www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 17, 2013
Sprint Triathlon
Swim 750m, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  76 74
Male  37 36
Female  39 38
Unknown  0 0
                                                                     Swim                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /100m                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   710 Devin Wittig             1:01:42 SM20-29     1/4        8   11:54  1:36   0:36     1   31:57 37.6   0:36     1   16:42  3:21 TIMMINS         
    2   714 Mike Stirling            1:07:12 SM40-49     1/12       3   11:43  1:34   0:45     3   33:39 35.7   0:34     4   20:33  4:07 Elliot lake     
    3   692 Jyles Leboeuf            1:07:17 SM20-29     2/4       11   11:55  1:36   0:28     2   32:37 36.8   0:25     9   21:53  4:23 Thunder Bay     
    4   733 John Cameron             1:10:32 SM40-49     2/12       9   11:54  1:36   0:57     5   35:34 33.7   0:53     7   21:15  4:15 Kanata          
    5   732 Clinton Lahnalampi       1:11:35 SM30-39     1/6       18   12:47  1:43   0:59     4   34:34 34.7   0:43    13   22:34  4:31 Naughton        
    6   722 Marissa Lobert           1:11:35 SF-19       1/6        5   11:49  1:35   1:12    13   37:18 32.2   1:16     2   20:02  4:01 Sault Ste Marie 
    7   675 Eric Lucko               1:13:08 SM30-39     2/6       13   12:06  1:37   1:26     8   36:34 32.8   0:35    12   22:29  4:30 Elmira          
    8   741 James Delsault           1:13:10 SM50-59     1/4       24   14:04  1:53   1:37     7   36:15 33.1   0:45     3   20:31  4:07 Sudbury         
    9   737 Bordin Spencer           1:13:33 SM-19       1/6        4   11:45  1:34   2:07    11   37:14 32.2   1:13     8   21:16  4:16 Sault Ste Marie 
   10   672 Julie Rathwell           1:15:26 SF20-29     1/14      12   11:59  1:36   0:36    19   38:30 31.2   0:31    20   23:52  4:47 Sudbury         
   11   694 Connor Bowie             1:15:58 SM-19       2/6        1    9:45  1:18   1:13    26   39:34 30.3   1:00    22   24:27  4:54 sudbury         
   12   707 Morgan England           1:17:48 SM-19       3/6       41   15:49  2:07   1:50    18   37:56 31.6   1:32     5   20:43  4:09 Shelburne       
   13   702 Jim MacDonald            1:18:47 SM60-69     1/4       37   15:30  2:04   1:48    16   37:25 32.1   1:07    15   22:59  4:36 Peterborough    
   14   723 Lynnea Lobert            1:19:02 SF20-29     2/14      25   14:33  1:57   1:30    34   40:44 29.5   1:11     6   21:07  4:14 Sault Ste Marie 
   15   683 Brent Byers              1:19:17 SM40-49     3/12      22   13:54  1:52   1:54     6   35:50 33.5   1:01    39   26:40  5:20 Sudbury         
   16   676 Karly Meincke            1:19:23 SF20-29     3/14      14   12:37  1:41   1:48    30   39:59 30.0   1:33    17   23:28  4:42 Sault Ste. Mari 
   17   719 Steve Webb               1:19:42 SM50-59     2/4       35   15:22  2:03   3:22     9   36:49 32.6   1:48    11   22:22  4:29 Burlington      
   18   701 Tamara Flannigan         1:19:44 SF30-39     1/5        2   10:22  1:23   1:17    29   39:48 30.2   0:41    50   27:37  5:32 Whitefish Falls 
   19   731 Maggie Kirkwood          1:20:31 SF20-29     4/14      16   12:45  1:42   1:14    35   40:45 29.4   0:51    26   24:58  5:00 Sault Ste. Mari 
   20   698 Ehsan Mohammadi          1:21:03 SM40-49     4/12      42   16:03  2:09   0:43    12   37:18 32.2   0:43    37   26:18  5:16 Sault Ste Marie 
   21   717 Mike Rogers              1:21:46 SM40-49     5/12      38   15:32  2:05   2:34    14   37:19 32.2   1:16    28   25:07  5:02 Sault Ste Marie 
   22   727 Taylor Corelli           1:22:40 SF20-29     5/14       6   11:52  1:35   1:04    48   44:11 27.2   0:57    24   24:38  4:56 Sault Ste. Mari 
   23   705 Denis Lefebvre           1:22:48 SM40-49     6/12      63   19:02  2:33   1:30    15   37:20 32.1   1:26    18   23:33  4:43 Whitefish Falls 
   24   708 Sarah Hay                1:23:03 SF-19       2/6       36   15:27  2:04   0:43    33   40:38 29.5   0:37    33   25:40  5:08 Thunder Bay     
   25   686 Alexander Mackay         1:23:24 SM30-39     3/6       32   15:02  2:01   1:53    22   39:11 30.6   1:21    36   26:00  5:12 Toronto         
   26   725 Sarah MacLean            1:23:52 SF-19       3/6       30   14:57  2:00   1:40    50   44:42 26.8   0:35    10   22:00  4:24 Sudbury         
   27   703 Dan Valiquette           1:24:04 SM40-49     7/12      26   14:36  1:57   1:45    24   39:28 30.4   1:26    44   26:51  5:23 Sault Ste Marie 
   28   678 Jim Hachey               1:24:07 SM50-59     3/4       45   16:10  2:10   2:04    27   39:40 30.3   1:14    27   25:01  5:01 Sault Ste. Mari 
   29   700 Brian Irwin              1:24:18 SM-19       4/6       34   15:14  2:02   1:33    23   39:26 30.4   1:24    40   26:43  5:21 Sault Ste. Mari 
   30   665 Allison Bovingden        1:25:02 SF20-29     6/14      17   12:46  1:43   1:10    52   45:00 26.7   0:38    32   25:30  5:06 Sault Ste Marie 
   31   729 Vinny Zavoral            1:25:05 SM30-39     4/6       60   18:32  2:29   1:19    10   37:14 32.2   1:12    42   26:49  5:22 Sault Ste. Mari 
   32   690 R.J. Wieczor             1:25:06 SM30-39     5/6       23   14:01  1:53   1:58    28   39:44 30.2   1:40    52   27:46  5:34 London          
   33   674 Joe Poderys              1:25:57 SM40-49     8/12      20   12:52  1:43   3:10    38   42:10 28.5   0:59    41   26:49  5:22 Sault Ste Marie 
   34   721 Sarah Gelmych            1:26:18 SF-19       4/6       21   13:15  1:46   1:48    25   39:29 30.4   2:14    61   29:34  5:55 Sault Ste. Mari 
   35   679 Louise Serre             1:26:56 SF50-59     1/3       58   17:55  2:24   1:27    36   41:09 29.2   1:01    31   25:26  5:06 Espanola        
   36   739 Colin Bovingdon          1:27:15 SM-19       5/6       10   11:55  1:36   2:37    60   47:07 25.5   1:20    21   24:18  4:52 ssm             
   37   709 Susan Hay                1:27:55 SF50-59     2/3       44   16:04  2:09   0:56    21   39:09 30.7   1:09    63   30:38  6:08 Thunder Bay     
   38   685 Dale Burnham             1:27:57 SF20-29     7/14      52   17:19  2:19   1:24    44   43:26 27.6   0:58    25   24:52  4:59 Searchmont      
   39   704 Claude Turgeon           1:28:12 SM30-39     6/6       46   16:25  2:12   3:11    32   40:36 29.6   1:41    38   26:22  5:17 Hanmer          
   40   740 Maija Irvine             1:28:18 SF20-29     8/14      33   15:04  2:01   1:49    45   43:54 27.3   0:44    43   26:51  5:23 Sault Ste Marie 
   41   681 Meagan Vance             1:28:48 SF40-49     1/7       29   14:52  1:59   2:23    39   42:13 28.4   1:45    49   27:37  5:32 Echo Bay        
   42   711 Hillory Speck            1:28:48 SF40-49     2/7       28   14:52  1:59   2:13    40   42:25 28.3   1:43    51   27:38  5:32 Sudbury         
   43   696 Robert Irwin             1:28:57 SM50-59     4/4       54   17:21  2:19   1:53    37   41:30 28.9   1:20    45   26:54  5:23 Sault Ste Marie 
   44   673 Kate Kuuskman            1:28:59 SF30-39     2/5       53   17:19  2:19   1:23    46   44:06 27.2   0:53    30   25:21  5:05 Sault Ste. Mari 
   45   695 Matt Seto                1:29:07 SM-19       6/6       19   12:50  1:43   2:55    49   44:28 27.0   1:08    53   27:47  5:34 Sault Ste. Mari 
   46   671 Vanessa Chaimbrone       1:29:27 SF20-29     9/14       7   11:52  1:35   1:11    58   46:44 25.7   1:27    55   28:16  5:40 Sudbury         
   47   715 Janet McLeod             1:30:15 SF50-59     3/3       59   18:31  2:29   2:14    31   40:22 29.7   1:14    54   27:56  5:36 Richards landin 
   48   669 Mike Donnelly            1:30:31 SM40-49     9/12      47   16:30  2:12   2:18    51   44:59 26.7   0:49    35   25:58  5:12 Dowling         
   49   712 Robert Stirling          1:30:48 SM60-69     2/4       40   15:42  2:06   4:59    17   37:52 31.7   8:40    19   23:37  4:44 Elliot Lake     
   50   688 Jonathan Coulman         1:30:50 SM40-49    10/12      64   19:06  2:33   2:30    20   39:05 30.7   1:37    58   28:35  5:43 Sault Ste. Mari 
   51   689 Kevin Blanchette         1:31:07 SM20-29     3/4       39   15:33  2:05   3:59    61   47:24 25.3   1:01    16   23:13  4:39 Sault Ste. Mari 
   52   718 Sadie Puddister          1:31:13 SF20-29    10/14      55   17:33  2:21   2:46    53   45:09 26.6   1:11    23   24:36  4:56 Sault Ste. Mari 
   53   724 Erin Mallinger           1:31:22 SF20-29    11/14      69   21:55  2:56   2:39    42   42:59 27.9   1:12    14   22:40  4:32 Sault Ste. Mari 
   54   720 Michele Mach             1:31:43 SF40-49     3/7       57   17:38  2:21   2:30    43   43:18 27.7   1:23    46   26:56  5:24 Burlington      
   55   697 Emmah Cacciotti          1:31:44 SF-19       5/6       15   12:39  1:42   1:41    47   44:06 27.2   1:02    67   32:18  6:28 Sudbury         
   56   680 Anita Ableson            1:33:25 SF40-49     4/7       43   16:04  2:09   2:08    41   42:37 28.2   1:46    64   30:52  6:11 Richards Landin 
   57   726 Aislyn Ireton            1:34:00 SF20-29    12/14      62   19:01  2:33   2:10    56   46:23 25.9   1:18    29   25:11  5:03 Sault Ste Marie 
   58   713 Chanel Fall              1:35:31 SF20-29    13/14      48   16:42  2:14   2:27    59   47:04 25.5   0:48    57   28:32  5:43 Sault Ste. Mari 
   59   730 John Pedlar              1:37:24 SM40-49    11/12      65   19:32  2:37   1:36    57   46:39 25.7   1:00    59   28:39  5:44 Sault Ste. Mari 
   60   735 Marg Meincke             1:38:03 SF60-69     1/2       66   20:15  2:42   1:56    54   45:42 26.3   1:02    60   29:09  5:50 Sault Ste Marie 
   61   691 Kellen Kuhlenbaumer      1:41:30 SM20-29     4/4       61   18:40  2:30   2:33    62   47:25 25.3   0:48    66   32:06  6:26 Sault Ste Marie 
   62   682 Neill Malcolm            1:41:54 SM40-49    12/12      72   24:08  3:13   3:08    63   47:43 25.1   1:07    34   25:51  5:11 Sault Ste Marie 
   63   742 Natalia Kargdo           1:42:59 SF30-39     3/5       71   22:39  3:02   2:46    65   49:42 24.1   0:53    47   27:02  5:25 Sault Ste Marie 
   64   706 Inger England            1:43:15 SF40-49     5/7       73   26:08  3:29   2:21    55   45:45 26.2   1:45    48   27:19  5:28 Sleburne        
   65   677 Karina Seto              1:43:53 SF20-29    14/14      31   14:58  2:00   3:04    69   53:06 22.6   1:27    65   31:20  6:16 Sault Ste. Mari 
   66   693 Susan Brisson            1:45:00 SF30-39     4/5       56   17:35  2:21   2:30    73   55:15 21.7   1:18    56   28:23  5:41 Thessalon       
   67   738 Mykelan Wittig           1:46:15 SF-19       6/6       50   17:04  2:17   0:53    66   49:55 24.0   0:37    71   37:48  7:34 Timmins         
   68   687 Carol McMeeken           1:47:59 SF40-49     6/7       51   17:04  2:17   2:39    64   48:47 24.6   1:31    72   37:59  7:36 toronto         
   69   728 Ruthie Stewart           1:48:32 SF30-39     5/5       70   22:33  3:01   2:47    68   50:47 23.6   1:57    62   30:30  6:06 Richards Landin 
   70   667 Douglas Jones            1:53:02 SM60-69     3/4       27   14:48  1:59   4:28    67   50:46 23.6   2:48    73   40:13  8:03 Barrington      
   71   684 Stacey Stevens           1:55:04 SF40-49     7/7       67   20:25  2:44   3:33    71   54:33 22.0   1:39    68   34:55  6:59 Sault Ste. Mari 
   72   668 Clayton Jones            1:57:30 SM60-69     4/4       49   17:01  2:17   6:07    72   54:46 21.9   2:13    70   37:24  7:29 Malden          
   73   736 Wendy Meraglia           1:58:17 SFNOAGE     1/1       68   21:28  2:52   5:04    70   53:57 22.2   2:40    69   35:10  7:02 Sault Ste Marie 
   74   670 Maureen Moustgaard       2:15:26 SF60-69     2/2       74   26:11  3:30   5:14    74   58:07 20.6   3:08    74   42:46  8:34 Sudbury