www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 16, 2014
Sprint Triathlon
Swim 750m, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  50 36
Male  23 17
Female  27 19
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /100m                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   232 Buddy Green              1:07:24 SM20-29     1/2        1   10:19  1:23   0:39     1   33:56 35.4   0:34     6   21:58  4:24 Sudbury         
    2   249 Mike Stirling            1:10:22 SM40-49     1/4        3   12:31  1:41   0:48     3   35:02 34.3   0:47     4   21:16  4:16 Elliot lake     
    3   271 Spencer Bordin           1:15:09 SM-19       1/2        5   13:09  1:46   1:23     5   38:13 31.4   0:53     5   21:34  4:19 Sault Ste Marie 
    4   247 Marissa Lobert           1:15:15 SF-19       1/2        6   13:15  1:46   1:29    10   39:48 30.2   1:02     1   19:43  3:57 Sault Ste Marie 
    5   229 Matt Fabbro              1:16:41 SM20-29     2/2        8   14:15  1:54   1:32     9   39:47 30.2   1:16     2   19:53  3:59 Sault Ste. Mari 
    6   228 Ashley Eykens            1:18:00 SF20-29     1/7        4   13:07  1:45   0:42    12   40:04 30.0   0:51     9   23:18  4:40 London          
    7   260 Matteo Reich             1:18:15 SM-19       2/2       10   14:22  1:55   1:34    11   39:55 30.1   1:20     3   21:06  4:14 Sault Ste Marie 
    8   226 James Delsaut            1:18:48 SM50-59     1/4       13   14:46  1:59   1:59     2   34:50 34.4   1:07    17   26:09  5:14 Sudbury         
    9   235 Wes Hubert               1:21:21 SM50-59     2/4       25   17:59  2:24   1:30     6   38:26 31.2   0:51     7   22:38  4:32 Lively          
   10   265 Maggie Kirkwood          1:21:54 SF20-29     2/7        7   14:03  1:53   1:22    13   40:09 29.9   0:53    15   25:27  5:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
   11   251 Mark McCulligh           1:22:57 SM40-49     2/4       16   16:09  2:10   1:29     8   39:23 30.5   1:11    13   24:47  4:58 London          
   12   254 Ehsan Mohammadi          1:26:46 SM50-59     3/4       36   20:17  2:43   1:04     4   37:35 31.9   0:55    20   26:57  5:24 Sault Ste Marie 
   13   253 Karly Meincke            1:26:49 SF20-29     3/7       11   14:37  1:57   1:59    17   42:50 28.0   1:34    16   25:52  5:11 Sault Ste. Mari 
   14   259 Joseph Reich             1:27:04 SM40-49     3/4       32   18:59  2:32   2:05                              12   24:10  4:50 Sault Ste. Mari 
   15   255 Maureen Moustgaard       1:27:47 SF60-69     1/1       15   16:08  2:10   1:54    15   42:03 28.5   1:11    19   26:32  5:19 Sudbury         
   16   248 Bob Stirling             1:27:50 SM70-79     1/2       26   18:00  2:24   2:16     7   38:48 30.9   5:53     8   22:55  4:35 Elliot Lake     
   17   257 Erika North              1:28:22 SF30-39     1/5       28   18:15  2:26   1:59    18   42:59 27.9   1:46    10   23:25  4:41 Toronto         
   18   221 Dale Burnham             1:31:27 SF20-29     4/7       33   19:11  2:34   1:09    25   45:02 26.6   1:01    14   25:06  5:02 Searchmont      
   19   263 Donna Smrek              1:32:46 SF40-49     1/3       21   17:04  2:17   1:39    21   43:44 27.4   1:05    23   29:16  5:52 Sudbury         
   20   227 Phil Dopp                1:33:35 SM30-39     1/1       37   21:31  2:53   2:08    24   44:55 26.7   1:11    11   23:52  4:47 Sault Ste. Mari 
   21   264 Hillory Speck            1:33:38 SF40-49     2/3       14   15:57  2:08   1:38    26   45:26 26.4   1:10    24   29:29  5:54 Sudbury         
   22   240 Kate Kuuskman            1:34:12 SF30-39     2/5       34   19:46  2:39   1:56    14   41:08 29.2   1:05    26   30:18  6:04 Sault Ste. Mari 
   23   230 Chanel Fall              1:36:03 SF20-29     5/7       20   16:51  2:15   2:47    33   49:05 24.4   0:55    18   26:26  5:18 Sault Ste. Mari 
   24   250 Andrea Mattioli          1:37:15 SF40-49     3/3       29   18:31  2:29   3:00    28   46:13 26.0   0:52    21   28:41  5:45 Goulais River   
   25   231 Tamara Flannigan         1:37:59 SF30-39     3/5        2   12:10  1:38   1:22    37   52:40 22.8   0:56    30   30:53  6:11 Whitefish Falls 
   26   223 Vanessa Chan             1:38:01 SF20-29     6/7       27   18:00  2:24   2:57    23   44:39 26.9   1:52    28   30:35  6:07 Toronto         
   27   224 Ed Clark                 1:42:18 SM50-59     4/4       41   23:07  3:05   1:59    27   45:48 26.2   1:47    25   29:39  5:56 London          
   28   269 Tolbert Stinson          1:43:25 SM40-49     4/4       38   21:49  2:55   2:32    32   48:44 24.6   1:27    22   28:55  5:47 Hilton Beach    
   29   220 Sara Buckner             1:45:06 SF20-29     7/7       39   22:05  2:57   1:51    34   49:23 24.3   1:11    29   30:38  6:08 Prince Township 
   30   245 Terri-Lynn Lepage        1:45:41 SF30-39     4/5       22   17:17  2:19   2:20    38   53:01 22.6   0:55    31   32:09  6:26 Chelmsford      
   31   272 Kevin Hemsworth          1:46:53 SMNOAGE     1/1       42   26:47  3:35   2:18    29   46:16 25.9   1:15    27   30:19  6:04                 
   32   243 Mariane Larose           1:47:56 SF50-59     1/1       35   20:16  2:43   2:02    31   48:34 24.7   1:48    33   35:18  7:04 Sudbury         
   33   325 Taylor Cleminson         1:50:52 SF-19       2/2       12   14:43  1:58   0:45    40 1:01:06 19.6   0:36    32   33:44  6:45 Sault Ste Marie 
   34   237 Douglas Jones            1:53:11 SM70-79     2/2       18   16:42  2:14   2:45    35   50:47 23.6   2:37    36   40:22  8:05 Barrington      
   35   266 Sarah Orchard            1:54:42 SF30-39     5/5       40   22:22  2:59   2:47    36   52:38 22.8   1:05    34   35:51  7:11 Echo Bay        
   36   236 Clayton Jones            1:59:39 SM60-69     1/1       31   18:58  2:32   4:52    39   54:23 22.1   3:29    35   38:00  7:36 Malden          
   37   239 Daniel Kozak                     SM50-59      /         9   14:20  1:55   2:08    16   42:50 28.0   0:54                     Aurora          
   38   241 Kristy Lachance                  SF30-39      /        17   16:35  2:13   1:28    20   43:15 27.7   0:41                     Manitouwadge    
   39   234 Lauren Hilderley                 SF30-39      /        23   17:33  2:21   2:24    19   43:11 27.8   1:24                     Toronto         
   40   242 Robert Larkin                    SM20-29      /        30   18:34  2:29   4:26    22   44:09 27.2   0:44                     Sault Ste Marie 
   41   256 Brad Newman                      SM30-39      /        24   17:37  2:21   2:53    30   47:40 25.2   2:02                     Sault Ste. Mari 
   42   225 Larry Day                        SM50-59      /        19   16:45  2:14   1:40                                               Sault Ste. Mari