www.chiptimeresults.com
Iroquoia Trail Run
Kilbride Ontario
Saturday August 21, 2010
32K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  169 142
Male  121 106
Female  47 36
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace    21 K 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time    Team  City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- -----  --------  ---- ----------
    1  4224 Kyle Aitken            2:24:32 SM23-29    1/28       1  4:31 1:27:43        Mississauga     
    2  4262 Mitch Free             2:25:00 SM23-29    2/28       2  4:32 1:27:45        St. George      
    3  4300 Bill Schnurr           2:32:51 SM40-49    1/45       3  4:47 1:34:54        Burlington      
    4  4281 Mark Tarnopolsky       2:35:41 SM40-49    2/45       4  4:52 1:34:58        Hamilton        
    5  4312 Mike Tickner           2:39:18 SM23-29    3/28       5  4:59 1:38:56        Kitchener       
    6  4317 Scott Ford             2:39:39 SM23-29    4/28       6  5:00 1:39:26        Oakville        
    7  4331 Jonathan Black         2:43:53 SM50+      1/32       7  5:08 1:40:00        Willowdale      
    8  4310 Jerome Bertrand        2:44:12 SM23-29    5/28       8  5:08 1:36:49        Toronto         
    9  4269 Jason Shaw             2:46:19 SM40-49    3/45       9  5:12 1:38:36        Mount Albert    
   10  4295 Brad Arndt             2:49:47 SM40-49    4/45      10  5:19 1:44:48        London          
   11  4296 George Aitken          2:51:59 SM50+      2/32      11  5:23 1:45:39        Cambridge       
   12  4286 Manuel Saumon          2:52:58 SM40-49    5/45      12  5:25 1:43:36        Mississauga     
   13  4356 Bruce Grant            2:59:26 SM50+      3/32      13  5:37 1:45:25        Waterloo        
   14  4314 Jim Seeds              3:01:11 SM40-49    6/45      14  5:40 1:43:02        Waterford       
   15  4329 Doyle Brown            3:01:24 SM23-29    6/28      15  5:41 1:50:17        Toronto         
   16  4307 Morgan Schick          3:02:05 SM23-29    7/28      16  5:42 1:52:05        Mississauga     
   17  4203 Rob Tolman             3:02:52 SM40-49    7/45      17  5:43 1:52:12        Erin            
   18  4255 Carlos Vicens          3:03:32 SM23-29    8/28      18  5:45 1:52:32        Toronto         
   19  4313 Cyrus Barucha          3:03:37 SM40-49    8/45      19  5:45 1:56:41        Toronto         
   20  4311 Alex Mcmillin          3:03:44 SM40-49    9/45      20  5:45 1:54:42        Oakville        
   21  4278 Ashley Crozier         3:03:52 SM40-49   10/45      21  5:45 1:51:45        Toronto         
   22  4235 Shawn Bennett          3:04:08 SM23-29    9/28      22  5:46 1:52:36        Burlington      
   23  4259 Jeff Varey             3:04:36 SM23-29   10/28      23  5:47 1:50:45        Toronto         
   24  4201 David Bohn             3:05:53 SM40-49   11/45      24  5:49 1:56:53        Kanata          
   25  4352 Mike Mallette          3:06:15 SM23-29   11/28      25  5:50 1:45:39        London          
   26  4251 Laurie McGrath         3:06:45 SF40-49    1/17       1  5:51 1:54:40        Baden           
   27  4284 Ken Moon               3:06:47 SM40-49   12/45      26  5:51 1:54:54        Lisle           
   28  4315 Christopher Yip        3:07:57 SM40-49   13/45      27  5:53 1:52:04        Toronto         
   29  4355 Robert Tremblay        3:08:22 SM40-49   14/45      28  5:54 1:59:12        Waterloo        
   30  4353 Ross Dodgson           3:09:47 SM23-29   12/28      29  5:56 1:53:19        Grimsby         
   31  4320 David Bondy            3:10:07 SM40-49   15/45      30  5:57 1:56:02        Scarborough     
   32  4238 Glenn Whitehead        3:10:07 SM40-49   16/45      31  5:57 1:57:21        London          
   33  4226 Jim Rawling            3:10:44 SM50+      4/32      32  5:58 1:54:10        Toronto         
   34  4207 Alain Deschamps        3:10:50 SM40-49   17/45      33  5:58 1:53:35        Welland         
   35  4367 Peter Scott            3:11:03 SM50+      5/32      34  5:59 1:53:07                        
   36  4294 Allan Williams         3:11:05 SM40-49   18/45      35  5:59 1:51:32        Toronto         
   37  4358 Brian Lancia           3:11:26 SM50+      6/32      36  5:59 1:55:54        Barrie          
   38  4236 Matthew Arnott         3:11:42 SM23-29   13/28      37  6:00 1:56:38        St. George      
   39  4335 Jim Mullenix           3:12:18 SM50+      7/32      38  6:01 1:54:41        London          
   40  4354 Erin Donnelly          3:13:25 SF23-39    1/17       2  6:03 1:57:44        Burlington      
   41  4280 Bruce Horsburgh        3:13:30 SM50+      8/32      39  6:03 1:57:33        Oakville        
   42  4265 Michael Riley          3:15:11 SM50+      9/32      40  6:06 1:53:08        Oakville        
   43  4316 Brian Miller           3:16:15 SM40-49   19/45      41  6:08 1:55:23        Toronto         
   44  4216 John Mcalister         3:17:01 SM23-29   14/28      42  6:10 1:51:40        East York       
   45  4348 Steph Rahilly          3:17:41 SF40-49    2/17       3  6:11 2:05:21        Whitby          
   46  4241 Ralph West             3:18:20 SM50+     10/32      43  6:12 1:54:20        Barrie          
   47  4274 Paul Chenery           3:19:17 SM50+     11/32      44  6:14 2:06:52        Toronto         
   48  4350 Gabriele Settimi       3:19:45 SM23-29   15/28      45  6:15 2:01:28        Hamilton        
   49  4365 Mark Mannering         3:19:53 SM50+     12/32      46  6:15 2:00:53        Toronto         
   50  4326 Jeremy Hinzman         3:20:03 SM23-29   16/28      47  6:16 1:50:59        Toronto         
   51  4330 Ben Compton            3:20:04 SM40-49   20/45      48  6:16 1:52:13        Toronto         
   52  4282 Roger Parsons          3:20:35 SM50+     13/32      49  6:17 1:57:50        St Jacobs       
   53  4254 Stephen Hannah         3:21:09 SM23-29   17/28      50  6:18 2:02:01        Burlington      
   54  4290 Bruce Smith            3:22:44 SM40-49   21/45      51  6:21 2:05:36        Burlington      
   55  4303 Craig Bolton           3:22:51 SM23-29   18/28      52  6:21 1:51:34        Guelph          
   56  4297 Kinga Miklos           3:23:09 SF23-39    2/17       4  6:21 2:03:50        Toronto         
   57  4298 Stephen Miklos         3:23:22 SM40-49   22/45      53  6:22 2:05:07        Toronto         
   58  4219 Andrew Heij            3:23:22 SM23-29   19/28      54  6:22 1:51:54        Kitchener       
   59  4271 Craig Noble            3:23:47 SM40-49   23/45      55  6:23 2:02:40        Hamilton        
   60  4264 Brian Robertson        3:24:02 SM40-49   24/45      56  6:23 2:04:31        Port Hope       
   61  4345 Scott Garrett          3:24:02 SM40-49   25/45      57  6:23 2:05:20        R.r. #1 Shanty  
   62  4211 Robert Ferraro         3:24:25 SM40-49   26/45      58  6:24 1:52:03        Toronto         
   63  4221 Adam Weiss             3:24:33 SM23-29   20/28      59  6:24 2:06:37        Dundas          
   64  4327 Robert Leaker          3:25:55 SM40-49   27/45      60  6:27 2:03:38        Stoney Creek    
   65  4279 Sheldon Gragg          3:26:34 SM50+     14/32      61  6:28 2:03:46        Georgetown      
   66  4257 Jeff Ruigrok           3:28:26 SM40-49   28/45      62  6:31 2:09:43                        
   67  4283 John Buchanan          3:29:05 SM23-29   21/28      63  6:33 2:03:44        Mississauga     
   68  4346 Mauricio Osorio        3:31:53 SM40-49   29/45      64  6:38 2:10:18        London          
   69  4344 Brad Hannusch          3:33:39 SM40-49   30/45      65  6:41 2:08:10        Cambridge       
   70  4248 Vikki Baylis           3:34:07 SF23-39    3/17       5  6:42 2:12:43        Burlington      
   71  4308 Mark Taylor            3:34:29 SM40-49   31/45      66  6:43 2:03:49        Cambridge       
   72  4328 Scott Gaye             3:35:27 SM50+     15/32      67  6:44 2:04:30        Oakville        
   73  4270 Leigh-anne Polkinghorn 3:35:47 SF23-39    4/17       6  6:45 2:10:17        Hamilton        
   74  4324 Heather Forster        3:36:26 SF40-49    3/17       7  6:46 2:12:06        Everett         
   75  4249 Henri Ragetlie         3:37:24 SM50+     16/32      68  6:48 2:04:44        St. Catharines  
   76  4364 Warner Burwell         3:37:58 SM40-49   32/45      69  6:49                                
   77  4338 Veronique Boucher      3:38:10 SF40-49    4/17       8  6:50 2:10:53        Toronto         
   78  4237 Vicki Hamilton         3:41:28 SF23-39    5/17       9  6:56 2:10:43        St. George      
   79  4202 Ronald Irwin           3:42:25 SM40-49   33/45      70  6:57 2:14:19        Durham          
   80  4337 Iris Cooper            3:43:02 SF50+      1/2       10  6:59 2:18:31        Toronto         
   81  4240 Chris Mcpeake          3:44:03 SM40-49   34/45      71  7:01 2:13:17        Toronto         
   82  4287 Jean Daniel Begin      3:44:22 SMNOAGE    1/1       72  7:01 2:20:00        Toronto         
   83  4321 William Logie          3:48:01 SM40-49   35/45      73  7:08 2:02:00        Toronto         
   84  4256 Hellaina Vanerp-rothen 3:48:23 SF40-49    5/17      11  7:09 2:13:42        Barrie          
   85  4204 Dave Hockin            3:51:06 SM50+     17/32      74  7:14 2:10:45        Chatham         
   86  4292 Larry Waldron          3:52:10 SM50+     18/32      75  7:16 2:24:43        Burlington      
   87  4217 Chris Jantz            3:52:11 SM23-29   22/28      76  7:16                Welland         
   88  4214 Ronald Gehl            3:53:34 SM50+     19/32      77  7:18 2:24:22        Kitchener       
   89  4334 Lisa Campbell          3:53:35 SF40-49    6/17      12  7:18 2:24:28        Peterborough    
   90  4272 Sharon Zelinski        3:57:36 SF40-49    7/17      13  7:26 2:28:34        Toronto         
   91  4285 Wanda Ferguson         3:58:02 SF40-49    8/17      14  7:27                Mississauga     
   92  4368 Scott McCready         3:58:55 SM23-29   23/28      78  7:28 2:17:02                        
   93  4252 Paul Hallinan          3:59:29 SM40-49   36/45      79  7:29 2:25:11        Toronto         
   94  4306 John Turner            3:59:29 SM50+     20/32      80  7:29 2:23:58        Burlington      
   95  4267 Curtis Mahoney         4:00:10 SM40-49   37/45      81  7:31 2:38:35        Oakville        
   96  4343 Adi Shnall             4:02:18 SF40-49    9/17      15  7:35 2:29:14        Thornhill       
   97  4341 Steve Beach            4:02:18 SM50+     21/32      82  7:35 2:29:14        Richmond Hill   
   98  4244 Jim Glen               4:02:18 SM40-49   38/45      83  7:35 2:30:43        Hamilton        
   99  4349 Patrick Fischer        4:02:31 SM50+     22/32      84  7:35 2:30:31        Hamilton        
  100  4275 Nicki Lauzon           4:03:39 SF23-39    6/17      16  7:37 2:37:42        Ottawa          
  101  4359 Scott Gallagher        4:04:19 SM40-49   39/45      85  7:39                                
  102  4309 Tomas Dobransky        4:05:04 SM40-49   40/45      86  7:40 2:23:54        London          
  103  4233 Linda Horsky           4:05:12 SF40-49   10/17      17  7:40 2:30:39        Hamilton        
  104  4258 Amanda Truffen         4:05:18 SF23-39    7/17      18  7:40                Burlington      
  105  4232 Mitchell Skovmose      4:05:18 SM23-29   24/28      87  7:40 2:04:26        Burlington      
  106  4340 Andrew Pierce          4:07:19 SM40-49   41/45      88  7:44 2:18:00        Vaughan         
  107  4253 Scott Douglas          4:08:21 SM40-49   42/45      89  7:46 2:25:36        Kitchener       
  108  4325 Paul Nickerson         4:08:56 SM40-49   43/45      90  7:47 2:27:23        Grimsby         
  109  4250 Gerry Arbour           4:09:17 SM50+     23/32      91  7:48 2:41:09        Mississauga     
  110  4243 Mary-helen Kistner     4:09:30 SF40-49   11/17      19  7:48 2:01:04        Toronto         
  111  4239 Maryka Hladki          4:09:51 SF23-39    8/17      20  7:49 2:36:57        Newmarket       
  112  4342 John Round             4:09:59 SM23-29   25/28      92  7:49 2:37:39        Oil City        
  113  4319 Karen Rothfels         4:11:14 SF23-39    9/17      21  7:52 2:47:38        Toronto         
  114  4318 Johnny Tkach           4:11:14 SM23-29   26/28      93  7:52 2:47:22        Toronto         
  115  4263 Alan Paterson          4:13:21 SM50+     24/32      94  7:56 2:31:45        Pickering       
  116  4288 Reed Nelson            4:13:25 SM50+     25/32      95  7:56 2:31:47        Toronto         
  117  4361 Ken Lute               4:14:05 SM40-49   44/45      96  7:57 2:39:47        Pittsburgh      
  118  4246 Bob Schwarz            4:14:19 SM50+     26/32      97  7:57 2:38:04        Bradford        
  119  4276 Ceri Gibbs             4:15:02 SF40-49   12/17      22  7:59 2:38:00        Lynden          
  120  4208 Wendy Jackson          4:15:55 SF50+      2/2       23  8:00 2:31:00        Beamsville      
  121  4242 Sally Heath            4:19:36 SF23-39   10/17      24  8:07                Waterloo        
  122  4291 Amanda Jackson         4:20:47 SF40-49   13/17      25  8:09 2:45:09        Hamilton        
  123  4362 Michelle Boutin        4:24:37 SF23-39   11/17      26  8:17 2:36:27                        
  124  4363 Dan Bouten             4:24:41 SM23-29   27/28      98  8:17 2:36:19                        
  125  4323 Cathy Lindsay          4:30:19 SF40-49   14/17      27  8:27 2:38:36        Holland Landing 
  126  4305 Heather Hurst          4:34:48 SF40-49   15/17      28  8:36 2:48:56        Hamilton        
  127  4366 Ironmike Shiff         4:38:58 SM40-49   45/45      99  8:44 2:54:17                        
  128  4227 Howard Parker          4:39:11 SM50+     27/32     100  8:44 2:59:35        Scarborough     
  129  4261 Michael Rigato         4:45:31 SM50+     28/32     101  8:56 2:55:33        Brampton        
  130  4322 Michelle Rutledge      4:46:34 SF23-39   12/17      29  8:58 2:46:03        Mississauga     
  131  4277 Raymond Lobo           4:46:59 SM50+     29/32     102  8:59 2:56:00        Hamilton        
  132  4351 Albert Costa           4:47:14 SM50+     30/32     103  8:59 3:06:28        Mississauga     
  133  4228 Connie Cromie          4:51:39 SF23-39   13/17      30  9:07 3:01:26        Ottawa          
  134  4245 Cherie Harthun         4:51:39 SF23-39   14/17      31  9:07 3:01:25        Hamilton        
  135  4339 Gary Johnson           4:56:10 SM50+     31/32     104  9:16 2:59:33        Oakville        
  136  4247 Cathy Jeske            4:59:53 SF40-49   16/17      32  9:23 2:58:15        Port Credit     
  137  4289 Jennifer-anne Meneray  5:00:08 SF23-39   15/17      33  9:23 3:00:08        London          
  138  4273 Robin Ashton           5:01:39 SF23-39   16/17      34  9:26 3:00:45        London          
  139  4210 Derek Rogers           5:06:44 SM50+     32/32     105  9:36 2:58:58        Toronto         
  140  4260 Sarah Gillies          5:18:08 SF23-39   17/17      35  9:57 3:33:11        Preston Street  
  141  4304 Jody Levine            5:30:42 SF40-49   17/17      36 10:21 3:36:30        Etobicoke       
  142  4336 Martin Vaillancourt    5:38:41 SM23-29   28/28     106 10:35 3:32:22        Grimsby