www.chiptimeresults.com
Blue Water Triathlon and Duathlon
Brights Grove
Saturday July 20, 2013
Olympic Distance Duathlon
Run 2.8Km, Bike 40 Km, Run 10 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  146 141
Male  103 100
Female  43 41
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run                     Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   125 Chris Balestrini         1:42:22 IM20-29   1/16       2    8:19  2:58   0:22     1   57:22 41.8   0:25     1   35:56  3:36 London          
    2   203 Josh Seifarth            1:44:00 IM20-29   2/16       3    8:20  2:59   0:27     3   58:28 41.0   0:30     2   36:18  3:38 Windsor         
    3   107 Edward Cyr               1:44:58 IM20-29   3/16       4    8:23  3:00   0:26     4   58:37 40.9   0:24     3   37:10  3:43 Waterloo        
    4     1 Mark Linseman            1:46:06 IM20-29   4/16      12    8:49  3:09   0:32     2   58:03 41.3   0:26     5   38:17  3:50 Guelph          
    5   103 Jimi Young               1:50:25 IM40-49   1/36       9    8:43  3:07   0:44     5 1:00:50 39.5   0:43     6   39:26  3:57 Laingsburg      
    6   206 Sean Ryan                1:50:48 IM30-39   1/21      10    8:48  3:09   0:36     9 1:03:09 38.0   0:34     4   37:42  3:47 Belle River     
    7   114 Justin Crane             1:53:57 IM20-29   5/16       8    8:42  3:07   0:38    11 1:03:23 37.9   0:42    10   40:35  4:04 Hamilton        
    8   212 Daryl Flacks             1:54:06 IM40-49   2/36       7    8:41  3:06   0:36    10 1:03:15 37.9   0:46    11   40:50  4:05 Windsor         
    9   340 Greg Steinberg           1:54:56 IM30-39   2/21      15    9:15  3:19   0:46    12 1:03:38 37.7   0:56     8   40:23  4:03 Ancaster        
   10   279 Michael Gade             1:56:46 IM40-49   3/36      50   10:17  3:41   1:04     6 1:01:35 39.0   0:53    19   43:00  4:18 Kincardine      
   11   282 Peter Ames               1:57:35 IM40-49   4/36      21    9:28  3:23   0:48     7 1:02:00 38.7   0:59    26   44:21  4:27 Dundas          
   12   246 Spencer Leckie           1:58:33 IM-19     1/1        1    8:18  2:58   0:35    25 1:06:42 36.0   0:35    14   42:25  4:15 Brights Grove   
   13   111 Jamie Arnold             1:58:41 IM50-59   1/21      22    9:29  3:24   0:39    15 1:05:01 36.9   0:42    18   42:52  4:18 Kitchener       
   14   202 Jeff Dekort              1:58:54 IM30-39   3/21      16    9:15  3:19   0:33    17 1:05:18 36.8   0:34    20   43:16  4:20 sarnia          
   15   108 Carl Potthoff            1:59:33 IM20-29   6/16      23    9:31  3:24   0:51    13 1:04:03 37.5   0:54    25   44:16  4:26 East China      
   16   283 Joe Axisa                1:59:55 IM40-49   5/36      56   10:28  3:45   0:55    20 1:05:28 36.7   0:43    13   42:22  4:15 West Bloomfield 
   17   300 Graham Avery             2:00:32 IM20-29   7/16      13    8:56  3:12   0:31    18 1:05:26 36.7   0:35    29   45:07  4:31 Wyoming         
   18   183 Steve Batten             2:00:43 IM40-49   6/36      19    9:24  3:22   0:56    26 1:06:49 35.9   0:56    16   42:40  4:16 London          
   19    46 Craig Haney              2:01:00 IM30-39   4/21      17    9:17  3:19   0:35    14 1:04:56 37.0   0:38    33   45:36  4:34 Waterloo        
   20    42 Allison Gates            2:01:32 IF20-29   1/10      26    9:38  3:27   0:56    22 1:06:11 36.3   0:57    24   43:52  4:24 Waterloo        
   21    29 Kieran Rankin            2:01:36 IM20-29   8/16       5    8:24  3:00   1:10    52 1:11:44 33.5   0:28     7   39:51  4:00 Montreal        
   22    14 Craig Jackson            2:01:44 IM40-49   7/36      73   10:54  3:54   1:24     8 1:02:57 38.1   1:16    30   45:15  4:32 Kincardaine     
   23   281 David Ladouceur          2:01:51 IM40-49   8/36      24    9:31  3:24   1:29    21 1:06:02 36.3   1:32    21   43:18  4:20 London          
   24   194 Rob Fairfield            2:02:12 IM40-49   9/36      27    9:39  3:27   0:50    23 1:06:29 36.1   0:51    27   44:26  4:27 st-thomas       
   25   339 Carrie Houghton          2:03:18 IF30-39   1/9       30    9:44  3:29   0:52    41 1:09:42 34.4   0:51    12   42:12  4:14 Kincardine      
   26   257 Jordan Cote              2:03:37 IM20-29   9/16      11    8:49  3:09   0:42    57 1:12:58 32.9   0:45     9   40:25  4:03 Sarnia          
   27    49 Chris Borek              2:04:04 IM20-29  10/16      20    9:27  3:23   0:59    34 1:09:04 34.7   1:07    22   43:30  4:21 Corunna         
   28   110 Steve Amlin              2:05:09 IM20-29  11/16      14    9:15  3:18   0:30    38 1:09:29 34.5   0:32    32   45:25  4:33 Sarnia          
   29   121 Mike Cooke               2:05:41 IM30-39   5/21      35    9:56  3:33   1:03    31 1:08:38 35.0   0:59    28   45:07  4:31 London          
   30    18 Cameron Elliott          2:06:24 IM40-49  10/36      47   10:16  3:40   0:45    29 1:08:00 35.3   0:50    38   46:35  4:40 Sarnia          
   31    43 Michelle Gates           2:06:39 IF20-29   2/10      25    9:37  3:26   0:56    36 1:09:10 34.7   0:40    36   46:18  4:38 Waterloo        
   32   256 Denis Chenard            2:07:14 IM50-59   2/21                                                                            windsor         
   33    20 Paul Ferrera             2:07:39 IM30-39   6/21      51   10:24  3:43   0:58    28 1:07:32 35.5   1:00    45   47:47  4:47 brightsgrove    
   34    47 Joe Sauve                2:07:51 IM30-39   7/21      64   10:32  3:46   1:12    19 1:05:27 36.7   1:28    57   49:13  4:56 Sarnia          
   35   254 Craig Angold-Stephens    2:08:05 IM40-49  11/36      71   10:46  3:51   0:34    45 1:10:22 34.1   0:30    34   45:56  4:36 Ann Arbor       
   36   179 Benoit Laroche           2:08:36 IM30-39   8/21      33    9:50  3:31   0:52    30 1:08:34 35.0   1:10    48   48:13  4:50 Sarnia          
   37   259 Wes Harding              2:08:53 IM40-49  12/36       6    8:40  3:06   1:26    46 1:10:28 34.1   1:06    40   47:15  4:44 Sarnia          
   38   204 Sheri Darlison           2:09:09 IF40-49   1/12      38   10:00  3:35   1:09    54 1:11:57 33.4   0:50    31   45:16  4:32 belle river     
   39   109 Shane Hotchkiss          2:09:29 IM40-49  13/36      75   10:54  3:54   0:50    27 1:07:03 35.8   0:42    58   50:01  5:01 Kincardnie      
   40     2 Terry Linseman           2:09:47 IM50-59   3/21      92   11:22  4:04   0:58    24 1:06:39 36.0   0:45    59   50:04  5:01 Sarnia          
   41   346 Carey Vigneux            2:10:36 IM40-49  14/36      58   10:29  3:45   0:40    47 1:10:29 34.1   1:29    41   47:30  4:45 Tecumseh        
   42     7 Derek Mackenzie          2:10:48 IM40-49  15/36      34    9:55  3:33   0:52    51 1:11:33 33.5   0:46    44   47:44  4:47 Coldwater       
   43    26 Hubertus Haccius         2:10:49 IM60+     1/5       42   10:10  3:38   1:31    48 1:11:22 33.6   1:49    35   46:00  4:36 Dashwood        
   44   186 Ernie Latif              2:11:01 IM40-49  16/36      37   10:00  3:35   0:36    49 1:11:24 33.6   0:41    51   48:23  4:51 Komoka          
   45   284 Lauren McNiven           2:11:26 IF20-29   3/10      32    9:50  3:31   1:16    75 1:16:25 31.4   1:13    17   42:45  4:17 Beamsville      
   46   124 Trevor Hains             2:11:27 IM40-49  17/36      29    9:43  3:29   1:31    69 1:15:11 31.9   1:18    23   43:45  4:23 Ottawa          
   47    54 Frederik Donkers         2:11:42 IM30-39   9/21      36    9:59  3:34   0:42    32 1:08:55 34.8   0:34    69   51:34  5:10 Katy            
   48     8 Steven Pedersen          2:12:28 IM50-59   4/21      43   10:11  3:39   0:59    53 1:11:50 33.4   0:59    53   48:30  4:51 Burlington      
   49   198 Leonard Prins            2:12:39 IM40-49  18/36      52   10:25  3:44   1:09    50 1:11:32 33.6   1:22    47   48:12  4:50 chatham         
   50   189 Ken Walker               2:13:10 IM50-59   5/21      60   10:31  3:46   1:06    55 1:12:14 33.2   1:33    46   47:48  4:47 Brights Grove   
   51   253 Steve Thompson           2:14:01 IM30-39  10/21      57   10:29  3:45   1:13    44 1:10:13 34.2   1:09    65   50:59  5:06 Corunna         
   52   115 Ken Weed                 2:14:11 IM50-59   6/21      59   10:30  3:45   2:09    43 1:10:01 34.3   2:37    54   48:55  4:54 Mooretown       
   53   190 Ajay Kohli               2:14:18 IM40-49  19/36      61   10:31  3:46   1:28    56 1:12:50 33.0   1:50    42   47:40  4:46 Mississauga     
   54   191 David Ramer              2:14:24 IM40-49  20/36      90   11:21  4:03   0:33    39 1:09:33 34.5   0:38    74   52:21  5:15 gravenhurst     
   55   285 Kathryn Abbott           2:14:38 IF20-29   4/10      70   10:46  3:51   1:13    59 1:13:24 32.7   0:59    49   48:19  4:50 Sarnia          
   56     5 Richard Kelch            2:14:46 IM40-49  21/36      83   11:05  3:58   1:06    35 1:09:08 34.7   0:56    76   52:32  5:16 Sarnia          
   57   344 Randy Glazier            2:15:26 IM50-59   7/21      53   10:26  3:44   1:02    68 1:15:05 32.0   1:14    43   47:42  4:47 Dashwood        
   58   207 Brad Stirling            2:15:33 IM50-59   8/21      41   10:10  3:38   1:11    63 1:14:10 32.4   1:41    50   48:22  4:51 Belle River     
   59   210 Robert Tobin             2:16:04 IM40-49  22/36     106   12:01  4:18   0:48    58 1:13:12 32.8   1:04    55   49:00  4:54 Chatham         
   60   104 Michael Grimes           2:16:19 IM30-39  11/21      55   10:28  3:45   1:31    40 1:09:40 34.4   0:53    84   53:49  5:23 Newmarket       
   61   123 Jim Cooke                2:16:25 IM60+     2/5      118   12:30  4:28   1:12    37 1:09:11 34.7   1:18    73   52:16  5:14 Lighthouse Cove 
   62   213 Darryl Candy             2:17:27 IM30-39  12/21      98   11:45  4:12   1:33    16 1:05:10 36.8   1:59    99   57:02  5:43 AVON            
   63   180 Katie Fleischer          2:18:11 IF20-29   5/10      18    9:17  3:19   0:56   117 1:24:16 28.5   1:07    15   42:36  4:16 Sarnia          
   64   117 Kevin Hodgins            2:19:11 IM50-59   9/21      49   10:16  3:40   1:06    72 1:15:50 31.6   0:57    66   51:03  5:07 London          
   65    32 Jackie Dupuis            2:19:18 IF40-49   2/12      87   11:14  4:01   1:14    67 1:14:57 32.0   1:14    63   50:41  5:05 Toronto         
   66   118 Jeff MacTavish           2:19:27 IM50-59  10/21      39   10:00  3:35   1:02    71 1:15:12 31.9   1:07    71   52:08  5:13 Wallaceburg     
   67    15 Mark Rein                2:19:49 IM30-39  13/21      72   10:53  3:53   1:25    61 1:13:41 32.6   1:18    77   52:34  5:16 Stratford       
   68   101 Adam Kurn                2:20:00 IM50-59  11/21     119   12:36  4:30   1:15    42 1:09:55 34.3   1:24    88   54:52  5:30 London          
   69   216 Renee Hartford           2:20:57 IF50-59   1/8       69   10:39  3:49   1:20    79 1:16:55 31.2   1:11    64   50:53  5:06 Merlin          
   70   200 Mike Master              2:21:15 IM50-59  12/21      28    9:43  3:29   1:33    81 1:17:04 31.1   1:33    67   51:24  5:09 Sarnia          
   71   277 Ken Hatt                 2:21:50 IM60+     3/5      101   11:53  4:15   1:00    70 1:15:11 31.9   1:11    78   52:38  5:16 Staples         
   72    21 Sinead Brunet            2:22:15 IF30-39   2/9       40   10:09  3:38   1:06   116 1:23:40 28.7   0:56    37   46:25  4:39 Komoka          
   73    45 Colleen Haney            2:22:42 IF30-39   3/9       48   10:16  3:40   1:18    89 1:19:24 30.2   1:36    60   50:10  5:01 Waterloo        
   74    35 Todd Nelson              2:22:45 IM40-49  23/36     110   12:08  4:20   1:08    66 1:14:47 32.1   0:51    85   53:52  5:24 Brighton        
   75    41 Brian Lake               2:22:48 IM20-29  12/16      63   10:32  3:46   1:01    94 1:19:51 30.1   0:54    62   50:32  5:04 London          
   76   261 Andrew Mackay            2:23:05 IM40-49  24/36      62   10:32  3:46   0:49    91 1:19:34 30.2   0:42    68   51:30  5:09 Sarnia          
   77   146 Ben Armstrong            2:23:36 IM30-39  14/21      45   10:13  3:39   1:17    82 1:17:48 30.8   2:04    72   52:16  5:14 Exeter          
   78    38 Scott Snelgrove          2:24:30 IM50-59  13/21     109   12:06  4:19   1:06    33 1:08:58 34.8   1:48   109 1:00:34  6:04 London          
   79   113 Mark Straatman           2:24:48 IM40-49  25/36      65   10:34  3:47   0:42    74 1:16:18 31.5   1:07    93   56:09  5:37 London          
   80   197 Ron Belanger             2:25:02 IM40-49  26/36     104   11:56  4:16   1:08    60 1:13:31 32.6   1:18   100   57:10  5:43 Windsor         
   81   289 Ric Keller               2:25:03 IM40-49  27/36      86   11:13  4:01   0:55    62 1:13:58 32.4   2:31    96   56:28  5:39 Harrow          
   82    28 Kate Brown               2:25:19 IF20-29   6/10      74   10:54  3:54   1:06   108 1:22:35 29.1   1:36    56   49:10  4:55 London          
   83   288 Morgan Riggan            2:25:23 IF20-29   7/10      44   10:12  3:39   1:57   102 1:21:15 29.5   1:45    61   50:17  5:02 London          
   84    24 Chris Liddiard           2:25:49 IM50-59  14/21      68   10:39  3:49   1:40    80 1:16:58 31.2   1:40    89   54:54  5:30 London          
   85    34 Claude Turgeon           2:26:26 IM30-39  15/21     121   12:50  4:35   1:20    65 1:14:24 32.3   1:35    94   56:19  5:38 Hanmer          
   86   287 Susan Willis             2:26:34 IF40-49   3/12      78   11:00  3:56   1:11    85 1:18:39 30.5   1:06    87   54:40  5:28 Dundas          
   87   196 Lindsay Mitchell         2:27:35 IF20-29   8/10      81   11:04  3:57   1:00   120 1:25:56 27.9   1:07    52   48:30  4:51 Wyoming         
   88   116 Gail McMurphy            2:28:12 IF50-59   2/8      102   11:54  4:15   1:21    95 1:20:14 29.9   1:47    80   52:57  5:18 Oil Springs     
   89   211 Drew Candy               2:28:30 IM30-39  16/21      82   11:04  3:58   1:22    78 1:16:46 31.3   1:41   102   57:39  5:46 Bayfield        
   90    55 Armin Kruspel            2:28:34 IM50-59  15/21      94   11:35  4:09   1:14   105 1:21:55 29.3   2:03    70   51:50  5:11 London          
   91    52 Paul Blunt               2:28:45 IM40-49  28/36      89   11:20  4:03   1:31    77 1:16:41 31.3   1:28   103   57:46  5:47 sarnia          
   92   177 Sarah Parker             2:29:02 IF-19     1/2       31    9:48  3:30   1:13   129 1:29:28 26.8   1:26    39   47:08  4:43 Sarnia          
   93    37 Mark Taylor              2:29:25 IM50-59  16/21      77   10:59  3:56   1:15   113 1:23:15 28.8   1:36    75   52:23  5:15 Sarnia          
   94    51 Cynthia Aukema           2:29:38 IF50-59   3/8      114   12:12  4:22   1:21    90 1:19:33 30.2   1:05    90   55:29  5:33 Chatham         
   95   238 Gerry Eldon              2:30:30 IM60+     4/5      105   11:57  4:16   1:58   100 1:21:06 29.6   2:28    81   53:03  5:19 Chatham         
   96   255 Ruth Kerr                2:31:07 IF40-49   4/12     100   11:53  4:15   1:01   114 1:23:21 28.8   1:18    83   53:35  5:22 guelph          
   97   120 Laurie Ballinger         2:31:19 IF30-39   4/9      108   12:02  4:18   1:29    96 1:20:32 29.8   1:15    92   56:03  5:37 Sarnia          
   98   119 Lauren MacTavish         2:31:26 IF-19     2/2       80   11:02  3:57   0:50   121 1:26:05 27.9   0:48    79   52:44  5:17 Wallaceburg     
   99   245 Alan Sivell              2:31:45 IM50-59  17/21      95   11:36  4:09   0:56   107 1:22:05 29.2   1:13    91   55:57  5:36 Sarnia          
  100    53 Gus Croteau              2:32:19 IM40-49  29/36      91   11:21  4:04   1:22    88 1:18:59 30.4   1:19   105   59:19  5:56 Sarnia          
  101   258 Tim Schaefer             2:32:26 IM40-49  30/36      88   11:18  4:02   0:52   119 1:24:52 28.3   1:25    86   54:01  5:25 Sarnia          
  102    11 Lynn Dowswell            2:32:30 IF40-49   5/12     115   12:18  4:24   1:04    92 1:19:40 30.1   1:28   104   58:03  5:49 Orillia         
  103   205 Tie David Gambacurta     2:32:49 IM30-39  17/21      54   10:27  3:44   1:41   110 1:22:50 29.0   1:28    95   56:25  5:39 Camlachie       
  104   330 Kevin Penhale            2:33:20 IM50-59  18/21      93   11:29  4:07   1:17    86 1:18:46 30.5   1:42   108 1:00:08  6:01 Sarnia          
  105   312 Mauricio Osorio          2:35:12 IM40-49  31/36      66   10:38  3:48   1:19   104 1:21:36 29.4   2:08   106   59:32  5:58 London          
  106    19 Pam Dean                 2:35:48 IF40-49   6/12     133   14:08  5:03   1:22    73 1:15:50 31.6   1:37   116 1:02:52  6:18 strathroy       
  107   192 David Kersjes            2:36:09 IM50-59  19/21      67   10:39  3:48   2:31    93 1:19:45 30.1   2:21   110 1:00:55  6:06 Belle River     
  108   102 Jayne Ward               2:36:42 IF40-49   7/12     126   13:02  4:40   0:58    64 1:14:12 32.3   0:54   127 1:07:37  6:46 Holt            
  109    50 Helen Robertson          2:36:55 IF50-59   4/8      130   13:52  4:57   0:56    84 1:18:35 30.5   0:46   114 1:02:49  6:17 Chatham         
  110   181 Lisa Armstrong           2:37:01 IF40-49   8/12     113   12:11  4:22   1:03   122 1:26:16 27.8   0:54    97   56:38  5:40 Mooretown       
  111    58 Brett Reaume             2:37:26 IM20-29  13/16      84   11:06  3:58   0:45   132 1:30:37 26.5   1:40    82   53:19  5:20 Chatham         
  112    13 Jeff Rendell             2:37:28 IM30-39  18/21      99   11:50  4:14   2:00    76 1:16:25 31.4   1:32   122 1:05:44  6:35 Belleville      
  113   260 Sharon Ritchie           2:38:02 IF30-39   5/9       85   11:11  4:00   1:05   109 1:22:38 29.0   0:56   113 1:02:14  6:14 Sarnia          
  114   318 Amamda Wright            2:38:04 IF30-39   6/9      116   12:20  4:24   1:20    99 1:20:51 29.7   1:43   111 1:01:53  6:12 Bright's Grove  
  115    31 Dianne Stephens          2:38:54 IF50-59   5/8      128   13:21  4:46   0:56    97 1:20:37 29.8   0:58   117 1:03:04  6:19 Sarnia          
  116    22 Brian Black              2:39:13 IM40-49  32/36      97   11:43  4:11   1:36    98 1:20:41 29.7   1:47   118 1:03:28  6:21 Strathroy       
  117    33 Daniel Yurkewich         2:40:12 IM20-29  14/16      79   11:02  3:57   0:50   131 1:30:19 26.6   1:19    98   56:42  5:41 Sarnia          
  118   199 Sarah Newton             2:41:39 IF30-39   7/9      127   13:08  4:42   1:11   115 1:23:39 28.7   1:44   112 1:01:59  6:12 Essex           
  119   341 Nathaniel Groendyk       2:43:12 IM20-29  15/16      46   10:15  3:40   0:42   128 1:29:22 26.9   2:59   107   59:56  6:00 Bright's Grove  
  120   193 Jim Laforet              2:44:10 IM50-59  20/21     120   12:45  4:34   1:05   103 1:21:30 29.4   1:24   126 1:07:28  6:45 Chatham         
  121   122 Mark Mathieu             2:44:20 IM30-39  19/21     107   12:02  4:18   1:37    83 1:18:20 30.6   1:55   130 1:10:28  7:03 Chatham         
  122    57 Glen Reaume              2:47:11 IM40-49  33/36     124   12:59  4:39   1:46   118 1:24:45 28.3   2:04   121 1:05:40  6:34 Chatham         
  123   209 Rene Rong                2:48:02 IF30-39   8/9      112   12:09  4:21   1:05   127 1:29:10 26.9   1:15   120 1:04:26  6:27 Sarnia          
  124    40 Sybil Dejonge            2:48:31 IF20-29   9/10     111   12:08  4:20   1:05   137 1:37:19 24.7   0:50   101   57:11  5:44 Chatham         
  125   301 Andrew McVittie          2:48:52 IM40-49  34/36      76   10:54  3:54   1:29   106 1:22:04 29.2   2:09   131 1:12:17  7:14 Ilderton        
  126   105 Josette Debrouwer        2:49:08 IF40-49   9/12     123   12:58  4:38   1:36    87 1:18:50 30.4   1:25   133 1:14:22  7:27 Blenheim        
  127   215 Wayne Cosby              2:51:10 IM40-49  35/36     117   12:24  4:26   1:55   134 1:31:47 26.1   2:16   115 1:02:49  6:17 Stoney Creek    
  128   178 Helena Deveer            2:51:50 IF30-39   9/9      134   14:18  5:07   1:10   125 1:28:38 27.1   1:11   123 1:06:34  6:40 Ottawa          
  129   208 Jim Klingenberger        2:53:08 IM50-59  21/21     122   12:56  4:37   1:10   130 1:30:00 26.7   1:38   124 1:07:26  6:45 London          
  130   243 Pat Mancini              2:54:01 IF50-59   6/8      131   14:01  5:01   2:34   101 1:21:11 29.6   2:39   132 1:13:38  7:22 Sarnia          
  131    23 Martin Renaud            2:57:36 IM20-29  16/16      96   11:39  4:10   0:40   124 1:27:34 27.4   0:56   135 1:16:50  7:41 BRIGHT'S GROVE  
  132    27 Donna Bryson             2:58:03 IF40-49  10/12     136   14:57  5:21   1:42   133 1:31:45 26.2   1:51   128 1:07:50  6:47 Guelph          
  133    36 Katherine Arnold         2:59:19 IF40-49  11/12     132   14:05  5:02   2:04   112 1:22:59 28.9   2:11   137 1:18:03  7:49 Allenford       
  134    44 Marlene Browne           3:00:03 IF20-29  10/10     141   24:10  8:38   1:42   126 1:29:09 26.9   1:12   119 1:03:51  6:24 Mississauga     
  135   242 Tony Barrand             3:00:04 IM60+     5/5      138   15:26  5:31   1:57   111 1:22:51 29.0   3:39   134 1:16:13  7:38 Sarnia          
  136   262 Michael Savage           3:01:22 IM40-49  36/36     103   11:56  4:16   2:19   136 1:36:39 24.8   3:02   125 1:07:28  6:45 sarnia          
  137   195 Christine Marsh          3:02:29 IF50-59   7/8      135   14:46  5:17   1:51   135 1:33:33 25.7   1:55   129 1:10:26  7:03 Rockwood        
  138   106 Nancy Dool-Kontio        3:14:06 IF40-49  12/12     140   16:26  5:52   1:49   123 1:26:27 27.8   4:03   139 1:25:24  8:33 London          
  139   244 Karen Sivell Runnings    3:19:51 IF50-59   8/8      137   14:57  5:21   1:34   138 1:44:12 23.0   2:08   136 1:17:02  7:43 Sarnia          
  140    56 Maurice Barrette         3:32:28 IM30-39  20/21     125   13:01  4:39   1:15   139 1:57:12 20.5   0:46   138 1:20:15  8:02 Leamington      
  141   112 Scott Nicholson          3:32:28 IM30-39  21/21     139   15:31  5:33  103:40                             140 1:31:22  9:09 St. Catharines  
  142    97 Mark Enns                        IM40-49    /       129   13:37  4:52   2:33   140 1:59:24 20.1                            Leamington