www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 16, 2014
Try-a-Tri
Swim 400m, Bike 10 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  24 19
Male  6 3
Female  18 16
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /100m                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   363 Declan MacDougall          44:25 TM-19       1/2        1    8:04  2:01   1:46     4   21:39 27.7   0:43     1   12:15  4:54 Sault Ste Marie 
    2   345 Jill Esposito              45:12 TF30-39     1/9        4    8:54  2:14   1:19     1   20:48 28.8   0:43     4   13:30  5:24 AWERES TOWNSHIP 
    3   341 Allison Byles              45:24 TF30-39     2/9        6    9:53  2:29   1:22     3   21:15 28.2   0:36     2   12:20  4:56 Elliot Lake     
    4   362 Ginny Denomme              45:50 TF30-39     3/9        5    9:13  2:19   1:13     2   21:05 28.5   0:53     3   13:28  5:24 Sudbury         
    5   361 Coco Carson                48:24 TF20-29     1/3        3    8:44  2:11   1:59     6   23:19 25.7   0:38     5   13:46  5:31 Sault Ste. Mari 
    6   352 Christina Mastroianni      51:35 TF30-39     4/9        7   10:00  2:30   1:18     8   23:52 25.1   0:37    12   15:50  6:20 Sudbury         
    7   342 Angela Coccimiglio         52:37 TF20-29     2/3        8   10:26  2:37   2:18    10   24:26 24.6   0:46     7   14:44  5:54 Sault Ste. Mari 
    8   358 Kelly Thompson             53:43 TM-19       2/2        2    8:38  2:10   1:31    17   27:55 21.5   0:35     8   15:05  6:02 Lively          
    9   354 Jana Paddington            55:01 TF30-39     5/9        9   10:26  2:37   1:19    15   26:13 22.9   0:43    13   16:22  6:33 Elliot Lake     
   10   340 Laura Bjorklund            57:28 TF30-39     6/9       10   12:08  3:02   2:04    12   25:03 24.0   0:44    17   17:31  7:01 Sault Ste Marie 
   11   349 Nicole Graham              57:31 TF40-49     1/3       17   13:52  3:28   1:58    13   25:40 23.4   0:35     9   15:28  6:11 Sudbury         
   12   348 Ruby Giulioni              58:10 TF30-39     7/9       16   13:24  3:21   2:22     7   23:47 25.2   0:54    18   17:46  7:07 Toronto         
   13   355 Rachel Punch               58:43 TF30-39     8/9       18   15:09  3:48   2:23     9   23:59 25.0   0:46    14   16:29  6:36 Sault Ste. Mari 
   14   347 Jennifer Gerard            58:52 TF40-49     2/3       11   12:11  3:03   2:28    14   26:06 23.0   1:07    16   17:02  6:49 Goulais River   
   15   351 Carolle Manzo              59:46 TF50-59     1/1       12   12:13  3:04   1:33    19   28:04 21.4   1:20    15   16:38  6:39 Sault Ste Marie 
   16   344 Eric Ernst                 59:48 TM40-49     1/1       19   16:52  4:13   4:36     5   22:32 26.6   1:45     6   14:05  5:38 Toronto         
   17   359 Natalia Lizarazo         1:03:54 TF20-29     3/3       15   13:22  3:21   5:20    16   27:46 21.6   1:54    10   15:35  6:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
   18   360 Angela Mestre Pascual    1:03:54 TF30-39     9/9       14   13:04  3:16   5:17    18   28:00 21.4   2:01    11   15:35  6:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
   19   343 Lisa Ellington           1:03:59 TF40-49     3/3       13   12:44  3:11   2:30    11   24:56 24.1   1:53    19   21:58  8:48 Belmont