www.chiptimeresults.com
MSC Triathlon Series (Bracebridge)
Bracebridge Ontario
Saturday August 7, 2010
Sprint Duathlon
Run 5 km, Bike 20 Km, Run 2.5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  68 59
Male  42 36
Female  26 23
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Run                      Bike                         Run 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place      Place  Time  Pace    T1    Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                   /km                        Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- -----------------  -----------------  -----  -------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   409 Kevin Smith                59:51 DMPRO     1/1        1   17:08  3:26   0:27     1   32:57  36.4   0:26     1    8:55  3:34 Oakville        
    2   411 Andrew James Mundie      1:05:42 DM25-29   1/7        2   19:11  3:51   0:54     3   34:47  34.5   0:32     4   10:20  4:08 Toronto         
    3   365 Michael Da Ponte         1:06:00 DM35-39   1/2        4   20:17  4:04   0:32     2   33:51  35.5   0:32     5   10:50  4:20 Newmarket       
    4   372 David Fowler             1:07:28 DM45-49   1/5        3   19:48  3:58   0:48     5   35:41  33.6   0:57     3   10:17  4:07 Kitchener       
    5   354 Andrew Troy              1:09:21 DM25-29   2/7        8   21:10  4:14   0:39     4   35:40  33.6   0:50     9   11:05  4:26 Mississauga     
    6   357 Shaun Lim                1:10:51 DM25-29   3/7        6   20:40  4:08   0:51    10   37:10  32.3   0:47    10   11:24  4:34 Mississauga     
    7   417 Matt McLean              1:11:49 DM25-29   4/7       11   21:30  4:18   0:57    12   37:38  31.9   0:43     7   11:03  4:26                 
    8   353 Adam Bunz                1:11:56 DM20-24   1/3        9   21:13  4:15   0:47    19   38:17  31.3   0:37     8   11:04  4:26 Port Colborne   
    9   377 David Hazzan             1:11:57 DM50-54   1/5        7   20:54  4:11   1:10    17   38:00  31.6   0:56     6   10:59  4:24 Toronto         
   10   368 Steve Coons              1:12:51 DM40-44   1/2       15   22:21  4:29   0:55     8   36:46  32.6   1:05    12   11:45  4:42 Beeton          
   11   359 Brad Burchat             1:12:52 DM25-29   5/7       10   21:25  4:17   1:20    13   37:43  31.8   1:02    11   11:24  4:34 Toronto         
   12   384 Monica Lau               1:12:53 DF20-24   1/2        5   20:35  4:07   2:39    20   38:52  30.9   0:35     2   10:15  4:06 Oakville        
   13   367 Randy Cornelisse         1:13:00 DM40-44   2/2       12   21:45  4:21   1:16     9   37:07  32.3   0:46    17   12:08  4:52 Tiny Township   
   14   416 Nick Chrisholm           1:14:40 DM20-24   2/3       14   22:21  4:29   2:02     7   36:33  32.8   1:25    20   12:21  4:57                 
   15   413 John Oh                  1:15:00 DM45-49   2/5       13   22:03  4:25   0:57    23   38:57  30.8   0:52    18   12:13  4:54                 
   16   355 Adam Foley               1:15:05 DM25-29   6/7       18   23:04  4:37   1:17    11   37:29  32.0   1:18    15   11:58  4:48 Toronto         
   17   370 Rick Birkhimer           1:15:19 DM45-49   3/5       16   22:50  4:34   1:01    24   39:00  30.8   0:44    13   11:46  4:43 Huntsville      
   18   361 Jeremiah Sommer          1:15:35 DM30-34   1/4       19   23:27  4:42   0:56    18   38:14  31.4   0:59    16   12:01  4:49 Dungannon       
   19   396 Pamela Lawson            1:15:46 DF35-39   1/4       20   23:34  4:43   0:38    21   38:52  30.9   0:28    19   12:15  4:54 Newmarket       
   20   405 Kimberley Arsenault      1:17:37 DF50-54   1/5       21   23:52  4:47   1:12    22   38:54  30.8   0:45    24   12:55  5:10 Toronto         
   21   402 Martina Young            1:19:45 DF45-49   1/2       23   24:35  4:55   0:57    28   40:21  29.7   0:57    25   12:57  5:11 Toronto         
   22   394 Kelly Gibson             1:19:55 DF35-39   2/4       33   25:59  5:12   0:58    16   37:54  31.7   0:54    34   14:13  5:42 Kitchener       
   23   419 Rick Irons               1:20:21 DM55-59   1/4       31   25:51  5:11   0:54    26   39:13  30.6   0:51    28   13:34  5:26                 
   24   358 Johann Tritthardt        1:20:41 DM25-29   7/7       38   27:45  5:33   1:13     6   35:41  33.6   1:23    40   14:41  5:53 Toronto         
   25   362 Chris Hughes             1:21:22 DM30-34   2/4       27   25:32  5:07   1:11    25   39:06  30.7   0:59    39   14:36  5:51 Newmarket       
   26   363 Aidan Moore              1:22:07 DM30-34   3/4       35   26:47  5:22   2:04    14   37:48  31.7   1:15    35   14:15  5:42 Toronto         
   27   366 Dave Bolan               1:22:18 DM35-39   2/2       17   22:51  4:35   1:15    43   45:53  26.2   0:34    14   11:47  4:43 Udora           
   28   371 David Kiernan            1:22:20 DM45-49   4/5       29   25:45  5:09   1:22    15   37:49  31.7   1:27    53   15:59  6:24 Bradford        
   29   375 Larry Young              1:24:26 DM50-54   2/5       30   25:47  5:10   1:33    34   42:04  28.5   1:26    29   13:39  5:28 Toronto         
   30   392 Shannon Lewis            1:24:43 DF30-34   1/6       22   24:32  4:55   2:08    36   44:29  27.0   0:45    22   12:51  5:09 Toronto         
   31   373 Chris Brown              1:25:41 DM50-54   3/5       25   24:45  4:57   1:44    41   45:21  26.5   0:59    23   12:55  5:10 Oakville        
   32   379 David Barker             1:25:45 DM55-59   2/4       42   27:52  5:35   0:44    30   41:00  29.3   0:50    46   15:22  6:09 Kitchener       
   33   398 Dawn Mugford             1:26:07 DF40-44   1/2       28   25:39  5:08   0:48    39   45:08  26.6   0:39    31   13:55  5:34 Oshawa          
   34   376 Jeff Bowden              1:26:45 DM50-54   4/5       32   25:53  5:11   3:03    32   41:41  28.8   1:46    36   14:23  5:46 Richmond Hill   
   35   393 Stephanie Doyle          1:26:53 DF30-34   2/6       46   28:45  5:45   2:07    29   40:23  29.7   1:15    37   14:26  5:47 Toronto         
   36   352 Michael Clark            1:26:55 DM20-24   3/3       56   30:33  6:07   0:56    27   39:16  30.6   0:45    48   15:27  6:11 Toronto         
   37   418 Kenneth Jull             1:27:09 DM50-54   5/5       44   28:08  5:38   1:19    33   41:46  28.7   1:29    38   14:29  5:48                 
   38   412 Christina Nigro          1:27:10 DF20-24   2/2       36   26:54  5:23   1:14    42   45:25  26.4   0:52    21   12:49  5:08                 
   39   400 Jillian McKay            1:27:34 DF40-44   2/2       37   27:08  5:26   1:08    37   44:38  26.9   0:35    33   14:07  5:39 Oakville        
   40   397 Kim McIntosh             1:27:52 DF35-39   3/4       24   24:39  4:56   1:31    44   46:33  25.8   1:17    30   13:54  5:34 Orillia         
   41   380 Steve Meadley            1:29:02 DM55-59   3/4       26   25:18  5:04   0:48    54   49:09  24.4   0:40    26   13:09  5:16 Huntsville      
   42   382 John Collins             1:29:06 DM60-64   1/2       50   29:45  5:57   1:23    31   41:12  29.1   1:06    50   15:41  6:17 Oshawa          
   43   410 Steve Welch              1:30:29 DM45-49   5/5       34   26:14  5:15   2:35    35   44:26  27.0   1:58    45   15:18  6:08 Toronto         
   44   360 Chad Adamson             1:30:59 DM30-34   4/4       39   27:46  5:34   0:46    48   47:56  25.0   1:00    27   13:32  5:25 Listowel        
   45   403 Tami Doll-Reeves         1:32:17 DF50-54   2/5       43   27:53  5:35   1:06    47   47:27  25.3   0:50    43   15:04  6:02 Schomberg       
   46   385 Lindsay Wood             1:32:23 DF25-29   1/1       40   27:48  5:34   0:45    49   48:14  24.9   0:43    41   14:54  5:58 Listowel        
   47   408 Amy Mensch               1:33:03 DF60-64   1/1       57   30:51  6:11   1:10    38   44:41  26.9   0:58    47   15:25  6:10 Bracebridge     
   48   401 Mary-Beth Bone           1:33:33 DF45-49   2/2       45   28:32  5:43   1:42    46   47:26  25.3   0:54    42   15:01  6:01 Oakville        
   49   381 Gary Jodouin             1:34:04 DM60-64   2/2       51   29:58  6:00   1:59    40   45:11  26.6   1:41    44   15:17  6:07 North Bay       
   50   414 Ron Scafe                1:34:35 DM55-59   4/4       47   29:01  5:49   1:22    45   46:49  25.6   1:19    54   16:05  6:26                 
   51   389 Leslie Morton            1:37:15 DF30-34   3/6       53   30:00  6:00   1:20    52   49:00  24.5   1:09    51   15:48  6:20 Baden           
   52   387 Kristin Ward             1:37:15 DF30-34   4/6       49   29:42  5:57   1:39    51   49:00  24.5   1:16    49   15:41  6:17 Toronto         
   53   406 Darlene Landriault       1:37:36 DF50-54   3/5       54   30:18  6:04   1:25    50   48:59  24.5   0:48    55   16:09  6:28 Cochrane        
   54   391 Dawn Smith               1:38:25 DF30-34   5/6       58   30:51  6:11   0:47    56   49:41  24.2   0:48    56   16:20  6:32 Collinwgood     
   55   407 Sharon Wallace           1:38:35 DF50-54   4/5       41   27:50  5:34   0:57    58   54:13  22.1   1:32    32   14:05  5:38 Huntsville      
   56   390 Corissa Carveth          1:40:39 DF30-34   6/6       52   29:59  6:00   1:15    57   49:52  24.1   1:38    57   17:57  7:11 Peterborough    
   57   395 Christine Lyons          1:40:55 DF35-39   4/4       55   30:32  6:07   1:26    55   49:31  24.2   1:13    58   18:15  7:18 Orangeville     
   58   383 Bob Wild                 1:43:47 DM75+     1/1       59   34:19  6:52   1:03    53   49:01  24.5   1:03    59   18:23  7:21 Huntville       
   59   404 Catherine Philbrook      1:50:45 DF50-54   5/5       48   29:22  5:53   2:19    59 1:02:15  19.3   0:53    52   15:59  6:24 Oakville