www.chiptimeresults.com
The Phlox Run
Brantford, Ontario
Sunday June 8, 2014
10K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  107 102
Male  44 42
Female  63 60
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time     City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- ----------
    1   271 Alex Braithwaite         38:36 TM30-39    1/13       1  3:52   38:36   Brantford       
    2   274 Js Esposito              41:59 TM30-39    2/13       2  4:12   41:59   Paris           
    3    79 Ryan Smith               44:24 TM30-39    3/13       3  4:27   44:24   Woodstock       
    4     5 Miles Bason              45:02 TM20-29    1/4        4  4:31   45:02   Brantford       
    5    39 Keith Gauld              46:01 TM20-29    2/4        5  4:37   46:01   Simcoe          
    6   282 Craig Hewings            46:24 TM30-39    4/13       6  4:39   46:18   Brantford       
    7    43 Daniel Gray              46:58 TM30-39    5/13       7  4:42   46:58   Paris           
    8    71 Bryan Robb               47:43 TM30-39    6/13       8  4:47   47:43   Waterford       
    9    33 Ray Emoff                48:23 TM40-49    1/9        9  4:51   48:23   Brantford       
   10    87 Dan Vershoor             48:55 TM40-49    2/9       10  4:54   48:55   Brantford       
   11    24 Kayla Clark              50:05 TF20-29    1/5        1  5:01   50:05   Oshawa          
   12    52 Alycia Knill             50:54 TF20-29    2/5        2  5:06   50:53   Princeton       
   13    37 Darryl Forster           50:54 TM40-49    3/9       11  5:06   50:53   Brantford       
   14    26 Jeff Crowder             52:31 TM30-39    7/13      12  5:16   52:27   Burlington      
   15    36 Richard Fess             52:49 TM50-59    1/11      13  5:17   52:48   Port Dover      
   16    72 Tamara Robb              52:54 TF30-39    1/20       3  5:18   52:51   Waterford       
   17    53 Sharla Kokanie           53:08 TF40-49    1/22       4  5:19   53:06   paris           
   18    20 Benjamin Cates           53:17 TM-19      1/2       14  5:20   53:15                   
   19    56 Joe Ligori               53:33 TM40-49    4/9       15  5:22   53:32   Brantford       
   20    22 Scott Chambers           53:44 TM40-49    5/9       16  5:23   53:43   Jarvis          
   21    64 Jim O'Neil               54:21 TM50-59    2/11      17  5:27   54:18   Brantford       
   22    66 John Palmer              54:45 TM60+      1/3       18  5:29   54:42   Ayr             
   23    48 Sue Keller               56:24 TF40-49    2/22       5  5:39   56:24   Hamilton        
   24    67 Randy Papple             56:37 TM50-59    3/11      19  5:40   56:29   Brantford       
   25    76 Bobbi Roy                56:52 TF20-29    3/5        6  5:42   56:47   Waterford       
   26    63 Sean Melling             57:10 TM20-29    3/4       20  5:43   57:07   Brantford       
   27    90 Melissa Whiteford        57:44 TF30-39    2/20       7  5:47   57:41   Cambridge       
   28    32 Paul Eastwood            58:04 TM50-59    4/11      21  5:49   58:00   Toronto         
   29   278 Rick Cangiano            58:11 TM50-59    5/11      22  5:50   58:04   Hamilton        
   30   277 Joe Cappadocia           58:11 TM40-49    6/9       23  5:50   58:05   Waterdown       
   31     8 Michelle Black           58:38 TF40-49    3/22       8  5:52   58:31   Wilsonville     
   32    27 Ed Curtis                58:38 TM50-59    6/11      24  5:52   58:32   Brantford       
   33    77 Kim Shellington          58:41 TF40-49    4/22       9  5:53   58:37   Paris           
   34     3 Mike Baker               58:41 TM50-59    7/11      25  5:53   58:35   Brantford       
   35    40 David Gonzalez           59:09 TM30-39    8/13      26  5:55   59:07   Cambridge       
   36    81 Brooke Stewart           59:49 TF30-39    3/20      10  5:59   59:46   Port Dover      
   37    12 Frank Bormann          1:00:13 TM40-49    7/9       27  6:02 1:00:12   Toronto         
   38    88 Richard Wallace        1:00:14 TM30-39    9/13      28  6:02 1:00:08                   
   39    42 Kristy Goss            1:00:52 TF30-39    4/20      11  6:06 1:00:51   Cambridge       
   40    61 Renee McCool           1:01:08 TF30-39    5/20      12  6:07 1:01:03   Brantford       
   41    74 Sherry Rosewell        1:01:35 TF40-49    5/22      13  6:10 1:01:31   Paris           
   42     1 Kim Agostino           1:01:43 TF50-59    1/10      14  6:11 1:01:32   Dundas          
   43   265 Steve Ferrar           1:02:00 TM50-59    8/11      29  6:12 1:01:54   Brantford       
   44    57 Wayne MacPhail         1:02:16 TM50-59    9/11      30  6:14 1:02:08                   
   45   269 Liz Cracknell          1:02:57 TF40-49    6/22      15  6:18 1:02:52   Newmarket       
   46    23 Tanya Chisholm         1:03:00 TF30-39    6/20      16  6:18 1:02:54   Waterloo        
   47    60 Jessie Maltby          1:03:07 TF30-39    7/20      17  6:19 1:02:57   Paris           
   48   125 Alisha Preston         1:04:37 TF30-39    8/20      18  6:28 1:04:35   King City       
   49    70 Stefan Regehr          1:05:19 TM30-39   10/13      31  6:32 1:05:12                   
   50   263 Stephanie Huntjens-Whi 1:05:19 TF40-49    7/22      19  6:32 1:05:08   Brantford       
   51    29 Amanda Devrieze        1:05:28 TF30-39    9/20      20  6:33 1:05:27   St. Jacobs      
   52    49 Lisa Kelly             1:05:32 TF20-29    4/5       21  6:34 1:05:21   Paris           
   53    78 Lynn Skirrow           1:05:34 TF40-49    8/22      22  6:34 1:05:24   Brantford       
   54    68 Mary Piccolo           1:05:48 TF40-49    9/22      23  6:35 1:05:45                   
   55    91 Cathy Zamboni          1:06:10 TF50-59    2/10      24  6:37 1:06:02   Brantford       
   56     4 Katarina Balmazan      1:06:15 TF30-39   10/20      25  6:38 1:06:04   HAMILTON        
   57    41 Mary Ann Gorcsi        1:06:21 TF40-49   10/22      26  6:39 1:06:19   Brantford       
   58    89 Alison Werner          1:06:53 TF40-49   11/22      27  6:42 1:06:51   Brantford       
   59    69 Christy Randall        1:06:55 TF30-39   11/20      28  6:42 1:06:45   Cambridge       
   60    65 Matthew Opferkuch      1:06:55 TM40-49    8/9       32  6:42 1:06:46   Cambridge       
   61    15 Shannon Braun          1:08:20 TF30-39   12/20      29  6:50 1:08:12   London          
   62    51 Dawn Kershaw           1:08:20 TF40-49   12/22      30  6:50 1:08:12   London          
   63    80 Sandy Smith            1:08:55 TF50-59    3/10      31  6:54 1:08:51   Innerkip        
   64    25 Ryan Coon              1:09:50 TM30-39   11/13      33  6:59 1:09:46   Dundas          
   65    16 Jaclyn Bruzzese        1:10:29 TF30-39   13/20      32  7:03   59:14   Paris           
   66    19 Casey Carrita          1:10:29 TM20-29    4/4       34  7:03   59:16                   
   67     6 Anna Biela             1:10:52 TF30-39   14/20      33  7:06   59:37                   
   68    55 Robin Lefler           1:11:13 TF50-59    4/10      34  7:08 1:11:01   Brantford       
   69    34 Marie Fanjoy           1:11:19 TF50-59    5/10      35  7:08 1:11:06   Brantford       
   70    50 Rooney Kelly           1:11:23 TFNOAGE    1/1       36  7:09 1:11:16   Guelph          
   71    46 Emily Huculak          1:11:44 TF30-39   15/20      37  7:11 1:11:39   brantford       
   72    18 Adriana Carrita        1:13:12 TF30-39   16/20      38  7:20 1:01:58                   
   73    58 Kaitlyn Mahoney        1:13:12 TF20-29    5/5       39  7:20 1:01:57                   
   74    31 Vivien Ding            1:13:13 TF-19      1/1       40  7:20 1:13:13                   
   75    59 Bryon Maltby           1:13:20 TM30-39   12/13      35  7:20 1:13:08   Paris           
   76   276 Kate Reed              1:13:39 TF40-49   13/22      41  7:22 1:13:35   Guelph          
   77    92 Jane Zhao              1:13:41 TF40-49   14/22      42  7:23 1:13:41   Waterloo        
   78     2 Chris Baker            1:13:57 TM30-39   13/13      36  7:24 1:13:49   Brantford       
   79    83 Sherry Thompson        1:14:10 TF40-49   15/22      43  7:25 1:02:58   Caledonia       
   80    93 Nancy Zimmer           1:14:54 TF50-59    6/10      44  7:30 1:14:44   Paris           
   81    30 Lilian Dickey          1:15:18 TF50-59    7/10      45  7:32 1:15:12                   
   82     7 David Bissett          1:17:25 TM60+      2/3       37  7:45 1:17:18   Brantford       
   83    73 Kim Robb-Cassidy       1:17:31 TF40-49   16/22      46  7:46 1:17:18   Brantford       
   84   267 Jack Huctwith          1:17:36 TM-19      2/2       38  7:46 1:17:23   Cayuga          
   85   268 Neil Huctwith          1:17:36 TM40-49    9/9       39  7:46 1:17:23   Cayuga          
   86    44 Kate Hayer             1:18:29 TF40-49   17/22      47  7:51 1:18:25   Puslinch        
   87    85 Lynda Van Dreumel      1:18:30 TF40-49   18/22      48  7:51 1:18:24   Puslinch        
   88    28 Lisa Debeljak          1:18:30 TF50-59    8/10      49  7:51 1:18:25   Cambridge       
   89    47 Jeanie Ingle           1:19:13 TF30-39   17/20      50  7:56 1:19:02   Brantford       
   90    14 Melissa Boyd           1:20:27 TF30-39   18/20      51  8:03 1:20:24   Brantford       
   91    17 Sarah Bryson           1:20:39 TF30-39   19/20      52  8:04 1:20:26   Brantford       
   92    11 Tracy Borland          1:21:35 TF40-49   19/22      53  8:10 1:21:30   Simcoe          
   93    94 Angelo Agostino        1:21:37 TM50-59   10/11      40  8:10 1:21:26   Dundas          
   94    45 Amanda Helli           1:22:08 TF30-39   20/20      54  8:13 1:21:57   Stoney creek    
   95    62 Nancy McKen            1:25:16 TF40-49   20/22      55  8:32 1:25:12   Simcoe          
   96    38 Berenice Garland       1:29:00 TF50-59    9/10      56  8:54 1:28:52                   
   97    82 Linda Thompson         1:29:12 TF60+      1/1       57  8:56 1:29:05                   
   98    10 Fiona Boon             1:31:46 TF40-49   21/22      58  9:11 1:31:33   St. Catharines  
   99    75 Gabrielle Ross         1:31:47 TF40-49   22/22      59  9:11 1:31:33   St. Catharines  
  100    13 Lisa Bouchard          1:32:46 TF50-59   10/10      60  9:17 1:32:36                   
  101     9 Bob Bonham             1:56:11 TM60+      3/3       41 11:36 1:55:57   Oakville        
  102    95 Gary Dias              1:56:11 TM50-59   11/11      42 11:36 1:56:00   Mississauga