www.chiptimeresults.com
SUDBURY ROCKS!!! Race, Run or Walk for Diabetes
Sudbury Ontario
Sunday May 2, 2010
CIS Sudbury Rocks!!! Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  63 47
Male  51 40
Female  12 7
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                Gun        Class       Gender  Pace    Chip Time
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Half   Full    City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ------- ---------
    1  5622 James Gosselin         2:35:59 MM30-39    1/14       1  3:42 1:18:44 2:35:59   Timmins         
    2  5647 Nikolay Ryabkov        2:48:58 MM30-39    2/14       2  4:01 1:22:36 2:48:57   Toronto         
    3  5662 Franciszek Stronski    2:49:20 MM40-49    1/19       3  4:01 1:23:40 2:49:19   Krakow          
    4  5633 Chris Macknie          2:51:54 MM40-49    2/19       4  4:05 1:23:56 2:51:53   Ottawa          
    5  5637 Nathan Mudge           2:52:23 MM30-39    3/14       5  4:06 1:24:10 2:52:19   Sault Ste Marie 
    6  5660 Vuyani Gxoyiya         3:02:29 MM40-49    3/19       6  4:20 1:28:15 3:02:28   Rouyn Noranda   
    7  5639 Stephen Odjig          3:04:00 MM40-49    4/19       7  4:22 1:28:21 3:03:57   Wikwemikong     
    8  5652 Ken Stubbings          3:08:47 MM40-49    5/19       8  4:29 1:33:48 3:08:44   Cobourg         
    9  5656 Mario tremblay         3:10:19 MM30-39    4/14       9  4:31 1:34:29 3:10:17   ste-germaine bo 
   10  5632 Jason MacFarlane       3:12:21 MM30-39    5/14      10  4:34 1:32:58 3:12:18   Toronto         
   11  5654 Drew Thompson          3:14:24 MM30-39    6/14      11  4:37 1:31:44 3:14:21   Sudbury         
   12  5631 Matt Long              3:18:21 MM30-39    7/14      12  4:42 1:38:01 3:18:19   Balmertown      
   13  5617 Jason Elson            3:26:30 MM30-39    8/14      13  4:54 1:42:14 3:26:20   Sudbury         
   14  5604 Andrew Breckon         3:28:14 MM30-39    9/14      14  4:57 1:41:39 3:28:08   Sudbury         
   15  5615 Tony Demeis            3:28:35 MM40-49    6/19      15  4:57 1:45:26 3:28:29   Newmarket       
   16  5646 GARY RENDERING         3:29:22 MM40-49    7/19      16  4:58 1:39:29 3:29:19   BEAVERTON       
   17  5645 Jim Razeau             3:29:45 MM40-49    8/19      17  4:59 1:38:42 3:29:38   Meaford         
   18  5642 Mike Paquette          3:32:11 MM50-59    1/3       18  5:02 1:39:43 3:32:03   Haileybury      
   19  5627 Stephanie Koett        3:33:15 MF40-49    1/5        1  5:04 1:45:45 3:33:12   Sudbury         
   20  5663 Shawn Schryer          3:35:29 MM40-49    9/19      19  5:07 1:39:35 3:35:14   Sudbury         
   21  5602 Dave Bolan             3:39:54 MM30-39   10/14      20  5:13 1:48:11 3:39:52   Udora           
   22  5629 Michael Lavergne       3:40:42 MM40-49   10/19      21  5:14 1:49:47 3:40:35   Kirkland Lake   
   23  5651 Connor Smyth           3:43:23 MM1-19     1/1       22  5:18 1:45:38 3:43:11   Naughton        
   24  5659 Allison White          3:43:58 MF40-49    2/5        2  5:19 1:49:56 3:43:51   Sudbury         
   25  5609 Patrick Coghlan        3:44:24 MM40-49   11/19      23  5:20 1:56:13 3:44:06   Oshawa          
   26  5619 Mark Falkins           3:50:37 MM40-49   12/19      24  5:28 1:45:16 3:50:31   Sault Ste. Mari 
   27  5626 Lindsay Killen         3:52:18 MM40-49   13/19      25  5:31 1:52:38 3:52:03   Elliot Lake     
   28  5638 Simon Nickson          3:52:43 MM40-49   14/19      26  5:31         3:52:37   Sudbury         
   29  5623 William Hodgins        3:57:26 MM30-39   11/14      27  5:38 1:50:02 3:56:59   North Bay       
   30  5607 Rick Chmilar           3:57:34 MM40-49   15/19      28  5:38 1:51:21 3:57:16   Garson          
   31  5641 gerry paquette         3:59:58 MM40-49   16/19      29  5:42 1:57:38 3:59:52   val caron       
   32  5650 Dan Slack              4:00:01 MM20-29    1/3       30  5:42 2:00:24 3:59:45   North Bay       
   33  5618 Beth Emptage           4:01:41 MF20-29    1/1        3  5:44 1:59:20 4:01:37   Sudbury         
   34  5634 Lewis McGraw           4:06:42 MM20-29    2/3       31  5:51 1:47:06 4:06:27   Little Current  
   35  5606 Adam Chaim             4:10:08 MM30-39   12/14      32  5:56 1:51:56 4:09:57   Thornhill       
   36  5605 mario Bujold           4:11:16 MM50-59    2/3       33  5:58 1:57:43 4:10:49   North Cobalt    
   37  5655 Jennifer Thompson      4:17:30 MF40-49    3/5        4  6:07 2:11:37 4:17:09   North Bay       
   38  5643 Mike Parrott           4:19:16 MM40-49   17/19      34  6:09 1:57:49 4:19:13   Brampton        
   39  5624 Alain Houle            4:31:07 MM20-29    3/3       35  6:26 1:47:02 4:31:00   Val-d'Or        
   40  5649 Fred Shanoha           4:32:08 MM40-49   18/19      36  6:27 2:10:58 4:32:02   Lively          
   41  5608 Ian Clermont           4:41:22 MM30-39   13/14      37  6:41 2:07:29 4:41:04   Rouyn-Noranda   
   42  5614 PAUL CROISIER          4:54:47 MM50-59    3/3       38  7:00 2:19:25 4:54:34   KIRKLAND LAKE   
   43  5613 LORIE CROISIER         4:54:47 MF40-49    4/5        5  7:00 2:19:25 4:54:34   KIRKLAND LAKE   
   44  5620 Jocelyn Filippini      5:11:58 MF30-39    1/1        6  7:24 2:17:10 5:11:28   Val Caron       
   45  5603 Allan Bowers           5:17:42 MM40-49   19/19      39  7:32 2:34:16 5:17:24   Parry Sound     
   46  5661 Betty Gudelivicius-DeM 5:18:45 MF40-49    5/5        7  7:34 2:24:05 5:18:14   Windsor         
   47  5601 Craig Armstrong        5:44:35 MM30-39   14/14      40  8:10 2:33:16 5:43:56   Val Therese     
   48  5612 Duane Craig                    MM30-39     /                 1:37:54           Barrie