www.chiptimeresults.com
34th Annual Longboat Toronto Island Run
Toronto, Ontario
Sunday September 7, 2014
Quartet 5K Teams

  1. 1:53:25 Team Dent                     (  28:22)
========================================
  1    25:55  Eliza Dent                  4    30:20  Anne Ruetz             
  2    27:00  John Dent              
  3    30:10  Anglin Dent            

  2. 2:23:11 Team Dubois                   (  35:48)
========================================
  1    27:43  Simon Dubois                4    43:03  Pernille Zeuner        
  2    29:22  Eric Dubois            
  3    43:03  Milla Dubois           

  3. 2:24:03 Lang family                   (  36:01)
========================================
  1    34:51  Louise Boivin               4    37:11  Cedric Lang            
  2    34:51  Alicia Lang            
  3    37:10  Sebastien Lang         

  4. 2:24:41 The Wildones                  (  36:11)
========================================
  1    31:26  Luciano Picheca             4    40:51  Ava Picheca            
  2    31:34  Anthony Picheca        
  3    40:50  Janice Picheca         

  5. 2:27:26 The Dynamic D'Sa Team         (  36:52)
========================================
  1    32:52  Monique D'Sa                4    40:31  Emma D'Sa              
  2    34:59  Justin D'Sa            
  3    39:04  Patrick D'Sa           

  6. 2:27:36 The Shooting Stars            (  36:54)
========================================
  1    34:06  Sanjay Agarwal              4    39:46  Seema Agarwal          
  2    34:07  Aashna Agarwal         
  3    39:37  Rajan Agarwal          

  7. 2:27:39 PDQ Family                    (  36:55)
========================================
  1    36:54  Matthew Dequanne            4    36:55  April Dequanne         
  2    36:55  Aiden Dequanne         
  3    36:55  Mia Poscente           

  8. 2:30:55 The Origalis                  (  37:44)
========================================
  1    32:05  Gil Broza                   4    43:18  Ronit Andorn-Broza     
  2    32:33  Orian Broza            
  3    42:59  Galia Broza            

  9. 2:34:57 Team Taback                   (  38:45)
========================================
  1    37:16  Nathan Taback               4    40:13  Adam Taback            
  2    37:16  Oliver Taback          
  3    40:12  Monika Krzyzanowska    

 10. 2:40:58 BAMMERS                       (  40:15)
========================================
  1    32:20  Sabien Decena               4    48:12  Trish Decena           
  2    32:20  Junie Tamayo           
  3    48:06  Ethan Decena           

 11. 2:49:43 Team Magdolen                 (  42:26)
========================================
  1    26:04  Phillip Mirhashemi          4  1:24:46  Alena Magdolen         
  2    29:26  Nicole Mirhashemi      
  3    29:27  Hamid Mirhashemi       

 12. 2:57:15 Team Piggott                  (  44:19)
========================================
  1    36:08  Tristan Piggott             4    48:05  Iona Gillespie         
  2    46:31  Jacob PIggott          
  3    46:31  Michael PIggott        

 13. 2:59:03 Team Biggar                   (  44:46)
========================================
  1    44:45  Louise Biggar               4    44:47  Saga Biggar            
  2    44:45  Ida Biggar             
  3    44:46  Micaela Silvey         

 14. 3:16:58 Yelken                        (  49:15)
========================================
  1    48:40  Ekin Yelken                 4    49:46  Sam Yelken             
  2    48:46  Cedric Pecora          
  3    49:46  Dilek Postacioglu