www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 16, 2014
Kids of Steel 4 and 5
Swim 50m, Bike 500m, Run 250 m
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  23 19
Male  13 11
Female  10 8
Unknown  0 0
                                                                   Swim + T1            Bike + T2            Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   497 Carter Pritchard            5:42 4-5M        1/11       3    2:26  4:51     1    2:12 13.6     4    1:05  4:20 Richards Landin 
    2   503 Trevor Daley                5:56 4-5M        2/11       4    2:26  4:52     4    2:32 11.8     2    0:59  3:53                 
    3   500 Parker Hickey               5:59 4-5M        3/11       7    2:32  5:04     2    2:27 12.2     3    1:01  4:03 Sault Ste Marie 
    4   490 Makks Demidovich            6:12 4-5M        4/11       5    2:27  4:53     5    2:37 11.5     9    1:10  4:39 Sault Ste. Mari 
    5   501 Zackary Kahtava             6:16 4-5M        5/11       8    2:34  5:07     3    2:31 11.9    11    1:12  4:48 Sault Ste Marie 
    6   491 Kieran Dopp                 6:22 4-5M        6/11       1    2:15  4:30     8    2:47 10.8    14    1:20  5:20 Sault Ste. Mari 
    7   489 Jenna De Beer               6:35 4-5F        1/7        6    2:29  4:57     7    2:47 10.8    15    1:20  5:20 Sault Ste. Mari 
    8   488 Jacob Crane                 6:41 4-5M        7/11       9    2:35  5:10    10    3:00 10.0     5    1:07  4:25 Toronto         
    9   496 Benjamin Marcy              7:02 4-5M        8/11      11    2:51  5:42    13    3:15  9.2     1    0:57  3:47 London          
   10   485 Joely Angus                 7:05 4-5F        2/7       10    2:44  5:28    12    3:14  9.3     6    1:08  4:30 Elliot Lake     
   11   487 Maddy Coulman               7:08 4-5F        3/7       15    3:16  6:31     6    2:42 11.1    10    1:11  4:41 Sault Ste. Mari 
   12   492 Elena Ernst                 7:16 4-5F        4/7       16    3:18  6:35     9    2:49 10.7     8    1:10  4:37 Toronto         
   13   495 Blake Magli                 7:26 4-5F        5/7        2    2:25  4:50    18    3:43  8.1    13    1:18  5:12 Sault Ste Marie 
   14   486 Owen Angus                  7:37 4-5M        9/11      18    3:23  6:45    11    3:07  9.6     7    1:09  4:34 Elliot Lake     
   15   502 Olivia Campbell             7:42 4-5F        6/7       13    3:01  6:01    16    3:29  8.6    12    1:14  4:53                 
   16   505 Natalie Bravener            8:13 4-5F        7/7       17    3:21  6:41    17    3:30  8.6    16    1:23  5:30                 
   17   494 Hudson Green                8:26 4-5M       10/11      12    2:53  5:46    14    3:26  8.7    19    2:08  8:31 Sudbury         
   18   493 Reid Gordon                 8:53 4-5M       11/11      14    3:01  6:01    19    4:14  7.1    18    1:40  6:38 Echo Bay        
   19   499 Victoria Jovanovic          9:03              /        19    3:59  7:58    15    3:28  8.7    17    1:37  6:26 Nobleton