www.chiptimeresults.com
Waterloo Marathon
Waterloo, Ontario
Sunday April 27, 2014
Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  101 92
Male  65 59
Female  36 33
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender   Pace    Net
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km    Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      -------- ---------------- -----  ----- ------- ---------
    1      2 Aaron Cooper           2:41:39 MM20-29    1/14       1  3:50 2:41:39   Camlachie       
    2     69 Taylor Kraayenbrink    2:42:33 MM20-29    2/14       2  3:52 2:42:33   Sarnia          
    3     90 Luka Senk              2:55:12 MM30-39    1/12       3  4:10 2:55:12   Collingwood     
    4     88 Greg Cartmell          2:57:21 MM20-29    3/14       4  4:13 2:57:21   Waterloo        
    5     13 Christophe Ripoche     3:11:49 MM50-59    1/12       5  4:33 3:11:48   Sartrouville    
    6     53 Moe Sepahi             3:14:44 MM40-49    1/15       6  4:37 3:14:41   Waterloo        
    7     70 Brian Feenstra         3:15:05 MM40-49    2/15       7  4:38 3:15:02   Petrolia        
    8     92 Mark Karjaluoto        3:19:47 MM30-39    2/12       8  4:45 3:19:38   Waterloo        
    9      3 Kait Toohey            3:23:02 MF20-29    1/3        1  4:49 3:23:01   Brantford       
   10    105 Greg Dunnett           3:26:02 MM30-39    3/12       9  4:53 3:25:19   Dundas          
   11     35 John Keess             3:26:19 MM20-29    4/14      10  4:54 3:26:17   Petawawa        
   12     28 Roger Parsons          3:27:51 MM60-64    1/3       11  4:56 3:27:39   St Jacobs       
   13     34 Steven Parke           3:28:52 MM40-49    3/15      12  4:57 3:28:49   Kitchener       
   14     74 Dino Dibernardo        3:30:09 MM40-49    4/15      13  4:59 3:30:04   Mississauga     
   15     33 Kelly Thomas           3:30:23 MF20-29    2/3        2  5:00 3:30:18   Cambridge       
   16     19 Jeff Winchester        3:31:04 MM50-59    2/12      14  5:01 3:31:00   Waterloo        
   17     97 Richard Perley         3:32:03 MM50-59    3/12      15  5:02 3:32:00   Mitchell        
   18      7 Lindsey Sutherland     3:33:32 MF20-29    3/3        3  5:04 3:33:30   Wellesley       
   19    102 Brian Eley             3:36:33 MM50-59    4/12      16  5:08 3:36:30   Toronto         
   20     61 Cora Yin               3:37:05 MF30-39    1/11       4  5:09 3:37:01   Whitby          
   21     59 Terri Biloski          3:37:50 MF30-39    2/11       5  5:10 3:37:48   St Thomas       
   22     10 Craig Jackson          3:39:56 MM40-49    5/15      17  5:13 3:39:54   Kincardine      
   23     11 Gidget Belanger        3:40:57 MF30-39    3/11       6  5:15 3:40:55   St.Thomas       
   24     47 Adam Orlow             3:41:05 MM40-49    6/15      18  5:15 3:40:58   Jamaica Estates 
   25     62 Eric Chow              3:41:09 MM20-29    5/14      19  5:15 3:40:50   Waterloo        
   26     58 Stephen Schiedel       3:41:47 MM40-49    7/15      20  5:16 3:41:37   Toronto         
   27     66 Wayne Ehnes            3:44:19 MM60-64    2/3       21  5:19 3:44:09   Ayr             
   28     95 Chris Baker            3:46:45 MM40-49    8/15      22  5:23 3:46:41   Etobicoke       
   29     14 Julia Bae              3:46:55 MF30-39    4/11       7  5:23 3:46:49   Toronto         
   30     60 Stephen Moore          3:47:05 MM50-59    5/12      23  5:23 3:46:55   Burlington      
   31     41 Unknown See Timer      3:49:39 MFNOAGE    1/1        8  5:27 3:49:30                   
   32     40 Dana Kulic             3:49:58 MF30-39    5/11       9  5:27 3:49:51   Waterloo        
   33     81 Carrie Patterson       3:50:05 MF30-39    6/11      10  5:28 3:49:57   Guelph          
   34     54 Charles Smith          3:50:54 MM50-59    6/12      24  5:29 3:50:41   Waterloo        
   35     86 Richard Higgins        3:52:43 MM50-59    7/12      25  5:31 3:52:32   Toronto         
   36     67 Chris Ladubec          3:56:58 MM30-39    4/12      26  5:37 3:56:53   Waterloo        
   37     68 Robi Vanos             3:57:13 MF30-39    7/11      11  5:38 3:57:07   Waterloo        
   38     49 Bobbi Zettel           3:57:40 MF30-39    8/11      12  5:38 3:57:32   Waterloo        
   39     44 Jeff Sommer            4:02:01 MM30-39    5/12      27  5:45 4:02:01   Wellesley       
   40     26 James Mason            4:02:57 MM40-49    9/15      28  5:46 4:02:48   Toronto         
   41     24 Joey Correia           4:03:31 MM40-49   10/15      29  5:47 4:03:18   Maple           
   42     71 Mike Tancsa            4:04:33 MM40-49   11/15      30  5:48 4:04:16   Waterloo        
   43      4 Malcolm Richmon        4:04:55 MM30-39    6/12      31  5:49 4:04:45   Thornhill       
   44     42 Jeremy Ferguson        4:09:43 MM30-39    7/12      32  5:56 4:09:33   Kitchener       
   45     72 Cindy Lou Wolfe        4:12:08 MF50-59    1/8       13  5:59 4:11:57   Kitchener       
   46    101 Scot Hutchinson        4:12:52 MM40-49   12/15      33  6:00 4:12:47   Courtice        
   47     78 Peter Younger          4:12:52 MM20-29    6/14      34  6:00 4:12:46   Guelph          
   48     52 John Schoel            4:13:06 MM50-59    8/12      35  6:00 4:12:44   Waterloo        
   49     94 Vivian Chow            4:13:10 MF40-49    1/9       14  6:00 4:12:45   Scarborough     
   50     31 Cornel Smith           4:14:22 MM50-59    9/12      36  6:02 4:14:09   Benoni          
   51     82 Leon Vandenhoven       4:15:03 MM50-59   10/12      37  6:03 4:14:56   Oshawa          
   52     45 Sandy Geisel           4:16:31 MF50-59    2/8       15  6:05 4:16:22   Atlanta         
   53     39 Kristina Jacobson      4:17:39 MF30-39    9/11      16  6:07 4:17:28   Cambridge       
   54     43 Jamie Dorsch           4:19:45 MM20-29    7/14      38  6:10 4:19:36   Waterloo        
   55     50 Erin Boyer             4:24:06 MF30-39   10/11      17  6:16 4:23:52   Burlington      
   56     32 Dorothy Payne          4:29:46 MF50-59    3/8       18  6:24 4:29:37   Oakville        
   57     83 Larissa Boon           4:32:01 MF40-49    2/9       19  6:27 4:32:01   Mississauga     
   58     84 Pauline Saunders       4:32:05 MF40-49    3/9       20  6:27 4:31:48   Mississauga     
   59      9 Daniel Brown           4:32:21 MM20-29    8/14      39  6:28 4:32:09   London          
   60     96 James Janzen           4:33:50 MM20-29    9/14      40  6:30 4:33:37   Winnipeg        
   61     77 Laurent Agnes          4:34:50 MF40-49    4/9       21  6:31 4:34:39   Ayr             
   62     15 Kyle Leong             4:38:40 MM20-29   10/14      41  6:37 4:38:22   Ottawa          
   63     93 Eric Ashley            4:41:14 MM20-29   11/14      42  6:40 4:41:05   Markham         
   64     63 Jill Pettit            4:41:26 MF50-59    4/8       22  6:41 4:41:11   Grimsby         
   65     98 Karen Stummer          4:47:28 MF50-59    5/8       23  6:49 4:47:02   Toronto         
   66     30 Matthew Taylor         4:47:40 MM30-39    8/12      43  6:49 4:47:20   Waterloo        
   67     80 Susan Hartzler         4:50:35 MF30-39   11/11      24  6:54 4:50:15   New Hamburg     
   68    103 Ronald Gehl            4:53:43 MM65-69    1/1       44  6:58 4:53:38   Kitchener       
   69     25 Regina Bailey          4:54:18 MF65-69    1/1       25  6:59 4:54:14   Clarenville     
   70     27 Sylvia Howse           4:54:18 MF50-59    6/8       26  6:59 4:54:14   Clarenville     
   71     73 Robert Roach           4:55:48 MM30-39    9/12      45  7:01 4:55:29   Trenton         
   72     36 Gordon Long            4:56:48 MM20-29   12/14      46  7:02 4:56:41   Toronto         
   73     79 Barb Strong            4:57:35 MF40-49    5/9       27  7:04 4:57:24   Ayr             
   74      8 Wilf Goron             4:59:45 MM50-59   11/12      47  7:07 4:59:32   Wheatley        
   75     48 Stephen Robinson       5:01:29 MM30-39   10/12      48  7:09 5:01:22   Waterloo        
   76     18 Peter Ratiu            5:02:36 MM20-29   13/14      49  7:11 5:02:15   Kitchener       
   77     23 Kwok Leung             5:06:06 MM50-59   12/12      50  7:16 5:05:46   Waterloo        
   78     85 Maria Delvecchio       5:06:16 MF40-49    6/9       28  7:16 5:06:00   Mississauga     
   79     22 Brandon Karl           5:15:08 MM30-39   11/12      51  7:29 5:14:58   Buchanan        
   80     64 Jay Pettit             5:16:38 MM60-64    3/3       52  7:31 5:16:24   Grimsby         
   81     65 Lisa Frey              5:20:50 MF40-49    7/9       29  7:37 5:20:33   Hawkesville     
   82     99 Penny Walford          5:20:50 MF40-49    8/9       30  7:37 5:20:33   Waterloo        
   83     51 Sandra Karl            5:20:50 MF40-49    9/9       31  7:37 5:20:33   Waterloo        
   84     89 Susan Marshall         5:21:03 MF50-59    7/8       32  7:37 5:20:36   Thornhill       
   85     29 Luis Espinoza          5:28:08 MM40-49   13/15      53  7:47 5:28:01   Etobicoke       
   86     20 Mike Bannon            5:34:09 MM30-39   12/12      54  7:56 5:33:54   Cambridge       
   87    100 Joe Cleary             5:40:10 MM70-74    1/1       55  8:04 5:39:53   Georgetown      
   88     87 Jim Fulsang            5:44:37 MM40-49   14/15      56  8:10 5:44:30   Vaughan         
   89     91 Janet Yee              6:03:37 MF50-59    8/8       33  8:37 6:03:07   Thornhill       
   90     75 Scott Gallagher        6:14:37 MM40-49   15/15      57  8:53 6:14:37   Markham         
   91     76 Michael Mekhail        6:14:37 MM20-29   14/14      58  8:53 6:14:21   Markham         
   92     37 Thomas Podruchny       6:34:21 MM75-79    1/1       59  9:21           Oakville