www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 16, 2014
Kids of Steel 6-7
Swim 50m, Bike 1 Km, Run 500 m
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  18 17
Male  7 6
Female  11 11
Unknown  0 0
                                                                   Swim + T1            Bike + T2            Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   517 Alaina Eles                 9:21 6-7F        1/11       1    2:21  4:42     3    4:08 14.5     1    2:53  5:45 Brimley         
    2   523 Shamus Ryan                 9:31 6-7M        1/6        5    2:35  5:09     1    3:50 15.7     4    3:08  6:15 sault ste. mari 
    3   532 Paul Damansky               9:59 6-7M        2/6        4    2:30  5:00     5    4:09 14.5     8    3:21  6:41                 
    4   522 Theo Parsons                9:59 6-7M        3/6       11    2:48  5:35     2    4:05 14.7     3    3:07  6:14 Elliot Lake     
    5   520 Miila Gordon               10:05 6-7F        2/11       3    2:29  4:58     9    4:21 13.8     6    3:15  6:29 Echo Bay        
    6   515 Sarah Ambeault             10:09 6-7F        3/11       2    2:26  4:51     8    4:19 13.9    11    3:25  6:50 Sault Ste Marie 
    7   516 Kate De Beer               10:10 6-7F        4/11      12    2:51  5:41     4    4:08 14.5     5    3:12  6:23 Sault Ste. Mari 
    8   527 Addison Jovanovic          10:12 6-7F        5/11       6    2:36  5:11     6    4:12 14.3    10    3:25  6:50 Nobleton        
    9   519 Kai Foster                 11:04 6-7M        4/6       10    2:47  5:34     7    4:13 14.2    15    4:04  8:08 Sault Ste. Mari 
   10   521 Sienna Magli               11:06 6-7F        6/11       8    2:42  5:24    11    4:55 12.2    13    3:30  7:00 Sault Ste Marie 
   11   524 Jordan Stirling            11:49 6-7F        7/11       7    2:40  5:20    12    4:58 12.1    16    4:12  8:23 Elliot lake     
   12   528 Julia Campbell             11:50 6-7F        8/11       9    2:45  5:29    15    5:49 10.3     7    3:17  6:34                 
   13   530 Elora Byman                11:58 6-7F        9/11      13    3:14  6:28    13    5:23 11.1     9    3:22  6:43                 
   14   518 Julian Ernst               12:45 6-7M        5/6       15    3:55  7:49    14    5:23 11.1    12    3:28  6:56 Toronto         
   15   526 Zara Zavoral               13:10 6-7F       10/11      18    4:22  8:44    10    4:53 12.3    14    3:55  7:49 Sault Ste. Mari 
   16   533 Alexander Bravener         14:37 6-7M        6/6       17    4:07  8:14    16    6:08  9.8    17    4:22  8:44                 
   17   531 Olivia Smeek               15:14 6-7F       11/11      16    4:04  8:07    17    8:10  7.3     2    3:02  6:03                 
   18   529 Evan Stocks                      6-7M         /        14    3:43  7:26