www.chiptimeresults.com
Tomatoman Triathlon
Leamington, Ontario
Sunday June 15, 2014
Sprint Duathlon
Run 2.5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  50 45
Male  25 23
Female  25 22
Unknown  0 0
                                                                    Run 1                     Bike                          Run 2
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1    44 Daryl Flacks             1:02:03 DM40-44   1/7        2    9:09  3:40   0:29     1   32:15 37.2   0:47     2   19:24  3:53 Windsor         
    2   140 Bert Mucci               1:03:28 DM45-49   1/4        1    8:53  3:34   0:58     2   33:40 35.6   0:57     1   19:00  3:48 Kingsville      
    3    39 Steve Benko              1:04:54 DM35-39   1/5        3    9:17  3:43   0:42     6   34:34 34.7   0:42     3   19:41  3:57 Kingsville      
    4    38 Kelly Grossi             1:06:52 DF35-39   1/8        5    9:38  3:51   0:32     8   35:50 33.5   0:47     4   20:07  4:02 Leamington      
    5    49 Ron Steinwender          1:08:34 DM40-44   2/7        6    9:44  3:54   0:44    10   36:19 33.0   0:47     5   21:01  4:13 Tecumseh        
    6   138 Saide Eid                1:08:50 DM45-49   2/4       13   10:22  4:09   0:56     5   34:33 34.7   0:52     9   22:09  4:26 Tecumseh        
    7    51 Mike Mazzella            1:08:52 DM40-44   3/7        9   10:11  4:05   0:49     3   34:16 35.0   0:51    11   22:47  4:34 Leamington      
    8    53 Larry Mullins            1:08:56 DM50-54   1/2        8   10:08  4:03   1:15     7   34:36 34.7   0:55     8   22:04  4:25 Woodslee        
    9    18 Darek Kawa               1:09:57 DM35-39   2/5       15   10:24  4:10   0:56     4   34:33 34.7   0:55    15   23:11  4:39 Amherstburg     
   10    36 David Owens              1:12:50 DM30-34   1/2        4    9:37  3:51   0:49    18   39:23 30.5   1:03     7   22:00  4:24 Leamington      
   11    56 Kevin Leonard            1:13:00 DM45-49   3/4       16   10:35  4:14   1:03    12   37:27 32.0   1:08    12   22:48  4:34 LaSalle         
   12    42 Stephanie Moracci        1:13:21 DF30-34   1/3       11   10:15  4:06   0:58    19   39:31 30.4   0:49     6   21:49  4:22 Leamington      
   13    55 Rachelle Leonard         1:13:45 DF45-49   1/2       21   10:49  4:20   0:45    13   37:43 31.8   0:53    18   23:38  4:44 LaSalle         
   14    46 Greg Defrancisco         1:14:55 DM40-44   4/7       12   10:19  4:08   0:55    20   39:34 30.3   0:53    16   23:15  4:39 Leamington      
   15    37 Michael Airriess         1:15:14 DM35-39   3/5       14   10:23  4:09   0:53    16   38:51 30.9   1:02    20   24:07  4:50 Amherstburg     
   16   132 Renee Hartford           1:15:32 DF55-59   1/2       20   10:48  4:19   0:57    15   38:30 31.2   1:06    21   24:13  4:51 Merlin          
   17    20 Michael Wilson           1:15:48 DM55-59   1/2       27   11:34  4:38   1:09     9   36:16 33.1   1:16    26   25:35  5:07 Belle River     
   18    19 Mike Benard              1:15:48 DM40-44   5/7       25   11:28  4:35   0:55    11   36:45 32.7   0:53    27   25:50  5:10 Windsor         
   19    17 Shelley Martin           1:16:15 DF35-39   2/8       22   10:54  4:22   0:51    14   37:51 31.7   1:10    25   25:30  5:06 Windsor         
   20    41 Dave Glover              1:16:56 DM45-49   4/4       18   10:41  4:17   1:02    21   41:02 29.2   1:10    14   23:02  4:37 Leamington      
   21    26 Pete Wiebe               1:18:45 DM50-54   2/2       30   11:56  4:47   0:45    17   39:13 30.6   0:44    30   26:09  5:14 Leamington      
   22    16 Anna Unger               1:19:07 DF35-39   3/8       23   11:07  4:27   0:42    25   42:05 28.5   0:47    22   24:28  4:54 Leamington      
   23    29 Heather Pajot            1:19:51 DF35-39   4/8       19   10:42  4:17   1:09    30   43:52 27.4   1:08    13   23:02  4:37 Windsor         
   24   131 Alison Zilli             1:20:06 DF40-44   1/3       17   10:36  4:15   0:39    33   44:25 27.0   0:37    19   23:51  4:47 Windsor         
   25    54 Brian Grundner           1:21:00 DM35-39   4/5       24   11:22  4:33   1:04    23   41:12 29.1   1:03    31   26:22  5:17 Belle River     
   26    52 Shawn Jackson            1:21:37 DM40-44   6/7       32   12:11  4:53   1:02    22   41:11 29.1   1:23    28   25:52  5:11 Chatham         
   27    47 Meghan Howell            1:21:43 DF20-24   1/2       26   11:29  4:36   0:47    28   43:32 27.6   0:49    24   25:07  5:02 Harrow          
   28    30 Melanie Malkin           1:22:18 DF40-44   2/3       29   11:44  4:42   0:48    31   43:56 27.3   1:02    23   24:50  4:58 Windsor         
   29    15 Forest Frair             1:24:12 DM20-24   1/1        7    9:56  3:59   0:40    39   50:20 23.8   0:55    10   22:23  4:29 Windsor         
   30    25 Liz Wiebe                1:24:33 DF50-54   1/1       31   11:56  4:47   0:57    29   43:36 27.5   0:53    32   27:12  5:27 Leamington      
   31    43 Janet Casey              1:24:40 DF30-34   2/3       28   11:42  4:41   1:04    34   44:33 26.9   1:16    29   26:06  5:14 Lasalle         
   32    31 Sabrina Iseppi           1:25:25 DF40-44   3/3       35   13:00  5:12   1:22    24   41:51 28.7   1:47    33   27:26  5:30 Amherstburg     
   33    24 Becky Lazar              1:26:27 DF35-39   5/8       41   13:37  5:27   0:48    26   42:29 28.2   0:52    35   28:43  5:45 LaSalle         
   34    48 Juliette Barrette        1:28:22 DF35-39   6/8       10   10:12  4:05   1:06    41   52:31 22.8   1:05    17   23:29  4:42 Leamington      
   35    45 Darlene Mayo             1:29:57 DF45-49   2/2       36   13:03  5:13   1:50    32   44:14 27.1   1:33    36   29:20  5:52 Tecumseh        
   36    33 Jim Augerman             1:30:01 DM40-44   7/7       34   12:15  4:54   1:21    27   43:11 27.8   2:00    41   31:16  6:16 Kingsville      
   37    34 Frank Ricci              1:32:03 DM55-59   2/2       38   13:16  5:19   0:40    37   47:37 25.2   0:58    37   29:33  5:55 Kingsville      
   38    32 Linda Penner             1:32:59 DF65-69   1/1       40   13:32  5:25   1:02    35   46:03 26.1   2:06    39   30:18  6:04 Leamington      
   39    50 Bonnie Ciliska           1:34:37 DF55-59   2/2       43   14:16  5:43   0:57    38   48:25 24.8   0:54    38   30:07  6:02 Wheatley        
   40    57 Greg Machina             1:35:00 DM30-34   2/2       33   12:13  4:53   0:50    43   52:46 22.7   0:49    34   28:24  5:41 stoney point    
   41    35 Andrea Ricci             1:37:02 DF20-24   2/2       37   13:14  5:18   1:06    40   50:48 23.6   0:51    40   31:05  6:13 Kingsville      
   42    23 Miguel Marin             1:38:10 DM35-39   5/5       39   13:19  5:20   1:36    36   46:03 26.1   2:09    43   35:05  7:01 Windsor         
   43    27 Nicole Mason             1:41:26 DF35-39   7/8       42   13:40  5:28   0:56    44   53:31 22.4   0:57    42   32:24  6:29 LaSalle         
   44    40 Ashleigh Moulder         1:49:00 DF30-34   3/3       44   16:21  6:33   1:21    42   52:41 22.8   1:14    44   37:24  7:29 Windsor         
   45    22 Heather MacPherson       2:02:02 DF35-39   8/8       45   18:15  7:18   0:53    45 1:01:18 19.6   1:11    45   40:28  8:06 Kingsville