www.chiptimeresults.com
Tomatoman Triathlon
Leamington, Ontario
Sunday June 17, 2012
Sprint Duathlon
Run 2.5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  69 64
Male  45 41
Female  24 23
Unknown  0 0
                                                                    Run 1                     Bike                          Run 2
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                  /km                      Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1    44 Daryl Flacks             1:02:51 DM40-44   1/8        1    9:00  3:36   0:44     2   32:50 36.5   0:43     1   19:36  3:56 Windsor         
    2    25 Steve Benko              1:05:11 DM30-34   1/6        3    9:13  3:41   0:37     3   34:36 34.7   0:39     2   20:08  4:02 Kinsville       
    3    46 Jim Hadjissarris         1:05:26 DM40-44   2/8        6    9:43  3:53   1:13     1   32:36 36.8   0:52     5   21:04  4:13 Tecumseh        
    4    26 Jeremy Parsons           1:08:04 DM20-24   1/5        2    9:05  3:38   1:15     5   35:33 33.8   1:10     4   21:03  4:13 Colchester      
    5    51 Max Raffol               1:08:48 DM30-34   2/6        4    9:32  3:49   0:50    10   36:51 32.6   0:48     3   20:49  4:10 Kingsville      
    6   400 Joe Grossi               1:09:04 DM35-39   1/3        7    9:43  3:53   1:10     4   35:21 33.9   1:14     9   21:38  4:20 Leamington      
    7    10 Nathan Smith             1:09:57 DM20-24   2/5       11    9:54  3:58   0:36     6   35:46 33.6   0:30    17   23:13  4:39 Leamington      
    8    11 David Owens              1:10:32 DM25-29   1/4        5    9:42  3:53   0:45    11   37:15 32.2   0:39    12   22:14  4:27 Leamington      
    9    60 Sheri Darlison           1:10:48 DF40-44   1/6       14   10:04  4:02   0:57    14   37:25 32.1   0:49     7   21:35  4:19 Belle River     
   10    42 Kyle Wallace             1:11:34 DM30-34   3/6       10    9:53  3:57   1:07    16   37:49 31.7   0:54    11   21:53  4:23 Kingsville      
   11   182 William Stein            1:11:35 DM20-24   3/5        8    9:43  3:54   1:03     7   36:43 32.7   0:58    16   23:09  4:38 Leamington      
   12    64 Bernie Collins           1:11:58 DM60-64   1/2       15   10:19  4:08   0:39    21   38:30 31.2   0:44    10   21:47  4:22                 
   13    23 Jeffrey Bezaire          1:12:31 DM30-34   4/6       18   10:25  4:10   1:03    15   37:27 32.0   1:00    13   22:38  4:32 Windsor         
   14    56 Kevin Leonard            1:12:51 DM45-49   1/3       19   10:29  4:12   1:09    17   38:02 31.6   1:43     6   21:30  4:18 Lasalle         
   15     5 Jim Augerman             1:13:46 DM40-44   3/8       27   11:06  4:27   1:04     8   36:46 32.6   1:15    19   23:37  4:44 Kingsville      
   16    41 Maurice Fochesato        1:14:05 DM50-54   1/5       12   10:01  4:01   1:08    33   40:29 29.6   0:52     8   21:37  4:20 Windsor         
   17    27 Justin Scheib            1:14:05 DM-19     1/3       13   10:04  4:02   1:23    13   37:20 32.1   0:47    24   24:34  4:55 New Hamburg     
   18    48 Barb Pollard             1:15:04 DF40-44   2/6       17   10:23  4:09   1:12    19   38:08 31.5   1:02    23   24:21  4:53 Harrow          
   19    12 Ric Keller               1:15:17 DM40-44   4/8       31   11:27  4:35   0:59     9   36:49 32.6   1:03    26   25:02  5:01 Harrow          
   20    58 Renee Hartford           1:15:20 DF50-54   1/2       21   10:31  4:13   1:19    20   38:23 31.3   1:01    21   24:08  4:50 Merlin          
   21    37 Jean Benoit              1:15:35 DM20-24   4/5        9    9:49  3:56   0:51    30   40:11 29.9   0:35    22   24:11  4:51 North Bay       
   22   318 Peter Mullins            1:16:00 DM45-49   2/3       16   10:21  4:09   1:13    29   40:11 29.9   1:16    15   23:02  4:37 Belle River     
   23     3 Dave Glover              1:16:03 DM45-49   3/3       22   10:43  4:17   1:30    27   39:11 30.6   1:02    20   23:40  4:44 Leamington      
   24    49 Mike O\'brien            1:16:55 DM55-59   1/2       23   10:46  4:19   1:08    31   40:13 29.8   1:15    18   23:34  4:43 Lighthouse Cove 
   25    61 Gerald Rivait            1:16:56 DM60-64   2/2       25   10:57  4:23   0:51    25   39:00 30.8   0:48    27   25:23  5:05 Belle River     
   26     7 Mike Benard              1:17:59 DM40-44   5/8       34   11:33  4:38   1:01    12   37:20 32.1   0:59    38   27:08  5:26 Windsor         
   27    31 Randy Essex              1:18:13 DM50-54   2/5       36   11:37  4:39   1:28    18   38:07 31.5   1:08    31   25:54  5:11 Basalt          
   28    28 Deron Lepore             1:18:19 DM40-44   6/8       26   11:02  4:25   0:50    36   41:14 29.1   0:39    25   24:36  4:56 Windsor         
   29    45 Karen Archer             1:18:22 DF40-44   3/6       20   10:30  4:12   1:16    38   42:29 28.2   1:23    14   22:45  4:33 Essex           
   30    52 Aaron Kling              1:19:30 DM40-44   7/8       39   11:58  4:48   1:05    22   38:37 31.1   1:03    37   26:49  5:22 Windsor         
   31    34 Martina Young            1:20:25 DF45-49   1/6       32   11:30  4:36   1:09    32   40:26 29.7   1:12    33   26:10  5:14 Toronto         
   32   319 Larry Mullins            1:21:00 DM50-54   3/5       44   12:35  5:02   2:00    23   38:39 31.0   1:28    36   26:21  5:17 Woodslee        
   33    22 James Bezaire            1:23:18 DM35-39   2/3       55   13:35  5:26   1:22    24   38:43 31.0   1:38    42   28:02  5:37 Windsor         
   34    54 Shelley Martin           1:23:28 DF30-34   1/3       38   11:57  4:47   1:32    28   39:40 30.3   1:27    44   28:54  5:47 Windsor         
   35    53 Krista Morris            1:23:36 DF25-29   1/1       33   11:32  4:37   1:04    45   44:15 27.1   1:17    28   25:31  5:07 Belle River     
   36    13 Liz Wiebe                1:23:49 DF45-49   2/6       40   12:00  4:48   1:03    43   43:43 27.4   0:55    34   26:10  5:14 Leamington      
   37    62 Annie Te Sligte          1:24:10 DF65-69   1/1       49   12:59  5:12   0:57    37   42:21 28.3   0:43    39   27:12  5:27 Blenheim        
   38    47 Kevin Pollard            1:25:11 DF40-44   4/6       51   13:04  5:14   0:47    41   42:55 28.0   0:52    40   27:35  5:31 Harrow          
   39    57 Shannon Bellaire         1:25:21 DF40-44   5/6       46   12:50  5:08   1:53    34   40:49 29.4   1:39    43   28:12  5:39 St. Joachim     
   40   320 Joe Tracey               1:25:22 DM55-59   2/2       45   12:35  5:02   1:30    39   42:32 28.2   1:01    41   27:46  5:34 Woodslee        
   41    30 Janet Renaud             1:25:23 DF45-49   3/6       43   12:31  5:01   0:46    48   45:16 26.5   1:10    29   25:41  5:09 Windsor         
   42    18 Melissa McDougall        1:25:49 DF20-24   1/1       35   11:37  4:39   1:48    46   45:03 26.6   1:33    30   25:51  5:11 Leamington      
   43    38 Spencer Guyitt           1:26:19 DM-19     2/3       30   11:14  4:30   0:47    52   47:24 25.3   0:42    35   26:14  5:15 Leamington      
   44     1 Steven Bartel            1:26:54 DM25-29   2/4       28   11:06  4:27   1:34    40   42:33 28.2   1:28    47   30:14  6:03 Ruthven         
   45    35 Rob Jewell               1:26:57 DM25-29   3/4       47   12:54  5:10   1:28    35   40:50 29.4   1:29    48   30:19  6:04 Leamington      
   46    19 Michelle Pannunzio       1:28:23 DF30-34   2/3       48   12:55  5:10   1:03    44   44:04 27.2   0:49    46   29:35  5:55 Ruthven         
   47    55 Gary Schultz             1:30:38 DM50-54   4/5       59   14:08  5:39   2:19    26   39:10 30.6   2:06    59   32:58  6:36 Harrow          
   48    32 Bert Schipper            1:31:09 DM35-39   3/3       64   59:52 23:57           42   43:33 27.6                            Amherstburg     
   49    20 Robert Lanteigne         1:32:07 DM25-29   4/4       42   12:16  4:55   0:40    59   52:37 22.8   0:38    32   25:58  5:12 Kitchener       
   50     4 Mindy Glover             1:33:12 DF-19     1/1       52   13:11  5:17   1:08    50   45:34 26.3   0:37    57   32:45  6:33 Leamington      
   51    43 Dar Mayo                 1:34:37 DF45-49   4/6       54   13:35  5:26   1:59    47   45:05 26.6   2:02    52   31:58  6:24 Tecumseh        
   52    24 Carrie Vida              1:34:43 DF45-49   5/6       53   13:17  5:19   0:54    54   48:04 25.0   0:42    51   31:48  6:22 Leamington      
   53    21 Becky Lazar              1:35:22 DF30-34   3/3       56   13:56  5:35   1:48    49   45:28 26.4   1:42    56   32:30  6:30 Lasalle         
   54   312 Bonnie Ciliska           1:35:44 DF50-54   2/2       61   14:54  5:58   1:13    51   47:05 25.5   0:53    49   31:41  6:21 Wheatley        
   55     2 Jennifer Jaques          1:37:23 DF35-39   1/2       60   14:34  5:50   1:20    55   48:05 25.0   0:59    55   32:27  6:30 London          
   56     9 Nicole Mason             1:37:30 DF35-39   2/2       50   13:03  5:14   1:09    57   50:07 23.9   0:57    53   32:16  6:28 Lasalle         
   57    33 Nate Sanders             1:39:36 DM20-24   5/5       29   11:13  4:29   2:02    60   53:56 22.2   0:44    50   31:43  6:21 Wheatley        
   58    59 Kelly Wales              1:40:35 DF40-44   6/6       65 1:06:00 26:24           56   48:43 24.6                            Leamington      
   59    17 Mark Enns                1:40:41 DM40-44   8/8       63   14:59  6:00   1:13    53   47:56 25.0   3:42    58   32:53  6:35 Leamington      
   60    36 Charlene Way             1:41:25 DF45-49   6/6       57   13:56  5:35   2:10    61   54:24 22.1   1:35    45   29:22  5:53 Windsor         
   61    14 Kirk Wilson              1:48:16 DM50-54   5/5       62   14:58  6:00   1:44    58   52:09 23.0   1:28    62   37:58  7:36 Windsor         
   62    15 Jordan Simon             1:49:08 DM30-34   5/6       37   11:45  4:42   2:13    62 1:01:48 19.4   1:03    54   32:20  6:28 Windsor         
   63    39 David Peters             1:49:19 DM-19     3/3       41   12:08  4:51   1:20    63 1:01:53 19.4   0:43    60   33:16  6:40 Leamington      
   64    16 Maurice Barrette         1:58:26 DM30-34   6/6       58   14:04  5:38  67:07                              61   36:31  7:19 Comber          
   65    63 John Te Sligte                   DM60-64    /        24   10:54  4:22   0:54    64 1:09:12 17.3                            Blenheim