www.chiptimeresults.com
Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 19, 2013
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  188 152
Male  91 79
Female  97 73
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1    19 Mike Tickner           1:40:23 SM1-49     1/43       1  4:01                  
    2    60 Wayne Newcombe         1:43:04 SM1-49     2/43       2  4:08                  
    3    48 Justin Pozin           1:49:19 SM1-49     3/43       3  4:23                  
    4    37 Dave Rutherford        1:50:45 SM1-49     4/43       4  4:26                  
    5   186 Simon Donato           1:51:53 SM1-49     5/43       5  4:29                  
    6   181 Brendon Greenlay       1:52:00 SM1-49     6/43       6  4:29                  
    7   101 Franck Jussaume*       1:52:18 SM1-49     7/43       7  4:30                  
    8   177 Brad Arndt             1:53:05 SM1-49     8/43       8  4:32                  
    9     5 Bill Wheeler           1:54:02 SM50+      1/36       9  4:34                  
   10    90 Jeff Kroetsch          1:54:41 SM1-49     9/43      10  4:36                  
   11    32 Manuel Saumon          1:54:49 SM1-49    10/43      11  4:36                  
   12   164 Michael Boyle          1:57:32 SM50+      2/36      12  4:43                  
   13     6 Richard Weeks          1:57:55 SM50+      3/36      13  4:43                  
   14    62 Steve Mota             1:59:22 SM50+      4/36      14  4:47                  
   15     1 Grant Williams         1:59:51 SM50+      5/36      15  4:48                  
   16    29 Chad Shaver            2:00:29 SM1-49    11/43      16  4:50                  
   17   179 George Aitkin          2:01:56 SM50+      6/36      17  4:53                  
   18   173 Cyrus Barucha          2:04:08 SM1-49    12/43      18  4:58                  
   19    68 Kristie Millman        2:04:26 SF1-49     1/55       1  4:59                  
   20   161 Chris Brokenshire      2:07:04 SM50+      7/36      19  5:05                  
   21   127 Patrick Gavin*         2:07:19 SM1-49    13/43      20  5:06                  
   22    31 Scott Sawyer*          2:07:22 SM50+      8/36      21  5:06                  
   23   109 Brian Hillis           2:07:27 SM50+      9/36      22  5:06                  
   24   133 Tom Fancsy             2:07:38 SM1-49    14/43      23  5:07                  
   25    65 Kevin Montgomery       2:07:38 SM1-49    15/43      24  5:07                  
   26    13 Karla Vankessel        2:07:59 SF1-49     2/55       2  5:08                  
   27    33 Steve Sauder           2:09:30 SM50+     10/36      25  5:11                  
   28   107 Ben Holyday            2:11:46 SM1-49    16/43      26  5:17                  
   29   111 Graham Henderson       2:11:52 SM50+     11/36      27  5:17                  
   30   129 Frances Ford           2:11:56 SF50+      1/18       3  5:17                  
   31   134 Cameron Elliott        2:13:18 SM1-49    17/43      28  5:20                  
   32   106 Wilma Hoogendam        2:13:38 SF1-49     3/55       4  5:21                  
   33   169 Jeff Beaver            2:14:06 SM1-49    18/43      29  5:22                  
   34   149 Warren Davies          2:15:28 SM1-49    19/43      30  5:26                  
   35    28 Lynne Sinclair         2:15:44 SF1-49     4/55       5  5:26                  
   36    74 Mhairi Mcfarlane       2:16:20 SF1-49     5/55       6  5:28                  
   37    59 Craig Noble*           2:16:38 SM1-49    20/43      31  5:28                  
   38    92 Tom Kontio             2:16:48 SM1-49    21/43      32  5:29                  
   39    52 Lisa Petters           2:17:27 SF1-49     6/55       7  5:30                  
   40    53 Mike Petters           2:18:38 SM1-49    22/43      33  5:33                  
   41   119 Tracy Gustafson        2:19:35 SF1-49     7/55       8  5:35                  
   42    47 David Rahn             2:19:58 SM50+     12/36      34  5:36                  
   43   182 Alan Getgood           2:20:30 SM1-49    23/43      35  5:38                  
   44   166 Christine Boose        2:21:47 SF50+      2/18       9  5:41                  
   45    67 Clare Mitchell         2:22:01 SF50+      3/18      10  5:41                  
   46   151 Bradley Cutler         2:23:15 SM1-49    24/43      36  5:44                  
   47   123 Hilary Gordon          2:23:17 SF1-49     8/55      11  5:44                  
   48   122 Grahame Gordon         2:23:17 SM50+     13/36      37  5:44                  
   49    40 Kathryn Rollins*       2:23:23 SF1-49     9/55      12  5:45                  
   50   108 Wendy Holyday          2:23:33 SF1-49    10/55      13  5:45                  
   51   135 Gary Edwards           2:24:42 SM1-49    25/43      38  5:48                  
   52    98 Darek Kawa             2:25:00 SM1-49    26/43      39  5:48                  
   53    23 Tim Tallack            2:25:28 SM50+     14/36      40  5:50                  
   54    27 Brent Sinclair         2:25:40 SM1-49    27/43      41  5:50                  
   55     2 Natalie Wilby          2:25:41 SF1-49    11/55      14  5:50                  
   56   154 Andrea Conrad          2:26:10 SF1-49    12/55      15  5:51                  
   57   183 Thomas Recke           2:26:46 SM1-49    28/43      42  5:53                  
   58    78 Mark Mannering         2:27:05 SM50+     15/36      43  5:53                  
   59    12 Jennifer Wagenman      2:27:16 SF1-49    13/55      16  5:54                  
   60   114 Carl Heathfield        2:27:23 SM1-49    29/43      44  5:54                  
   61    73 Michele Mcleod         2:28:21 SF1-49    14/55      17  5:56                  
   62   160 John Buchanan          2:28:31 SM50+     16/36      45  5:57                  
   63    75 Ray Mccracken          2:28:35 SM1-49    30/43      46  5:57                  
   64    58 Abigail Owsley         2:28:37 SF1-49    15/55      18  5:57                  
   65   188 Michael Rigato         2:29:00 SM50+     17/36      47  5:58                  
   66   176 Brian Bailey           2:30:40 SM50+     18/36      48  6:02                  
   67   131 Wanda Ferguson         2:31:45 SF50+      4/18      19  6:05                  
   68    56 Rochelle Parent        2:32:28 SF1-49    16/55      20  6:06                  
   69    49 Kristin Plant          2:32:29 SF1-49    17/55      21  6:06                  
   70   162 Jodi Bray              2:34:10 SF1-49    18/55      22  6:10                  
   71   104 James Hunter*          2:35:08 SM1-49    31/43      49  6:13                  
   72   185 Ed Ross                2:35:23 SM50+     19/36      50  6:13                  
   73    80 Vera Mackenzie         2:38:00 SF50+      5/18      23  6:20                  
   74   144 Jim Delaney            2:38:14 SM50+     20/36      51  6:20                  
   75    71 Amanda Mcphee          2:41:16 SF1-49    19/55      24  6:28                  
   76   128 Lisa Frey              2:42:59 SF1-49    20/55      25  6:32                  
   77     7 Don Weber*             2:43:04 SM50+     21/36      52  6:32                  
   78    61 Reed Nelson            2:44:30 SM50+     22/36      53  6:35                  
   79    87 Ken Lanoue             2:46:22 SM50+     23/36      54  6:40                  
   80   187 Anja Ruthman           2:46:23 SF50+      6/18      26  6:40                  
   81   158 Monica Campbell        2:47:19 SF1-49    21/55      27  6:42                  
   82   112 Mary Heisz             2:47:28 SF50+      7/18      28  6:42                  
   83   140 Hugh Dodwell           2:48:13 SM1-49    32/43      55  6:44                  
   84    82 Christina Lui          2:48:46 SF1-49    22/55      29  6:46                  
   85    24 Chantelle Swart        2:48:55 SF1-49    23/55      30  6:46                  
   86    81 John Machado           2:49:46 SM50+     24/36      56  6:48                  
   87   126 Jeff Gheller           2:50:21 SM1-49    33/43      57  6:49                  
   88    26 Ronald Snelgrove       2:50:54 SM1-49    34/43      58  6:51                  
   89    39 Jeff Rowell            2:50:54 SM50+     25/36      59  6:51                  
   90   165 Glenn Bourgeau         2:51:28 SM50+     26/36      60  6:52                  
   91    84 Brenda Lavigne-butcher 2:52:22 SF1-49    24/55      31  6:54                  
   92   157 Karen Campbell*        2:52:29 SF1-49    25/55      32  6:54                  
   93    95 Vanessa Kinsley        2:52:57 SF1-49    26/55      33  6:56                  
   94   184 Amanda Noney           2:52:57 SF1-49    27/55      34  6:56                  
   95   172 Sarah Baxter           2:53:10 SF50+      8/18      35  6:56                  
   96   115 Daniel Hardy           2:53:12 SM1-49    35/43      61  6:56                  
   97    57 Danielle Page*         2:53:32 SF1-49    28/55      36  6:57                  
   98   175 Laura Banfield         2:54:01 SF1-49    29/55      37  6:58                  
   99    34 George Sarson          2:54:43 SM50+     27/36      62  7:00                  
  100    91 Tom Kroetsch           2:55:46 SM50+     28/36      63  7:02                  
  101   105 Melinda Horton         2:57:04 SF50+      9/18      38  7:05                  
  102    66 Christie Mohide        2:57:16 SF1-49    30/55      39  7:06                  
  103    38 Nancy Russell          2:57:22 SF1-49    31/55      40  7:06                  
  104    88 Ginette Lalonde-kontio 2:57:42 SF1-49    32/55      41  7:07                  
  105    86 Janet Lapierre         2:58:44 SF1-49    33/55      42  7:09                  
  106    41 Andre Roberge          2:59:26 SM1-49    36/43      64  7:11                  
  107    97 Carl Keevil            2:59:40 SM50+     29/36      65  7:12                  
  108    72 Kim Mcpeake            3:00:33 SF1-49    34/55      43  7:14                  
  109   189 Chris Mcpeake          3:00:34 SM1-49    37/43      66  7:14                  
  110    17 Jane Upfold            3:01:02 SF50+     10/18      44  7:15                  
  111   152 Danial Cribbs          3:01:20 SM50+     30/36      67  7:16                  
  112    64 Tina Morgan            3:01:47 SF1-49    35/55      45  7:17                  
  113   168 Shannon Belfry         3:01:47 SF1-49    36/55      46  7:17                  
  114    11 Lore Wainwright        3:01:47 SF1-49    37/55      47  7:17                  
  115   121 Sid Gratton            3:04:30 SM50+     31/36      68  7:23                  
  116   110 Robert Hermetz*        3:04:30 SM50+     32/36      69  7:23                  
  117   130 Norm Ficker            3:05:19 SM1-49    38/43      70  7:25                  
  118   125 Lou Anne Goetz Kuntz   3:06:41 SF1-49    38/55      48  7:29                  
  119    10 Penny Walford          3:08:47 SF1-49    39/55      49  7:34                  
  120    55 Penny Parker           3:09:43 SF50+     11/18      50  7:36                  
  121   145 Julia Delaney          3:10:20 SF1-49    40/55      51  7:37                  
  122   143 Colleen Delaney        3:10:20 SF1-49    41/55      52  7:37                  
  123   171 Steve Beasley          3:10:27 SM50+     33/36      71  7:38                  
  124    50 Michelle Pink          3:12:49 SF1-49    42/55      53  7:43                  
  125   148 Stephen Davis          3:12:49 SM1-49    39/43      72  7:43                  
  126     4 Laura Wherry*          3:13:45 SF1-49    43/55      54  7:45                  
  127    44 Don Ramsden            3:14:00 SM50+     34/36      73  7:46                  
  128    43 Amanda Ratych          3:15:09 SF1-49    44/55      55  7:49                  
  129   124 Karen Gooder           3:16:53 SF50+     12/18      56  7:53                  
  130   116 Aileen Hamill          3:17:41 SF1-49    45/55      57  7:55                  
  131    76 Diane Mcauley          3:17:54 SF50+     13/18      58  7:55                  
  132   141 Bill Deys              3:18:27 SM1-49    40/43      74  7:57                  
  133    46 Darlene Rahn           3:19:20 SF1-49    46/55      59  7:59                  
  134   118 Thomas Hacker          3:19:54 SM1-49    41/43      75  8:00                  
  135   159 Traci Buskard          3:22:53 SF1-49    47/55      60  8:07                  
  136    85 Joan Lascelles         3:23:43 SF50+     14/18      61  8:09                  
  137    42 Deborah Rice           3:24:15 SF50+     15/18      62  8:11                  
  138    20 Bill Thompson          3:24:55 SM50+     35/36      76  8:12                  
  139    96 Ingrid Kerker-Lutsch*  3:25:25 SF1-49    48/55      63  8:13                  
  140    45 Janet Ralphs           3:27:19 SF50+     16/18      64  8:18                  
  141    99 Sandra Karl            3:27:19 SF1-49    49/55      65  8:18                  
  142    15 Michelle Vandermeer    3:27:31 SF1-49    50/55      66  8:19                  
  143   155 Erica Clark            3:38:21 SM1-49    42/43      77  8:45                  
  144   136 Robert Edwards         3:49:39 SM50+     36/36      78  9:12                  
  145    18 Diana Tran             4:04:17 SF1-49    51/55      67  9:47                  
  146   170 Jessica Beasley        4:05:04 SF1-49    52/55      68  9:49                  
  147   150 Julia Dasti            4:11:26 SF50+     17/18      69 10:04                  
  148   117 Carole Hacker          4:11:26 SF1-49    53/55      70 10:04                  
  149    93 Richard Kohman         4:13:25 SM1-49    43/43      79 10:09                  
  150    21 Miriam Telfer          4:16:32 SF50+     18/18      71 10:16                  
  151     8 Sue Ward               4:28:37 SF1-49    54/55      72 10:45                  
  152   113 Heather Heij           5:45:26 SF1-49    55/55      73 13:50