www.chiptimeresults.com
Sulphur Springs Trail Run
Ancaster Ontario
Saturday May 28, 2011
10 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  263 213
Male  94 75
Female  169 138
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1  1050 Nathan Stewart           42:18 1M30-39    1/15       1  4:14  Waterdown       
    2  1211 Ron Andrews              43:01 1M40-49    1/21       2  4:19  Midhurst        
    3  1181 Lee Shooter              43:09 1M30-39    2/15       3  4:19  Cobourg         
    4  1222 Duncan Todd              43:31 1M40-49    2/21       4  4:22  Ancaster        
    5  1008 Matthew Ripke            43:39 1M20-29    1/12       5  4:22  Syracuse        
    6  1207 Sean Montani             43:44 1M40-49    3/21       6  4:23  Hamilton        
    7  1106 Jeff Kozak               44:32 1M40-49    4/21       7  4:28  Dundas          
    8  1155 Wanda Cook               44:44 1F30-39    1/35       1  4:29  St. Catharines  
    9  1123 Michael Promnitz         44:46 1M50-59    1/19       8  4:29  Guelph          
   10  1235 Christine Line           44:57 1F30-39    2/35       2  4:30  Burlington      
   11  1019 Adrienne Tearle          45:11 1F30-39    3/35       3  4:32  Hamilton        
   12  1006 Gerrit Huls              45:18 1M20-29    2/12       9  4:32  St George       
   13  1236 Kelly Rupoli             45:20 1F40-49    1/39       4  4:32  Guelph          
   14  1221 Nick Grayson             45:20 1M50-59    2/19      10  4:32  Guelph          
   15  1248 Chris Hodgkinson         45:22 1M30-39    3/15      11  4:33  Wiarton         
   16  1125 Brett Graham             45:23 1M30-39    4/15      12  4:33  Lake Orion      
   17  1042 Tyson Haedrich           45:26 1M40-49    5/21      13  4:33  Hamilton        
   18  1112 Bob Rath                 45:48 1M40-49    6/21      14  4:35  Waterdown       
   19  1030 Joanna Van Dorp          46:37 1F20-29    1/32       5  4:40  Wiarton         
   20  1214 Aidan Rutherford         47:08 1M-19      1/5       15  4:43  Waterloo        
   21  1063 Geoff Werstuck           47:09 1M40-49    7/21      16  4:43  Ancaster        
   22  1104 Nancie Gibson            47:14 1F50-59    1/20       6  4:44  Carrying Place  
   23  1039 George Vanarragon        47:24 1M50-59    3/19      17  4:45  Ancaster        
   24  1254 Gary Hastings            47:30 1M60+      1/3       18  4:45  Burlington      
   25  1175 Jen Yates                47:42 1F40-49    2/39       7  4:47  Dundas          
   26  1069 Rodney Lott              48:40 1M30-39    5/15      19  4:52  Burlington      
   27  1122 Nicole Kozlova           49:08 1F-19      1/7        8  4:55  Toronto         
   28  1229 Christine Boose          49:16 1F50-59    2/20       9  4:56  Windsor         
   29  1259 Jessica Willis           49:19 1F-19      2/7       10  4:56  Dundas          
   30  1010 Brianna Mcguire Holt     49:33 1F30-39    4/35      11  4:58  Ancaster        
   31  1162 Adrian Thorp             49:52 1M40-49    8/21      20  5:00  Toronto         
   32  1102 David Fisher             50:09 1M40-49    9/21      21  5:01  Stoney Creek    
   33  1193 Josh Santa-barbara       50:17 1M40-49   10/21      22  5:02  Rr#1 Troy       
   34  1213 Kati Gordon              50:18 1F20-29    2/32      12  5:02  Ancaster        
   35  1163 Dave Bolan               50:35 1M30-39    6/15      23  5:04  Udora           
   36  1085 Chanda Reid              51:33 1F30-39    5/35      13  5:10  Oakville        
   37  1252 John Webb                51:45 1M40-49   11/21      24  5:11  Hagersville     
   38  1142 Alyson Coolen            51:52 1F40-49    3/39      14  5:12  Oakville        
   39  1231 Kate Jasper              52:14 1F30-39    6/35      15  5:14  Goderich        
   40  1215 Elizabeth Lusk           52:27 1F40-49    4/39      16  5:15  St Thomas       
   41  1206 Noelle Unsworth          52:35 1F40-49    5/39      17  5:16  Hamilton        
   42  1099 Gordon Geier             52:40 1M20-29    3/12      25  5:16  Victoria Harbou 
   43  1089 Peter Callaghan          52:47 1M40-49   12/21      26  5:17  Oakville        
   44  1177 Benjamin Oakleaf         53:33 1M20-29    4/12      27  5:22  Syracuse        
   45  1250 Jack Holmes              53:39 1M-19      2/5       28  5:22  Dundas          
   46  1208 Graham Barnes            53:40 1M-19      3/5       29  5:22  Burlington      
   47  1017 Stephen Barnes           53:42 1M50-59    4/19      30  5:23  Burlington      
   48  1029 Eugene Mazurkiewicz      54:04 1M50-59    5/19      31  5:25  Grimsby         
   49  1035 Cameron Mcgregor         54:07 1M30-39    7/15      32  5:25  Ottawa          
   50  1076 Ruth Elliffe             54:07 1F30-39    7/35      18  5:25  Toronto         
   51  1108 Mike Kivell              54:11 1M30-39    8/15      33  5:26  Stoney Creek    
   52  1046 Brandon Knoll            54:23 1M30-39    9/15      34  5:27  Binbrook        
   53  1048 Dan Bielby               54:23 1M30-39   10/15      35  5:27  St. Catharines  
   54  1209 Kimberley Bohn           54:28 1F40-49    6/39      19  5:27  Kanata          
   55  1079 Luke Ripke               54:53 1M-19      4/5       36  5:30  Syracuse        
   56  1049 Darcie Stewart           55:09 1F30-39    8/35      20  5:31  Waterdown       
   57  1225 Andrew Dwyer             55:25 1M20-29    5/12      37  5:33  Burlington      
   58  1240 Stephanie Dwyer          55:34 1F20-29    3/32      21  5:34  Toronto         
   59  1060 Ian Macrae               55:50 1M50-59    6/19      38  5:35  Alliston        
   60  1232 Debra Katz               55:55 1F30-39    9/35      22  5:36  Ancaster        
   61  1179 David Lolli              55:59 1M30-39   11/15      39  5:36  Ancaster        
   62  1009 Neil Whitaker            56:01 1M40-49   13/21      40  5:37  Cayuga          
   63  1100 Jennifer Buie            56:20 1F20-29    4/32      23  5:38  Victoria Harbou 
   64  1262 Rick Derin               56:22 1M50-59    7/19      41  5:39  Thornhill       
   65  1115 Laura Hild               56:43 1F30-39   10/35      24  5:41  Bancroft        
   66  1246 Dan Dobrin               56:49 1M40-49   14/21      42  5:41  Toronto         
   67  1149 Samantha Forster         57:16 1F20-29    5/32      25  5:44  Everett         
   68  1161 Amanda Potterton         57:17 1F20-29    6/32      26  5:44  Toronto         
   69  1072 Sara Auld                57:39 1F30-39   11/35      27  5:46  Ancaster        
   70  1184 Louise Moriarity         57:44 1F50-59    3/20      28  5:47  London          
   71  1198 Marcel Faulkner          57:46 1M50-59    8/19      43  5:47  Hamilton        
   72  1263 Kathy Wade               57:59 1F40-49    7/39      29  5:48  Waterdown       
   73  1173 Chris Everets            58:06 1M20-29    6/12      44  5:49  Fisherville     
   74  1044 Greg Siddles             58:07 1M50-59    9/19      45  5:49  Hamilton        
   75  1109 Michael Leonard          58:13 1M30-39   12/15      46  5:50  Cambridge       
   76  1098 Roben Stikeman           58:13 1F40-49    8/39      30  5:50  Waterloo        
   77  1120 Valerie Small            58:13 1F20-29    7/32      31  5:50  London          
   78  1160 Vijay Vasudeva           58:20 1M40-49   15/21      47  5:50  Hamilton        
   79  1210 Brian Orlowski           58:43 1M20-29    7/12      48  5:53  Burlington      
   80  1032 Beverley Speechley       58:50 1F50-59    4/20      32  5:53  Brantford       
   81  1171 Melisa Kuwabara          58:51 1F30-39   12/35      33  5:54  Hamilton        
   82  1101 Tracey Fisher            58:51 1F40-49    9/39      34  5:54  Stoney Creek    
   83  1013 Marc Barrette            58:53 1M40-49   16/21      49  5:54  Toronto         
   84  1178 Leah Furtney             59:26 1F20-29    8/32      35  5:57  Cayuga          
   85  1154 Patricia Currie          59:38 1F30-39   13/35      36  5:58  Hamilton        
   86  1057 Andrew Maas              59:41 1M30-39   13/15      50  5:59  Hamilton        
   87  1202 Christy Thorsteinson     59:44 1F30-39   14/35      37  5:59  Thorold         
   88  1033 Stephanie Freund         59:48 1F40-49   10/39      38  5:59  Carlisle        
   89  1201 Chelsea Vandermeer       59:51 1F-19      3/7       39  6:00  Waterdown       
   90  1255 Wayne Rodgers            59:57 1M30-39   14/15      51  6:00  Hamilton        
   91  1043 Carol Siddles          1:00:08 1F50-59    5/20      40  6:01  Hamilton        
   92  1167 Joanne Kingsbury       1:00:12 1F30-39   15/35      41  6:02  Hamilton        
   93  1138 Gemma Bristow          1:00:12 1F30-39   16/35      42  6:02  St. George      
   94  1199 Peg Vandermeer         1:00:22 1F40-49   11/39      43  6:03  Waterdown       
   95  1192 Roy Cronkwright        1:00:26 1M20-29    8/12      52  6:03  Burlington      
   96  1132 Nadeen Sullivan        1:00:29 1F40-49   12/39      44  6:03  Grimsby         
   97  1151 Tim Kivell             1:00:31 1M40-49   17/21      53  6:04  Stoney Creek    
   98  1238 Gusti Matei            1:00:41 1M50-59   10/19      54  6:05  Guelph          
   99  1087 Greg Dobroski          1:00:44 1M30-39   15/15      55  6:05  Binbrook        
  100  1056 Alana Fulford          1:00:50 1F30-39   17/35      45  6:05  Hamilton        
  101  1000 Suzanne Ley            1:01:11 1F20-29    9/32      46  6:08  Hamilton        
  102  1172 Tania Gloster          1:01:19 1F30-39   18/35      47  6:08  Burlington      
  103  1176 Dave Grant             1:01:28 1M50-59   11/19      56  6:09  Dundas          
  104  1027 Susie Opie             1:01:36 1F40-49   13/39      48  6:10  Burlington      
  105  1075 Koren Brett            1:02:06 1F40-49   14/39      49  6:13  Waterloo        
  106  1074 Lisa Bacic             1:02:06 1F40-49   15/39      50  6:13  Waterloo        
  107  1093 Jill Jacklin           1:02:07 1F30-39   19/35      51  6:13  St. Jacobs      
  108  1158 Bill Thompson          1:02:18 1M50-59   12/19      57  6:14  Hamilton        
  109  1110 Jennifer Parent        1:02:22 1F30-39   20/35      52  6:15  Guelph          
  110  1144 Sid Gratton            1:02:35 1M60+      2/3       58  6:16  Ancaster        
  111  1036 Janet Pritchard        1:02:39 1F20-29   10/32      53  6:16  Burlington      
  112  1241 Angie Abrams           1:02:58 1F40-49   16/39      54  6:18  Stoney Creek    
  113  1002 Courtney Dyack         1:03:02 1F20-29   11/32      55  6:19  Ancaster        
  114  1242 Kelly Bramwell         1:03:05 1F40-49   17/39      56  6:19  Binbrook        
  115  1147 Cathy Quinlan          1:03:18 1F50-59    6/20      57  6:20  London          
  116  1251 Jane Symington         1:03:35 1F50-59    7/20      58  6:22  Sussex          
  117  1186 Paula Hill             1:03:41 1F40-49   18/39      59  6:23  Ohsweken        
  118  1143 Tina Cooper            1:03:41 1F40-49   19/39      60  6:23  Ancaster        
  119  1137 Donna Anderson         1:03:43 1F40-49   20/39      61  6:23  Caistor Center  
  120  1168 Karen Gooder           1:04:12 1F50-59    8/20      62  6:26  London          
  121  1117 Alan Alderton          1:04:13 1M40-49   18/21      59  6:26  Burlington      
  122  1064 Hayley Werstuck        1:04:20 1F-19      4/7       63  6:26  Ancaster        
  123  1031 Janet Henderson        1:05:26 1F60+      1/5       64  6:33  Brantford       
  124  1105 Andrea Lane            1:05:30 1F20-29   12/32      65  6:33  Guelph          
  125  1256 Julie McCluskey        1:06:24 1F20-29   13/32      66  6:39  Toronto         
  126  1257 Brian McCluskey        1:07:07 1M50-59   13/19      60  6:43  Dundas          
  127  1016 Janet Crouch           1:07:12 1F40-49   21/39      67  6:44  Stoney Creek    
  128  1054 Charlotte Coghlin      1:07:13 1F30-39   21/35      68  6:44  Woodstock       
  129  1230 Nick Jasper            1:07:22 1M20-29    9/12      61  6:45  Goderich        
  130  1261 Linda Pillinini        1:07:29 1F40-49   22/39      69  6:45  Hamilton        
  131  1148 Christie Mohide        1:07:29 1F30-39   22/35      70  6:45  Burlington      
  132  1119 Mary Lee               1:07:29 1F20-29   14/32      71  6:45  Cincinnati      
  133  1118 Elizabeth Crane        1:07:30 1F20-29   15/32      72  6:45  Hamilton        
  134  1195 Jeffrey Zeuner         1:07:38 1M-19      5/5       62  6:46  Burlington      
  135  1196 Emma Silverthorne      1:07:41 1F-19      5/7       73  6:47  Burlington      
  136  1203 Laura Walton           1:07:57 1F20-29   16/32      74  6:48  Ancaster        
  137  1159 Alison Christie        1:08:03 1F20-29   17/32      75  6:49  Hamilton        
  138  1152 Erin Kivell            1:08:09 1F30-39   23/35      76  6:49  Stoney Creek    
  139  1068 Laurie Spencer         1:08:13 1F40-49   23/39      77  6:50  Oakville        
  140  1067 Glenn Scott            1:08:13 1M50-59   14/19      63  6:50  Pickering       
  141  1212 Diana Praskey          1:08:17 1F30-39   24/35      78  6:50  Oakville        
  142  1243 Biljana Njegovan       1:08:20 1F20-29   18/32      79  6:50  Hamilton        
  143  1260 Debbie Blue            1:08:34 1F30-39   25/35      80  6:52  Oakville        
  144  1131 Jim Beaulieu           1:08:35 1M50-59   15/19      64  6:52  Oakville        
  145  1090 Sandy Wilson           1:09:01 1F50-59    9/20      81  6:55  Burlington      
  146  1088 Lori Macrae            1:09:02 1F40-49   24/39      82  6:55  Burlington      
  147  1145 Jenna Spencer          1:09:18 1F20-29   19/32      83  6:56  Waterloo        
  148  1146 Brent Lavin            1:09:18 1M20-29   10/12      65  6:56  Hamilton        
  149  1237 Lindsay Anderson       1:09:23 1F20-29   20/32      84  6:57  Montreal        
  150  1216 Eryl Morgan            1:09:25 1F20-29   21/32      85  6:57  Hamilton        
  151  1071 Raye-suzanne Brooks    1:09:45 1F50-59   10/20      86  6:59  Hamilton        
  152  1170 Brian Melnick          1:09:46 1M40-49   19/21      66  6:59  Eden Mills      
  153  1094 Jenny Ashmore          1:10:03 1F20-29   22/32      87  7:01  Brantford       
  154  1026 Amy Proctor            1:10:10 1F30-39   26/35      88  7:01  Burlington      
  155  1028 Christing Pearse       1:10:10 1F40-49   25/39      89  7:01  Waterdown       
  156  1128 Aggie Ramsden          1:10:19 1F60+      2/5       90  7:02  London          
  157  1244 Milica Njegovan        1:10:20 1F20-29   23/32      91  7:02  Hamilton        
  158  1164 Owen Brokenshire       1:10:27 1M20-29   11/12      67  7:03  Etobicoke       
  159  1073 Lynda Elton            1:10:34 1F50-59   11/20      92  7:04  Hamilton        
  160  1190 Jeanmarie Chirico      1:10:35 1F20-29   24/32      93  7:04  Livenerpool     
  161  1134 John Stulb             1:10:36 1M20-29   12/12      68  7:04  Syracuse        
  162  1220 Adrielle Franceschini  1:10:36 1F20-29   25/32      94  7:04  Cicero          
  163  1012 Katie Hutton           1:10:38 1F20-29   26/32      95  7:04  Branchton       
  164  1156 Lesley Calvin          1:10:45 1F30-39   27/35      96  7:05  St. Catharines  
  165  1245 Jennifer Wojnicki      1:10:51 1F40-49   26/39      97  7:06  Hamburg         
  166  1224 April Churchward       1:11:00 1F50-59   12/20      98  7:06  Paris           
  167  1223 Robyn Draaistra        1:11:01 1F30-39   28/35      99  7:07  Brantford       
  168  1174 Paulina Dudzinska      1:11:28 1F20-29   27/32     100  7:09  Guelph          
  169  1023 Priscille Fallis       1:12:13 1F30-39   29/35     101  7:14  Brantford       
  170  1135 Guy Desrochers         1:12:14 1M50-59   16/19      69  7:14  Ancaster        
  171  1197 Arlene Charters        1:12:20 1F60+      3/5      102  7:14  Hamilton        
  172  1127 Pauline Thompson       1:12:40 1F50-59   13/20     103  7:16  Grimsby         
  173  1194 Betsy Mcrae            1:12:40 1F40-49   27/39     104  7:16  Grimsby         
  174  1022 Shelley Waycik         1:13:31 1F50-59   14/20     105  7:22  Richards Landin 
  175  1038 Charlotte Macdougall   1:13:31 1F50-59   15/20     106  7:22  Mississauga     
  176  1180 Carolyn Lolli          1:13:51 1F20-29   28/32     107  7:24  Ancaster        
  177  1150 Lori Elder             1:13:58 1F40-49   28/39     108  7:24  Moonstone       
  178  1014 Dena Thomas            1:14:40 1F40-49   29/39     109  7:28  Waterdown       
  179  1258 Monica D'Agostini      1:14:43 1F60+      4/5      110  7:29  Waterdown       
  180  1116 Maria Deleemans        1:15:01 1F40-49   30/39     111  7:31  Aylmer          
  181  1047 Rosemary Stearns       1:15:07 1F40-49   31/39     112  7:31  Hamilton        
  182  1114 Emma Walsh             1:15:34 1F-19      6/7      113  7:34  Dundas          
  183  1253 Linette Kennedy        1:16:18 1F60+      5/5      114  7:38  Beamsville      
  184  1205 Dolores Lester         1:16:29 1F50-59   16/20     115  7:39  Burlington      
  185  1130 Noel Csermak           1:16:49 1F40-49   32/39     116  7:41  Grimsby         
  186  1037 Michelle Mcculloch     1:16:49 1F30-39   30/35     117  7:41  Newmarket       
  187  1126 Barbie Lukas           1:17:04 1F30-39   31/35     118  7:43  Oakville        
  188  1107 Kelly Poloniato        1:17:28 1F20-29   29/32     119  7:45  Burlington      
  189  1182 Jane Clement           1:17:43 1F50-59   17/20     120  7:47  Trenton         
  190  1183 Heather Paulin         1:17:43 1F20-29   30/32     121  7:47  Trenton         
  191  1139 Pamela Pelletier       1:17:46 1F50-59   18/20     122  7:47  Stoney Creek    
  192  1041 Carolynn Pietrangeli   1:17:48 1F50-59   19/20     123  7:47  Grimsby         
  193  1157 Larry Lichty           1:17:51 1M50-59   17/19      70  7:48  Acton           
  194  1166 Lisa Werner            1:18:13 1F40-49   33/39     124  7:50  Burlington      
  195  1169 Bonnie Robertson       1:18:13 1F40-49   34/39     125  7:50  Burlington      
  196  1187 Bev Macculloch         1:18:20 1F40-49   35/39     126  7:50  Burlington      
  197  1078 Terry Hadaway          1:18:23 1F40-49   36/39     127  7:51  Guelph          
  198  1077 Brenda Mckinney        1:18:34 1F30-39   32/35     128  7:52  Georgetown      
  199  1084 Robert Edwards         1:18:40 1M50-59   18/19      71  7:52  Brantford       
  200  1024 Sarah Laamanen         1:21:48 1F30-39   33/35     129  8:11  Wasaga Beach    
  201  1227 Nancy Maguire          1:22:35 1F50-59   20/20     130  8:16  Courtland       
  202  1234 Kaitlin Deciccio       1:23:51 1F20-29   31/32     131  8:24  Hamilton        
  203  1233 Robert Deciccio        1:23:52 1M50-59   19/19      72  8:24  Meaford         
  204  1065 Rae Jerome             1:28:24 1M40-49   20/21      73  8:51  Greensville     
  205  1066 Patricia Blondin       1:28:24 1F40-49   37/39     132  8:51  Dundas          
  206  1226 Tanya Solowka          1:31:38 1F20-29   32/32     133  9:10  Pickering       
  207  1239 Dennis Sendecki        1:43:08 1M60+      3/3       74 10:19  Burlington      
  208  1121 Olya Kozlova           1:45:00 1F30-39   34/35     134 10:30  Toronto         
  209  1249 Nicole Bomberry        1:45:23 1F30-39   35/35     135 10:33  Brantford       
  210  1092 Kendal Garlow          1:50:21 1F-19      7/7      136 11:03  Ohsweken        
  211  1091 Chad Garlow            1:51:00 1M40-49   21/21      75 11:06  Ohsweken        
  212  1083 Heather Edwards        1:52:58 1F40-49   38/39     137 11:18  Brantford       
  213  1086 Debra Porter           2:03:27 1F40-49   39/39     138 12:21  Ohsweken