www.chiptimeresults.com
12th Annual Run for the Toad
Paris Ontario
Saturday October 5, 2013
50 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  202 147
Male  139 103
Female  63 44
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip    First  Second   Third   Fourth
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time    12.5K  12.5K    12.5K   12.5K   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------  ----- ----- -------  ------- ------- ------- ------- ----------
    1   211 Verrelle Wyatt         3:14:44 LM-39      1/42       1  3:54 3:14:41    48:17   47:29   47:30   51:29  Akron OH USA    
    2    26 David Riddle           3:18:29 LM-39      2/42       2  3:59 3:18:27    48:21   48:40   50:07   51:23  Cincinnati OH U 
    3    36 Cleve Thorson          3:33:51 LM-39      3/42       3  4:17 3:33:48    49:35   50:00   52:41 1:01:36  Guelph          
    4   214 John Mason             3:42:14 LM-39      4/42       4  4:27 3:42:11    47:04   46:01   50:56 1:18:14  Drumbo          
    5   140 Tom Cornthwaite        3:43:20 LM-39      5/42       5  4:28 3:43:18    48:15   48:37   54:47 1:11:43  Barrowford UK   
    6   170 Mark Sittlington       3:43:52 LM40-49    1/26       6  4:29 3:43:46    55:46   54:56   56:02   57:10  Elora           
    7   103 Jeremy Walsh           3:46:02 LM-39      6/42       7  4:32 3:46:02    52:10   53:55   56:47 1:03:11  Oakville        
    8   183 Jamieson Hatt          3:49:36 LM-39      7/42       8  4:36 3:49:34    54:35   55:10   56:25 1:03:27  Wheatley        
    9   168 Tim Schuler            3:49:44 LM50-59    1/27       9  4:36 3:49:40    52:55   53:52   56:07 1:06:52  PA USA          
   10   132 Stacie Carrigan        3:57:18 LF-39      1/27       1  4:45 3:57:16    55:06   56:26   59:37 1:06:11  Kelowna BC      
   11   166 Mike Tickner           4:06:05 LM40-49    2/26      10  4:56 4:06:02    51:14   54:30 1:01:25 1:18:58  Kitchener       
   12   185 Eric Desjardins        4:07:49 LM-39      8/42      11  4:58 4:07:43    57:32   58:35 1:04:07 1:07:36  London          
   13   163 Eric Schwindt          4:10:10 LM-39      9/42      12  5:01 4:10:06    58:31 1:00:31 1:03:47 1:07:23  Guelph          
   14    70 Christina Clark        4:11:32 LF-39      2/27       2  5:02 4:11:28    59:23 1:01:20 1:03:49 1:07:01  Guelph          
   15    33 Bill Schnurr           4:12:50 LM50-59    2/27      13  5:04 4:12:47    56:20   58:30 1:03:09 1:14:53  Burlington      
   16   158 Yannick Rousseau       4:14:02 LM-39     10/42      14  5:05 4:13:57    57:32   58:35 1:04:07 1:13:50  London          
   17    35 Stacey Cleveland       4:14:22 LF-39      3/27       3  5:06 4:14:18    56:29 1:00:10 1:06:19 1:11:25  Penticton  BC   
   18    49 Tom Martin             4:17:25 LM-39     11/42      15  5:09 4:17:00  1:09:38   59:19 1:01:39 1:06:50  Burlington      
   19    34 Glen Redpath           4:19:18 LM40-49    3/26      16  5:12 4:19:14    56:51 1:01:27 1:06:12 1:14:50  New York USA    
   20   194 Connor Clerke          4:21:02 LM-39     12/42      17  5:14 4:20:59    50:47   58:19 1:09:23 1:22:33  Kelowna         
   21   197 Richard Vandorp        4:23:18 LM-39     13/42      18  5:16 4:23:08  1:00:47 1:02:51 1:05:55 1:13:46  Alliston        
   22    67 Martin Gollan          4:25:02 LM40-49    4/26      19  5:18 4:24:57    56:19   59:24 1:12:39 1:16:40  Hamilton        
   23    81 Franciszek Stronski    4:27:28 LM50-59    3/27      20  5:21 4:27:25    57:55 1:04:39 1:11:03 1:13:52  Krakow Poland   
   24   179 Scott Myers            4:27:54 LM40-49    5/26      21  5:22 4:27:49  1:00:47 1:03:18 1:08:49 1:15:02  Burlington      
   25     6 Jason Hankins          4:31:13 LM40-49    6/26      22  5:26 4:31:04  1:01:36 1:02:25 1:10:08 1:17:05  Kitchener       
   26   202 Lauren Mcniven         4:31:56 LF-39      4/27       4  5:27 4:31:44  1:05:30 1:06:40 1:10:10 1:09:36  Beamsville      
   27    63 Christopher Giesler    4:36:05 LM-39     14/42      23  5:31 4:35:46  1:02:51 1:04:32 1:14:41 1:14:01  Cambridge       
   28     8 Roger Parsons          4:36:58 LM60+      1/8       24  5:33 4:36:43  1:02:46 1:06:30 1:13:03 1:14:40  St Jacobs       
   29   147 Chantal Warriner       4:37:25 LF-39      5/27       5  5:33 4:37:21  1:00:21 1:03:07 1:15:01 1:18:57  Minesing        
   30   124 Thomas Wantenaar       4:37:28 LM-39     15/42      25  5:33 4:37:21  1:03:52 1:03:29 1:09:03 1:21:05  Elora           
   31   151 Dawn Hamel             4:39:13 LF50-59    1/8        6  5:35 4:39:07  1:04:33 1:07:12 1:09:59 1:17:30  Orillia         
   32    97 Graham Dunn            4:40:24 LM40-49    7/26      26  5:37 4:40:12  1:10:03 1:11:00 1:08:08 1:11:16  Waterloo        
   33    25 Isabelle Sauve         4:41:10 LF-39      6/27       7  5:38 4:41:04  1:05:15 1:06:35 1:11:39 1:17:43  Corbeil         
   34    22 Christopher Reed       4:42:12 LM-39     16/42      27  5:39 4:41:58  1:08:34 1:08:59 1:11:10 1:13:30  Toronto         
   35   209 Gareth Scobie          4:45:26 LM-39     17/42      28  5:43 4:45:12  1:05:38 1:07:00 1:16:00 1:16:49  Toronto         
   36   116 Martyn Oram            4:46:51 LM40-49    8/26      29  5:45 4:46:42  1:10:04 1:10:55 1:12:49 1:13:05  Whitby          
   37   135 Brandi Victor          4:47:12 LF-39      7/27       8  5:45 4:46:51  1:06:18 1:08:23 1:14:00 1:18:32  Sarnia          
   38   144 Adam Palmer            4:49:34 LM-39     18/42      30  5:48 4:49:27    59:21 1:02:56 1:16:11 1:31:07  Dundas          
   39   143 Jason St-denis         4:49:34 LM-39     19/42      31  5:48 4:49:27    59:21 1:02:56 1:16:11 1:31:08  Hamilton        
   40   184 Joe Pacheco            4:49:57 LM50-59    4/27      32  5:48 4:49:46  1:06:30 1:07:46 1:13:56 1:21:47  Oakville        
   41    94 Akeel Ghaib            4:50:15 LM40-49    9/26      33  5:49 4:50:02  1:06:30 1:07:46 1:13:55 1:22:04  Oakville        
   42   106 Stam Fountoulakis      4:50:34 LM40-49   10/26      34  5:49 4:50:15  1:05:55 1:08:55 1:15:15 1:20:30  Toronto         
   43   136 Stephen Victor         4:52:30 LM-39     20/42      35  5:51 4:52:09  1:06:19 1:08:23 1:14:00 1:23:50  Sarnia          
   44    98 Andrea Sweny           4:52:30 LF-39      8/27       9  5:51 4:52:24  1:06:31 1:10:47 1:16:00 1:19:13  Kitchener       
   45   187 Stewart Moore          4:54:04 LM-39     21/42      36  5:53 4:53:38  1:12:10 1:10:30 1:11:04 1:20:22  Culver          
   46   204 Vincent Charbonneau    4:54:15 LM40-49   11/26      37  5:53 4:54:10  1:07:01 1:08:42 1:14:27 1:24:07  Burlington      
   47   113 Dean Mcbride           4:56:45 LM40-49   12/26      38  5:56 4:56:37  1:10:03 1:11:00 1:12:45 1:23:00  Ajax            
   48   145 Shannon Bedard-evon    5:01:48 LF40-49    1/9       10  6:03 5:01:43  1:12:04 1:12:32 1:19:07 1:18:06  Barrie          
   49   142 Robert Franklin        5:02:18 LM40-49   13/26      39  6:03 5:02:06  1:13:13 1:11:14 1:15:34 1:22:18  Toronto         
   50   215 Vicki Zandbergen       5:02:44 LF-39      9/27      11  6:04 5:02:34  1:10:03 1:11:00 1:18:52 1:22:51  Kitchener       
   51   157 Paul Widmer            5:03:23 LM-39     22/42      40  6:04 5:03:02  1:11:01 1:12:04 1:15:12 1:25:08  Toronto         
   52   169 Mark Carey             5:04:17 LM-39     23/42      41  6:05 5:04:04  1:11:44 1:14:40 1:18:51 1:19:04  North York      
   53   128 Joan Matthews          5:04:28 LF-39     10/27      12  6:06 5:04:18  1:09:18 1:11:30 1:17:13 1:26:29  Port Elgin      
   54    31 Greg Hodgins           5:08:15 LM40-49   14/26      42  6:10 5:08:10  1:00:14 1:02:42 1:14:54 1:50:27  Waterdown       
   55   189 Lisa Richardson        5:08:34 LF40-49    2/9       13  6:10 5:08:16  1:13:36 1:13:57 1:18:40 1:22:22  Toronto         
   56    21 Gabe Settimi           5:10:40 LM-39     24/42      43  6:13 5:10:19  1:13:09 1:13:28 1:19:09 1:24:56  St. Catharines  
   57    15 Kristin Ohm-Pedersen   5:10:56 LF-39     11/27      14  6:14 5:10:53  1:07:52 1:15:14 1:25:03 1:22:48  North Vancouver 
   58   164 Gary Rennie            5:11:42 LM60+      2/8       44  6:14 5:11:26  1:11:20 1:15:27 1:21:11 1:23:45  Tecumseh        
   59   118 Paul Chenery           5:12:07 LM50-59    5/27      45  6:15 5:12:01  1:08:09 1:14:18 1:20:06 1:29:36  Toronto         
   60   122 Frances Ford           5:12:10 LF50-59    2/8       15  6:15 5:11:50  1:20:03 1:11:20 1:14:18 1:26:31  Omemee          
   61    76 Scott Sawyer           5:13:07 LM50-59    6/27      46  6:16 5:12:59  1:10:05 1:10:57 1:14:32 1:37:35  Pickering       
   62    10 Cathy Putman           5:13:27 LF-39     12/27      16  6:16 5:13:18  1:15:31 1:14:50 1:19:26 1:23:42  Ajax            
   63    17 Dave Crowe             5:13:38 LM50-59    7/27      47  6:16 5:13:13  1:15:30 1:14:53 1:18:29 1:24:47  Mississauga     
   64   172 Nicole Mace            5:14:21 LF-39     13/27      17  6:18 5:14:11  1:06:30 1:11:05 1:22:24 1:34:24  Penetanguishene 
   65    95 Karen Steele           5:17:18 LF-39     14/27      18  6:21 5:17:02  1:16:39 1:15:34 1:19:58 1:25:07  Toronto         
   66   198 Kevin Price            5:18:47 LM-39     25/42      48  6:23 5:18:28  1:04:17 1:07:16 1:20:20 1:46:56  Burlington      
   67   175 Navin Sadarangani      5:20:02 LM-39     26/42      49  6:24 5:19:32  1:20:18 1:18:57 1:18:27 1:22:20  Toronto         
   68    51 Tim Coleman            5:20:32 LM-39     27/42      50  6:25 5:20:14  1:14:17 1:15:24 1:20:11 1:30:41  Waterloo        
   69    38 Ben Yu Schott          5:21:51 LM-39     28/42      51  6:26 5:21:34  1:10:58 1:13:22 1:19:43 1:37:50  Whitehorse Yuko 
   70   201 Erhard Zeising         5:22:32 LM-39     29/42      52  6:27 5:22:19  1:11:21 1:14:41 1:23:56 1:32:34  Toronto         
   71   160 Chris Baker            5:22:59 LM40-49   15/26      53  6:28 5:22:36  1:20:30 1:20:26 1:20:39 1:21:25  Etobicoke       
   72    71 Peter Kiriakopoulos    5:25:20 LM40-49   16/26      54  6:30 5:24:57  1:18:27 1:19:40 1:22:29 1:24:45  Toronto         
   73    12 Larry Van Eenoo        5:25:34 LM50-59    8/27      55  6:31 5:25:26  1:17:18 1:18:47 1:21:04 1:28:26  Mt. Elgin       
   74   188 Lisa Mccormick         5:27:25 LF40-49    3/9       19  6:33 5:27:05  1:17:53 1:21:14 1:22:39 1:25:41  Edmonton        
   75   207 Geoffrey Luening       5:27:48 LM-39     30/42      56  6:33 5:27:28  1:08:31 1:12:17 1:21:43 1:45:18  Toronto         
   76   146 Curtis Mahoney         5:28:23 LM40-49   17/26      57  6:34 5:28:04  1:15:55 1:18:46 1:25:00 1:28:44  Oakville        
   77    66 Victor Paluck          5:29:18 LM50-59    9/27      58  6:35 5:29:03  1:12:37 1:15:27 1:28:40 1:32:36  Vaughan         
   78    44 Kiska Colwill          5:29:29 LF-39     15/27      20  6:35 5:29:08  1:17:53 1:21:14 1:22:39 1:27:44  Oakville        
   79   101 Jim Morrison           5:29:32 LM50-59   10/27      59  6:36 5:29:20  1:16:37 1:19:22 1:24:39 1:28:55  Thornhill       
   80    57 Jen Disher             5:30:21 LF-39     16/27      21  6:37 5:30:03  1:15:45 1:20:24 1:23:27 1:30:46  St. George      
   81   137 Matthew Andres         5:30:31 LM-39     31/42      60  6:37 5:30:23  1:07:29 1:16:02 1:31:40 1:35:21  Ajax            
   82   190 Rob Gryfe              5:31:43 LM40-49   18/26      61  6:38 5:31:31  1:16:36 1:17:58 1:26:42 1:30:28  Toronto         
   83   110 Steven Stewart         5:34:09 LM50-59   11/27      62  6:41 5:33:40  1:13:34 1:16:32 1:28:10 1:35:53  Brampton        
   84    79 Denis Rabbat           5:34:33 LM-39     32/42      63  6:42 5:34:15  1:13:50 1:12:20 1:22:38 1:45:45  Caledonia       
   85   200 Grant Sutherland       5:37:08 LM50-59   12/27      64  6:45 5:36:42  1:17:24 1:21:20 1:27:32 1:30:53  Sydenham        
   86   181 Fred Mason             5:37:29 LM40-49   19/26      65  6:45 5:37:13  1:13:18 1:19:01 1:27:29 1:37:41  Lincoln         
   87   182 Randall Rehkopf        5:37:51 LM40-49   20/26      66  6:46 5:37:41  1:09:02 1:16:09 1:27:43 1:44:58  Plattsville     
   88    73 Michael Coxford        5:38:22 LM-39     33/42      67  6:46 5:38:15  1:09:08 1:12:46 1:29:54 1:46:36  Ottawa          
   89   148 Kristen Harrison       5:38:49 LF-39     17/27      22  6:47 5:38:39  1:18:40 1:21:33 1:26:39 1:31:58  Kitchener       
   90   216 Matt Lowe              5:40:03 LM-39     34/42      68  6:48 5:39:58  1:05:44 1:13:36 1:27:20 1:53:24  Hamilton        
   91    58 Bruce Smith            5:40:42 LM50-59   13/27      69  6:49 5:40:24  1:18:54 1:26:35 1:31:46 1:23:29  Burlington      
   92     4 Sheila Jacobs          5:42:52 LF50-59    3/8       23  6:51 5:42:26  1:17:26 1:19:00 1:25:31 1:40:57  Toronto         
   93   155 Angela Prisovsky       5:43:06 LF-39     18/27      24  6:52 5:42:38  1:20:16 1:21:46 1:27:04 1:34:01  Kitchener       
   94   134 Mark Walton            5:46:25 LM50-59   14/27      70  6:56 5:46:01  1:14:36 1:19:03 1:31:06 1:41:41  Ancaster        
   95    30 Michael Rogers         5:46:26 LM-39     35/42      71  6:56 5:46:05  1:21:06 1:22:07 1:28:56 1:34:19  Brantford       
   96    88 Gregory Lemoyne        5:49:46 LM-39     36/42      72  7:00 5:49:38  1:13:47 1:17:16 1:38:22 1:40:22  Ottawa          
   97   210 Chris Willer           5:50:03 LF-39     19/27      25  7:00 5:49:50  1:09:06 1:12:47 1:26:56 2:01:16  Toronto         
   98    78 Sam Litvin             5:50:24 LM60+      3/8       73  7:00 5:49:40  1:18:38 1:18:56 1:24:53 1:47:58  Don Mills       
   99    46 Norman Marcotte        5:50:44 LM40-49   21/26      74  7:01 5:50:33  1:10:14 1:12:28 1:22:18 2:05:46  Ottawa          
  100   203 Jeff Cooper            5:51:43 LM50-59   15/27      75  7:02 5:51:32  1:18:54 1:26:37 1:31:59 1:34:14  Toronto         
  101     1 Karen Pride            5:52:37 LF40-49    4/9       26  7:03 5:52:11  1:21:48 1:25:03 1:35:28 1:30:20  Fenelon Falls   
  102   150 Adi Shnall             5:52:43 LF50-59    4/8       27  7:04 5:52:33  1:21:00 1:27:51 1:32:06 1:31:48  Thornhill       
  103    91 Armand Leblanc         5:53:10 LM50-59   16/27      76  7:04 5:53:03  1:17:45 1:28:28 1:32:23 1:34:36  Angus           
  104   123 Brian Gair             5:58:45 LM-39     37/42      77  7:11 5:58:31  1:13:40 1:18:31 1:36:03 1:50:33  Toronto         
  105    87 Kris Brookman          5:59:22 LM40-49   22/26      78  7:11 5:59:08  1:10:29 1:32:58 1:42:02 1:33:55  London          
  106    18 Hans Maier             6:00:51 LM60+      4/8       79  7:13 6:00:40  1:23:57 1:30:20 1:31:42 1:34:54  Bethesda        
  107    39 Elizabeth Carter       6:00:55 LF-39     20/27      28  7:13 6:00:28  1:25:03 1:26:41 1:31:33 1:37:39  South Orange NJ 
  108    47 James Li               6:02:25 LM-39     38/42      80  7:15 6:02:07  1:12:07 1:20:18 1:46:54 1:43:07  Mississauga     
  109   178 Debbie Larcombe        6:02:51 LF50-59    5/8       29  7:16 6:02:37  1:18:45 1:27:54 1:37:46 1:38:28  Uxbridge        
  110   109 Lee Anne Cohen         6:03:51 LF50-59    6/8       30  7:17 6:03:31  1:21:46 1:27:04 1:35:19 1:39:43  Creemore        
  111    48 Julia Totosy De Zepetn 6:06:02 LF-39     21/27      31  7:19 6:05:38  1:13:54 1:26:38 1:39:35 1:45:56  Burlington      
  112    93 Kristina Jacobson      6:08:24 LF-39     22/27      32  7:22 6:07:51  1:26:02 1:29:20 1:35:03 1:38:01  Cambridge       
  113   159 Mic Whitehorn-gillam   6:11:07 LM-39     39/42      81  7:25 6:10:38  1:25:11 1:26:39 1:38:35 1:40:43  Toronto         
  114   165 Greg Salsman           6:11:50 LM40-49   23/26      82  7:26 6:11:27  1:18:28 1:27:51 1:38:56 1:46:36  Toronto         
  115   108 Pierre Marcoux         6:15:24 LM50-59   17/27      83  7:31 6:15:03  1:21:50 1:26:37 1:38:30 1:48:28  Creemore        
  116   217 Taylor Robins          6:18:27 LM-39     40/42      84  7:35 6:18:23  1:13:51 1:27:15 1:44:29 1:52:53  Grimsby         
  117   196 Michael Rigato         6:19:37 LM50-59   18/27      85  7:35 6:19:00  1:20:56 1:25:41 1:43:48 1:49:14  Brampton        
  118    90 Lise Gagne             6:19:49 LF50-59    7/8       33  7:36 6:19:43  1:21:47 1:31:13 1:42:53 1:43:57  Angus           
  119    41 Matthew Milan          6:20:36 LM-39     41/42      86  7:37 6:20:13  1:18:20 1:27:07 1:46:27 1:48:43  Toronto         
  120    86 Genevieve Arnaud       6:23:42 LF-39     23/27      34  7:41 6:23:28  1:15:22 1:24:19 1:51:57 1:52:05  London          
  121   199 Heather Mcnie          6:24:10 LF50-59    8/8       35  7:41 6:23:45  1:24:26 1:32:14 1:43:53 1:43:38  Sydenham        
  122   138 Steven Palmer          6:24:36 LM50-59   19/27      87  7:41 6:24:04  1:29:59 1:33:55 1:39:10 1:41:34  Lindsay         
  123    42 Julian Kanarek         6:25:04 LM50-59   20/27      88  7:42 6:24:30  1:30:56 1:33:35 1:37:53 1:42:42  Mississauga     
  124    23 Hilary Quosai          6:25:20 LF40-49    5/9       36  7:42 6:24:48  1:27:01 1:32:42 1:40:55 1:44:43  Etobicoke       
  125    11 Lesley Taylor          6:25:21 LF40-49    6/9       37  7:42 6:24:49  1:27:01 1:32:43 1:40:55 1:44:43  Toronto         
  126    61 Ron Gehl               6:26:27 LM60+      5/8       89  7:44 6:26:16  1:21:01 1:28:50 1:46:06 1:50:32  Kitchener       
  127    65 Richard Takata         6:28:03 LM50-59   21/27      90  7:45 6:27:22  1:32:04 1:32:27 1:38:53 1:44:40  Etobicoke       
  128    28 Shawn Mckinstry        6:29:07 LM40-49   24/26      91  7:47 6:28:33  1:28:01 1:29:09 1:41:53 1:50:05  Elginburg       
  129   126 Leanne Haynes          6:31:41 LF-39     24/27      38  7:50 6:31:09  1:30:14 1:37:57 1:37:58 1:45:34  Hanover         
  130   125 Alaina Swain           6:31:41 LF-39     25/27      39  7:50 6:31:09  1:30:14 1:37:57 1:37:58 1:45:34  Hanover         
  131   161 Christa Baker          6:34:22 LF-39     26/27      40  7:53 6:33:59  1:26:55 1:37:05 1:42:46 1:47:38  Etobicoke       
  132    56 Anne Marie Ratych      6:36:25 LF40-49    7/9       41  7:56 6:35:54  1:26:40 1:37:14 1:43:31 1:49:01  Toronto         
  133   115 Nicholas Smith         6:38:51 LM-39     42/42      92  7:59 6:38:26  1:22:49 1:32:00 1:48:14 1:55:50  Thorold         
  134   114 Don Smith              6:38:54 LM60+      6/8       93  7:59 6:38:29  1:23:22 1:32:10 1:47:36 1:55:47  St Catharines   
  135   111 Amanda Booth           6:44:22 LF40-49    8/9       42  8:05 6:43:49  1:31:00 1:38:17 1:51:06 1:44:00  Kitchener       
  136     7 Jean Desjardins        6:47:54 LM50-59   22/27      94  8:09 6:47:25  1:31:22 1:39:15 1:55:27 1:41:50  Angus           
  137    43 Jennifer Lake          6:50:30 LF-39     27/27      43  8:13 6:50:09  1:22:42 1:40:09 1:50:30 1:57:11  Oakville        
  138    55 Albert Costa           6:59:12 LM50-59   23/27      95  8:23 6:58:37  1:30:56 1:35:52 1:54:46 1:57:40  Mississauga     
  139   180 Michael Hofstetter     6:59:15 LM40-49   25/26      96  8:23 6:58:37  1:26:44 1:38:30 1:53:19 2:00:44  Plattsville     
  140    45 Robert Forest          7:01:37 LM50-59   24/27      97  8:26 7:01:02  1:30:56 1:38:07 1:52:32 2:00:03  Mississauga     
  141    77 Howard Parker          7:12:16 LM60+      7/8       98  8:38 7:11:39  1:36:48 1:31:50 2:02:26 2:01:14  Scarborough     
  142   152 Ali Guroluk            7:12:31 LM40-49   26/26      99  8:39 7:11:59  1:31:01 1:38:16 1:51:07 2:12:09  Waterloo        
  143   162 Eliza Murphy           7:21:37 LF40-49    9/9       44  8:50 7:21:02  1:48:09 1:51:15 1:54:26 1:47:48  Sydenham        
  144   205 Joachim Anthes         7:26:45 LM50-59   25/27     100  8:56 7:26:15  1:40:03 1:59:49 1:47:14 1:59:40  Toronto         
  145   102 Chris Battaglia        7:44:13 LM50-59   26/27     101  9:17 7:43:35  1:42:03 1:58:34 2:03:23 2:00:14  Barrie          
  146    60 Dave Arnott            7:59:33 LM60+      8/8      102  9:35 7:58:54  1:37:35 1:46:33 2:10:12 2:25:16  Kitchener       
  147   176 Peter Bromley          8:10:00 LM50-59   27/27     103  9:48 8:09:19  1:34:07 1:51:34 2:34:20 2:10:00  Toronto         
  148   130 Dave Cleveland                 LM-39       /                            53:22   55:26   59:07          Penticon BC     
  149     5 Dave Rutherford                LM40-49     /                            57:59 1:00:23 1:04:59          Waterloo        
  150   192 Adam Takacs                    LM-39       /                            53:28   58:52 1:16:39          Toronto         
  151   121 Matt Farrell                   LM-39       /                          1:13:46 1:15:15 1:39:16          Ripley          
  152   193 Tim Nelson                     LM40-49     /                          1:19:37 1:36:10 1:45:26          Burlington      
  153   153 Ashley Sametz                  LF-39       /                          1:19:32 1:28:34 1:53:22          Kitchener       
  154   173 Zoe Knight                     LF40-49     /                          1:33:06 1:51:00 2:15:00          Toronto         
  155    19 John Turner                    LM50-59     /                          2:01:35 2:36:20 1:46:16          Burlington      
  156   212 Scott Hilditch                 LM-39       /                            48:18   47:48                  Stow OH USA     
  157   156 Mark Godale                    LM40-49     /                          1:04:20 1:10:40                  Medina OH USA   
  158     9 Regan Correia                  LM40-49     /                          1:09:59 1:13:43                  Whitby          
  159    74 Steve Forst                    LM-39       /                          1:07:29 1:24:04                  Toronto         
  160    64 Brenna Donoghue                LF-39       /                          1:22:50 1:31:43                  Toronto         
  161    80 Rachel Fahlman                 LF-39       /                          1:21:01 1:34:50                  Ottawa          
  162    59 Marcela Lagos                  LF-39       /                          1:32:14 1:25:28                  Windsor         
  163   127 Susan Beadman                  LF40-49     /                          1:26:17 1:48:12                  Uxbridge        
  164   174 Elliot Aronoff                 LM50-59     /                          1:34:33 1:43:24                  Toronto         
  165    13 Spence Dickson                 LM60+       /                          1:41:58 1:56:02                  Ancaster        
  166    99 Heather Heij                   LF-39       /                          1:53:40 2:07:46                  Waterloo        
  167    40 Ronald Shane Reeleder          LM50-59     /                          1:38:29 2:31:17                  Ancaster        
  168   133 Jennifer-anne Meneray          LF-39       /                          2:01:35 2:36:20                  London          
  169   120 James Gosselin                 LM-39       /                            48:17                          Timmins