www.chiptimeresults.com
Goderich Triathlon
Goderich Ontario
Sunday August 17, 2014
Olympic Distance Triathlon
swim 1000m, Bike 42.5 Km, Run 10 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  69 62
Male  44 38
Female  25 24
Unknown  0 0
                                                                    Swim                      Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place    Time  Pace   T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /100m                     Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- ------------------- ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1    48 Michael Hay              2:05:23 OM40-49   1/8        2   15:00  1:30   0:44     1 1:09:38 36.6   0:56     1   39:07  3:55 Guelph          
    2    31 Sean Baker               2:16:10 OM20-29   1/7       14   17:47  1:47   0:38     2 1:11:52 35.5   0:48     3   45:07  4:31 Kincardine      
    3   102 Dave Galloway            2:16:58 OM30-39   1/4       11   17:45  1:47   1:28     5 1:15:09 33.9   0:56     2   41:42  4:11                 
    4   101 Jim Scott                2:25:04 OM50-59   1/18      19   18:37  1:52   1:41     8 1:17:39 32.8   0:55     8   46:14  4:38                 
    5    55 Craig Jackson            2:25:21 OM40-49   2/8       22   19:09  1:55   2:14     3 1:13:28 34.7   1:25    13   49:07  4:55 Kincardine      
    6    72 Ian Norman               2:25:52 OM50-59   2/18      32   20:16  2:02   1:45     7 1:17:33 32.9   0:45     6   45:35  4:34 London          
    7    35 Jim Burrows              2:26:15 OM50-59   3/18       7   16:48  1:41   1:18    10 1:18:28 32.5   0:57    11   48:46  4:53 London          
    8    47 Art Hare                 2:26:16 OM20-29   2/7        1   13:42  1:23   1:29    23 1:24:47 30.1   0:55     4   45:25  4:33 Kitchener       
    9    54 Carrie Houghton          2:27:22 OF30-39   1/8        9   17:08  1:43   1:14    15 1:21:56 31.1   0:56     7   46:09  4:37 Kincardine      
   10    75 Peter Peacock            2:28:32 OM50-59   4/18       4   16:02  1:37   1:24    12 1:19:13 32.2   1:30    17   50:25  5:03 London          
   11    60 Brad Kyte                2:31:09 OM30-39   2/4       27   19:58  2:00   1:38    17 1:22:54 30.8   1:06     5   45:35  4:34 Toronto         
   12    87 Matt Underwood           2:31:16 OM20-29   3/7        6   16:44  1:41   0:58    16 1:22:25 30.9   0:52    16   50:18  5:02 Wingham         
   13    79 Simon Roberts            2:31:30 OM50-59   5/18      31   20:15  2:02   1:30     4 1:14:34 34.2   1:07    27   54:05  5:25 Waterloo        
   14    38 Paul Dobos               2:32:31 OM40-49   3/8       12   17:46  1:47   1:02     9 1:18:21 32.5   0:56    28   54:28  5:27 Goderich        
   15    64 Terry Linseman           2:32:47 OM50-59   6/18      43   21:40  2:10   1:49     6 1:16:32 33.3   0:38    23   52:10  5:13 Sarnia          
   16    40 Mark Faust               2:35:28 OM50-59   7/18      21   19:01  1:55   2:32    19 1:23:35 30.5   0:47    15   49:35  4:58 London          
   17    68 Scott Mallory            2:37:43 OM50-59   8/18      30   20:03  2:01   1:13    11 1:19:05 32.2   0:53    37   56:31  5:40 London          
   18    84 Carol Swift              2:38:41 OF40-49   1/6       20   18:48  1:53   1:25    29 1:28:20 28.9   0:51    14   49:19  4:56 London          
   19    34 Andrew Buckrell          2:39:47 OM20-29   4/7       25   19:39  1:58   1:35    13 1:20:51 31.5   1:13    36   56:30  5:39 Kitchener       
   20    59 Johanna Kyte             2:40:36 OF30-39   2/8       10   17:34  1:46   0:51    30 1:28:37 28.8   0:44    24   52:51  5:18 Toronto         
   21    82 Ernie Schaerer           2:41:15 OM50-59   9/18      16   18:12  1:50   2:00    22 1:24:33 30.2   1:07    31   55:25  5:33 Goderich        
   22    81 Mary Schaerer            2:41:30 OF50-59   1/4       29   20:02  2:01   3:00    25 1:25:29 29.8   1:00    22   52:00  5:12 Goderich        
   23    51 Don Hills                2:41:32 OM40-49   4/8        8   16:54  1:42   2:37    31 1:29:19 28.6   1:16    20   51:28  5:09 London          
   24    37 Shane Dale               2:42:42 OM20-29   5/7       13   17:46  1:47   2:31    39 1:33:16 27.3   1:24     9   47:46  4:47 Stratford       
   25    52 Allison Hooper           2:42:48 OF50-59   2/4       33   20:18  2:02   1:12    20 1:24:21 30.2   1:21    32   55:38  5:34 Tiverton        
   26    74 Alasdair Paterson        2:42:54 OM40-49   5/8       42   21:34  2:10   2:27    28 1:27:52 29.0   1:58    12   49:06  4:55 Waterdown       
   27    89 Rosemary Wedlake         2:43:29 OF60+     1/3       17   18:17  1:50   2:10    40 1:33:17 27.3   1:16    10   48:31  4:52 London          
   28    39 Ian Driver               2:46:53 OM50-59  10/18      18   18:28  1:51   2:11    18 1:23:10 30.7   1:14    47 1:01:51  6:12 Kincardine      
   29    69 Craig McCulloch          2:47:17 OM30-39   3/4       50   23:08  2:19   1:01    14 1:21:55 31.1   1:09    42 1:00:06  6:01 London          
   30    46 Michael Hammond          2:47:19 OM40-49   6/8       46   22:22  2:15   2:13    26 1:27:11 29.2   2:07    25   53:28  5:21 Grand Bend      
   31    91 Mark Wilkes              2:47:21 OM20-29   6/7       34   20:22  2:03   2:22    38 1:32:30 27.6   0:43    19   51:25  5:09 Port Perry      
   32    94 Tori Zurbrigg            2:47:25 OF20-29   1/3       23   19:27  1:57   1:36    41 1:33:22 27.3   1:05    21   51:56  5:12 Port Perry      
   33    63 Bernard Linseman         2:48:48 OM50-59  11/18      36   20:27  2:03   1:39    43 1:33:55 27.2   1:39    18   51:11  5:08 london          
   34    41 Jennifer Fox             2:48:55 OF30-39   3/8       38   20:47  2:05   1:18    36 1:31:56 27.7   0:56    26   54:00  5:24 Leamington      
   35    90 Ken Weed                 2:50:14 OM50-59  12/18      53   23:24  2:21   3:33    21 1:24:32 30.2   1:56    38   56:51  5:42 Mooretown       
   36    44 Joanne Glassford         2:50:23 OF40-49   2/6       35   20:25  2:03   2:10    34 1:30:58 28.0   1:53    29   54:59  5:30 Embro           
   37    71 Laurie Murray            2:54:12 OF50-59   3/4       15   18:08  1:49   1:38    44 1:34:04 27.1   1:34    40   58:51  5:54 Kitchener       
   38    86 Peter Thompson           2:54:41 OM50-59  13/18      28   19:59  2:00   4:27    24 1:25:17 29.9   1:50    49 1:03:10  6:19 Clinton         
   39    57 Soph Katsademas          2:57:01 OM50-59  14/18      45   22:17  2:14   3:42    32 1:29:22 28.5   1:27    43 1:00:16  6:02 LONDON          
   40    70 Tom McGill               2:57:52 OM50-59  15/18      39   21:22  2:09   3:49    33 1:30:34 28.2   1:19    45 1:00:49  6:05 Markham         
   41    93 Kevin Young              2:58:15 OM30-39   4/4       26   19:45  1:59   2:31    49 1:38:16 25.9   1:24    34   56:21  5:39 Toronto         
   42    65 Naomi Liverance          2:59:13 OF30-39   4/8       52   23:18  2:20   2:16    35 1:31:15 27.9   1:34    46 1:00:52  6:06 Tobermory       
   43    42 David Fox                2:59:26 OM40-49   7/8       47   22:33  2:16   3:29    48 1:35:49 26.6   0:37    39   56:59  5:42 Leamington      
   44    80 Julie Sawchuk            2:59:28 OF40-49   3/6       24   19:32  1:58   1:50    37 1:32:23 27.6   1:12    51 1:04:33  6:28 Blyth           
   45    76 Lisa Pot                 3:01:38 OF40-49   4/6       48   22:38  2:16   1:44    46 1:35:00 26.8   1:31    44 1:00:46  6:05 Auburn          
   46    96 Chris Dunn               3:01:56 OM40-49   8/8       41   21:30  2:09   3:22    27 1:27:11 29.2   4:38    53 1:05:18  6:32 Ottawa          
   47    73 Kyra Paterson            3:04:04 OF40-49   5/6       44   21:44  2:11   1:50    45 1:34:37 27.0   1:01    52 1:04:55  6:30 Waterdown       
   48    78 Amanda Roach             3:04:18 OF30-39   5/8       37   20:46  2:05   2:41    47 1:35:33 26.7   1:57    50 1:03:24  6:21 Woodstock       
   49    67 Neil Macleod             3:05:52 OM50-59  16/18      58   27:19  2:44   2:03    52 1:40:07 25.5   1:24    30   55:01  5:31 Cambridge       
   50    61 Chantal Lefebvre         3:07:01 OF30-39   6/8       63   31:33  3:10   4:15    42 1:33:30 27.3   1:52    33   55:52  5:36 Ottawa          
   51    85 Elizabeth Thompson       3:11:47 OF60+     2/3       40   21:28  2:09   3:25    55 1:49:18 23.3   1:17    35   56:21  5:39 Clinton         
   52    33 Carolyn Brandow          3:14:06 OF40-49   6/6       54   25:04  2:31   1:27    50 1:39:27 25.6   0:58    54 1:07:12  6:44 London          
   53    50 Charlotte Henry          3:19:06 OF30-39   7/8       51   23:12  2:20   2:15    51 1:39:40 25.6   2:37    60 1:11:24  7:09 Norwich         
   54    49 Danielle Heinbuch        3:22:29 OF20-29   2/3        3   15:55  1:36   4:40    56 1:50:29 23.1   1:25    59 1:10:03  7:01 St. Thomas      
   55    43 Kent Gillin              3:23:05 OM50-59  17/18      49   22:51  2:18   2:13    54 1:43:17 24.7   1:43    61 1:13:03  7:19 Goderich        
   56    45 Louise Greene            3:27:32 OF50-59   4/4       56   25:48  2:35                                     57 1:08:31  6:52 Grand Bend      
   57    77 Derek Quinlan            3:32:44 OM20-29   7/7       57   25:53  2:36   3:00    57 1:52:29 22.7   1:51    58 1:09:33  6:58 Clinton         
   58    83 Angelika Sturzenegger    3:32:45 OF20-29   3/3       64   33:06  3:19   2:42    58 1:56:10 22.0   1:38    41   59:10  5:55 Fordwich        
   59    53 Nick Houben              3:40:53 OM60+     1/1       66   38:58  3:54   2:20    53 1:41:49 25.0   2:33    62 1:15:15  7:32 Goderich        
   60    36 Emily Cooper             3:40:53 OF30-39   8/8       59   28:01  2:49   2:24    59 2:00:05 21.2   1:57    56 1:08:29  6:51 Toronto         
   61    58 Wilma Koopman            3:49:28 OF60+     3/3       65   33:30  3:21   5:06    60 2:00:33 21.2   2:57    55 1:07:23  6:45 London          
   62    30 Doug Anderson            4:27:03 OM50-59  18/18      61   29:46  2:59   6:46    62 2:44:53 15.5   3:16    48 1:02:24  6:15 Hamilton        
   63    88 Tristan Walker                   OM20-29    /        62   30:53  3:06   3:11    61 2:14:16 19.0   0:47                     Cambridge       
   64    66 Simon Lutz                       OM20-29    /         5   16:30  1:39   0:51                                               London          
   65    32 Karl Baumann                     OM40-49    /        55   25:31  2:34   3:56                                               Kincardine      
   66    56 Karen Katsademas                 OF40-49    /        60   28:11  2:50   4:47                                               London