www.chiptimeresults.com
Niagara Ultra
Niagara on the Lake Ontario
Saturday June 20, 2015
50 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  199 177
Male  115 102
Female  84 75
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1    70 Scott Myers            3:39:34 LM41-45    1/18       1  4:24 3:39:33   Burlington      
    2   175 Stewart Campbell       3:50:45 LM56-60    1/11       2  4:37 3:50:40   Pembroke        
    3    99 Neela D'Souza          3:56:34 LF36-40    1/15       1  4:44 3:56:31   Pickering       
    4   107 Angela Carron          3:59:22 LF36-40    2/15       2  4:48 3:59:17   CANTON          
    5    79 Jesse Bergman          4:00:10 LM36-40    1/9        3  4:49 4:00:07   Guelph          
    6    74 Sven Jurshevski        4:00:41 LM26-30    1/8        4  4:49 4:00:39   Toronto         
    7    63 Benedikt Schorner      4:00:59 LM41-45    2/18       5  4:50 4:00:56   Kentwood        
    8   114 Mark Seebaran          4:12:31 LM46-50    1/18       6  5:04 4:12:20   Ottawa          
    9   152 Gabriele Settimi       4:13:00 LM41-45    3/18       7  5:04 4:12:51   St.Catharines   
   10   118 Angie Darbyson         4:13:32 LF31-35    1/4        3  5:05 4:13:22   gatineau        
   11   158 Matthew Briggs         4:13:50 LM26-30    2/8        8  5:05 4:13:22   richmond hill   
   12   176 Samantha Johnson       4:15:21 LF36-40    3/15       4  5:07 4:15:17   Toronto         
   13    26 Jack Kilislian         4:15:55 LM41-45    4/18       9  5:08 4:15:53   East York       
   14    76 Kevin Courtney         4:16:13 LM31-35    1/9       10  5:08 4:16:02   gatineau        
   15    72 Stephen Bridson        4:22:06 LM51-55    1/13      11  5:15 4:21:59   Stayner         
   16    51 Raymond Prénoveau      4:24:47 LM56-60    2/11      12  5:18 4:24:25   Ottawa          
   17   115 Vicki Zandbergen       4:26:49 LF36-40    4/15       5  5:21 4:26:45   Kitchener       
   18     5 Jon Belcher            4:30:42 LM41-45    5/18      13  5:25 4:30:39   Toronto         
   19    31 Dean Moratz            4:31:31 LM51-55    2/13      14  5:26 4:31:19   Markham         
   20   167 Catherine Kelly        4:33:52 LF36-40    5/15       6  5:29 4:33:48   cambridge       
   21    37 Pamela Walker          4:33:54 LF46-50    1/19       7  5:29 4:33:35   South Lyon      
   22   101 John Schenk            4:35:50 LM41-45    6/18      15  5:31 4:35:43   Toronto         
   23    67 Rick Whitford          4:40:05 LM36-40    2/9       16  5:37 4:39:12   Ottawa          
   24     6 Mauricio Dziedzic      4:41:09 LM46-50    2/18      17  5:38 4:41:05   Curitiba        
   25    17 Anthony Meloche        4:42:33 LM46-50    3/18      18  5:40 4:42:26   LaSalle         
   26    96 Christine Antonini     4:42:33 LF41-45    1/20       8  5:40 4:42:23   Hilton          
   27   157 Robin Brunet           4:43:03 LF46-50    2/19       9  5:40 4:42:55   Bradford        
   28   131 Daniel Burke           4:44:55 LM-26      1/3       19  5:42 4:44:49                   
   29    98 Stuart Walker          4:45:54 LM36-40    3/9       20  5:44 4:45:48   Toronto         
   30   109 Lorraine Doucet        4:46:37 LF41-45    2/20      10  5:44 4:46:15   Orleans         
   31   141 Neil Ibey              4:47:58 LM46-50    4/18      21  5:46 4:47:56   Brighton        
   32   159 Scott Finch            4:52:40 LM26-30    3/8       22  5:52 4:51:57   Cambridge       
   33    50 Lee Anne Arnott        4:52:49 LF46-50    3/19      11  5:52 4:52:18   Whitby          
   34    11 John Armstrong         4:52:55 LM46-50    5/18      23  5:52 4:52:17   Grove City      
   35   121 Sylvie Samson          4:53:07 LF-26      1/2       12  5:52 4:52:57   Toronto         
   36   145 Nick Hann              4:53:08 LM-26      2/3       24  5:52 4:53:02   Orangeville     
   37     1 Timmy Norman           4:53:55 LM31-35    2/9       25  5:53 4:53:42   Jonesborough    
   38    34 Josee Perreault        4:54:05 LF46-50    4/19      13  5:53 4:53:43   Ottawa          
   39    18 Colin Arnott           4:54:25 LM56-60    3/11      26  5:54 4:53:54   whitby          
   40    75 Stephen Watson         4:55:01 LM31-35    3/9       27  5:54 4:54:15   Oakville        
   41   103 Emily Wells            4:55:06 LF36-40    6/15      14  5:55 4:54:28   Toronto         
   42    64 Dave Crowe             4:57:12 LM51-55    3/13      28  5:57 4:56:44   MISSISSAUGA     
   43   110 Rebecca Kruisselbrink  4:57:25 LF31-35    2/4       15  5:57 4:57:01   Burlington      
   44   156 Andrew McKechnie       4:57:58 LM51-55    4/13      29  5:58 4:57:48   Georgetown      
   45    16 Mike Stokes            4:58:31 LM46-50    6/18      30  5:59 4:58:17   Massillon       
   46   198 Rob Gryfe              4:58:55 LM46-50    7/18      31  5:59 4:58:28   Toronto         
   47    94 Din Salcedo            4:59:02 LM41-45    7/18      32  5:59 4:30:37   Scarborough     
   48    39 Simon Duffy            4:59:15 LM41-45    8/18      33  6:00 4:58:50   sarnia          
   49   161 Hannah Sine            5:00:03 LF46-50    5/19      16  6:01 4:59:44   Erin            
   50    19 Jeff Kennedy           5:01:33 LM41-45    9/18      34  6:02 5:01:17   Courtice        
   51    66 Melanie Anderson       5:01:33 LF41-45    3/20      17  6:02 5:01:17   Courtice        
   52   102 Ami D'Angelo           5:03:18 LF36-40    7/15      18  6:04 5:02:58   acton           
   53    85 Kimberley Van Delst    5:03:40 LF41-45    4/20      19  6:05 5:03:28   Kitchener       
   54   136 Ronald Irwin           5:06:12 LM51-55    5/13      35  6:08 5:06:00   Durham          
   55   117 Andrew Heij            5:07:25 LM31-35    4/9       36  6:09 5:07:14   Waterloo        
   56   194 Chris Stephens         5:07:25 LM46-50    8/18      37  6:09 5:07:17   burlington      
   57   144 Mark Mitchell          5:07:51 LM56-60    4/11      38  6:10 5:07:23   Brantford       
   58    88 Jennifer Kwan Thomas   5:08:00 LF41-45    5/20      20  6:10 5:07:19   Mississauga     
   59    90 Denise Yuzik           5:08:10 LF46-50    6/19      21  6:10 5:07:33   Mississauga     
   60    91 Heather Miceli         5:08:10 LF51-55    1/9       22  6:10 5:07:30   Mississauga     
   61   188 Charlotte Vasarhelyi   5:08:36 LF36-40    8/15      23  6:11 5:08:31   Kitchener       
   62   139 Ronald Gehl            5:08:36 LM66+      1/6       39  6:11 5:08:32   Kitchener       
   63   125 James Tesolin          5:08:51 LM51-55    6/13      40  6:11 5:08:28   Thorold         
   64   187 Tammy Sieminowski      5:10:16 LF46-50    7/19      24  6:13 5:09:49   Toronto         
   65    22 Fred Unternahrer       5:11:43 LM56-60    5/11      41  6:15 5:11:17   Sarnia          
   66   133 Henry Sapa             5:11:49 LM51-55    7/13      42  6:15 5:11:14   Toronto         
   67    73 Karen Nummi            5:13:53 LF41-45    6/20      25  6:17 5:13:21   Mississauga     
   68    68 Stéphane Mc Duff       5:14:10 LM46-50    9/18      43  6:17 5:14:10   Greenfield Park 
   69   135 Steve Wall             5:14:16 LM46-50   10/18      44  6:18 5:13:59   St. Catharines  
   70    65 Lee Anne Cohen         5:14:34 LF61-65    1/1       26  6:18 5:14:07   Creemore        
   71    14 David Kenney           5:15:28 LM46-50   11/18      45  6:19 5:15:11   Pataskala       
   72   120 Gesine Freund          5:15:30 LF36-40    9/15      27  6:19 5:15:17   Ottawa          
   73   138 Raymond Ernst          5:15:59 LM61-65    1/7       46  6:20 5:15:36   BUFFALO         
   74    56 Spring Holter          5:16:06 LF36-40   10/15      28  6:20 5:15:37   Toronto         
   75    93 Laura Fakla            5:16:20 LF41-45    7/20      29  6:20 5:16:11   St. Catharines  
   76    59 Eric Demore            5:16:21 LM26-30    4/8       47  6:20 5:15:47   Toronto         
   77    62 Edgar Viret            5:16:30 LM61-65    2/7       48  6:20 5:15:54   Pickering       
   78     2 John Gallant           5:16:49 LM-26      3/3       49  6:21 5:16:09   Mississauga     
   79    83 Mike Shadid            5:16:49 LM26-30    5/8       50  6:21 5:16:09   Mississauga     
   80    92 Sonja Miller           5:17:00 LF46-50    8/19      30  6:21 5:16:24   Mississauga     
   81   134 David Liddell          5:19:43 LM51-55    8/13      51  6:24 5:19:01   Brampton        
   82    82 Jennifer Taillefer     5:20:22 LF41-45    8/20      31  6:25 5:19:52   Ottawa          
   83    78 Chantal Beaudin        5:22:29 LF46-50    9/19      32  6:27 5:21:59   Ottawa          
   84   119 Shirley Kolakovich     5:23:35 LF41-45    9/20      33  6:29 5:23:29   White lake      
   85   190 Jennifer Shaw          5:27:38 LF41-45   10/20      34  6:34 5:27:20   Amherstburg     
   86   163 Ben Jacobs             5:28:01 LM31-35    5/9       52  6:34 5:27:41   Fairport        
   87    45 Heather Phillips       5:28:27 LF41-45   11/20      35  6:35 5:28:08   Toronto         
   88   165 Matt Clarke            5:29:55 LM36-40    4/9       53  6:36 5:29:30   Barrie          
   89   186 Vivian Chow            5:32:00 LF46-50   10/19      36  6:39 5:31:12   Scarborough     
   90   148 Hans Maier             5:33:30 LM66+      2/6       54  6:41 5:33:23   Stouffville     
   91   154 Kirby Dunstan          5:33:49 LM46-50   12/18      55  6:41 5:33:28   Ottawa          
   92   129 Pierre Marcoux         5:34:59 LM56-60    6/11      56  6:42 5:34:36   Creemore        
   93   170 Firmo Demelo           5:36:49 LM51-55    9/13      57  6:45 5:36:32   Brampton, ON    
   94     3 David Blanchard        5:37:43 LM51-55   10/13      58  6:46 5:36:59   Yorktown        
   95    54 Steve Traplin          5:40:00 LM56-60    7/11      59  6:48 5:39:52   Dunrobin        
   96   140 Wei Tan                5:40:32 LM46-50   13/18      60  6:49 5:40:06   Markham         
   97    71 Ian Andrews            5:40:54 LM36-40    5/9       61  6:50 5:40:25   Owen Sound      
   98    53 Heather Burger         5:42:01 LF31-35    3/4       37  6:51 5:41:44   buffalo         
   99   181 Christopher Burgess    5:43:19 LM31-35    6/9       62  6:52 5:21:59   Buffalo         
  100   192 David Asselin          5:45:26 LM36-40    6/9       63  6:55 5:45:01   Minesing        
  101   123 Brandon Priebe         5:45:28 LM26-30    6/8       64  6:55 5:45:18   Traverse City   
  102   147 Doug Barber            5:46:58 LM66+      3/6       65  6:57 5:46:40   Owen Sound      
  103   178 Anita Taylor           5:47:11 LF46-50   11/19      38  6:57 5:46:23   Orleans         
  104    97 Olivia De Souza        5:48:59 LF36-40   11/15      39  6:59 5:48:25   Toronto         
  105   113 Beth Abbot             5:48:59 LF36-40   12/15      40  6:59 5:48:25   Eden Mills      
  106    20 Scott Hay              5:49:27 LM36-40    7/9       66  7:00 5:48:43   Hayes           
  107   146 Gord England           5:50:48 LM61-65    3/7       67  7:01 5:50:09   Toronto         
  108   169 Ivar Gaizauskas        5:51:24 LM66+      4/6       68  7:02 5:51:07   Brampton        
  109   185 Karen Stummer          5:51:34 LF51-55    2/9       41  7:02 5:50:46   toronto         
  110    33 Darryl Blais           5:51:55 LM41-45   10/18      69  7:03 5:51:05   Ottawa          
  111   193 Gleb Nikitashenko      5:53:00 LM26-30    7/8       70  7:04 5:52:23   Richmond Hill   
  112   162 John-Scott Bartlett    5:54:27 LM31-35    7/9       71  7:06 5:54:18   thorold         
  113     9 Norman Ficker          5:54:31 LM41-45   11/18      72  7:06 5:54:21   Brampton        
  114   130 David Adams            5:55:48 LM61-65    4/7       73  7:07 5:55:28   North Tonawanda 
  115    55 Manny Pardo            5:56:10 LM41-45   12/18      74  7:08 5:55:36   Campbellville   
  116     4 Jim Mitchell           5:56:40 LM56-60    8/11      75  7:08 5:56:11   Sarnia          
  117    47 Amanda Booth           5:57:52 LF46-50   12/19      42  7:10 5:57:10   kitchener       
  118   179 Cheryl Wilson          5:57:52 LF46-50   13/19      43  7:10 5:57:11   Waterloo        
  119    60 Carrianne Agawa        5:58:49 LF46-50   14/19      44  7:11 5:58:34   Birch Island    
  120   143 Kevin Asher            6:02:58 LM41-45   13/18      76  7:16 6:02:17   Toronto         
  121    23 Mark McCaslin          6:03:54 LM41-45   14/18      77  7:17 6:03:30   Canton          
  122   196 Clyde Ferguson         6:03:56 LM61-65    5/7       78  7:17 6:03:34   Lockport        
  123   151 Michael Schiavone      6:03:56 LM56-60    9/11      79  7:17 6:03:36   Lewiston        
  124    21 Maureen Pecknold       6:04:31 LF46-50   15/19      45  7:18 6:03:53   toronto         
  125    30 Vincent Young          6:04:53 LM51-55   11/13      80  7:18 6:04:00   Orleans         
  126     7 Lynn Faubert           6:05:12 LF51-55    3/9       46  7:19 6:04:38   Sarnia          
  127    38 Angela Wilton          6:05:12 LF41-45   12/20      47  7:19 6:04:40   Sarnia          
  128    86 Michelle Stewardson    6:05:12 LF36-40   13/15      48  7:19 6:04:38   sarnia          
  129    57 Joseph Kwo             6:05:17 LM61-65    6/7       81  7:19 6:04:47   Mississauga     
  130    43 Nicole Boyer           6:05:22 LF51-55    4/9       49  7:19 6:04:30   Ottawa          
  131    24 Cheryl Paine-O'connor  6:10:54 LF51-55    5/9       50  7:26 6:10:43   Webster         
  132    15 Jeff Berdahl           6:14:51 LM51-55   12/13      82  7:30 6:14:42   Welland         
  133    87 Susan Duffy            6:15:06 LF41-45   13/20      51  7:31 6:14:34   sarnia          
  134    40 Richard C Felton       6:18:31 LM66+      5/6       83  7:35 6:17:59   Sarnia          
  135   172 Jill Pettit            6:22:03 LF56-60    1/4       52  7:39 6:21:20   Grimsby         
  136    32 Brando Adlawan         6:25:18 LM46-50   14/18      84  7:43 6:24:26   North York      
  137   153 Gus De Camargo         6:25:19 LM36-40    8/9       85  7:43 6:24:27   Toronto         
  138   197 Luis Espinoza          6:25:19 LM46-50   15/18      86  7:43 6:24:28   Toronto         
  139   180 Rebecca Jeffs          6:26:08 LF46-50   16/19      53  7:44 6:25:21   Oro-Medonte     
  140   160 Anna Maria Drouin      6:26:10 LF56-60    2/4       54  7:44 6:25:59   Dorval          
  141   155 Tammy Higgs            6:26:11 LF41-45   14/20      55  7:44 6:25:24   Barrie          
  142    10 Chris Robertson        6:26:12 LM46-50   16/18      87  7:44 6:25:59   Toronto         
  143   106 Lauren Cashman         6:26:12 LF-26      2/2       56  7:44 6:25:53   Yorktown        
  144    58 William Chisholm       6:26:28 LM46-50   17/18      88  7:44 6:25:38   Ottawa          
  145   105 Julie Laplante         6:26:28 LF36-40   14/15      57  7:44 6:25:39   Ottawa          
  146   200 Scott Garrett          6:29:15 LM41-45   15/18      89  7:48 6:29:00   Brighton        
  147    48 Sara Blanchett         6:33:52 LF36-40   15/15      58  7:53 6:33:11   Kitchener       
  148   142 Howard Parker          6:36:29 LM61-65    7/7       90  7:56 6:36:11   Scarborough     
  149   150 Robert Smith           6:37:41 LM31-35    8/9       91  7:58 6:36:59   Orillia         
  150   149 Michelle Tanner        6:37:41 LF31-35    4/4       59  7:58 6:36:59   Orillia         
  151    35 Leanne Richardson      6:39:40 LF41-45   15/20      60  8:00 6:38:46   Ottawa          
  152    69 Judy Jones             6:42:19 LF51-55    6/9       61  8:03 6:41:52   Corunna         
  153    81 Lori Blais             6:43:25 LF41-45   16/20      62  8:05 6:42:31   Ottawa          
  154   132 Mike Kuindersma        6:43:40 LM51-55   13/13      92  8:05 6:43:09   Conestogo       
  155   183 Joanne Kim             6:43:55 LF46-50   17/19      63  8:05 6:43:17   Toronto         
  156   195 Craig Beckim           6:43:56 LM41-45   16/18      93  8:05 6:43:09   Toronto         
  157    29 Louis Lim              6:45:48 LM41-45   17/18      94  8:07 6:45:03   Toronto         
  158   137 Joe Cleary             6:49:39 LM66+      6/6       95  8:12 6:49:18   Georgetown      
  159   168 Shirin Mohades         6:50:46 LF41-45   17/20      64  8:13 6:50:09   Toronto         
  160   112 Michelle Basciano      6:50:59 LF51-55    7/9       65  8:14 6:50:46   Brampton        
  161   171 Teresa Demelo          6:51:02 LF51-55    8/9       66  8:14 6:50:46   Brampton, ON    
  162    61 Michele Flynn          6:51:06 LF41-45   18/20      67  8:14 6:50:31   Sarnia          
  163   173 Kathy Nicholaichuk     6:51:23 LF56-60    3/4       68  8:14 6:50:51   Toronto         
  164    77 Michael Lin            6:51:25 LM41-45   18/18      96  8:14 6:50:48   Toronto         
  165   164 Roberta Blackburn      6:51:49 LF46-50   18/19      69  8:15 6:50:31   Ottawa          
  166   184 Susan Marshall         6:52:07 LF56-60    4/4       70  8:15 6:51:22   Thornhill       
  167   182 Paolo Avila            6:54:49 LM31-35    9/9       97  8:18 6:54:01   Toronto         
  168    25 Richard Thomas         6:55:54 LM56-60   10/11      98  8:20 6:55:03   Nepean          
  169    49 Michelle Barnes        6:57:56 LF41-45   19/20      71  8:22 6:57:42   Brampton        
  170   127 Jordan Thoms           7:00:28 LM26-30    8/8       99  8:25 6:59:35   Gloucester      
  171   122 Peter Cicalo           7:00:29 LM56-60   11/11     100  8:25 6:59:11   Russell         
  172   174 Tanisha Peters         7:03:27 LF26-30    1/1       72  8:29 7:03:13   mississauga     
  173    95 Sandra Roberts         7:05:17 LF51-55    9/9       73  8:31 7:04:26   Gatineau        
  174    27 Claudia Frisch         7:12:02 LF46-50   19/19      74  8:39 7:11:28   Toronto         
  175    46 Robert Powell          7:19:12 LM36-40    9/9      101  8:48 7:18:37   Toronto         
  176   124 Yicheng Zheng          7:23:49 LM46-50   18/18     102  8:53 7:23:02   Xiamen          
  177   177 Jill Cowan             7:25:16 LF41-45   20/20      75  8:55 7:25:03   Hamilton