www.chiptimeresults.com
Iron Hawk Duathlon
Harrow Ontario
Saturday May 10, 2014
Sprint Duathlon
Run 5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  88 80
Male  64 59
Female  23 21
Unknown  1 0
                                                                      Run  1                   Bike                        Run 2
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1    87 Lionel Sanders             56:00 SM20-29   1/15       3   16:02  3:13   0:29     2   30:16 39.6   0:31     4    8:45  3:30 Hamilton        
    2    85 Sean Bechtel               57:43 SM30-39   1/11      11   17:42  3:33   0:27     1   29:56 40.1   0:26    10    9:13  3:42 Caleden         
    3    34 Sjaan Gerth                58:18 SM30-39   2/11       5   16:30  3:18   0:49     3   31:32 38.1   0:28     8    9:00  3:36 Toronto         
    4    22 Taylor Forbes              59:12 SM20-29   2/15       1   15:30  3:06   0:30    12   34:00 35.3   0:36     3    8:38  3:28 Dundas          
    5    23 Austen Forbes              59:45 SM20-29   3/15       2   15:44  3:09   0:29    18   34:31 34.8   0:27     2    8:36  3:27 Dundas          
    6    78 Garrucj Loewen           1:00:18 SM<20     1/2       14   18:16  3:40   0:30     4   31:53 37.6   0:31     9    9:11  3:41 LASALLE         
    7    28 Jesse Bauer              1:01:05 SM20-29   4/15       9   17:10  3:26   0:33    13   34:03 35.2   0:30     5    8:51  3:33 Hamilton        
    8    27 Colin Lavigne            1:01:11 SM20-29   5/15      10   17:11  3:27   0:32    11   33:57 35.3   0:34     7    9:00  3:36 Hamilton        
    9    84 Connor Darlington        1:01:22 SM20-29   6/15       4   16:29  3:18   0:28    22   35:25 33.9   0:29     1    8:32  3:25 Whitby          
   10    21 Paul Kolb                1:01:39 SM20-29   7/15       8   17:09  3:26   0:42    14   34:06 35.2   0:50     6    8:54  3:34 Ancaster        
   11    25 Robert Demarco           1:01:51 SM20-29   8/15       7   17:04  3:25   0:40     6   32:47 36.6   2:00    12    9:22  3:45 LaSalle         
   12    35 Ryan Allison             1:02:24 SM30-39   3/11      13   17:52  3:35   0:36    10   33:52 35.4   0:38    13    9:27  3:47 Windsor         
   13    86 Rui Xu                   1:02:26 SM20-29   9/15      12   17:44  3:33   0:31    17   34:26 34.8   0:32    11    9:15  3:42 Dundas          
   14    48 Ming-Chang Tsai          1:03:29 SM40-49   1/15      18   19:02  3:49   0:25     9   33:46 35.5   0:28    15    9:51  3:57 Toronto         
   15    37 Brad Reiter              1:03:43 SM30-39   4/11      16   18:33  3:43   0:49     8   33:24 35.9   0:55    16   10:04  4:02 Leamington      
   16    53 Daryl Flacks             1:03:59 SM40-49   2/15      19   19:12  3:51   0:32     7   33:17 36.1   0:35    22   10:24  4:10 Windsor         
   17    32 David Marchesseault      1:04:49 SM30-39   5/11      23   20:01  4:01   0:55     5   32:31 36.9   1:01    21   10:22  4:09 Toronto         
   18    20 Nikolai Racicot          1:05:23 SM<20     2/2       15   18:28  3:42   0:28    23   35:40 33.6   0:34    18   10:14  4:06 Caledon Village 
   19    43 Scott Breen              1:05:45 SM40-49   3/15      22   19:47  3:58   0:39    16   34:24 34.9   0:42    20   10:16  4:07 Tillsonburg     
   20     8 Kirstie Kniaziew         1:06:57 SF40-49   1/7       20   19:30  3:54   0:45    24   35:54 33.4   0:33    19   10:15  4:06 leamington      
   21    30 Spencer Summerfield      1:07:00 SM20-29  10/15      24   20:08  4:02   0:36    15   34:10 35.1   0:40    30   11:29  4:36 London          
   22    62 Tom Omstead              1:07:41 SM50-59   1/8       25   20:08  4:02   0:57    21   35:21 33.9   0:34    24   10:42  4:17 Kingsville      
   23    76 Kristen Vergara          1:08:12 SF<20     1/3       17   18:40  3:44   0:43    40   38:12 31.4   0:31    17   10:07  4:03 Toronto         
   24    45 Shawn Jyawook            1:08:36 SM40-49   4/15      31   20:47  4:10   0:46    19   35:15 34.0   0:52    26   10:58  4:24 Ann Arbor       
   25    39 Steve Benko              1:09:02 SM30-39   6/11      26   20:12  4:03   0:43    32   36:36 32.8   0:53    23   10:40  4:16 Kingsville      
   26    52 Dan Rees                 1:10:09 SM40-49   5/15      32   21:02  4:13   0:54    20   35:21 33.9   1:08    37   11:47  4:43 Toronto         
   27    41 Anthony Paniccia         1:10:46 SM30-39   7/11      27   20:30  4:06   0:58    36   37:13 32.2   0:43    29   11:23  4:33 Windsor         
   28    75 Sadie Holmes             1:11:05 SF20-29   1/1       37   22:09  4:26   0:43    25   35:58 33.4   0:35    35   11:41  4:41 Amaranth        
   29    56 Robert Pellerin          1:11:18 SM40-49   6/15      28   20:32  4:07   0:32    39   37:50 31.7   0:44    34   11:41  4:41 Delson          
   30    33 Tom Fancsy               1:11:24 SM30-39   8/11      21   19:36  3:56   0:42    55   40:39 29.5   0:39    14    9:50  3:56 Lasalle         
   31    82 Bob Knuckey              1:12:00 SM60-69   1/6       35   21:37  4:20   0:46    35   37:12 32.3   0:46    33   11:40  4:40 Alton           
   32    47 Jeremy Barton            1:12:17 SM40-49   7/15      36   21:46  4:22   1:05    34   37:03 32.4   0:53    31   11:33  4:37 LaSalle         
   33    80 Steve Wright             1:12:28 SM50-59   2/8       45   22:33  4:31   0:52    28   36:25 33.0   0:46    40   11:54  4:46 Tecumseh        
   34    54 Dan Travis               1:12:28 SM40-49   8/15      44   22:30  4:30   0:54    30   36:28 32.9   0:43    39   11:54  4:46 London          
   35    74 Larry Mullins            1:12:37 SM50-59   3/8       39   22:16  4:28   1:13    29   36:26 32.9   0:51    38   11:53  4:45 Woodslee        
   36     4 Lauren Tucker            1:12:41 SF30-39   1/4       46   22:35  4:31   0:50    31   36:35 32.8   0:43    44   11:59  4:48 Toronto         
   37    42 Darek Kawa               1:12:57 SM30-39   9/11      42   22:19  4:28   0:56    26   36:07 33.2   1:17    47   12:20  4:56 Amherstburg     
   38     9 Jade Carrington          1:13:19 SF40-49   2/7       48   22:39  4:32   0:45    37   37:15 32.2   0:56    36   11:46  4:43 Brampton        
   39    49 Mark Salisbury           1:13:35 SM40-49   9/15      30   20:45  4:09   0:53    51   40:22 29.7   0:44    25   10:53  4:22 Harrow          
   40    31 Kingsley Chak            1:13:56 SM20-29  11/15      34   21:36  4:20   1:05    44   38:54 30.8   0:47    32   11:37  4:39 Toronto         
   41    59 Carey Vigneux            1:14:22 SM50-59   4/8       47   22:36  4:32   0:37    41   38:24 31.3   0:42    46   12:05  4:50 Tecumseh        
   42    73 Nick Potvin              1:14:33 SM20-29  12/15      51   23:11  4:39   0:49    27   36:11 33.2   0:32    59   13:53  5:34 Leamington      
   43    26 Forest Frair             1:14:36 SM20-29  13/15      29   20:43  4:09   0:37    59   41:19 29.0   0:38    28   11:21  4:33 Windsor         
   44    70 Bernard Collins          1:15:00 SM60-69   2/6       33   21:23  4:17   0:51    56   40:51 29.4   0:43    27   11:14  4:30 Kingsville      
   45    40 Greig Tetley             1:15:54 SM30-39  10/11      50   23:06  4:38   0:48    42   38:33 31.1   0:42    52   12:47  5:07 Windsor         
   46    64 John Stuart              1:16:14 SM50-59   5/8       54   23:28  4:42   1:40    38   37:30 32.0   1:06    51   12:31  5:01 Windsor         
   47    14 Laura Docherty           1:16:22 SF40-49   3/7       49   22:51  4:35   0:52    47   39:45 30.2   0:56    45   11:59  4:48 Tecumseh        
   48    58 Paul Kostuch             1:16:27 SM40-49  10/15      56   23:30  4:42   0:28    50   40:09 29.9   0:26    41   11:56  4:47 Windsor         
   49    12 Bethany Timmerman        1:16:32 SF40-49   4/7       53   23:20  4:40   0:48    48   39:46 30.2   0:44    42   11:56  4:47 Paris           
   50     6 Natalie Morse            1:16:59 SF30-39   2/4       43   22:28  4:30   0:44    60   41:21 29.0   0:31    43   11:56  4:47 Leamington      
   51     3 Lucy Panko               1:18:04 SF<20     2/3       38   22:10  4:26   0:56    64   41:39 28.8   0:51    50   12:29  5:00 Toronto         
   52    79 Mike Obrien              1:18:53 SM60-69   3/6       40   22:17  4:28   0:57    65   42:21 28.3   0:52    49   12:28  5:00 Newcastle       
   53    10 Barb Pollard             1:19:38 SF40-49   5/7       52   23:19  4:40   0:59    58   41:07 29.2   1:01    56   13:15  5:18 Harrow          
   54    81 Renee Hartford           1:19:59 SF50-59   1/4       57   24:07  4:50   0:58    57   41:02 29.2   1:04    53   12:49  5:08 Merlin          
   55    68 Ron Vankoughnett         1:20:00 SM70+     1/2       66   25:53  5:11   1:37    33   36:41 32.7   1:14    68   14:37  5:51 Waterloo        
   56    57 Brian Allen              1:20:14 SM40-49  11/15      58   24:48  4:58   0:58    53   40:24 29.7   1:06    55   13:00  5:12 Windsor         
   57    65 David Conroy             1:21:39 SM60-69   4/6       63   25:47  5:10   0:53    52   40:23 29.7   0:42    60   13:56  5:35 Bancroft        
   58    60 Dave Dudley              1:21:41 SM50-59   6/8       68   26:22  5:17   1:11    43   38:37 31.1   0:51    69   14:41  5:53 Grafton         
   59    63 Keith Henry              1:22:09 SM50-59   7/8       60   25:09  5:02   1:23    61   41:27 29.0   1:15    54   12:57  5:11 Amherstburg     
   60    38 Steven Pavao             1:22:18 SM30-39  11/11      41   22:17  4:28   0:52    69   45:13 26.5   0:36    57   13:22  5:21 Kingsville      
   61    18 Liz Campbell             1:22:28 SF60-69   1/2       64   25:48  5:10   0:43    62   41:27 29.0   0:46    58   13:46  5:31 Leamington      
   62    51 Ric Keller               1:22:52 SM40-49  12/15      69   26:29  5:18   0:49    54   40:26 29.7   1:05    62   14:05  5:38 Harrow          
   63    46 Stephen Paniccia         1:22:57 SM40-49  13/15      55   23:29  4:42   0:52    71   45:23 26.4   0:53    48   12:22  4:57 Cambridge       
   64     5 Shelley Martin           1:23:11 SF30-39   3/4       59   24:54  4:59   0:58    63   41:34 28.9   1:00    70   14:46  5:55 Windsor         
   65    66 Richard Kniaziew         1:24:04 SM60-69   5/6       73   27:40  5:32   1:17    45   39:22 30.5   0:46    73   15:01  6:01 Leamington      
   66    50 Todd Branch              1:24:08 SM40-49  14/15      72   27:33  5:31   1:20    46   39:38 30.3   1:09    67   14:30  5:48 Windsor         
   67    15 Liz Wiebe                1:26:13 SF50-59   2/4       61   25:29  5:06   0:44    70   45:14 26.5   0:33    65   14:15  5:42 Leamington      
   68    17 Julie Piccinin           1:27:08 SF50-59   3/4       67   26:06  5:14   1:12    68   44:56 26.7   0:54    61   14:01  5:37 harrow          
   69    77 Colleen Middaugh         1:27:08 SF30-39   4/4       62   25:42  5:09   0:52    72   45:38 26.3   0:51    63   14:08  5:39 Windsor         
   70     2 Erika Kelly              1:30:34 SF<20     3/3       65   25:50  5:10   0:34    74   49:26 24.3   0:34    64   14:12  5:41 Harrow          
   71    16 Charlene Way             1:31:37 SF50-59   4/4       74   28:03  5:37   1:11    73   46:35 25.8   1:03    71   14:47  5:55 Windsor         
   72    55 John Scott               1:31:51 SM40-49  15/15      77   28:43  5:45   1:23    66   44:18 27.1   1:11    76   16:18  6:31 Harrow          
   73    67 David Campbell           1:31:51 SM60-69   6/6       75   28:11  5:39   0:59    67   44:32 26.9   1:07    77   17:04  6:50 Leamington      
   74    71 Tom Strawford            1:32:22 SM50-59   8/8       80   32:20  6:28   0:51    49   39:53 30.1   1:28    79   17:51  7:09 Belle River     
   75    11 Kathryn Hewson           1:37:12 SF40-49   6/7       78   30:11  6:03   0:41    76   50:21 23.8   1:00    72   15:01  6:01 Aylmer          
   76    72 Ryan Raymond             1:38:37 SM20-29  14/15      76   28:19  5:40   1:13    77   52:13 23.0   1:14    74   15:39  6:16                 
   77    13 Karen Jones              1:38:44 SF40-49   7/7       71   27:30  5:30   1:14    79   54:37 22.0   1:03    66   14:21  5:45 Windsor         
   78    19 Pauline Kniaziew         1:39:01 SF60-69   2/2       79   31:03  6:13   1:10    75   49:36 24.2   1:01    75   16:13  6:30 Leamington      
   79    29 Matt Epp                 1:49:33 SM20-29  15/15      70   26:56  5:24   0:36    80 1:02:37 19.2   0:45    80   18:42  7:29 Kingsville      
   80    69 John Marriott            1:50:23 SM70+     2/2       81   35:25  7:05   1:57    78   53:44 22.3   1:49    78   17:30  7:00 Millgrove       
   81    83 Andrew Beardsall                            /         6   16:38  3:20   0:35                                               Aliston