www.chiptimeresults.com
Goderich Triathlon
Goderich Ontario
Sunday August 16, 2015
Try-a-Tri
Swim 375m, Bike 15 Km, Run 2.5Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  69 61
Male  19 19
Female  50 42
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                      Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                 /100m                       Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   253 Kyle Quinn                 51:34 TM30-39   1/5        3    8:21  2:14   1:18     1   30:28 29.5   0:43     2   10:45  4:18 Corunna         
    2   264 Jeremy Walsh               52:23 TM20-29   1/5        6   10:12  2:44   1:31     2   30:30 29.5   0:57     1    9:16  3:43 Waterdown       
    3   244 Sarah McNichol             56:51 TF30-39   1/25       2    8:11  2:11   1:23     8   33:38 26.8   0:56     9   12:45  5:06 Geogetown       
    4   211 Chris Dolson               58:12 TM30-39   2/5       19   12:26  3:19   2:21     3   31:29 28.6   1:00     3   10:58  4:23 Stratford       
    5   262 Erin Van Diepenbeek        58:32 TF30-39   2/25       7   10:21  2:46   1:39     5   32:43 27.5   0:58    10   12:52  5:09 Goderich        
    6   208 Amanda Dekker              59:00 TF30-39   3/25       8   10:23  2:47   1:50     4   32:14 27.9   0:51    21   13:44  5:30 Goderich        
    7   223 Sean Green               1:00:23 TM40-49   1/4       13   11:16  3:01   2:13     6   32:51 27.4   0:58    13   13:07  5:15 ancaster        
    8   209 Tricia Denunzio          1:01:36 TF30-39   4/25      20   12:26  3:19   1:31     7   33:22 27.0   0:49    18   13:30  5:24 Goderich        
    9   227 Danielle Heinbuch        1:02:40 TF20-29   1/6        1    7:25  1:59   2:54    16   36:33 24.6   0:39    34   15:10  6:04 St. Thomas      
   10   206 Jeff Cremasco            1:02:51 TM30-39   3/5        9   10:41  2:51   2:15    13   36:07 24.9   1:46     6   12:04  4:50 port elgin      
   11   203 Gidget Belanger          1:02:55 TF30-39   5/25      28   13:33  3:37   1:17    11   35:14 25.5   1:07     4   11:46  4:43 St. Thomas      
   12   224 Sara Gundy               1:03:24 TF30-39   6/25      16   11:50  3:10   2:01     9   34:21 26.2   1:30    20   13:43  5:30 Toronto         
   13   255 Ian Reinsma              1:05:08 TM20-29   2/5       22   12:32  3:21   2:04    14   36:18 24.8   0:56    16   13:21  5:21 Clinton         
   14   240 Megan Little             1:05:40 TF20-29   2/6        5   10:09  2:43   3:18    25   39:00 23.1   0:38     7   12:38  5:03 Goderich        
   15   243 Karl McNamara            1:06:15 TM30-39   4/5       17   11:57  3:12   2:36    15   36:19 24.8   1:40    22   13:46  5:31 Goderich        
   16   212 Matthew Downing          1:07:06 TM40-49   2/4       12   11:00  2:56   2:14    23   38:27 23.4   0:35    32   14:51  5:57 Dorchester      
   17   204 Melissa Bieman           1:07:27 TF30-39   7/25      21   12:32  3:21   2:20    24   38:46 23.2   0:43    14   13:10  5:16 New York        
   18   218 Lisa Giles               1:07:32 TF20-29   3/6       35   14:54  3:59   2:59    18   37:13 24.2   0:31     5   11:57  4:47 Waterdown       
   19   219 Krista Gingerich         1:07:40 TF40-49   1/8       18   12:22  3:18   2:15    22   38:09 23.6   0:43    26   14:12  5:41 Exeter          
   20   266 Tom Walsh                1:08:00 TM50-59   1/3       46   17:04  4:33   2:29    10   34:38 26.0   1:07     8   12:43  5:06 St. Pauls       
   21   233 Cindy Ivanitz            1:08:27 TF40-49   2/8       26   13:26  3:35   1:53    21   37:42 23.9   1:01    28   14:28  5:47 london          
   22   201 Lindsay Arnold           1:08:43 TF-19     1/1       10   10:43  2:52   2:09    32   40:21 22.3   0:52    30   14:40  5:52 London          
   23   213 Brenda Eagleson          1:08:58 TF40-49   3/8       23   12:39  3:23   2:16    27   39:24 22.8   0:28    27   14:14  5:42 Grand Bend      
   24   256 Jill Rutherford          1:09:49 TF30-39   8/25      14   11:20  3:02   2:36    33   40:31 22.2   0:44    31   14:40  5:52 London          
   25   236 Mary Lambert             1:10:16 TF30-39   9/25      29   13:51  3:42   2:01    30   40:07 22.4   1:04    15   13:15  5:18 new york        
   26   217 Cathy Gibson             1:10:18 TF40-49   4/8       32   14:23  3:51   1:45    28   39:35 22.7   0:34    25   14:03  5:37 Lucknow,        
   27   254 Rebecca Redmond          1:10:47 TF30-39  10/25       4   10:05  2:42   1:37    42   42:27 21.2   0:41    37   15:59  6:24 Grand Bend      
   28   221 Julie Gole               1:11:16 TF30-39  11/25      37   15:15  4:04   2:19    19   37:19 24.1   1:12    35   15:13  6:05 Goderich        
   29   237 Melanie Latimer          1:11:39 TF60+     1/1       36   15:02  4:01   1:17    12   36:01 25.0   1:24    47   17:57  7:11 Mississauga     
   30   205 Laura Blackmore          1:11:44 TF30-39  12/25      34   14:49  3:57   2:03    37   40:54 22.0   0:32    17   13:28  5:24 Goderich        
   31   226 Dan Hahn                 1:12:08 TM40-49   3/4       30   13:54  3:43   3:00    36   40:53 22.0   1:16    12   13:07  5:15 Hanover         
   32   249 Gabrielle Njidam         1:12:38 TF30-39  13/25      15   11:25  3:03   2:08    40   41:16 21.8   0:48    44   17:03  6:50 toronto         
   33   215 Gillian Edwards          1:13:38 TF30-39  14/25      43   16:35  4:26   2:11    31   40:08 22.4   0:42    24   14:03  5:37 London          
   34   245 Mary Moss                1:13:50 TF30-39  15/25      11   10:55  2:55   2:45    39   41:01 21.9   1:09    48   18:01  7:13 Waterloo        
   35   214 Megan Eagleson           1:14:30 TF30-39  16/25      31   14:22  3:50   2:46    45   43:39 20.6   0:44    11   13:01  5:13 Bright's Grove  
   36   234 Dave Jewitt              1:14:37 TM50-59   2/3       24   13:20  3:34   3:21    34   40:34 22.2   0:52    40   16:33  6:37 Clinton         
   37   251 Andrew Pelletier         1:15:25 TM20-29   3/5                                                                             Sarnia          
   38   216 Jennifer Fleming         1:16:35 TF40-49   5/8       55   20:33  5:29   2:16    26   39:21 22.9   0:47    19   13:41  5:29 Londesborough   
   39   235 Scott Lackey             1:16:40 TM50-59   3/3       53   19:02  5:05   1:58    17   36:58 24.3   1:33    45   17:11  6:53 Belmont         
   40   210 Catherine Dietz          1:16:44 TF30-39  17/25      41   16:20  4:22   2:21    44   42:47 21.0   0:40    29   14:38  5:52 Wellesley       
   41   269 Miranda Willie           1:17:35 TF30-39  18/25      39   15:34  4:09   2:42    20   37:40 23.9   2:03    53   19:39  7:52 Belgrave        
   42   230 Mary Hinschberger        1:17:35 TF50-59   1/1       33   14:31  3:53   3:46    38   41:01 21.9   1:18    43   17:02  6:49 London          
   43   228 Katie Hewett             1:18:57 TF30-39  19/25      38   15:17  4:05   2:24    49   45:43 19.7   0:42    33   14:54  5:58 Grand Bend      
   44   268 Tracy Westbrook          1:19:01 TF40-49   6/8       42   16:32  4:25   1:48    43   42:39 21.1   1:19    42   16:45  6:42 Goderich        
   45   265 Nathan Walsh             1:19:19 TM20-29   4/5       51   17:59  4:48   7:06    29   39:45 22.6   0:40    23   13:51  5:33 St. Pauls       
   46   270 Cheryl Willsie           1:20:47 TF30-39  20/25      44   16:38  4:27   4:11    35   40:53 22.0   1:26    46   17:40  7:04 Goderich        
   47   238 Natalie Lipka            1:20:56 TF40-49   7/8       48   17:38  4:42   3:01    41   42:09 21.4   2:06    38   16:04  6:26 London          
   48   220 Stacey Glousher          1:22:21 TF20-29   4/6       49   17:47  4:45   2:32    48   44:53 20.1   1:05    39   16:05  6:26 Lucknow         
   49   263 Teresa Wall              1:23:17 TF30-39  21/25      25   13:26  3:35   2:24    55   50:01 18.0   0:42    41   16:45  6:42 brussel         
   50   242 Hilary Luo               1:23:58 TF20-29   5/6       27   13:31  3:37   4:29    47   44:49 20.1   0:53    55   20:18  8:07 London          
   51   261 Elizabeth Utley          1:24:14 TF30-39  22/25      47   17:36  4:42   2:50    46   44:12 20.4   0:58    51   18:40  7:28 London          
   52   257 Dana Selby               1:24:49 TF30-39  23/25      40   15:38  4:10   3:30    53   49:26 18.2   0:37    36   15:39  6:16 Acton           
   53   267 Kristen Ward             1:25:12 TF20-29   6/6                                                                             Sarnia          
   54   232 Shawn Holm-Andersen      1:30:16 TM30-39   5/5       52   18:14  4:52   3:23    52   48:57 18.4   0:50    52   18:54  7:34 Listowel        
   55   202 Louise Baer              1:31:58 TF30-39  24/25      56   23:42  6:20   2:39    51   46:19 19.4   0:46    49   18:34  7:26 Denfield        
   56   207 Mike Croteau             1:31:59 TM40-49   4/4       57   23:48  6:21   2:35    50   46:18 19.4   0:44    50   18:36  7:27 Denfield        
   57   247 Anish Naidu              1:33:57 TM20-29   5/5       54   19:22  5:10   4:25    54   49:35 18.2   0:57    54   19:40  7:52 London          
   58   259 Cheryl Souch             1:34:11 TF40-49   8/8       45   17:00  4:32   2:19    56   51:09 17.6   0:42    57   23:02  9:13 Brussels        
   59   229 Kelly High               1:46:07 TF30-39  25/25      50   17:57  4:48   3:08    57 1:02:22 14.4   0:59    56   21:42  8:41 St.thomas       
        248 Andy Ng                  1:10:29                      2   14:20  3:50   2:32     1   40:37 22.2   0:40     1   12:22  4:57 Markham         
        260 David Stemmler           1:18:08                      1   14:19  3:50   2:28     2   43:19 20.8   0:47     2   17:16  6:55 Toronto