www.chiptimeresults.com
Limberlost Challenge 2013
Huntsville Ontario
Saturday July 13, 2013
28 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  80 68
Male  39 34
Female  41 34
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   274 Jeffrey Paul           2:34:04 2M30-39    1/11       1  5:31 2:34:02   Sudbury         
                Splits    1) 1:15:39 2) 1:18:25 - 2:34:04 
    2   267 Ted Nagowski           2:36:06 2M50-59    1/7        2  5:35 2:36:05   Peterborough    
                Splits    1) 1:13:43 2) 1:22:23 - 2:36:06 
    3   292 Mark Tarnopolsky       2:36:32 2M50-59    2/7        3  5:36 2:36:31   Hamilton        
                Splits    1) 1:13:38 2) 1:22:54 - 2:36:32 
    4   276 Justin Pozin           2:39:44 2M30-39    2/11       4  5:43 2:39:42   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:17:29 2) 1:22:16 - 2:39:44 
    5   283 Nikolay Ryabkov        2:43:12 2M30-39    3/11       5  5:50 2:43:10   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:15:39 2) 1:27:34 - 2:43:12 
    6   300 Richard Vandorp        2:43:36 2M30-39    4/11       6  5:51 2:43:34   Alliston        
                Splits    1) 1:20:10 2) 1:23:26 - 2:43:36 
    7   228 Roy Baskind            2:44:42 2M30-39    5/11       7  5:53 2:44:40   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:20:10 2) 1:24:33 - 2:44:42 
    8   303 Bill Wheeler           2:48:29 2M50-59    3/7        8  6:01 2:48:26   London          
                Splits    1) 1:19:52 2) 1:28:37 - 2:48:29 
    9   252 Brendon Greenlay       2:48:35 2M30-39    6/11       9  6:02 2:48:32   Kitchener       
                Splits    1) 1:19:51 2) 1:28:44 - 2:48:35 
   10   259 Franck Jussaume        2:54:50 2M40-49    1/12      10  6:15 2:54:47   Whitby          
                Splits    1) 1:20:52 2) 1:33:59 - 2:54:51 
   11   246 Dave Emilio            2:59:15 2M40-49    2/12      11  6:25 2:59:12   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:22:16 2) 1:36:59 - 2:59:15 
   12   251 Sam Gray               3:02:32 2M30-39    7/11      12  6:32 3:02:25   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:29:03 2) 1:33:30 - 3:02:32 
   13   289 Christopher Soja       3:03:07 2M30-39    8/11      13  6:33 3:03:04   Bracebridge     
                Splits    1) 1:26:01 2) 1:37:06 - 3:03:07 
   14   227 Dan Bannister          3:06:08 2M-29      1/3       14  6:39 3:06:04   Scarborough     
                Splits    1) 1:21:30 2) 1:44:39 - 3:06:09 
   15   284 Meghan Ryan            3:16:43 2F30-39    1/7        1  7:02 3:16:36   New York        
                Splits    1) 1:37:44 2) 1:39:00 - 3:16:43 
   16   248 Frances Ford           3:17:29 2F50-59    1/5        2  7:04 3:17:21   Omemee          
                Splits    1) 1:39:34 2) 1:37:55 - 3:17:29 
   17   270 Craig Noble            3:21:08 2M40-49    3/12      15  7:11 3:21:05   Hamilton        
                Splits    1) 1:29:30 2) 1:51:38 - 3:21:08 
   18   306 Cameron Raynor         3:21:17 2M-29      2/3       16  7:12 3:21:15   Huntsville      
                Splits    1) 1:12:02 2) 2:09:15 - 3:21:17 
   19   239 Scott Coleman          3:21:25 2M40-49    4/12      17  7:12 3:21:19   Ajax            
                Splits    1) 1:32:57 2) 1:48:28 - 3:21:25 
   20   295 Yves Theoret           3:22:53 2M40-49    5/12      18  7:15 3:22:48   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:34:41 2) 1:48:13 - 3:22:53 
   21   305 Andy Wood              3:23:58 2M40-49    6/12      19  7:18 3:23:52   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:37:34 2) 1:46:25 - 3:23:58 
   22   261 Erik Kroman            3:24:14 2M-29      3/3       20  7:18 3:24:09   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:38:38 2) 1:45:36 - 3:24:14 
   23   273 Craig Pardey           3:27:59 2M30-39    9/11      21  7:26 3:27:54   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:33:30 2) 1:54:30 - 3:27:59 
   24   250 Kerith Gordon          3:29:03 2F-29      1/4        3  7:28 3:28:59   Halifax         
                Splits    1) 1:48:51 2) 1:40:12 - 3:29:03 
   25   260 Tim Kershaw            3:29:32 2M40-49    7/12      22  7:29 3:29:23   London          
                Splits    1) 1:35:14 2) 1:54:19 - 3:29:32 
   26   304 Brad Whitelaw          3:29:32 2M30-39   10/11      23  7:29 3:29:22   Columbia        
                Splits    1) 1:35:15 2) 1:54:18 - 3:29:33 
   27   275 Chris Pella            3:29:47 2M50-59    4/7       24  7:30 3:29:43   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:43:35 2) 1:46:12 - 3:29:47 
   28   249 Michelle Gordon        3:32:58 2F40-49    1/18       4  7:37 3:32:56   Orillia         
                Splits    1) 1:40:46 2) 1:52:13 - 3:32:58 
   29   234 Deborah Berry          3:33:09 2F50-59    2/5        5  7:37 3:33:04   Kingston        
                Splits    1) 1:38:19 2) 1:54:50 - 3:33:09 
   30   280 David Rahn             3:34:49 2M50-59    5/7       25  7:41 3:34:45   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:41:07 2) 1:53:42 - 3:34:49 
   31   301 Will Walker            3:36:59 2M40-49    8/12      26  7:45 3:36:47   Deep River      
                Splits    1) 1:45:35 2) 1:51:25 - 3:36:59 
   32   272 Amanda Ottewell        3:41:35 2F30-39    2/7        6  7:55 3:41:31   Goderich        
                Splits    1) 1:43:54 2) 1:57:42 - 3:41:35 
   33   256 Geri Higginson         3:41:44 2F40-49    2/18       7  7:56 3:41:37   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:46:14 2) 1:55:30 - 3:41:44 
   34   277 Michelle Provencher    3:41:44 2F40-49    3/18       8  7:56 3:41:37   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 1:46:14 2) 1:55:31 - 3:41:44 
   35   247 Wanda Ferguson         3:43:54 2F50-59    3/5        9  8:00 3:43:48   Mississauga     
                Splits    1) 1:47:37 2) 1:56:18 - 3:43:54 
   36   286 Shawn Schryer          3:45:35 2M40-49    9/12      27  8:04 3:45:18   Sudbury         
                Splits    1) 1:43:38 2) 2:01:58 - 3:45:36 
   37   281 Lori Robertson         3:49:22 2F40-49    4/18      10  8:12 3:49:15   Ajax            
                Splits    1) 1:39:53 2) 2:09:29 - 3:49:22 
   38   278 Andrew Rae             3:49:24 2M40-49   10/12      28  8:12 3:49:18   Mt Albert       
                Splits    1) 1:37:34 2) 2:11:51 - 3:49:25 
   39   271 Angela Nuelle          3:49:49 2F40-49    5/18      11  8:13 3:49:38   Chelsea         
                Splits    1) 1:50:32 2) 1:59:18 - 3:49:49 
   40   244 Julie Dowling          3:53:31 2F40-49    6/18      12  8:21 3:53:27   Oshawa          
                Splits    1) 1:50:40 2) 2:02:52 - 3:53:31 
   41   237 Morgan Brown           3:54:53 2F-29      2/4       13  8:24 3:54:49   Stouffville     
                Splits    1) 1:48:51 2) 2:06:02 - 3:54:53 
   42   230 Samantha Beaugrand     3:57:56 2F-29      3/4       14  8:30 3:57:50   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:53:18 2) 2:04:39 - 3:57:56 
   43   291 Marlo Tadashore        3:58:47 2F30-39    3/7       15  8:32 3:58:36   Sault Ste. Mari 
                Splits    1) 1:53:00 2) 2:05:47 - 3:58:47 
   44   266 Kathryn Moher          3:58:47 2F30-39    4/7       16  8:32 3:58:36   Peterborough    
                Splits    1) 1:53:01 2) 2:05:47 - 3:58:47 
   45   308 Matthew Smith          3:59:41 2M30-39   11/11      29  8:34 3:59:37   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:38:09 2) 2:21:33 - 3:59:41 
   46   262 Eric Magni             4:00:11 2M60+      1/1       30  8:35 4:00:05   London          
                Splits    1) 1:49:54 2) 2:10:17 - 4:00:11 
   47   232 Doris Benson           4:01:48 2F50-59    4/5       17  8:39 4:01:43   Delaware        
                Splits    1) 1:49:53 2) 2:11:56 - 4:01:48 
   48   293 Lucia Tassinari        4:02:10 2F40-49    7/18      18  8:39 4:02:00   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:48:40 2) 2:13:30 - 4:02:10 
   49   265 Shawn McKinstry        4:10:23 2M40-49   11/12      31  8:57 4:10:17   Elginburg       
                Splits    1) 2:00:05 2) 2:10:19 - 4:10:23 
   50   307 Karen Pride            4:13:35 2F40-49    8/18      19  9:04 4:13:31   Fenelon Falls   
                Splits    1) 1:57:07 2) 2:16:29 - 4:13:35 
   51   302 Colleen Warburton Ober 4:13:35 2F40-49    9/18      20  9:04 4:13:26   Kitchener       
                Splits    1) 1:57:05 2) 2:16:31 - 4:13:36 
   52   229 Melinda Bayliss        4:15:14 2F40-49   10/18      21  9:07 4:15:08   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:53:19 2) 2:21:56 - 4:15:14 
   53   235 Heather Bigelow        4:18:18 2F50-59    5/5       22  9:14 4:18:08   Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:58:01 2) 2:20:18 - 4:18:18 
   54   268 Reed Nelson            4:21:03 2M50-59    6/7       32  9:20 4:20:52   Toronto         
                Splits    1) 2:04:27 2) 2:16:36 - 4:21:03 
   55   236 Karin Bratton          4:35:49 2F30-39    5/7       23  9:52 4:35:41   Brooklin        
                Splits    1) 2:06:40 2) 2:29:09 - 4:35:49 
   56   233 Norma Berry            4:35:50 2F40-49   11/18      24  9:52 4:35:42   Brooklin        
                Splits    1) 2:06:37 2) 2:29:13 - 4:35:50 
   57   253 Amy Groff              4:47:16 2F-29      4/4       25 10:16 4:47:07   Greenbank       
                Splits    1) 2:11:48 2) 2:35:29 - 4:47:16 
   58   294 Cathy Teel             4:54:27 2F40-49   12/18      26 10:31 4:54:12   Newmarket       
                Splits    1) 2:16:20 2) 2:38:08 - 4:54:27 
   59   288 Gayle Short            4:54:27 2F40-49   13/18      27 10:31 4:54:12   Algonquin Highl 
                Splits    1) 2:16:20 2) 2:38:08 - 4:54:27 
   60   257 Jennifer Hintenberger  4:56:10 2F30-39    6/7       28 10:35 4:56:10   Wainfleet       
                Splits    1) 2:18:33 2) 2:37:38 - 4:56:10 
   61   231 Erin Bedard            5:02:06 2F40-49   14/18      29 10:46 5:01:17   Georgetown      
                Splits    1) 2:13:27 2) 2:48:39 - 5:02:06 
   62   264 Tracy McGarry          5:05:12 2F40-49   15/18      30 10:54 5:05:03   Port Perry      
                Splits    1) 2:15:16 2) 2:49:56 - 5:05:12 
   63   287 Jeff Shnall            5:05:41 2M40-49   12/12      33 10:55 5:05:31   Thornhill       
                Splits    1) 2:14:27 2) 2:51:15 - 5:05:41 
   64   242 James Culp             5:06:51 2M50-59    7/7       34 10:58 5:06:42   Port Perry      
                Splits    1) 2:15:06 2) 2:51:45 - 5:06:51 
   65   279 Darlene Rahn           5:16:31 2F40-49   16/18      31 11:18 5:16:18   Guelph          
                Splits    1) 2:25:44 2) 2:50:47 - 5:16:31 
   66   238 Karen Calwell          5:32:44 2F40-49   17/18      32 11:53 5:32:31   Barriel4m       
                Splits    1) 2:28:17 2) 3:04:28 - 5:32:44 
   67   245 Francine Dwyer         6:02:47 2F40-49   18/18      33 12:58 6:02:40   Markham         
                Splits    1) 2:55:23 2) 3:07:24 - 6:02:47 
   68   226 Robin Ashton           6:31:29 2F30-39    7/7       34 13:59 6:31:15   London          
                Splits    1) 2:52:31 2) 3:38:59 - 6:31:30 
   69   258 Carey Jones                    2M50-59     /                           Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:43:46 2)         -         
   70   299 Jeff Ungar                     2M40-49     /                           Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:43:54 2)         -         
   71   290 Kristy Staples                 2F30-39     /                           Ottawa          
                Splits    1) 1:57:13 2)         -         
   72   240 Sheri Rose Cooper              2F50-59     /                           Whitby          
                Splits    1) 2:17:55 2)         -         
   73   269 Sheree Nicholson               2F50-59     /                           Brooklin        
                Splits    1) 2:31:55 2)         -         
   74   255 Elizabeth Hepworth             2F40-49     /                           Whitby          
                Splits    1) 2:37:30 2)         -         
   75   243 Karen Dennison                 2F40-49     /                           Barrie          
                Splits    1) 2:38:26 2)         -         
   76   263 Cindy Marcelli                 2F40-49     /                           Minesing        
                Splits    1) 2:38:27 2)         -