www.chiptimeresults.com
Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 16, 2010
50K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  107 91
Male  75 68
Female  32 23
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1    62 Adam Hill              3:54:12 LM1-49     1/41       1  4:42                  
    2     2 Kasia Zajac            4:10:51 LF1-49     1/20       1  5:02                  
    3    83 Ben Compton            4:15:38 LM1-49     2/41       2  5:07                  
    4    29 Sean Roper             4:16:30 LM1-49     3/41       3  5:08                  
    5   106 Brad Arndt             4:25:10 LM1-49     4/41       4  5:19                  
    6   108 Shayna Boland          4:26:56 LF1-49     2/20       2  5:21  London          
    7   100 Kevin Ball             4:31:47 LM50+      1/27       5  5:27                  
    8    20 Dave Smith             4:36:06 LM1-49     5/41       6  5:32                  
    9   104 Ken Arnott             4:37:35 LM1-49     6/41       7  5:34                  
   10    90 John Brennan           4:38:23 LM50+      2/27       8  5:35                  
   11    31 Nick Roberts           4:42:15 LM1-49     7/41       9  5:39                  
   12    87 Paul Chenery           4:44:12 LM50+      3/27      10  5:42                  
   13    26 Morgan Schick          4:44:48 LM1-49     8/41      11  5:42                  
   14    99 Cyrus Barucha          4:46:01 LM1-49     9/41      12  5:44                  
   15    77 Dale Draaistra         4:46:26 LM1-49    10/41      13  5:44                  
   16    66 Brian Groot            4:46:56 LM1-49    11/41      14  5:45                  
   17    42 Ken Moon               4:47:17 LM1-49    12/41      15  5:45                  
   18    16 Jeff Stokley           4:47:34 LM1-49    13/41      16  5:46                  
   19    47 Laurie Mcgrath         4:47:40 LF1-49     3/20       3  5:46                  
   20   111 Maggie Miller          4:50:11 LF1-49     4/20       4  5:49  Waterloo        
   21    15 Andrea Sweny           4:52:13 LF1-49     5/20       5  5:51                  
   22    44 Stephan Miklos         4:52:57 LM1-49    14/41      17  5:52                  
   23    32 Dave Reid              4:56:28 LM50+      4/27      18  5:56                  
   24    79 Erin Donnelly          4:57:40 LF1-49     6/20       6  5:58                  
   25    11 Robert Tremblay        4:57:52 LM1-49    15/41      19  5:58                  
   26   109 Ken Benson             4:58:56 LM50+      5/27      20  5:59  Stoutfville     
   27    50 Matthew Lunt           4:59:08 LM1-49    16/41      21  5:59                  
   28    36 Steven Parke           4:59:16 LM1-49    17/41      22  6:00                  
   29    94 Christopher Bias       5:02:30 LM1-49    18/41      23  6:03                  
   30   103 Colin Arnott           5:03:42 LM50+      6/27      24  6:05                  
   31    53 Brian Lauzon           5:08:49 LM50+      7/27      25  6:11                  
   32    45 Todd Mickolwin         5:09:59 LM1-49    19/41      26  6:12                  
   33    95 Neil Berg              5:10:16 LM50+      8/27      27  6:13                  
   34    21 Wayne Silberman        5:10:24 LM1-49    20/41      28  6:13                  
   35    71 Cathy Gallagher        5:12:46 LF1-49     7/20       7  6:16                  
   36    84 Kat Clewley            5:14:04 LF1-49     8/20       8  6:17                  
   37    25 Shawn Schryer          5:14:23 LM1-49    21/41      29  6:18                  
   38    34 Roger Parsons          5:15:40 LM50+      9/27      30  6:19                  
   39    40 Jim Mullenix           5:15:59 LM50+     10/27      31  6:20                  
   40    60 Ronald Irwin           5:16:14 LM1-49    22/41      32  6:20                  
   41    17 Kalon Sparks           5:17:32 LM1-49    23/41      33  6:22                  
   42    70 Ronald Gehl            5:19:03 LM50+     11/27      34  6:23                  
   43    65 Rob Gryfe              5:23:34 LM1-49    24/41      35  6:29                  
   44    74 Francois Fournier      5:24:57 LM1-49    25/41      36  6:30                  
   45     1 Sharon Zelinski        5:25:40 LF1-49     9/20       9  6:31                  
   46    75 David Foscarini        5:27:10 LM50+     12/27      37  6:33                  
   47   101 Jerry Bakker           5:28:21 LM50+     13/27      38  6:34                  
   48    82 Jeff Cooper            5:29:16 LM50+     14/27      39  6:36                  
   49   105 Brian Arnold           5:29:26 LM50+     15/27      40  6:36                  
   50    48 Mark Mannering         5:31:14 LM50+     16/27      41  6:38                  
   51    98 Chris Battaglia        5:31:27 LM50+     17/27      42  6:38                  
   52    63 Andrew Heij            5:32:09 LM1-49    26/41      43  6:39                  
   53   107 Gerry Arbour           5:32:29 LM50+     18/27      44  6:39                  
   54    22 Tammy Sieminowski      5:32:57 LF1-49    10/20      10  6:40                  
   55     5 Jonathan White         5:36:50 LM1-49    27/41      45  6:45                  
   56    33 Bernadette Quemerais   5:41:22 LF1-49    11/20      11  6:50                  
   57    57 Darek Kawa             5:41:22 LM1-49    28/41      46  6:50                  
   58   110 Brent Card             5:44:04 LM1-49    29/41      47  6:53  Dundas          
   59    91 David Bondy            5:45:49 LM1-49    30/41      48  6:55                  
   60    54 Nicki Lauzon           5:46:41 LF1-49    12/20      12  6:57                  
   61    19 Patricia Sommers       5:47:25 LF50+      1/3       13  6:57                  
   62     9 John Turner            5:50:51 LM50+     19/27      49  7:02                  
   63    14 Vernon Taylor          5:53:19 LM1-49    31/41      50  7:04                  
   64    61 Maryka Hladki          5:56:22 LF1-49    13/20      14  7:08                  
   65    46 Chris Mcpeake          5:56:24 LM1-49    32/41      51  7:08                  
   66    86 Tina Chumak            5:57:11 LF1-49    14/20      15  7:09                  
   67    76 Ross Fairley           5:58:45 LM1-49    33/41      52  7:11                  
   68    72 Lise Gagne             6:06:26 LF50+      2/3       16  7:20                  
   69    24 Annie Schuster         6:10:35 LF50+      3/3       17  7:25                  
   70     3 Clay Williams          6:16:36 LM50+     20/27      53  7:32                  
   71    69 David Gilbert          6:17:38 LM1-49    34/41      54  7:34                  
   72   102 Stanley Assing         6:17:38 LM1-49    35/41      55  7:34                  
   73    23 Adi Shnall             6:18:32 LF1-49    15/20      18  7:35                  
   74    96 Steven Beach           6:18:33 LM50+     21/27      56  7:35                  
   75    35 Howard Parker          6:20:14 LM50+     22/27      57  7:37                  
   76     7 Mark Wells             6:20:51 LM1-49    36/41      58  7:37                  
   77    52 Armand Leblanc         6:22:16 LM50+     23/27      59  7:39                  
   78    43 Kinga Miklos           6:22:32 LF1-49    16/20      19  7:40                  
   79    49 Hans Maier             6:29:02 LM50+     24/27      60  7:47                  
   80    97 David Battista         6:29:22 LM50+     25/27      61  7:48                  
   81    78 Scott Douglas          6:31:37 LM1-49    37/41      62  7:50                  
   82    56 Donny Keller           6:32:15 LM50+     26/27      63  7:51                  
   83    80 Tomas Dobransky        6:34:39 LM1-49    38/41      64  7:54                  
   84    68 Jim Glen               6:36:07 LM1-49    39/41      65  7:56                  
   85    59 Mark Ishikawa          6:37:11 LM1-49    40/41      66  7:57                  
   86    64 Cherie Harthun         6:39:30 LF1-49    17/20      20  8:00                  
   87    39 Chris Nadeau           6:48:19 LM1-49    41/41      67  8:10                  
   88    12 Kelsey Thurk           6:48:23 LF1-49    18/20      21  8:11  Gr. Blanc       
   89    58 Marit Janse            6:48:26 LF1-49    19/20      22  8:11                  
   90    85 Joe Cleary             6:49:39 LM50+     27/27      68  8:12                  
   91    81 Connie Cromie          7:10:07 LF1-49    20/20      23  8:37