www.chiptimeresults.com
Goderich Triathlon
Goderich Ontario
Sunday August 16, 2015
Olympic Distance Triathlon
swim 1000m, Bike 42.5 Km, Run 10 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  92 83
Male  57 51
Female  35 32
Unknown  0 0
                                                                    Swim                      Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place    Time  Pace   T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /100m                     Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- ------------------- ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   137 Michael Hay              2:12:44 OM40-49   1/16       2   18:01  1:48   1:00     1 1:10:54 36.0   0:54     2   41:57  4:12 Guelph          
    2   158 Simon Lutz               2:14:19 OM20-29   1/6        4   19:19  1:56   0:55     2 1:11:46 35.5   0:40     1   41:41  4:11 London          
    3   129 Dave Galloway            2:19:05 OM30-39   1/12      16   21:02  2:07   1:32     4 1:13:05 34.9   0:40     3   42:49  4:17 Kitchener       
    4   170 Peter Risteen            2:22:02 OM50-59   1/11      17   21:03  2:07   1:11     6 1:14:51 34.1   0:38     5   44:20  4:26 Kincardine      
    5   192 Steve Whitmore           2:23:05 OM50-59   2/11       1   17:25  1:45   1:02     8 1:16:05 33.5   0:41    10   47:53  4:48 london          
    6   117 Mike Cooke               2:28:51 OM30-39   2/12      11   20:26  2:03   1:21    10 1:17:56 32.7   1:07    13   48:02  4:49 London          
    7   107 Matt Barfoot             2:29:56 OM30-39   3/12       6   19:41  1:58   1:07    20 1:22:37 30.9   0:50     6   45:43  4:35 Port Elgin      
    8   145 Carrie Houghton          2:30:13 OF30-39   1/10      15   20:59  2:06   1:11    15 1:20:14 31.8   1:12     7   46:39  4:40 Kincardine      
    9   185 Ian Turner               2:30:27 OM20-29   2/6        9   20:00  2:00   1:08    13 1:18:46 32.4   1:05    15   49:30  4:57 Cambridge       
   10   147 Craig Jackson            2:30:38 OM40-49   2/16      38   23:52  2:24   2:31     5 1:13:29 34.7   1:09    17   49:39  4:58 kincardine      
   11   113 Jim Burrows              2:31:21 OM50-59   3/11      19   21:39  2:10   2:21     3 1:12:07 35.4   1:12    28   54:04  5:25 London          
   12   123 Paul Dobos               2:31:45 OM40-49   3/16      10   20:19  2:02   1:10    14 1:19:15 32.2   1:02    19   50:00  5:00 Goderich        
   13   116 Adam Cann                2:31:49 OM30-39   4/12      27   22:21  2:15   1:52    11 1:18:21 32.5   1:19    12   47:59  4:48 Thamesford      
   14   132 Simon Graham             2:32:26 OM30-39   5/12      23   22:12  2:14   1:38     9 1:17:14 33.0   0:45    20   50:38  5:04 Waterloo        
   15   144 Shane Hotchkiss          2:35:44 OM50-59   4/11      37   23:47  2:23   1:12    12 1:18:44 32.4   0:45    23   51:17  5:08 Kincardine      
   16   149 Becky Jennison           2:35:57 OF30-39   2/10      21   21:56  2:12   1:16    17 1:20:41 31.6   0:51    22   51:15  5:08 Delaware        
   17   161 Abram Oudshoorn          2:36:28 OM30-39   6/12      49   26:23  2:39   1:05    16 1:20:30 31.7   0:38    11   47:53  4:48 London          
   18   172 Simon Roberts            2:37:06 OM50-59   5/11      42   24:48  2:29   1:54     7 1:14:57 34.0   1:05    29   54:24  5:27 Waterloo        
   19   184 Carol Swift              2:37:33 OF40-49   1/10      20   21:49  2:11   1:21    30 1:25:21 29.9   0:43    14   48:21  4:50 London          
   20   178 Leanne Shapton           2:37:47 OF20-29   1/5        7   19:47  1:59   1:44    32 1:26:04 29.6   0:38    16   49:36  4:58 Toronto         
   21   165 Peter Peacock            2:38:18 OM50-59   6/11       8   19:52  2:00   1:50    18 1:20:57 31.5   1:10    31   54:30  5:27 London          
   22   180 Graeme Silvester         2:39:01 OM40-49   4/16      26   22:14  2:14   1:10    37 1:27:30 29.1   1:11     8   46:58  4:42 London          
   23   162 Mike Park                2:41:45 OM20-29   3/6       50   26:31  2:40   1:45    43 1:28:52 28.7   0:51     4   43:48  4:23 Clinton         
   24   186 Matt Underwood           2:43:42 OM20-29   4/6       13   20:47  2:05   0:46    29 1:25:15 29.9   0:45    37   56:11  5:38 Wingham         
   25   193 Neil Wood                2:44:25 OM40-49   5/16      46   25:27  2:33   1:52    21 1:22:52 30.8   1:23    25   52:53  5:18 Kincardine      
   26   190 Natalie Walden           2:45:47 OF50-59   1/5       39   23:56  2:24   5:02    28 1:25:12 29.9   0:54    21   50:44  5:05 Kincardine      
   27   124 Doug Dunlop              2:45:59 OM60+     1/3       30   22:44  2:17   2:07    22 1:23:48 30.4   1:51    33   55:31  5:34 Kincardine      
   28   176 Mary Schaerer            2:46:53 OF50-59   2/5       41   24:48  2:29   2:04    23 1:24:01 30.4   1:08    32   54:55  5:30 Goderich        
   29   112 Beth Bruce               2:47:17 OF40-49   2/10      25   22:13  2:14   1:43    45 1:29:04 28.6   0:39    27   53:39  5:22 kingston        
   30   177 Ernie Schaerer           2:48:21 OM50-59   7/11      12   20:33  2:04   1:44    31 1:25:55 29.7   1:06    44   59:03  5:55 Goderich        
   31   164 Alasdair Paterson        2:49:09 OM40-49   6/16      66   29:33  2:58   2:10    26 1:25:08 30.0   2:25    18   49:56  5:00 Waterdown       
   32   175 Carolyn Schaerer         2:49:10 OF20-29   2/5       18   21:13  2:08   2:01    27 1:25:11 29.9   1:12    45   59:36  5:58 Goderich        
   33   173 Mark Saggers             2:49:59 OM30-39   7/12       5   19:36  1:58   2:27    48 1:30:26 28.2   1:29    35   56:04  5:37 Bayfield        
   34   150 Mary-Elizabeth Jones     2:50:34 OF40-49   3/10      43   24:54  2:30   1:20    35 1:26:48 29.4   1:03    38   56:31  5:40 London          
   35   104 Craig Angold-Stephens    2:51:11 OM40-49   7/16      68   30:02  3:01   2:40    33 1:26:08 29.6   0:37    24   51:46  5:11 Ann Arbor       
   36   160 William Milne            2:51:55 OM40-49   8/16       3   18:57  1:54   3:19    24 1:24:30 30.2   1:35    55 1:03:36  6:22 goderich        
   37   152 Brad Kyte                2:52:03 OM30-39   8/12      52   27:09  2:43   1:15    34 1:26:15 29.6   1:18    36   56:08  5:37 Toronto         
   38   128 Claire Fleming           2:52:44 OF-19     1/1       44   24:56  2:30   1:59    68 1:37:53 26.1   0:44     9   47:14  4:44 Londesborough   
   39   130 Shawn Gillespie          2:53:50 OM40-49   9/16      14   20:56  2:06   2:27    19 1:22:21 31.0   1:42    63 1:06:26  6:39 Milton          
   40   122 Lorraine Dietz           2:54:05 OF50-59   3/5       22   21:58  2:12   2:22    41 1:28:22 28.9   0:45    47 1:00:41  6:05 Bayfield        
   41   125 Chris Dunn               2:56:15 OM40-49  10/16      36   23:24  2:21   1:32    38 1:27:39 29.1   1:14    52 1:02:28  6:15 Ottawa          
   42   151 Johanna Kyte             2:56:55 OF30-39   3/10      24   22:12  2:14   0:52    56 1:32:26 27.6   1:00    46 1:00:25  6:03 Toronto         
   43   111 Josh Britton             2:58:19 OM-19     1/3       29   22:41  2:17   1:21    67 1:36:47 26.3   0:37    40   56:55  5:42 Stratford       
   44   140 Andrew Holmes            2:58:30 OM40-49  11/16      79   32:43  3:17   2:58    42 1:28:37 28.8   0:55    26   53:18  5:20 St. Thomas      
   45   146 Emma Iserman             2:58:36 OF30-39   4/10      48   26:06  2:37   1:43    39 1:28:08 28.9   1:04    50 1:01:38  6:10 Burlington      
   46   148 Tracey James-Britton     2:58:39 OF40-49   4/10      40   24:22  2:27   1:28    63 1:34:58 26.9   1:08    39   56:44  5:41 Stratford       
   47   182 Robin Stanton            2:59:53 OM40-49  12/16      55   27:35  2:46   3:04    51 1:31:03 28.0   2:29    34   55:43  5:35 Kitchener       
   48   134 Michael Hammond          3:00:10 OM40-49  13/16      83   37:14  3:44   2:24    25 1:24:59 30.0   1:10    30   54:25  5:27 Grand Bend      
   49   159 Craig McCulloch          3:00:33 OM30-39   9/12      45   25:20  2:32   1:29    44 1:29:03 28.6   1:22    54 1:03:20  6:20 London          
   50   136 Janice McDonald          3:01:14 OF50-59   4/5       28   22:28  2:15   1:59    58 1:34:23 27.0   1:23    48 1:01:03  6:07 London          
   51   127 Jennifer Duskocy         3:03:23 OF40-49   5/10      63   28:49  2:53   1:52    57 1:33:05 27.4   1:25    42   58:14  5:50 Sackville       
   52   183 Michele Studhalter       3:04:22 OF20-29   3/5       54   27:23  2:45   1:44    55 1:32:17 27.6   0:46    51 1:02:14  6:14 Blyth           
   53   167 Lisa Pot                 3:04:52 OF40-49   6/10      47   26:01  2:37   1:34    47 1:29:14 28.6   1:31    64 1:06:34  6:40 Auburn          
   54   188 Brady Vincent            3:05:50 OM30-39  10/12      61   28:42  2:53   1:50    46 1:29:07 28.6   1:14    60 1:05:01  6:31 Kitchener       
   55   120 Anthony Crocco           3:06:47 OM40-49  14/16      69   30:07  3:01   4:38    53 1:31:28 27.9   3:02    41   57:34  5:46 Ancaster        
   56   163 Kyra Paterson            3:07:47 OF40-49   7/10      65   29:26  2:57   1:40    52 1:31:27 27.9   1:04    56 1:04:11  6:26 Waterdown       
   57   181 Cathy Staehli            3:09:05 OF60+     1/1       56   27:45  2:47   2:03    60 1:34:35 27.0   1:28    53 1:03:16  6:20 Lucknow         
   58   194 Jennifer Wright          3:10:34 OF50-59   5/5       78   31:13  3:08   2:12    50 1:31:02 28.0   1:45    57 1:04:25  6:27 London          
   59   166 Brian Pickard            3:12:38 OM50-59   8/11      73   30:52  3:06   3:24    36 1:27:27 29.2   1:27    69 1:09:30  6:57 londesborough   
   60   135 Glenn Harrington         3:13:48 OM50-59   9/11      82   36:33  3:40   3:25    59 1:34:28 27.0   0:51    43   58:32  5:52 Canton          
   61   121 Greg Diamond             3:14:20 OM40-49  15/16      71   30:26  3:03   2:33    61 1:34:42 26.9   1:56    58 1:04:46  6:29 Belgrave        
   62   133 Erin Grandmaison         3:14:27 OF30-39   5/10      51   26:45  2:41   1:43    64 1:35:40 26.7   1:20    67 1:09:00  6:54 Goderich        
   63   110 Dan Brindley             3:16:19 OM30-39  11/12      76   31:00  3:06   2:28                              72 1:14:14  7:26 Goderich        
   64   156 Naomi Liverance          3:18:28 OF30-39   6/10      67   29:39  2:58   1:41    66 1:36:35 26.4   2:01    66 1:08:35  6:52 Tobermory       
   65   179 Shelley Shephard         3:20:27 OF40-49   8/10      84   38:44  3:53   2:56    40 1:28:21 28.9   1:07    68 1:09:20  6:56 Clinton         
   66   153 Stan Liabotis            3:21:55 OM40-49  16/16      77   31:00  3:06   3:03    69 1:38:13 26.0   1:56    65 1:07:45  6:47 Waterdown       
   67   154 Steven Little            3:23:32 OM50-59  10/11      64   29:08  2:55   3:04    54 1:31:59 27.7   1:28    75 1:17:54  7:48 Goderich        
   68   189 Leah Vusich              3:23:47 OF30-39   7/10      33   23:02  2:19   1:59    80 1:52:09 22.7   1:52    59 1:04:46  6:29 Kitchener       
   69   171 Neil Rittenhouse         3:25:37 OM30-39  12/12      62   28:45  2:53   2:41    49 1:30:44 28.1   2:19    78 1:21:09  8:07 Windsor         
   70   174 Melanie Sandwith         3:25:56 OF30-39   8/10      32   22:53  2:18   1:25    65 1:35:50 26.6   1:21    79 1:24:30  8:27 St. Thomas      
   71   119 Brigitte Cosens          3:25:56 OF40-49   9/10      35   23:18  2:20   1:18    70 1:38:46 25.8   1:35    77 1:21:02  8:07 st thomas       
   72   103 Doug Anderson            3:26:31 OM60+     2/3       75   30:58  3:06   3:50    72 1:42:51 24.8   2:29    62 1:06:24  6:39 Hamilton        
   73   157 Annie Lukacsovics        3:28:16 OF20-29   4/5       34   23:11  2:20   2:53    82 1:54:33 22.3   1:27    61 1:06:13  6:38 Goderich        
   74   109 Carolyn Brandow          3:30:49 OF40-49  10/10      70   30:11  3:02   1:34    75 1:44:56 24.3   1:06    71 1:13:04  7:19 London          
   75   115 Sarah Campbell           3:32:59 OF30-39   9/10      72   30:41  3:05   5:46    71 1:40:00 25.5   2:01    73 1:14:33  7:28 Belgrave        
   76   126 Ted Durrant              3:33:45 OM60+     3/3       31   22:49  2:17   2:31    62 1:34:47 26.9   1:54    81 1:31:45  9:11 London          
   77   131 Kate Godwin              3:35:48 OF30-39  10/10      74   30:55  3:06   2:18    76 1:45:38 24.1   0:50    74 1:16:09  7:37 Goderich        
   78   143 Colin Hoover             3:38:00 OM-19     2/3       85   44:49  4:29   4:40    77 1:46:23 24.0   0:41    49 1:01:28  6:09 London          
   79   108 Greg Bierbaum            3:39:40 OM50-59  11/11      53   27:13  2:44   5:03    74 1:43:30 24.6   4:04    76 1:19:52  8:00 London          
   80   169 Shawn Quinney            3:46:46 OM20-29   5/6       81   35:47  3:35   7:06    81 1:52:44 22.6   1:29    70 1:09:42  6:59 Goderich        
   81   155 Emily Little             3:51:15 OF20-29   5/5       57   28:13  2:50   3:43    79 1:51:40 22.8   1:37    80 1:26:04  8:37 Goderich        
   82   141 Jordan Hoover            3:59:10 OM-19     3/3       80   34:08  3:25   3:29    73 1:42:52 24.8   1:35    83 1:37:08  9:43 London          
   83   142 Timothy Hoover           3:59:55 OM20-29   6/6       60   28:39  2:52   4:13    78 1:51:10 22.9   1:26    82 1:34:30  9:27 Guelph          
   84   168 David Prang                      OM30-39    /        59   28:23  2:51   4:11    83 1:59:36 21.3   1:28                     Brantford       
   85   139 Charlotte Henry                  OF30-39    /        58   28:17  2:50                                                      Norwich