www.chiptimeresults.com
St Joseph's Island Triathlon and KOS
St Josephs Island, Ontario
Saturday August 17, 2013
Sprint Duathlon
Run 5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  42 41
Male  25 24
Female  17 17
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run                       Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place    Time  Pace    T1  Place  Time  Speed    T2  Place    Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /km                        Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -------------------  ----- ------------------  ----- ------------------- ----------
    1   644 Nigel Roeda              1:02:11 DM20-29     1/8        2   17:46  3:34   1:28     1   31:59 37.5   1:02     2    9:58  4:00                 
    2   624 Daniel Turco             1:06:51 DM-19       1/3        1   16:59  3:24   0:41     8   38:51 30.9   0:35     1    9:47  3:55 Sault Ste. Mari 
    3   619 David Kwolek             1:11:38 DM20-29     2/8        5   19:57  4:00   0:51     7   38:48 30.9   0:38     4   11:25  4:34 Sault Ste. Mari 
    4   631 Colin Templeton          1:12:26 DM40-49     1/4        6   20:18  4:04   0:27     6   38:36 31.1   0:35     9   12:31  5:01 Sault Ste. Mari 
    5   611 Marc Striukas            1:12:46 DM20-29     3/8        4   19:51  3:59   0:46     9   39:46 30.2   0:48     5   11:36  4:39 Sault Ste. Mari 
    6   622 Robert Larkin            1:13:04 DM20-29     4/8        3   19:48  3:58   0:52    11   39:52 30.1   0:31     6   12:03  4:49 Sault Ste Marie 
    7   641 Jeremy Paquin            1:15:20 DM30-39     1/6       12   21:36  4:20   0:54    13   40:04 30.0   0:44     7   12:05  4:50 Sault Ste Marie 
    8   618 Anya Mallinger           1:15:33 DF40-49     1/4        8   20:43  4:09   1:20    14   41:03 29.2   1:09     3   11:20  4:32 Sault Ste Marie 
    9   638 Riley-Jo O'Neil          1:16:41 DF30-39     1/4        7   20:34  4:07   0:54    15   41:24 29.0   1:01    10   12:51  5:09 Sault Ste Marie 
   10   603 Scott MacKenzie          1:16:49 DM30-39     2/6       10   21:22  4:17   1:13    12   39:56 30.1   1:02    18   13:17  5:19 Sault Ste Marie 
   11   614 Tanner Ableson           1:16:49 DM-19       2/3       20   23:27  4:42   1:22     4   38:07 31.5   0:53    13   13:02  5:13 Richards Landin 
   12   634 Matt Romani              1:17:03 DM20-29     5/8       11   21:34  4:19   1:30    10   39:51 30.1   1:08    14   13:02  5:13 Sault Ste. Mari 
   13   636 Andrew Samgster          1:17:33 DM20-29     6/8       14   22:46  4:34   1:42     3   37:47 31.8   1:17    24   14:03  5:38 Sault Ste Marie 
   14   639 Sean O'Neill             1:18:11 DM30-39     3/6       16   23:10  4:38   1:22     5   38:33 31.1   1:20    21   13:47  5:31 Sault Ste Marie 
   15   645 Whitney Artuso           1:19:51 DF20-29     1/6       13   21:53  4:23   0:39    26   43:48 27.4   0:35    12   12:58  5:11 Sault Ste Marie 
   16   627 Steve Pavlik             1:20:57 DM50-59     1/1       29   25:30  5:06   1:29     2   37:11 32.3   1:33    31   15:15  6:06 Sault Ste Marie 
   17   632 Catherine Mallinger      1:21:05 DF20-29     2/6       17   23:25  4:41   1:19    17   41:57 28.6   1:09    16   13:16  5:19 Sault Ste. Mari 
   18   633 Kati Glassford           1:21:05 DF20-29     3/6       18   23:25  4:41   0:54    22   42:46 28.1   0:45    17   13:17  5:19 Sault Ste. Mari 
   19   616 Dalton Hertz             1:21:08 DM-19       3/3       15   23:01  4:37   0:54    25   43:40 27.5   0:42    11   12:53  5:09 Sault Ste Marie 
   20   610 Barb Bringleson          1:22:28 DF40-49     2/4       25   24:39  4:56   1:17    16   41:43 28.8   1:07    19   13:45  5:30 Goulais River   
   21   637 Anastasia Greve          1:22:49 DF20-29     4/6        9   20:46  4:10   0:49    37   47:52 25.1   1:04     8   12:21  4:57 Sault Ste Marie 
   22   617 Peter Johnson            1:23:25 DM40-49     2/4       21   23:41  4:45   1:10    21   42:46 28.1   0:59    28   14:51  5:57 Sault Ste. Mari 
   23   623 James Rinneard           1:23:39 DM20-29     7/8       24   24:12  4:51   1:31    18   42:14 28.4   1:41    23   14:03  5:37 Sudbury         
   24   642 Maryanne Rooney          1:24:05 DF50-59     1/3       22   23:51  4:47   1:36    27   43:56 27.3   1:29    15   13:15  5:18 Thunder Bay     
   25   609 Liz Mackay               1:24:22 DF20-29     5/6       19   23:26  4:42   0:47    30   45:45 26.2   0:40    20   13:45  5:30 Sault Ste. Mari 
   26   630 Rick Routledge           1:24:35 DM40-49     3/4       23   23:54  4:47   1:22    20   42:40 28.1   1:07    32   15:34  6:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
   27   608 Tim Gardner              1:25:01 DM30-39     4/6       27   25:08  5:02   0:54    23   42:55 28.0   1:10    29   14:56  5:59 Sault Ste Marie 
   28   625 Brendan Thompson         1:25:38 DM20-29     8/8       31   25:33  5:07   1:54    19   42:30 28.2   1:54    22   13:50  5:32 Prince Township 
   29   626 Shana Bellini            1:26:56 DF20-29     6/6       34   26:46  5:22   1:03    24   42:58 27.9   1:02    30   15:10  6:04 Sault Ste. Mari 
   30   615 Lorrilee McGregor        1:27:35 DF40-49     3/4       32   25:45  5:09   1:34    28   44:43 26.8   1:31    25   14:04  5:38 Birch Island    
   31   604 Stephen Falvo            1:28:59 DM30-39     5/6       30   25:31  5:07   1:15    33   46:45 25.7   1:08    26   14:22  5:45 Sudbury         
   32   628 Brian Read               1:29:29 DM60-69     1/2       33   26:07  5:14   0:43    36   47:33 25.2   0:41    27   14:27  5:47 Hilton Beach    
   33   635 Tyler Kaupp              1:30:31 DM30-39     6/6       26   25:03  5:01   2:48    29   44:56 26.7   1:50    34   15:57  6:23 Sault Ste. Mari 
   34   605 Heidi Mastin             1:31:03 DF30-39     2/4       28   25:29  5:06   1:17    35   47:23 25.3   0:57    35   16:00  6:24 Sudbury         
   35   607 Darl Bookman             1:31:36 DM60-69     2/2       35   26:55  5:23   0:51    31   46:32 25.8   0:49    37   16:31  6:37 Richards Landin 
   36   629 Tolbert Stinson          1:34:44 DM40-49     4/4       36   28:41  5:45   1:47    32   46:41 25.7   1:41    33   15:55  6:22 Hilton Beach    
   37   613 Ellen MacDougall         1:36:36 DF40-49     4/4       38   29:55  5:59   1:56    34   47:18 25.4   1:23    36   16:06  6:27 Batchawana Bay  
   38   643 Monique Campbell         1:37:35 DF50-59     2/3       37   29:39  5:56   1:17    38   48:02 25.0   1:09    38   17:30  7:00 Espanola        
   39   612 Stephanie Frasier        1:42:43 DF30-39     3/4       39   30:37  6:08   1:16    39   50:23 23.8   1:13    39   19:16  7:43 sault ste marie 
   40   606 Teri Bonnell             2:04:35 DF30-39     4/4       41   41:34  8:19   1:24    40   54:56 21.8   1:29    40   25:14 10:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
   41   640 Margaret Fortais         2:12:07 DF50-59     3/3       40   36:42  7:21   0:35    41 1:05:35 18.3   1:11    41   28:06 11:15 Sault Ste Marie