www.chiptimeresults.com
Goderich Triathlon
Goderich Ontario
Sunday August 16, 2015
Sprint Duathlon
Run 2.5 km, Bike 28 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  30 27
Male  14 12
Female  16 15
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run  1                   Bike                        Run 2
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   336 David Cook               1:24:39 DM40-49   1/8        1    9:51  3:57   0:50     4   51:31 32.6   0:50     1   21:39  4:20 Ripley          
    2   331 Simon Aldridge           1:25:40 DM40-49   2/8        4   10:41  4:17   0:53     2   48:45 34.5   0:44     3   24:40  4:56 Mitchell        
    3   351 Don Peddie               1:27:46 DM40-49   3/8        3   10:41  4:17   0:38     3   50:28 33.3   0:42     5   25:20  5:04 Kincardine      
    4   345 David Hinz               1:30:34 DM50-59   1/2        5   10:43  4:17   0:59     1   48:43 34.5   1:07    12   29:04  5:49 Ottawa          
    5   334 Jennica Blydorp          1:33:38 DF20-29   1/2        7   10:45  4:18   0:39     9   58:47 28.6   0:42     2   22:47  4:34 Clinton         
    6   333 Brigid Bedard-Hinz       1:36:06 DF40-49   1/5       13   11:47  4:43   0:53     5   54:37 30.8   1:03    10   27:47  5:34 Ottawa          
    7   340 Jeffrey Gole             1:36:55 DM40-49   4/8       10   10:52  4:21   0:52     7   58:10 28.9   0:38     6   26:26  5:18 Goderich        
    8   355 Scott Teall              1:38:13 DM40-49   5/8       11   11:23  4:34   0:54     6   57:25 29.3   0:51     9   27:42  5:33 Windsor         
    9   332 Ben Armstrong            1:38:30 DM30-39   1/2        9   10:49  4:20   1:03    10   58:49 28.6   1:18     7   26:33  5:19 Exeter          
   10   344 Brian Hilbers            1:38:58 DM40-49   6/8        6   10:44  4:18   1:26    11   59:50 28.1   1:47     4   25:12  5:03 Port Elgin      
   11   347 Paula Mackie             1:40:35 DF50-59   1/4       14   12:24  4:58   0:57     8   58:35 28.7   1:00     8   27:42  5:33 Wingham         
   12   356 Paul Van Dyk             1:45:28 DM40-49   7/8       16   12:46  5:07   1:03    13 1:00:39 27.7   1:11    15   29:51  5:59 London          
   13   342 Kim Hagle                1:46:17 DF30-39   1/4       12   11:44  4:42   1:25    15 1:03:07 26.6   1:15    11   28:49  5:46 godericj        
   14   339 Damion Gillard           1:48:01 DM30-39   2/2        2   10:36  4:15   0:40    18 1:06:07 25.4   1:29    13   29:12  5:51 Goderich        
   15   335 Veronika Cook            1:50:34 DF40-49   2/5       15   12:37  5:03   1:13    14 1:02:33 26.9   1:45    18   32:28  6:30 Ripley          
   16   353 Dennis Schneider         1:51:25 DM40-49   8/8       26   15:25  6:10   0:56    12   59:55 28.0   1:13    21   33:58  6:48 Hensall         
   17   359 Marianne Vergeer         1:52:01 DF50-59   2/4       19   13:38  5:27   0:53    20 1:07:27 24.9   0:46    14   29:19  5:52 Morpeth         
   18   360 Karen Vollmer            1:52:21 DF40-49   3/5       18   13:31  5:25   1:16    16 1:04:39 26.0   1:09    16   31:48  6:22 Ripley          
   19   358 Anita Vanrooyen          1:53:48 DF40-49   4/5       17   13:30  5:24   0:41    17 1:05:43 25.6   0:38    19   33:18  6:40 Morpeth         
   20   348 Josina McCulloch         1:55:55 DF50-59   3/4       20   13:48  5:31   1:05    19 1:06:44 25.2   1:02    20   33:19  6:40 West Lorne      
   21   349 Cathy Mezenberg          1:59:43 DF50-59   4/4       22   14:16  5:43   1:15    21 1:08:41 24.5   1:04    22   34:29  6:54 West Lorne      
   22   354 Hayley Snell             2:03:26 DF30-39   2/4       23   14:21  5:45   1:50    23 1:10:09 23.9   1:45    23   35:23  7:05 Toronto         
   23   352 Angela Schneider         2:04:52 DF40-49   5/5       28   15:43  6:17   1:58    22 1:09:36 24.1   1:43    24   35:54  7:11 Goderich        
   24   337 Michelle Cooke           2:06:45 DF30-39   3/4       25   14:59  6:00   0:45    24 1:12:30 23.2   0:39    25   37:55  7:35 London          
   25   341 Jillian Graham           2:06:54 DF20-29   2/2       24   14:55  5:58   1:58    25 1:16:28 22.0   1:42    17   31:53  6:23 Waterloo        
   26   346 Tony Lawrence            2:16:08 DM50-59   2/2       27   15:35  6:14   1:55    26 1:16:50 21.9   2:28    27   39:22  7:53 Goderich        
   27   343 Kate Hazlitt             2:18:58 DF30-39   4/4       21   13:58  5:36   2:28    27 1:20:10 21.0   3:21    26   39:04  7:49 Goderich        
   28   338 Bruce Dietrich                   DM40-49    /         8   10:48  4:19   0:44                                               Goderich