www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 17, 2013
Try-a-Tri
Swim 400m, Bike 10 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  29 20
Male  9 8
Female  20 12
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /100m                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   787 Scott McCron               39:02 TM20-29     1/2        2    8:04  2:01   0:54     2   19:18 31.1   1:03     1    9:45  3:54 50 Idaho Dr     
    2   765 Jill Esposito              43:28 TF30-39     1/4        1    8:04  2:01   1:20     1   18:48 31.9   1:19     7   14:00  5:36 AWERES TOWNSHIP 
    3   785 Scott McCron               47:17 TM20-29     2/2       10   10:44  2:41   1:41     4   22:26 26.7   1:19     2   11:09  4:28 50 Idaho Dr     
    4   771 Marty Blake                48:16 TM50-59     1/3        4    9:06  2:17   3:05     9   23:17 25.8   0:42     3   12:10  4:52 Richards Landin 
    5   777 Kaitlyn Good               49:03 TF20-29     1/2        6   10:03  2:31   2:19     3   22:22 26.8   0:39     6   13:42  5:29 Bruce mines     
    6   780 David Hough                49:53 TM30-39     1/1        5    9:13  2:19   2:08     8   23:16 25.8   0:44     9   14:33  5:50 Guelph          
    7   788 Lisa Speck                 51:25 TF30-39     2/4        3    9:04  2:16   2:06     5   22:41 26.5   1:08    15   16:27  6:35 Sault Ste Marie 
    8   783 Stewart Mole               52:43 TM40-49     1/2        8   10:38  2:40   3:06     6   23:00 26.1   1:44     8   14:18  5:43 Richards Landin 
    9   775 Carolle Manzo              52:55 TF50-59     1/3        7   10:30  2:38   1:24     7   23:07 26.0   1:30    14   16:26  6:35 Sault Ste Marie 
   10   769 Matt Horner                53:11 TM40-49     2/2       12   11:08  2:47   2:12    15   25:37 23.4   0:45     5   13:30  5:24 Orillia         
   11   770 Amanda Murdoch             53:29 TF20-29     2/2       14   12:19  3:05   1:46    14   25:20 23.7   0:39     4   13:26  5:23 Toronto         
   12   774 Ed Clark                   55:30 TM50-59     2/3       16   12:29  3:08   2:34    12   23:56 25.1   1:25    10   15:09  6:04 London          
   13   773 Wendy Wallace              55:40 TF40-49     1/1       17   13:18  3:20   1:53    11   23:50 25.2   1:06    12   15:34  6:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
   14   778 Erin Autio                 58:55 TF30-39     3/4       11   10:50  2:43   3:37    16   25:52 23.2   1:28    16   17:10  6:52 Baden           
   15   772 Bill Dovigi                58:57 TM50-59     3/3       20   15:22  3:51   3:17    10   23:40 25.4   1:24    11   15:15  6:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
   16   776 Lisa Saumur                59:28 TF30-39     4/4       18   13:49  3:28   1:52    13   24:59 24.0   1:05    17   17:45  7:06 Hanmer          
   17   782 Lauren Rogers            1:00:23 TF-19       1/1        9   10:44  2:41   2:50    17   26:53 22.3   1:15    18   18:44  7:30 Sault Ste Marie 
   18   784 Carmen Nelson            1:02:47 TF60-69     1/1       19   13:52  3:28   4:15    19   28:05 21.4   0:54    13   15:43  6:17 Richards Landin 
   19   767 Leslie McCue             1:06:42 TF50-59     2/3       15   12:26  3:07   2:35    18   27:37 21.7   0:49    20   23:17  9:19 Sudbury         
   20   781 Kimberley Aslett         1:07:14 TF50-59     3/3       13   11:35  2:54   3:35    20   28:53 20.8   0:51    19   22:22  8:57 Sault Ste. Mari 
   21   789 Sydney Pigeon                    TF-19        /        21   28:25  7:07   2:42    21   29:20 20.5                            Sault Ste Marie