www.chiptimeresults.com
Sulphur Springs Trail Run
Ancaster Ontario
Saturday May 29, 2010
25 K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  200 185
Male  117 111
Female  83 74
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1   598 Brendon Kenny          1:32:36 2M-39      1/34       1  3:43  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   16:47 2) 1:15:50 - 1:32:36 
    2   515 Mike Tickner           1:41:45 2M-39      2/34       2  4:05  Kitchener       
                Splits    1)   18:39 2) 1:23:06 - 1:41:45 
    3   565 Allan Magi             1:46:58 2M40-49    1/47       3  4:17  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   19:27 2) 1:27:31 - 1:46:58 
    4   568 Seeds Jim              1:47:16 2M40-49    2/47       4  4:18  Waterford       
                Splits    1)   18:39 2) 1:28:37 - 1:47:16 
    5   452 Mark Tarnopolsky       1:49:10 2M40-49    3/47       5  4:22  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   19:27 2) 1:29:43 - 1:49:10 
    6   593 Hans Fransson          1:51:53 2M-39      3/34       6  4:29  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   19:26 2) 1:32:27 - 1:51:53 
    7   550 Kristen Tamburrino     1:52:12 2F-39      1/27       1  4:30  St. Catharines  
                Splits    1)   20:45 2) 1:31:27 - 1:52:12 
    8   545 Joe Morrow             1:53:01 2M-39      4/34       7  4:32  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   19:00 2) 1:34:02 - 1:53:01 
    9   434 Steve Metzger          1:54:22 2M-39      5/34       8  4:35  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   20:21 2) 1:34:02 - 1:54:22 
   10   454 Jason Shaw             1:55:37 2M40-49    4/47       9  4:38  Mount Albert    
                Splits    1)   20:01 2) 1:35:37 - 1:55:37 
   11   510 Brad Arndt             1:55:48 2M40-49    5/47      10  4:38  London          
                Splits    1)   20:58 2) 1:34:50 - 1:55:47 
   12   465 Mark Adams             1:56:03 2M40-49    6/47      11  4:39  St Catharines   
                Splits    1)   19:51 2) 1:36:13 - 1:56:03 
   13   417 Justin Pozin           1:58:19 2M-39      6/34      12  4:44  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   20:22 2) 1:37:57 - 1:58:19 
   14   494 Richard Bowry          1:58:58 2M-39      7/34      13  4:46  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   20:53 2) 1:38:06 - 1:58:58 
   15   582 Ron Marek              2:02:07 2M-39      8/34      14  4:54  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   23:46 2) 1:38:22 - 2:02:07 
   16   570 Kevin Martin           2:06:30 2M-39      9/34      15  5:04  Hamiltono       
                Splits    1)   23:23 2) 1:43:08 - 2:06:30 
   17   557 Wanda Clarke           2:06:36 2F40-49    1/33       2  5:04  London          
                Splits    1)   23:22 2) 1:43:14 - 2:06:36 
   18   526 Tom Flynn              2:06:37 2M40-49    7/47      16  5:04  St. Catherines  
                Splits    1)   23:27 2) 1:43:11 - 2:06:37 
   19   542 George Aitkin          2:06:41 2M50+      1/28      17  5:05  Cambridge       
                Splits    1)   22:28 2) 1:44:14 - 2:06:41 
   20   520 Darrell Senyk          2:08:12 2M50+      2/28      18  5:08  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   22:48 2) 1:45:24 - 2:08:12 
   21   516 Steve Govier           2:08:29 2M40-49    8/47      19  5:09  New Dundee      
                Splits    1)   22:53 2) 1:45:36 - 2:08:29 
   22   435 Steve Mota             2:08:40 2M40-49    9/47      20  5:09  Cambridge       
                Splits    1)   22:15 2) 1:46:26 - 2:08:40 
   23   438 Johnny Tkach           2:08:59 2M-39     10/34      21  5:10  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   24:06 2) 1:44:53 - 2:08:59 
   24   578 Stephen Jones          2:09:12 2M50+      3/28      22  5:11  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   23:25 2) 1:45:47 - 2:09:12 
   25   533 David Bondy            2:09:17 2M40-49   10/47      23  5:11  Scarborough     
                Splits    1)   23:53 2) 1:45:24 - 2:09:17 
   26   569 Laurent Saugrin        2:09:58 2M-39     12/34      25  5:12  Markham         
                Splits    1)   25:44 2) 1:44:15 - 2:09:58 
   27   467 Mitchell Skovmose      2:09:58 2M-39     11/34      24  5:12  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   24:47 2) 1:45:12 - 2:09:58 
   28   437 Mike Aikenhead         2:10:03 2M40-49   11/47      26  5:13  Chatham         
                Splits    1)   22:55 2) 1:47:08 - 2:10:03 
   29   503 Justin Crane           2:10:54 2M-39     13/34      27  5:15  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   19:50 2) 1:51:04 - 2:10:54 
   30   581 David Grant            2:11:13 2M-39     14/34      28  5:15  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   21:16 2) 1:49:57 - 2:11:13 
   31   448 Brandon Rees           2:11:18 2M-39     15/34      29  5:16  Guelph          
                Splits    1)   24:04 2) 1:47:14 - 2:11:18 
   32   492 Scott Sawyer           2:12:10 2M40-49   12/47      30  5:18  Pickering       
                Splits    1)   24:01 2) 1:48:10 - 2:12:10 
   33   528 Tony Martin            2:12:16 2M40-49   13/47      31  5:18  Owen Sound      
                Splits    1)   23:21 2) 1:48:55 - 2:12:15 
   34   513 Adrien Boutin          2:12:20 2M-39     16/34      32  5:18  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   22:52 2) 1:49:28 - 2:12:20 
   35   401 Robert Ferraro         2:12:23 2M40-49   14/47      33  5:18  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   23:16 2) 1:49:08 - 2:12:23 
   36   544 Craig Noble            2:12:27 2M40-49   15/47      34  5:18  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   23:45 2) 1:48:43 - 2:12:27 
   37   572 Denise Rispolie        2:12:32 2F-39      2/27       3  5:19  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   23:47 2) 1:48:46 - 2:12:32 
   38   505 Mark Ibbotson          2:12:39 2M-39     17/34      35  5:19  Waterloo        
                Splits    1)   19:30 2) 1:53:10 - 2:12:39 
   39   574 Wayne Arnold           2:12:44 2M50+      4/28      36  5:19  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   24:14 2) 1:48:31 - 2:12:44 
   40   480 Andy Sc Smith          2:12:53 2M40-49   16/47      37  5:19  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   22:43 2) 1:50:10 - 2:12:53 
   41   495 Chris Vardy            2:13:14 2M40-49   17/47      38  5:20  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   24:57 2) 1:48:17 - 2:13:14 
   42   559 Norman Nadon           2:13:16 2M40-49   18/47      39  5:20  Orangeville     
                Splits    1)   24:15 2) 1:49:01 - 2:13:16 
   43   508 Joan Matthews          2:13:42 2F-39      3/27       4  5:21  Owen Sound      
                Splits    1)   22:36 2) 1:51:07 - 2:13:42 
   44   496 Mike Ferguson          2:13:50 2M40-49   19/47      40  5:22  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   23:59 2) 1:49:52 - 2:13:50 
   45   586 Essa syed              2:14:14 2M40-49   20/47      41  5:23  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   24:33 2) 1:49:41 - 2:14:14 
   46   566 Rejean Paul Lavoie     2:14:41 2M-39     18/34      42  5:24  Kitchener       
                Splits    1)   22:07 2) 1:52:34 - 2:14:41 
   47   511 Allen Parkinson        2:15:00 2M50+      5/28      43  5:24  Rockwood        
                Splits    1)   23:26 2) 1:51:35 - 2:15:00 
   48   498 Scott Simpson          2:15:28 2M40-49   21/47      44  5:26  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   27:23 2) 1:48:06 - 2:15:28 
   49   489 Alan Paterson          2:15:49 2M50+      6/28      45  5:26  Pickering       
                Splits    1)   24:08 2) 1:51:41 - 2:15:49 
   50   519 Sue Mackay             2:16:37 2F-39      4/27       5  5:28  Thornbury       
                Splits    1)   23:48 2) 1:52:49 - 2:16:37 
   51   584 Neiff Houssian         2:17:44 2M40-49   22/47      46  5:31  London          
                Splits    1)   24:59 2) 1:52:46 - 2:17:44 
   52   564 Gary Edwards           2:18:08 2M40-49   23/47      47  5:32  Brantford       
                Splits    1)   24:03 2) 1:54:05 - 2:18:08 
   53   439 Karen Rothfels         2:18:13 2F-39      5/27       6  5:32  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   26:15 2) 1:51:58 - 2:18:13 
   54   517 William Otton          2:18:28 2M40-49   24/47      48  5:33  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   26:18 2) 1:52:10 - 2:18:28 
   55   497 Rick Fishell           2:18:35 2M50+      7/28      49  5:33  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   25:33 2) 1:53:03 - 2:18:35 
   56   563 Perry Nurse            2:18:38 2M40-49   25/47      50  5:33  Waterloo        
                Splits    1)   25:16 2) 1:53:22 - 2:18:38 
   57   535 Bryan Stewart          2:18:43 2M40-49   26/47      51  5:33  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   24:17 2) 1:54:26 - 2:18:43 
   58   534 Sheldon Gragg          2:18:43 2M50+      8/28      52  5:33  Georgetown      
                Splits    1)   24:17 2) 1:54:27 - 2:18:43 
   59   470 Debra Anderson         2:18:49 2F-39      6/27       7  5:34  Binbrook        
                Splits    1)   26:20 2) 1:52:29 - 2:18:49 
   60   493 Matthew Pickard        2:19:57 2M-39     19/34      53  5:36  Stoney Creek    
                Splits    1)   22:54 2) 1:57:04 - 2:19:57 
   61   475 Ador Estravillo        2:20:09 2M40-49   27/47      54  5:37  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   24:30 2) 1:55:40 - 2:20:09 
   62   444 Daniel Sanchez         2:20:34 2M-39     20/34      55  5:38  Syracuse        
                Splits    1)   26:59 2) 1:53:36 - 2:20:34 
   63   571 Brad Barkowski         2:21:17 2M-39     21/34      56  5:40  Rochester       
                Splits    1)   24:27 2) 1:56:51 - 2:21:17 
   64   580 Andrew Kingston        2:21:22 2M-39     22/34      57  5:40  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   28:05 2) 1:53:17 - 2:21:22 
   65   427 Mark Heavens           2:21:36 2M40-49   28/47      58  5:40  Chatham         
                Splits    1)   25:23 2) 1:56:13 - 2:21:36 
   66   451 David Dipersio         2:21:43 2M40-49   29/47      59  5:41  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   25:00 2) 1:56:43 - 2:21:43 
   67   440 Wesley Skoczen         2:21:58 2M40-49   30/47      60  5:41  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   25:06 2) 1:56:52 - 2:21:58 
   68   594 Jane Wright            2:24:11 2F40-49    2/33       8  5:47  Amhurst         
                Splits    1)   25:47 2) 1:58:24 - 2:24:11 
   69   562 Steven Tremblay        2:24:30 2M-39     23/34      61  5:47  Val Caron       
                Splits    1)   33:38 2) 1:50:53 - 2:24:30 
   70   469 David Rahn             2:25:52 2M50+      9/28      62  5:51  Guelph          
                Splits    1)   24:13 2) 2:01:40 - 2:25:52 
   71   585 Deb Morissey           2:26:14 2F40-49    3/33       9  5:51  London          
                Splits    1)   25:50 2) 2:00:25 - 2:26:14 
   72   405 Heather Forster        2:27:57 2F40-49    4/33      10  5:56  Everett         
                Splits    1)   26:46 2) 2:01:11 - 2:27:57 
   73   525 Raymond Chung          2:28:03 2M40-49   31/47      63  5:56  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   27:15 2) 2:00:49 - 2:28:03 
   74   425 Dave Oosterlinck       2:28:15 2M-39     24/34      64  5:56  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   27:15 2) 2:01:01 - 2:28:15 
   75   518 Dave Hockin            2:30:24 2M50+     10/28      65  6:01  Chatham         
                Splits    1)   25:14 2) 2:05:10 - 2:30:24 
   76   556 Jerry Bakker           2:30:31 2M40-49   32/47      66  6:02  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   25:54 2) 2:04:37 - 2:30:31 
   77   577 Andrew Wallace         2:30:54 2M40-49   33/47      67  6:03  Kingston        
                Splits    1)   26:57 2) 2:03:58 - 2:30:54 
   78   549 F. Don Graham          2:31:49 2M50+     11/28      68  6:05  Cambridge       
                Splits    1)   27:33 2) 2:04:17 - 2:31:49 
   79   537 Kipp Kuchera           2:32:46 2M-39     25/34      69  6:07  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   27:14 2) 2:05:33 - 2:32:46 
   80   414 Glenn S Post           2:32:56 2M50+     12/28      70  6:08  Valley Cottage  
                Splits    1)   26:57 2) 2:05:59 - 2:32:56 
   81   504 Scott Deware           2:34:24 2M40-49   34/47      71  6:11  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   26:58 2) 2:07:26 - 2:34:24 
   82   412 Reed Nelson            2:34:59 2M50+     13/28      72  6:12  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   29:44 2) 2:05:15 - 2:34:59 
   83   575 Paul Hallinan          2:35:02 2M40-49   35/47      73  6:13  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   30:10 2) 2:04:52 - 2:35:02 
   84   431 Michael Rigato         2:35:28 2M50+     14/28      74  6:14  Brampton        
                Splits    1)   28:04 2) 2:07:24 - 2:35:28 
   85   500 Richard Slaght         2:35:59 2M50+     15/28      75  6:15  Keswick         
                Splits    1)   27:56 2) 2:08:03 - 2:35:59 
   86   466 Zoe Bubel              2:36:28 2F-39      7/27      11  6:16  Guelph          
                Splits    1)   27:46 2) 2:08:43 - 2:36:28 
   87   485 Angela Mccallum        2:36:39 2F-39      8/27      12  6:16  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   28:36 2) 2:08:03 - 2:36:39 
   88   445 Heather Brown          2:36:49 2F-39      9/27      13  6:17  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   29:28 2) 2:07:22 - 2:36:49 
   89   576 Elise Maguire          2:36:57 2F-39     10/27      14  6:17  Ayr             
                Splits    1)   28:06 2) 2:08:52 - 2:36:57 
   90   441 Larry Van Eenoo        2:37:07 2M50+     16/28      76  6:18  Mt. Elgin       
                Splits    1)   30:24 2) 2:06:43 - 2:37:07 
   91   552 Rick Donnelly          2:37:14 2M-39     26/34      77  6:18  Barrie          
                Splits    1)   25:15 2) 2:12:00 - 2:37:14 
   92   596 Raymond Lobo           2:38:07 2M50+     17/28      78  6:20  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   29:32 2) 2:08:35 - 2:38:07 
   93   597 Cynthia Coulis         2:39:19 2F40-49    5/33      15  6:23  Kitchener       
                Splits    1)   29:48 2) 2:09:32 - 2:39:19 
   94   483 Wanda Ferguson         2:39:59 2F40-49    6/33      16  6:24  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   29:36 2) 2:10:23 - 2:39:58 
   95   474 Helene Caron           2:40:32 2F-39     11/27      17  6:26  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   30:10 2) 2:10:23 - 2:40:32 
   96   558 Carolyne Siebert       2:40:49 2F-39     12/27      18  6:26  Stoney Creek    
                Splits    1)   27:22 2) 2:13:28 - 2:40:49 
   97   422 Sandra Schouppe        2:41:03 2F40-49    7/33      19  6:27  Stoney Creek    
                Splits    1)   33:03 2) 2:08:00 - 2:41:03 
   98   506 Ray Bisson             2:41:18 2M50+     18/28      79  6:28  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   27:48 2) 2:13:31 - 2:41:18 
   99   446 Rick Raby              2:42:06 2M40-49   36/47      80  6:30  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   31:30 2) 2:10:36 - 2:42:06 
  100   453 Jackie Tarnopolsky     2:42:09 2F40-49    8/33      20  6:30  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   27:21 2) 2:14:49 - 2:42:09 
  101   546 Ken Parsons            2:42:47 2M50+     19/28      81  6:31  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   29:43 2) 2:13:05 - 2:42:47 
  102   471 Victoria Keegan        2:43:21 2F-39     13/27      21  6:33  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   30:05 2) 2:13:16 - 2:43:21 
  103   433 Derek Bakay            2:43:36 2M-39     27/34      82  6:33  Camillus        
                Splits    1)   27:05 2) 2:16:32 - 2:43:36 
  104   456 Iain De Jong           2:45:01 2M-39     28/34      83  6:37  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   27:13 2) 2:17:48 - 2:45:01 
  105   432 Linda Horsky           2:46:42 2F40-49    9/33      22  6:41  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   29:24 2) 2:17:19 - 2:46:42 
  106   457 Sandra Mcarthur        2:47:08 2F40-49   10/33      23  6:42  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   31:33 2) 2:15:36 - 2:47:08 
  107   458 Stuart Lowther         2:47:42 2M40-49   37/47      84  6:43  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   31:17 2) 2:16:26 - 2:47:42 
  108   443 Deborah Lowther        2:47:42 2F40-49   11/33      24  6:43  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   31:20 2) 2:16:23 - 2:47:42 
  109   600 Jason Venkiteswaran    2:47:44 2M-39     29/34      85  6:43  Waterloo        
                Splits    1)   32:51 2) 2:14:53 - 2:47:44 
  110   478 Kim Sutheralnd         2:49:08 2F40-49   12/33      25  6:46  Bancroft        
                Splits    1)   30:48 2) 2:18:21 - 2:49:08 
  111   561 Mary Cousineau         2:50:26 2F50+      1/13      26  6:50  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   29:46 2) 2:20:41 - 2:50:26 
  112   418 M. Houston             2:50:26 2F40-49   13/33      27  6:50  Newmarket  On   
                Splits    1)   29:47 2) 2:20:40 - 2:50:26 
  113   567 Christopher Scammell   2:52:51 2M40-49   38/47      86  6:55  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   26:59 2) 2:25:53 - 2:52:51 
  114   560 Olen Boynton           2:53:05 2M-39     30/34      87  6:56  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   31:43 2) 2:21:22 - 2:53:05 
  115   524 Cathy Lindsay          2:53:41 2F40-49   14/33      28  6:57  Holland Landing 
                Splits    1)   31:15 2) 2:22:26 - 2:53:41 
  116   447 Marc Hamel             2:56:13 2M50+     20/28      88  7:03  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   32:18 2) 2:23:56 - 2:56:13 
  117   404 Amanda Newman          2:56:17 2F-39     14/27      29  7:04  Goodwood        
                Splits    1)   34:24 2) 2:21:53 - 2:56:17 
  118   588 Alfredo Suarez         2:56:55 2M40-49   39/47      89  7:05  Pickering       
                Splits    1)   28:59 2) 2:27:56 - 2:56:54 
  119   553 Deborah Vanderwal      2:57:00 2F50+      2/13      30  7:05  Mount  Albert   
                Splits    1)   31:13 2) 2:25:47 - 2:57:00 
  120   486 Mark Guarini           2:57:30 2M40-49   40/47      90  7:06  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   36:57 2) 2:20:33 - 2:57:30 
  121   507 Cecily Thompson        2:57:31 2F50+      3/13      31  7:07  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   31:41 2) 2:25:50 - 2:57:31 
  122   548 Tim Nelson             2:57:49 2M40-49   41/47      91  7:07  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   28:41 2) 2:29:08 - 2:57:49 
  123   512 Joseph Allen           3:00:14 2M50+     21/28      92  7:13  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   30:54 2) 2:29:20 - 3:00:14 
  124   527 Lyndsay Thompson       3:00:15 2F-39     15/27      32  7:13  Stouffville     
                Splits    1)   32:27 2) 2:27:49 - 3:00:15 
  125   472 Tracy Morrison         3:00:15 2F-39     16/27      33  7:13  Stouffville     
                Splits    1)   32:15 2) 2:28:01 - 3:00:15 
  126   442 Lionel Henry           3:00:18 2M50+     22/28      93  7:13  Stouffville     
                Splits    1)   32:16 2) 2:28:02 - 3:00:18 
  127   468 Marianne Deeks         3:00:20 2F-39     17/27      34  7:13  Stouffville     
                Splits    1)   32:26 2) 2:27:54 - 3:00:20 
  128   592 Bob McCluskey          3:00:23 2M50+     23/28      94  7:13  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   31:27 2) 2:28:57 - 3:00:23 
  129   583 Ann Marie Burmeister   3:00:29 2F-39     18/27      35  7:14  Durham          
                Splits    1)   30:25 2) 2:30:05 - 3:00:29 
  130   424 Alin Iancu             3:01:27 2M40-49   42/47      95  7:16  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   27:42 2) 2:33:45 - 3:01:27 
  131   522 Sarah Gillies          3:01:46 2F-39     19/27      36  7:17  Guelph          
                Splits    1)   35:52 2) 2:25:54 - 3:01:46 
  132   423 Nora Iancu             3:01:53 2F40-49   15/33      37  7:17  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   30:23 2) 2:31:30 - 3:01:53 
  133   416 Charlene Pratt         3:02:48 2F50+      4/13      38  7:19  Strathroy       
                Splits    1)   34:14 2) 2:28:35 - 3:02:48 
  134   463 Peter Cook             3:03:15 2M50+     24/28      96  7:20  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   32:36 2) 2:30:39 - 3:03:15 
  135   487 Anthony Denford        3:03:46 2M40-49   43/47      97  7:22  Pickering       
                Splits    1)   30:30 2) 2:33:17 - 3:03:46 
  136   436 Annette levean         3:04:00 2F40-49   16/33      39  7:22  Elmira          
                Splits    1)   30:13 2) 2:33:48 - 3:04:00 
  137   400 Derek Rogers           3:04:20 2M50+     25/28      98  7:23  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   30:20 2) 2:34:00 - 3:04:20 
  138   413 Michelle Dietz         3:04:49 2F-39     20/27      40  7:24  Marcellus       
                Splits    1)   31:25 2) 2:33:24 - 3:04:48 
  139   579 David Ferron           3:05:14 2M-39     31/34      99  7:25  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   28:49 2) 2:36:25 - 3:05:14 
  140   415 Peter Dietz            3:05:55 2M40-49   44/47     100  7:27  Marcellus       
                Splits    1)   31:27 2) 2:34:28 - 3:05:55 
  141   407 Helen Kalra            3:06:00 2F40-49   17/33      41  7:27  Acton           
                Splits    1)   34:11 2) 2:31:50 - 3:06:00 
  142   589 Martine Heiad          3:06:24 2F50+      5/13      42  7:28  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   33:15 2) 2:33:10 - 3:06:24 
  143   599 Jennifer Ippolito      3:06:59 2F40-49   18/33      43  7:29  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   30:44 2) 2:36:15 - 3:06:58 
  144   464 Kathleen Robb          3:07:45 2F50+      6/13      44  7:31  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   32:47 2) 2:34:59 - 3:07:45 
  145   523 Jim Ratcliffe          3:09:02 2M50+     26/28     101  7:34  Georgetown      
                Splits    1)   33:36 2) 2:35:26 - 3:09:02 
  146   591 Maureen Pecknold       3:10:11 2F40-49   19/33      45  7:37  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   34:40 2) 2:35:31 - 3:10:11 
  147   421 Donna Anderson         3:10:59 2F40-49   20/33      46  7:39  Caistor Centre  
                Splits    1)   33:17 2) 2:37:43 - 3:10:59 
  148   529 Imran Ali              3:11:17 2M40-49   45/47     102  7:40  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   37:16 2) 2:34:02 - 3:11:17 
  149   410 Allen Ripke            3:12:08 2M50+     27/28     103  7:42  Syrauce         
                Splits    1)   32:46 2) 2:39:22 - 3:12:08 
  150   539 Akii Hu                3:12:10 2M40-49   46/47     104  7:42  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   31:29 2) 2:40:42 - 3:12:10 
  151   419 Kelly Holtz            3:12:17 2F-39     21/27      47  7:42  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   34:16 2) 2:38:02 - 3:12:17 
  152   587 Nerina Black           3:14:03 2F40-49   21/33      48  7:46  Innistil        
                Splits    1)   34:25 2) 2:39:38 - 3:14:03 
  153   462 Stephen Sylvester      3:14:43 2M-39     32/34     105  7:48  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   31:42 2) 2:43:01 - 3:14:43 
  154   530 Paul Bloore            3:17:15 2M40-49   47/47     106  7:54  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   37:15 2) 2:40:00 - 3:17:15 
  155   477 John Hryczynski        3:18:29 2M50+     28/28     107  7:57  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   32:22 2) 2:46:08 - 3:18:29 
  156   602 Kate Vanderzaas        3:18:31 2F40-49   22/33      49  7:57  Alliston        
                Splits    1)   34:23 2) 2:44:09 - 3:18:31 
  157   430 Cathy Jeske            3:19:37 2F40-49   23/33      50  8:00  Port Credit     
                Splits    1)   34:54 2) 2:44:43 - 3:19:37 
  158   551 Natalie Veras          3:20:47 2F40-49   24/33      51  8:02  Waterloo        
                Splits    1)   35:55 2) 2:44:52 - 3:20:47 
  159   521 Mary Maloney- Burns    3:20:49 2F40-49   25/33      52  8:02  Kitchener       
                Splits    1)   35:55 2) 2:44:54 - 3:20:49 
  160   455 Audrey Brklacich       3:21:39 2F-39     22/27      53  8:04  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   40:58 2) 2:40:42 - 3:21:39 
  161   482 Ada Naguit             3:26:19 2F40-49   26/33      54  8:16  Hamilton        
                Splits    1)   34:27 2) 2:51:52 - 3:26:19 
  162   426 Pauline Thompson       3:26:27 2F50+      7/13      55  8:16  Grimsby         
                Splits    1)   35:22 2) 2:51:05 - 3:26:27 
  163   476 Luminita Aldea         3:28:46 2F40-49   27/33      56  8:21  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   35:49 2) 2:52:57 - 3:28:46 
  164   554 Morgan Cox             3:32:21 2F-39     23/27      57  8:30  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   36:44 2) 2:55:37 - 3:32:21 
  165   541 Jennifer Lamarre       3:32:21 2F-39     24/27      58  8:30  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   36:45 2) 2:55:37 - 3:32:21 
  166   429 Alli Hewitt            3:35:37 2F-39     25/27      59  8:38  Montreal        
                Splits    1)   45:03 2) 2:50:34 - 3:35:37 
  167   473 Bev Macculloch         3:37:41 2F40-49   28/33      60  8:43  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   40:37 2) 2:57:04 - 3:37:41 
  168   490 Lorna Avery-cooper     3:39:02 2F50+      8/13      61  8:46  Barrie          
                Splits    1)   36:48 2) 3:02:15 - 3:39:02 
  169   488 Tracy Maclean          3:40:34 2F50+      9/13      62  8:50  Orillia         
                Splits    1)   36:50 2) 3:03:45 - 3:40:34 
  170   543 Ruby Pajares           3:45:05 2F-39     26/27      63  9:01  North York      
                Splits    1)   46:22 2) 2:58:44 - 3:45:05 
  171   481 Trevor Parker          3:45:05 2M-39     33/34     108  9:01  North York      
                Splits    1)   46:24 2) 2:58:42 - 3:45:05 
  172   450 Christine Karl         3:48:52 2F50+     10/13      64  9:10  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   44:26 2) 3:04:26 - 3:48:52 
  173   601 Martin Vaillancourt    3:51:10 2M-39     34/34     109  9:15  St-Anns         
                Splits    1)   39:28 2) 3:11:42 - 3:51:10 
  174   499 Femie Keegan           3:53:26 2F50+     11/13      65  9:21  Dundas          
                Splits    1)   42:33 2) 3:10:54 - 3:53:26 
  175   403 Joanne Paquet          3:55:22 2F-39     27/27      66  9:25  Bewdley         
                Splits    1)   41:29 2) 3:13:53 - 3:55:22 
  176   406 Ann Garber             4:01:47 2F50+     12/13      67  9:41  Vanier          
                Splits    1)   37:32 2) 3:24:15 - 4:01:47 
  177   479 Leslie Ann Bent        4:06:00 2F40-49   29/33      68  9:51  Oakville        
                Splits    1)   38:58 2) 3:27:02 - 4:06:00 
  178   590 Joanne Boustead        4:07:28 2F40-49   30/33      69  9:54  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   37:31 2) 3:29:57 - 4:07:28 
  179   502 Mary Ann Burrows       4:27:47 2F50+     13/13      70 10:43  Guelph          
                Splits    1)   47:09 2) 3:40:39 - 4:27:47 
  180   428 Diane Gruber           4:28:55 2F40-49   31/33      71 10:46  Cambridge       
                Splits    1)   41:29 2) 3:47:27 - 4:28:55 
  181   409 Saundra Beynon         4:31:16 2F40-49   32/33      72 10:52  Smithville      
                Splits    1)   45:39 2) 3:45:37 - 4:31:16 
  182   484 Gail Smith             5:07:10 2F40-49   33/33      73 12:18  Toronto         
                Splits    1)   54:41 2) 4:12:29 - 5:07:10 
  183   573 Lynn Bommarito                 2F50+       /                  Ancaster        
                Splits    1)   29:28 2)         -         
  184   459 Pam Wyse                       2F-39       /                  Toronto         
                Splits    1) 1:50:42 2)         -         
   DQ   460 Steven Santia          1:35:22 DQ                       3:49  Mississauga     
                Splits    1)   25:51 2) 1:09:31 - 1:35:22 
   DQ   595 Mark Parsons           1:35:37 DQ                       3:50  Burlington      
                Splits    1)   22:45 2) 1:12:53 - 1:35:37 
   DQ   509 Cindy Mccartney        2:21:43 DQ                       5:41  Owen Sound      
                Splits    1)   31:32 2) 1:50:12 - 2:21:43