www.chiptimeresults.com
Tomatoman Triathlon
Leamington, Ontario
Sunday June 19, 2011
Sprint Triathlon RELAY
Swim 750m, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   193 Leamington F             1:09:07 TRLY      1/13       9   16:35  2:13     1   30:05 39.9     4   22:28  4:30 Leamington      
            Ben Andrew             
            Leslie Kimm            
            Henry Friesen       
    2   198 Leamington A             1:13:12 TRLY      2/13       1   10:27  1:24     5   40:40 29.5     3   22:06  4:26                 
            Cody Lavoie            
            Dennis Verweij         
            Brian Travis        
    3   196 Crunch Time              1:19:34 TRLY      3/13      11   17:55  2:24     4   40:29 29.6     1   21:11  4:15 Leamington      
            Greg Wood              
            Tim Blanchard          
            Lindsay Walker      
    4   191 Team Miller              1:21:40 TRLY      4/13       5   14:40  1:58     6   40:41 29.5     9   26:19  5:16 Chatham         
            Andrew Miller          
            Dave Boogaart          
            Steve Pardy         
    5   201 Leamington D             1:22:16 TRLY      5/13       8   15:52  2:07     7   40:46 29.4     7   25:39  5:08                 
            Lynden Omstead         
            Riley Brown            
            Brittany Carson     
    6   199 Leamington B             1:22:34 TRLY      6/13       4   14:13  1:54     8   42:36 28.2     8   25:45  5:09                 
            Jared Plancke          
            Wilco Verweij          
            Jake Fehr           
    7   197 Potential Energy         1:24:19 TRLY      7/13      10   16:46  2:15     9   45:32 26.4     2   22:02  4:25                 
            Cheryl Klemens         
            Wes Furth              
            Brandon Boyko       
    8   192 Team Omstead             1:24:25 TRLY      8/13      12   18:18  2:27     3   39:09 30.7    10   26:59  5:24 Kingsville      
            Brittany Omstead       
            Gregory Meuser         
            Everett Omstead     
    9   195 Highline - A             1:24:45 TRLY      9/13       2   12:55  1:44     2   39:04 30.7    12   32:47  6:34 Windsor         
            Kirk Wilson            
            David Reisch           
            Jesse Caba          
   10   207 Leamington E             1:27:29 TRLY     10/13       3   13:24  1:48    10   48:47 24.6     6   25:19  5:04                 
            Alisa Pillon-Abbs      
            Jesse Whittle          
            Emily               
   11   200 Leamington C             1:32:09 TRLY     11/13       7   15:30  2:04    11   49:12 24.4    11   27:27  5:30                 
            Brooklyn Omstead       
            Kerra Gradwell         
            Stephanie Setler    
   12   194 Team Ascott              1:36:08 TRLY     12/13       6   14:56  2:00    13   57:57 20.7     5   23:17  4:40 Leamingtion     
            Kevin Ascott           
            Brenda Ascott          
            Travis Ascott       
   13   190 Team Hillock             1:59:27 TRLY     13/13      13   28:26  3:48    12   57:33 20.9    13   33:29  6:42 Belle River     
            Brenda S. Hillock      
            Susan Smith Gagnon     
            Michelle Smith