www.chiptimeresults.com
ENDURrace 8K
Elmira Ontario
Saturday April 26, 2014
13K (5 + 8)
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  155 121
Male  77 62
Female  78 59
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace    5k        8k
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time      Time      City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- --------- --------- ----------
    1   354 Luke Ehgoetz             47:51 BM40-44    1/7        1  3:41   18:12.0   29:38.5  New Hamburg     
    2    79 Aaron Mailman            49:32 BM35-39    1/6        2  3:49   18:48.2   30:43.7  Kitchener       
    3    64 Fraser Hutton            49:56 BM30-34    1/10       3  3:51   18:54.8   31:00.6  Elmira          
    4   352 Nick Burt                50:04 BM20-24    1/5        4  3:52   19:21.9   30:41.8  Kitchener       
    5    12 Marie Claire Brisbois    51:00 BF30-34    1/11       1  3:56   19:25.8   31:33.4  Waterloo        
    6   297 Tom Cauduro              51:04 BM25-29    1/4        5  3:56   19:04.8   31:58.7  Kitchener       
    7    43 Jason Erb                52:01 BM40-44    2/7        6  4:01   19:47.7   32:13.2  Baden           
    8    95 Mike Peasgood            52:15 BM40-44    3/7        7  4:02   19:31.8   32:43.0  Waterloo        
    9   112 Steven Schmidt           53:00 BM45-49    1/8        8  4:05   20:05.7   32:53.5  Waterloo        
   10   127 Caleb Timm               53:04 BM13-15    1/2        9  4:05   19:52.1   33:11.8  Kitchener       
   11    80 Jeff Martin              53:53 BM40-44    4/7       10  4:09   20:41.6   33:10.5  Waterloo        
   12   356 Ian Prong                54:00 BM16-19    1/1       11  4:10   20:26.2   33:33.3  Elmira          
   13     8 Trevor Bauman            54:55 BM45-49    2/8       12  4:14   20:28.4   34:26.3  Elmira          
   14     7 Caleb Bauman             56:09 BM13-15    2/2       13  4:20   19:50.0   36:18.1  Waterloo        
   15   134 Brian Wetzler            56:33 BM35-39    2/6       14  4:21   21:22.5   35:10.4  Waterloo        
   16   309 Tyler Riehl              56:35 BM20-24    2/5       15  4:22   21:00.1   35:34.5  Stratford       
   17    11 Eric Brandt              56:36 BM45-49    3/8       16  4:22   21:11.6   35:23.7  Kitchener       
   18   349 Domingo Montoya          58:05 BM45-49    4/8       17  4:29   22:22.3   35:42.7  Kitchener       
   19   137 Vicki Zandbergen         58:10 BF35-39    1/11       2  4:29   22:13.9   35:55.4  Kitchener       
   20    49 Merlin Frey              58:13 BM45-49    5/8       18  4:29   22:27.0   35:45.4  Elmira          
   21    15 Jesse Buchenauer         58:24 BM20-24    3/5       19  4:30   21:53.6   36:30.0  New Hamburg     
   22    13 Lee Brooks               58:49 BM30-34    2/10      20  4:32   22:10.2   36:38.5  Waterloo        
   23     2 Denis Allen              58:56 BM50-54    1/9       21  4:32   22:44.5   36:11.5  Kitchener       
   24    16 Justin Buis            1:00:03 BM20-24    4/5       22  4:38   22:26.8   37:35.7  Kitchener       
   25    52 Barry Gilhuly          1:00:14 BM45-49    6/8       23  4:38   22:52.0   37:22.0  Waterloo        
   26   298 Jeff Baker             1:00:15 BM45-49    7/8       24  4:39   22:53.5   37:21.1  Guelph          
   27    23 Evan Campbell          1:00:23 BM25-29    2/4       25  4:39   22:24.2   37:58.2  Kitchener       
   28   119 Brian Smith            1:00:24 BM30-34    3/10      26  4:39   22:42.6   37:40.5  Kitchener       
   29    82 Rolin Martin           1:00:27 BM20-24    5/5       27  4:39   21:42.9   38:43.5  Waterloo        
   30    27 Bob Cater              1:00:36 BM50-54    2/9       28  4:40   22:52.9   37:42.9  Cambridge       
   31    60 Mark Holzworth         1:00:36 BM35-39    3/6       29  4:40   23:20.8   37:14.3  Drayton         
   32   109 Emily Sanderson        1:00:40 BF20-24    1/4        3  4:40   23:25.7   37:13.4  New Hamburg     
   33    31 Daniel Cook            1:00:45 BMW-200    1/3       30  4:41   23:31.2   37:13.8  Kitchener       
   34   108 Dave Sanderson         1:00:57 BM50-54    3/9       31  4:42   23:33.2   37:23.7  New Hamburg     
   35   133 Kaitlyn Wells          1:00:58 BF13-15    1/1        4  4:42   22:36.8   38:21.1  Breslau         
   36   104 Scott Robinson         1:01:31 BM35-39    4/6       32  4:44   23:36.9   37:54.1  Waterloo        
   37    77 Justin Mahler          1:01:43 BM30-34    4/10      33  4:45   23:46.3   37:56.4  Kitchener       
   38    85 Andrew McLachlan       1:01:57 BM30-34    5/10      34  4:46   23:17.2   38:39.0  Elmira          
   39    48 Omar Freeman           1:02:02 BM50-54    4/9       35  4:47   23:40.9   38:20.6  Kitchener       
   40   117 Jason Simon            1:02:07 BM30-34    6/10      36  4:47   23:14.8   38:52.1  Waterloo        
   41   113 Quintin Schwartzentrub 1:02:20 BM50-54    5/9       37  4:48   23:16.1   39:03.7  St Jacobs       
   42   107 Dave Rutherford        1:02:52 BM50-54    6/9       38  4:51   29:16.6   33:35.3  Waterloo        
   43   125 Tanya Stuyt            1:03:45 BF20-24    2/4        5  4:55   25:28.6   38:16.1  Waterloo        
   44    92 Kelly Murphy           1:03:55 BF35-39    2/11       6  4:55   24:23.4   39:31.0  Kitchener       
   45    69 Youmi Koh              1:04:01 BF25-29    1/5        7  4:56   24:36.5   39:23.6  Waterloo        
   46    10 Jenn Bournon Hymers    1:04:22 BF35-39    3/11       8  4:58   24:17.7   40:03.6  Listowel        
   47    62 Robert Humphreys       1:04:38 BM60-64    1/5       39  4:59   25:05.9   39:31.2  Waterloo        
   48   128 Maryanne Turner        1:04:50 BF45-49    1/3        9  5:00   24:51.5   39:58.5  Cambridge       
   49    67 Matthew Ketko          1:04:55 BM40-44    5/7       40  5:00   24:18.6   40:36.3  Waterloo        
   50   102 David Read             1:05:04 BM60-64    2/5       41  5:01   25:12.9   39:51.1  Wingham         
   51   106 Chris Runstedler       1:05:08 BM40-44    6/7       42  5:01   24:49.7   40:17.5  Cambridge       
   52    26 Jeff Cartwright        1:05:24 BM30-34    7/10      43  5:02   24:53.9   40:30.1  Elmira          
   53    66 Stewart Kelly          1:06:08 BM50-54    7/9       44  5:06   25:10.7   40:56.8  Cambridge       
   54   136 Geoff Wheeler          1:06:14 BM30-34    8/10      45  5:06   25:16.4   40:56.9  Breslau         
   55   191 Tracy Mann             1:06:37 BF40-44    1/10      10  5:08   25:20.2   41:16.3  Waterloo        
   56   100 Sarah Ramon            1:06:38 BF35-39    4/11      11  5:08   24:46.4   41:50.8  Kitchener       
   57   105 Jessica Rumfeldt       1:06:40 BF40-44    2/10      12  5:08   25:13.6   41:25.8  Oakville        
   58   322 Pat Bester             1:06:40 BM45-49    8/8       46  5:08   24:03.6   42:35.6  Elmira          
   59     9 Carmen Bouffard        1:06:43 BF40-44    3/10      13  5:08   23:57.8   42:45.0  Elmira          
   60   355 Andrew Epp             1:06:45 BM35-39    5/6       47  5:09   25:23.7   41:20.6  St Clements     
   61   350 Zally Kruger           1:07:48 BF30-34    2/11      14  5:13   26:59.2   40:48.1  Waterloo        
   62   321 Lucy Brubacher         1:07:53 BF20-24    3/4       15  5:14   26:28.1   41:24.0  Elmira          
   63    99 Larry Prong            1:07:57 BM50-54    8/9       48  5:14   25:48.6   42:08.2  Elmira          
   64    98 Lindsay Porter         1:08:04 BF35-39    5/11      16  5:15   25:32.7   42:30.8  Guelph          
   65    18 Destiny Burt           1:08:16 BF25-29    2/5       17  5:16   26:05.3   42:10.7  Drayton         
   66    76 Graeme Lue Qui         1:08:23 BM25-29    3/4       49  5:16   26:41.1   41:41.6  Waterloo        
   67    97 Michele Pickering      1:08:33 BF35-39    6/11      18  5:17   26:23.0   42:09.1  Conestogo       
   68   253 Kristy Goss            1:08:57 BF35-39    7/11      19  5:19   26:43.6   42:13.4  Cambridge       
   69   131 Nicole Walker          1:09:11 BF25-29    3/5       20  5:20   26:10.0   43:01.0  Kitchener       
   70    91 Scott Morrison         1:09:57 BMW-200    2/3       50  5:23   26:44.1   43:12.0  London          
   71   126 Dave Taylor            1:10:10 BMW-200    3/3       51  5:24   26:49.7   43:19.5  Elmira          
   72   146 Camilla Bouchet        1:10:15 BF35-39    8/11      21  5:25   27:18.0   42:56.5  Kitchener       
   73    84 Cynthia McDonald       1:10:36 BF30-34    3/11      22  5:26   26:59.1   43:36.1  Elmira          
   74   118 Erica Siroky           1:10:39 BF30-34    4/11      23  5:27   25:49.6   44:48.9  Kitchener       
   75    73 Tracey Kuchma          1:12:06 BF40-44    4/10      24  5:33   27:45.2   44:20.4  Moorefield      
   76     5 Julius Avelar          1:12:29 BM50-54    9/9       52  5:35   27:22.6   45:05.7  Cambridge       
   77    89 Arlene Morgan          1:12:50 BF50-54    1/4       25  5:37   27:49.4   45:00.6  Waterloo        
   78    78 Nicole Mahler          1:12:57 BF30-34    5/11      26  5:37   28:29.7   44:26.8  Kitchener       
   79     4 Ken Ashcroft           1:13:05 BM60-64    3/5       53  5:38   27:39.7   45:24.6  Kitchener       
   80   347 Adam Hopp              1:13:27 BM30-34    9/10      54  5:39   27:34.9   45:51.8  Kitchener       
   81   101 Cari Rastas Howard     1:13:52 BF35-39    9/11      27  5:41   27:50.2   46:01.8  Waterloo        
   82    83 Monique May            1:14:50 BFW-170    1/3       28  5:46   28:51.8   45:57.9  Waterloo        
   83    96 Donna Petrie           1:15:03 BF40-44    5/10      29  5:47   28:36.9   46:25.3  Stratford       
   84   132 Jill Warren            1:15:03 BF40-44    6/10      30  5:47   28:37.0   46:25.2  Harrington      
   85   135 Ali Wheeler            1:15:04 BF30-34    6/11      31  5:47   28:43.3   46:20.5  Breslau         
   86    32 Kara Craig             1:15:41 BF30-34    7/11      32  5:50   28:40.7   46:59.8  Petersburg      
   87    65 Steffen Kampe          1:15:51 BM70+      1/1       55  5:51   29:02.2   46:48.2  St Thomas       
   88   111 Genevieve Schirm-Joyce 1:17:01 BFW+170    1/3       33  5:56   28:25.9   48:34.3  Waterloo        
   89    50 James Gardiner         1:17:05 BM55-59    1/1       56  5:56   29:55.9   47:08.3  Kitchener       
   90    55 Mary Gombas            1:17:06 BF40-44    7/10      34  5:56   28:14.5   48:51.2  Kitchener       
   91   320 Heidi Frey             1:17:49 BF20-24    4/4       35  6:00   30:12.8   47:35.3  Elmira          
   92    30 Denise Coleman         1:18:22 BFW+170    2/3       36  6:02   29:26.0   48:55.5  Waterloo        
   93   115 Stephanie Sharpe-Howe  1:18:29 BF35-39   10/11      37  6:03   29:09.1   49:19.1  Ayr             
   94    46 Jeanie Flanagan        1:19:19 BF45-49    2/3       38  6:07   29:31.8   49:47.1  Cambridge       
   95   300 Carla Schott           1:19:24 BF50-54    2/4       39  6:07   31:01.6   48:21.5  Wallenstein     
   96    51 Danielle Gelinas       1:19:31 BF50-54    3/4       40  6:07   29:42.9   49:47.2  Cambridge       
   97   114 Janet Scott            1:20:16 BF30-34    8/11      41  6:11   30:02.1   50:13.4  Elora           
   98    44 Chris Etherington      1:20:19 BM40-44    7/7       57  6:11   30:04.5   50:13.7  Elora           
   99    70 Sherry Koman           1:21:29 BF35-39   11/11      42  6:17   30:48.1   50:40.3  Waterloo        
  100    40 Kenneth Edwards        1:21:42 BM60-64    4/5       58  6:18   31:10.2   50:31.5  Waterloo        
  101    86 Tammy McNamee          1:21:53 BF40-44    8/10      43  6:18   30:45.1   51:07.5  Kitchener       
  102   189 Chris Longshaw         1:22:03 BM25-29    4/4       59  6:19   29:34.3   52:28.6  Cambridge       
  103    90 Larry Morrison         1:22:33 BM60-64    5/5       60  6:21   32:00.9   50:31.5  Waterloo        
  104    39 Carolyn Edwards        1:22:48 BF55-59    1/2       44  6:23   31:25.9   51:22.1  Waterloo        
  105    21 Holly Cammidge         1:23:33 BF25-29    4/5       45  6:26   30:31.8   53:00.5  Waterloo        
  106    74 Brian Lamb             1:24:12 BM30-34   10/10      61  6:29   31:26.4   52:45.6  Waterloo        
  107    63 Sandi Hutchinson       1:24:30 BF40-44    9/10      46  6:30   30:11.1   54:18.2  Elmira          
  108    37 Dan Drouin-Charters    1:24:31 BM35-39    6/6       62  6:31   33:14.4   51:16.4  Fergus          
  109   348 Ellie Baird            1:25:28 BFW+170    3/3       47  6:35   33:17.6   52:10.2  Waterloo        
  110    94 Debbie Painter         1:25:53 BF40-44   10/10      48  6:37   32:13.6   53:38.9  Kitchener       
  111   122 Meghan Stone           1:27:52 BFW-170    2/3       49  6:46   33:17.1   54:34.3  Guelph          
  112    22 Aletha Campbell        1:29:19 BF30-34    9/11      50  6:53   33:38.8   55:39.7  New Hamburg     
  113   103 Darlaine Rhame         1:29:40 BF50-54    4/4       51  6:54   34:15.5   55:24.2  Elmira          
  114   138 Robin Albrecht         1:30:11 BF25-29    5/5       52  6:57   35:27.5   54:42.9  New Hamburg     
  115     3 Anne Ashcroft          1:30:25 BF60-64    1/1       53  6:58   34:50.9   55:33.2  Kitchener       
  116    72 Kira Krusky            1:30:46 BFW-170    3/3       54  6:59   32:27.3   58:18.4  Cambridge       
  117    17 Meghan Burke           1:31:49 BF30-34   10/11      55  7:04   36:40.8   55:08.1  Fergus          
  118    34 Anna De Souza          1:33:00 BF30-34   11/11      56  7:10   35:33.0   57:26.8  Kitchener       
  119    53 Margaret Gilhuly       1:33:11 BF-12      1/1       57  7:11   32:39.4 1:00:30.8  Waterloo        
  120    54 Tamara Gilhuly         1:37:11 BF45-49    3/3       58  7:29   36:29.2 1:00:41.4  Waterloo        
  121    45 Patti Filsinger        1:46:11 BF55-59    2/2       59  8:11   41:36.6 1:04:34.2  Waterloo