www.chiptimeresults.com
Leamington Kids of Steel
Leamington, Ontario
Saturday June 18, 2011
Adult Tri-A-Tri
Swim 200m, Bike 10 Km, Run 2 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  40 36
Male  14 14
Female  26 22
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1     8 Marvin Bierling            33:35 TMALE      1/14       5    3:45  1:53     1   19:52 30.2     2    9:59  5:00 Chatham         
    2    55 Melanie Malkin             38:43 TFEMALE    1/21      16    4:37  2:19     2   22:53 26.2     4   11:14  5:37 Windsor         
    3   130 Steve Pardy                39:33 TMALE      2/14       2    3:30  1:45     6   24:46 24.2     5   11:18  5:39                 
    4    62 Carol McNiece              39:51 TFEMALE    2/21       4    3:44  1:52     3   23:13 25.8    14   12:56  6:28 Aylmer          
    5    39 Christine Hopper           40:15 TFEMALE    3/21       6    3:48  1:54     5   24:38 24.4     7   11:51  5:56 Wheatley        
    6    94 Jeanette Steen             40:28 TFEMALE    4/21      18    4:40  2:20     4   23:47 25.2    10   12:02  6:01 Blenheim        
    7    63 Andrew Neave               40:33 TMALE      3/14       1    3:22  1:41                                        Blenheim        
    8    87 Peter Sepetanc             40:38 TMALE      4/14      17    4:38  2:19    16   29:24 20.4     1    6:37  3:19 Windsor         
    9   101 Andrea Tynkaluk            40:59 TFEMALE    5/21       7    3:52  1:56                                        Windsor         
   10    34 Derek Grainger             41:21 TMALE      5/14      31    5:41  2:51                                        London          
   11    44 Joseph Kander              42:39 TMALE      6/14      27    5:09  2:35                                        Harrow          
   12    70 Robin Patterson            43:27 TMALE      7/14      11    4:22  2:11    13   26:46 22.4    11   12:20  6:10 Woodslee        
   13    71 Ken Peacocke               43:39 TMALE      8/14      33    5:46  2:53     9   25:56 23.1     9   11:57  5:59 London          
   14    60 Allyson McIntyre           44:06 TFEMALE    6/21      30    5:39  2:50    10   25:59 23.1    12   12:28  6:14 Komoka          
   15   150 Tom Curnutte               44:22 TMALE      9/14      19    4:42  2:21    12   26:45 22.4    13   12:55  6:28                 
   16    51 Rob Lanteigne              44:23 TMALE     10/14      23    4:58  2:29                                        Kitchener       
   17    85 Carly Scully               44:46 TFEMALE    7/21      22    4:56  2:28     8   25:29 23.5    21   14:22  7:11 Port Perry      
   18    86 Wendy Scully               44:53 TFEMALE    8/21      25    5:02  2:31     7   25:20 23.7    23   14:32  7:16 Port Perry      
   19    82 Christine Rogers           45:33 TFEMALE    9/21      28    5:13  2:37    11   26:44 22.4    17   13:38  6:49 Amherstburg     
   20    72 Carrie Peddle              45:39 TFEMALE   10/21       8    4:07  2:04    19   29:41 20.2     8   11:51  5:56 Kingsville      
   21    92 Melissa Statham            46:14 TFEMALE   11/21      13    4:28  2:14    24   30:56 19.4     3   10:51  5:26 Kingsville      
   22    52 Danielle Lefaive           47:07 TFEMALE   12/21      14    4:32  2:16    14   28:29 21.1    20   14:07  7:04 Essex           
   23    91 Kathy Squire               47:39 TFEMALE   13/21      26    5:04  2:32    23   30:47 19.5     6   11:49  5:55 Kingsville      
   24   110 Steve Weaver               48:15 TMALE     11/14      32    5:43  2:52    15   28:40 20.9    18   13:53  6:57 Leamington      
   25   126 Shelly Lepain              48:33 TFEMALE   14/21      24    4:58  2:29    18   29:35 20.3    19   14:01  7:01                 
   26    77 Michelle Ramsay            48:41 TFEMALE   15/21      34    5:56  2:58    17   29:32 20.3    15   13:14  6:37 Essex           
   27    10 Madison Brothers           48:54 TFEMALE   16/21       3    3:34  1:47                                        Leamington      
   28    64 Melissa Otton              49:07 TFEMALE   17/21      20    4:44  2:22    20   29:44 20.2    25   14:41  7:21 Toronto         
   29    93 Sean Statham               49:37 TMALE     12/14      12    4:24  2:12    28   31:58 18.8    16   13:15  6:38 Kingsville      
   30    88 Dana Sepetance             49:58 TFEMALE   18/21       9    4:09  2:05    22   30:16 19.8    26   15:34  7:47 Windsor         
   31    61 Carla McLeod               50:03 TFEMALE   19/21      15    4:33  2:17    25   30:58 19.4    24   14:33  7:17 Chatham         
   32    29 Mary Kay Gabert            51:21 TFEMALE   20/21      10    4:10  2:05    21   29:56 20.0    27   17:16  8:38 Wheatley        
   33    45 Stacey Kane                54:33 TFEMALE   21/21      21    4:46  2:23    26   31:22 19.1    29   18:27  9:14 Windsor         
   34   161 Len Kander                 54:50 TMALE     13/14      29    5:38  2:49    27   31:50 18.8    28   17:24  8:42                 
   35   145 Randy Campbell             55:25 TMALE     14/14      35    6:35  3:18    29   34:25 17.4    22   14:26  7:13                 
DQ       67 Donna Parsons              37:00 DQ                   1    6:29  3:15     1   16:09 37.2     1   14:22  7:11 Colchester