Rajesh Jami              31:16 SM35-39    6/6       33  6:16   31:04   London          Tata Consultancy Services      
   61   222 Lareina Milambiling      31:37 SF25-29    1/4       28  6:20   31:25   Winnipeg                                       
   62    97 Nicole Flesaru           31:55 SF30-34    3/4       29  6:23   31:47   Lucan  Ontario                                 
   63   121 Beth Hanson              32:01 SF-15      4/10      30  6:25   31:53   London                                         
   64   291 Marina Surette           32:12 SF45-49    3/4       31  6:27   32:00   Shedden On                                     
   65   275 Evrin Sipila-Montcalm    32:12 SM-15      7/8       34  6:27   32:01   Dutton On                                      
   66   240 Kris Pearn               32:17 SM40-44    3/3       35  6:28   32:04   Wallacetown                                    
   67   241 Ani Pearn                32:19 SF-15      5/10      32  6:28   32:08   Wallacetown                                    
   68   522 Mette Holm               32:19 SF35-39    6/8       33  6:28   32:11   London                                         
   69     6 Carolyne Alsop           32:30 SF35-39    7/8       34  6:30   32:19   Woodstock                                      
   70   525 Peter Versloot           32:43 SMNOAGE    1/1       36  6:33   32:35                                                  
   71   147 Janet Kalbfleisch        32:52 SF40-44    7/7       35  6:35   32:45   Kilworth                                       
   72     1 Miriam Abbey             33:00 SF25-29    2/4       36  6:36   32:51   London                                         
   73   434 Arjun Koutilya Vempall   33:16 SM25-29    5/5       37  6:40   33:04   London          Tata Consultancy Services      
   74   143 Ashley Jongsma           33:37 SF25-29    3/4       37  6:44   33:37   London                                         
   75   239 Will Peach               33:38 SM20-24    2/2       38  6:44   33:32   London          Team YOU                       
   76   216 Terri McRoberts          34:01 SF45-49    4/4       38  6:49   33:52   Lucan                                          
   77   273 Violet Sipila-Montcalm   34:20 SF-15      6/10      39  6:52   34:08   Dutton On                                      
   78   526 Kayla Gradil             34:40 SF20-24    3/4       40  6:56   34:30   London                                         
   79   481 Bernie Conway            34:54 SM70+      1/1       39  6:59   34:51   London                                         
   80   274 Juliet Sipila-Montcalm   35:03 SF-15      7/10      41  7:01   34:51   Dutton On                                      
   81    96 Stephanie Facca          36:02 SF30-34    4/4       42  7:13   35:51   Burlington                                     
   82   204 Rebecca McDonald         36:09 SF35-39    8/8       43  7:14   36:00   London                                         
   83     8 Jayme Archibald          36:15 SF20-24    4/4       44  7:15   36:09   London          Team YOU                       
   84   469 Paxton Gardner           37:38 SM-15      8/8       40  7:32   37:26   Shedden                                        
   85   145 Martina Kaiser           38:09 SF50-54    6/7       45  7:38   37:57   London                                         
   86   292 Josie Surette            38:28 SF-15      8/10      46  7:42   38:16   Shedden On                                     
   87    73 Goederoen De Caluwe      38:43 SF65-69    1/1       47  7:45   38:34   London                                         
   88   237 Madi Parks               38:57 SF16-19    1/1       48  7:48   38:50   London          Team YOU                       
   89   135 Kim Hutchison            38:57 SF25-29    4/4       49  7:48   38:51   London          Team YOU                       
   90   242 Emma Pearn               41:49 SF-15      9/10      50  8:22   41:36   Wallacetown                                    
   91   470 Avery Gardner            41:49 SF-15     10/10      51  8:22   41:36   Shedden                                        
   92    99 Pamela Fradgley          47:32 SF50-54    7/7       52  9:31   47:24   London