www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 17, 2013
Sprint Duathlon RELAY
Run 5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 2.5 Km
                                                                      Run                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /km                        Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   589 Team Stinson             1:03:58 DRLY        1/21        1   18:23  3:41   0:31     1   33:38 35.7   0:46     1   10:43  4:17 Richards Landin 
            Steve Roedde           
            Caleb Stinson          
                                
    2   587 2 Ys                     1:16:01 DRLY        2/21        5   22:36  4:32   0:40     4   39:00 30.8   0:44     4   13:02  5:13 Sault Se. Marie 
            Rick Yurich            
            Bonnie Yurich          
                                
    3   597 Algoma Auto Appraisa     1:17:03 DRLY        3/21       13   27:29  5:30   0:48     2   34:35 34.7   0:35     7   13:37  5:27 Richards Landin 
            Dan Ableson            
            Madison Ableson        
                                
    4   590 Team King                1:18:07 DRLY        4/21        2   20:35  4:07   0:49    14   44:37 26.9   1:00     2   11:08  4:28 Thessalon       
            Kevin King             
            Jacob King             
                                
    5   594                          1:20:25 DRLY        5/21       10   25:18  5:04   0:46     5   39:36 30.3   0:32     9   14:15  5:42 Richards Landin 
            Rachel Campbell        
            Zach McPhee            
                                
    6   600 This is Our Race Pac     1:20:29 DRLY        6/21        7   24:23  4:53   0:47     8   41:35 28.9   0:42     5   13:05  5:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Sharon Grawbarger      
            Raija Lappalainen      
                                
    7   588 Sugar &Spice            1:21:05 DRLY        7/21        3   22:22  4:29   0:34    11   43:51 27.4   0:31     8   13:48  5:31 Echo Bay        
            Gene Jones             
            Taha Rehmani           
                                
    8   460 Swift Chicks             1:22:19 DRLY        8/21        6   23:00  4:36   0:47    15   45:15 26.5   0:46     3   12:34  5:02 Sault Ste Marie 
            Marcella Ruscio        
            Jennifer Gordon        
                                
    9   595 Gawas Deramaxx           1:22:53 DRLY        9/21       12   26:40  5:20   0:33     6   39:49 30.1   0:31    12   15:22  6:09 Richards Landin 
            Anita Niessen          
            Robert Fleming         
                                
   10   591 The Survivors            1:26:31 DRLY       10/21        8   24:37  4:56   0:58    10   43:46 27.4   0:52    16   16:20  6:32 Houston         
            Linda Gilligan         
            Gladys Westman         
                                
   11   464 Erin                     1:26:46 DRLY       11/21        9   25:07  5:02   0:45    17   46:37 25.7   0:50     6   13:29  5:24                 
            Kevin Hemsworth        
            Heamsworth             
                                
   12   592 Nurses Rock              1:27:24 DRLY       12/21       17   28:24  5:41   1:05     7   41:30 28.9   1:02    13   15:24  6:10 Sault Ste Marie 
            Craig Watson           
            Rita Mannarino         
                                
   13   462 Pair-o-Medics            1:27:45 DRLY       13/21       14   27:30  5:30   0:42    12   44:00 27.3   0:36    11   14:59  6:00 Sault Ste Marie 
            Kate Kirkham           
            John Callahan          
                                
   14   593                          1:28:17 DRLY       14/21       11   25:30  5:06   0:29    19   46:53 25.6   0:40    10   14:47  5:55 Sault Ste Marie 
            Melissa Watson         
            Karen Kovacs           
                                
   15   585 Will Race 4 Beer         1:29:40 DRLY       15/21       16   28:16  5:40   0:51    13   44:08 27.2   0:36    15   15:50  6:20 Thessalon       
            Gordon Graham          
            Andre Bizier           
                                
   16   602 Girls on Fire            1:31:40 DRLY       16/21       15   27:39  5:32   0:47    20   46:59 25.5   0:46    14   15:31  6:13 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Lori Marano            
            Meredith Sewell        
                                
   17   599 Captain and Stephen      1:31:48 DRLY       17/21       20   30:16  6:04   0:48     9   43:00 27.9   0:45    17   17:02  6:49 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Lucie Gingras          
            Stephen MacDonald      
                                
   18   596 Clippity Clop            1:32:51 DRLY       18/21       21   34:55  6:59   0:48     3   37:28 32.0   0:39    20   19:03  7:37 Richards Landin 
            Michael Jones          
            Stephanie Jones        
                                
   19   601 Wildman                  1:33:19 DRLY       19/21       18   28:40  5:44   0:47    16   46:01 26.1   0:47    19   17:06  6:51 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Rob Wildman            
            Guy Brisson            
                                
   20   598 The Country Way          1:34:59 DRLY       20/21       19   29:42  5:57   0:48    18   46:41 25.7   0:46    18   17:04  6:50 Echo Bay        
            Carol Trotter          
            Brenda Frey            
                                
   21   586 Campbell/Millar          1:46:21 DRLY       21/21        4   22:28  4:30   0:37    21   58:41 20.4   0:51    21   23:45  9:30 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Lindsay Millar         
            Adam Campbell