www.chiptimeresults.com
Iron Hawk Duathlon
Harrow Ontario
Saturday May 9, 2015
Sprint Duathlon
Run 5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  59 54
Male  36 34
Female  23 20
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run  1                   Bike                        Run 2
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   101 Lionel Sanders             52:14 SM25-29   1/3        1   15:46  3:10   0:29     1   27:29 43.7   0:34     1    7:57  3:11 Windsor         
    2   132 Thierry Guertin            58:07 SM40-44   1/7        9   19:03  3:49   0:27     2   28:19 42.4   0:32     7    9:49  3:56 Windsor         
    3   120 Prakash Pandya             59:44 SM20-24   1/4        3   17:40  3:32   0:28     6   32:00 37.5   0:46     2    8:51  3:33 Lasalle         
    4   148 Ryan Allison             1:00:25 SM30-34   1/4        4   17:43  3:33   0:35     7   32:10 37.3   0:37     5    9:22  3:45 Windsor         
    5   124 Spencer Summerfield      1:01:00 SM25-29   2/3        6   18:31  3:43   0:35     3   31:03 38.6   0:34    12   10:18  4:07 London          
    6   129 Brad Reiter              1:01:26 SM35-39   1/3        5   18:04  3:37   0:38     8   32:17 37.2   0:43     6    9:46  3:55 Leamington      
    7   135 Daryl Flacks             1:01:37 SM40-44   2/7        8   18:56  3:48   0:32     4   31:32 38.1   0:40     8    9:58  3:59 Windsor         
    8   125 Shayne Dumouchelle       1:02:34 SM30-34   2/4       10   19:05  3:49   0:41     5   31:58 37.5   0:46     9   10:06  4:03 harrow          
    9   126 Tom Fancsy               1:03:20 SM30-34   3/4        7   18:32  3:43   0:36    11   34:28 34.8   0:34     4    9:12  3:41 Lasalle         
   10   122 Robert Demarco           1:03:36 SM20-24   2/4        2   17:26  3:30   0:27    16   35:57 33.4   0:37     3    9:11  3:41 LaSalle         
   11   151 Tom Omstead              1:06:14 SM50-54   1/4       11   19:31  3:55   1:02    13   34:46 34.5   0:42    11   10:15  4:06 Kingsville      
   12   152 Christian Clarkson       1:06:18 SM25-29   3/3       12   20:17  4:04   1:01     9   33:54 35.4   0:44    13   10:25  4:10 Windsor         
   13   119 Christopher Marentette   1:08:08 SM-19     1/3       15   20:28  4:06   0:35    14   35:32 33.8   0:38    17   10:57  4:23 Komoka          
   14   158 Larry Mullins            1:08:40 SM50-54   2/4       22   21:26  4:18   0:58    10   34:24 34.9   0:44    19   11:09  4:28 Woodslee        
   15   121 Andrew Duquesnay         1:09:32 SM20-24   3/4       14   20:21  4:05   0:54    17   36:28 32.9   0:41    21   11:10  4:28 London          
   16   140 David Petro              1:09:48 SM45-49   1/3       26   22:12  4:27   0:40    12   34:30 34.8   0:41    29   11:48  4:44 Harrow          
   17   127 Craig Turner             1:11:50 SM30-34   4/4       16   20:35  4:07   0:51    27   38:37 31.1   0:47    18   11:02  4:25 Win dsor        
   18   159 Sadie Holmes             1:12:31 SF20-24   1/3       32   23:22  4:41   0:32    15   35:52 33.5   0:32    32   12:16  4:55 Amaranth        
   19   150 Bernie Collins           1:12:32 SM65-69   1/2       19   21:16  4:16   0:51    28   38:44 31.0   0:47    16   10:56  4:23 Kingsville      
   20   133 Kyle Miller              1:12:58 SM40-44   3/7       33   23:24  4:41   0:53    18   36:29 32.9   0:45    23   11:30  4:36 Windsor         
   21   144 Bob Grondin              1:13:14 SM55-59   1/1       21   21:25  4:17   1:08    31   39:24 30.5   1:09    10   10:10  4:04 LaSalle         
   22   147 Becky Sorders            1:14:06 SF50-54   1/2       25   22:11  4:27   1:11    22   38:04 31.5   0:58    26   11:43  4:42 Harrow          
   23   123 Forest Frair             1:14:31 SM20-24   4/4       13   20:17  4:04   0:49    43   42:00 28.6   0:34    15   10:53  4:22 Windsor         
   24   130 Greig Tetley             1:14:33 SM35-39   2/3       28   22:38  4:32   0:47    24   38:10 31.4   0:47    31   12:13  4:53 windsor         
   25   153 Renee Hartford           1:14:49 SF55-59   1/1       27   22:32  4:31   1:02    29   38:47 30.9   0:58    25   11:32  4:37 Merlin          
   26   139 Shawn Finn               1:14:54 SM45-49   2/3       29   22:52  4:35   0:57    26   38:37 31.1   0:42    28   11:48  4:44 Windsor         
   27   134 Mike Benard              1:15:18 SM40-44   4/7       35   23:43  4:45   0:50    20   37:36 31.9   0:51    33   12:19  4:56 Windsor         
   28   109 Natalie Morse            1:15:20 SF35-39   1/4       23   21:56  4:24   0:59    36   40:09 29.9   0:47    24   11:31  4:37 Leamington      
   29   149 Noah Allen               1:15:31 SM-19     2/3       17   20:47  4:10   1:23    41   41:47 28.7   0:52    14   10:44  4:18 Windsor         
   30   114 Holly Maclean            1:15:35 SF40-44   1/4       18   21:15  4:15   0:27    45   42:14 28.4   0:31    20   11:10  4:28 london          
   31   154 Laura Docherty           1:15:44 SF45-49   1/2       34   23:38  4:44   1:11    23   38:05 31.5   1:08    27   11:45  4:42 Tecumseh        
   32   104 Meghan Howell            1:16:17 SF20-24   2/3       20   21:18  4:16   0:45    42   41:53 28.7   1:03    22   11:20  4:32 Harrow          
   33   138 Brian Allen              1:16:22 SM45-49   3/3       36   24:08  4:50   1:11    21   37:41 31.8   1:02    34   12:22  4:57 Windsor         
   34   110 Jennifer Fox             1:16:40 SF35-39   2/4       31   23:13  4:39   0:52    33   39:43 30.2   0:43    30   12:11  4:53 Leamington      
   35   136 Scott Teall              1:17:15 SM40-44   5/7       30   23:03  4:37   0:43    35   40:03 30.0   0:41    38   12:47  5:07 Windsor         
   36   141 Pete Wiebe               1:18:33 SM50-54   3/4       40   24:52  4:59   0:54    30   39:08 30.7   0:53    39   12:49  5:08 Leamington      
   37   156 Joseph Daoud             1:19:10 SM-19     3/3       38   24:44  4:57   0:40    38   40:17 29.8   0:37    40   12:53  5:10 Leamington      
   38   106 Janet Casey              1:19:48 SF30-34   1/1       37   24:30  4:54   0:57    40   40:50 29.4   0:50    37   12:43  5:05 Lasalle         
   39   111 Barb Pollard             1:20:00 SF40-44   2/4       41   25:09  5:02   1:04    32   39:39 30.3   1:01    41   13:09  5:16 Harrow          
   40   131 Mark Mathieu             1:20:20 SM40-44   6/7       46   26:05  5:13   1:15    19   37:12 32.3   1:14    50   14:36  5:51 Chatham         
   41   142 Shelley Martin           1:20:50 SF35-39   3/4       43   25:26  5:06   0:57    34   39:47 30.2   0:44    45   13:58  5:35 Windsor         
   42   157 Carl Bull                1:21:32 SM50-54   4/4       42   25:11  5:03   1:15    39   40:49 29.4   0:39    42   13:40  5:28 Oxley           
   43   118 Liz Campbell             1:21:39 SF60-64   1/1       45   25:54  5:11   0:49    37   40:09 29.9   0:55    44   13:54  5:34 leamington      
   44   108 Juliette Barrette        1:22:51 SF35-39   4/4       24   22:07  4:26   0:37    52   47:10 25.4   0:33    35   12:26  4:59 Leamington      
   45   105 Brittany Pulman          1:23:24 SF20-24   3/3       51   29:58  6:00                                     47   14:23  5:45 Windsor         
   46   117 Liz Wiebe                1:23:35 SF50-54   2/2       44   25:28  5:06   0:50    47   42:43 28.1   0:47    43   13:49  5:32 Leamington      
   47   161 Ella Linton              1:24:20 SF-19     1/1       39   24:46  4:58   0:47    51   45:28 26.4   0:39    36   12:42  5:05 London          
   48   155 David Campbell           1:29:28 SM65-69   2/2       47   27:44  5:33   1:08    49   45:01 26.7   1:14    48   14:24  5:46 Leamington      
   49   128 Miguel Marin             1:29:34 SM35-39   3/3       49   28:01  5:37   1:40    44   42:09 28.5   1:42    53   16:03  6:26 Windsor         
   50   115 Angela Jones             1:29:36 SF40-44   3/4       50   28:34  5:43   0:49    48   44:57 26.7   0:51    49   14:27  5:47 Lucan           
   51   112 Kathryn Hewson           1:30:23 SF40-44   4/4       52   30:02  6:01   1:03    46   42:40 28.1   1:12    51   15:27  6:11 Aylmer          
   52   116 Karen Jones              1:35:01 SF45-49   2/2       48   27:45  5:33   1:47    54   50:43 23.7   0:41    46   14:07  5:39 Windsor         
   53   137 Jim Augerman             1:36:16 SM40-44   7/7       54   31:52  6:23   1:45    50   45:16 26.5   1:42    52   15:43  6:18 Kingsville      
   54   160 Erin MacDonald           1:40:58 SF25-29   1/1       53   31:52  6:23   1:16    53   49:30 24.2   1:07    54   17:15  6:54 Windsor         
   55   143 Wayne Pulman                     SM55-59    /                                   25   38:13 31.4                            Windsor