www.chiptimeresults.com
Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 17, 2009
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  202 172
Male  111 98
Female  91 74
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1   279 Mike Tickner           1:41:48 SM1-49     1/62       1  4:05  Kitchener       
    2   213 Allan Magi             1:45:37 SM1-49     2/62       2  4:14  Dundas          
    3   215 Giles Malet            1:49:07 SM1-49     3/62       3  4:22  Waterloo        
    4   211 Simon Lutz             1:50:39 SM1-49     4/62       4  4:26  London          
    5    97 Scott Little           1:50:49 SM1-49     5/62       5  4:26  St. Thomas      
    6   113 Steve Batten           1:51:04 SM1-49     6/62       6  4:27  London          
    7   261 Manuel Saumon          1:51:49 SM1-49     7/62       7  4:29  Mississauga     
    8   161 Keith Freeland         1:51:57 SM1-49     8/62       8  4:29  Waterloo        
    9   180 Lakota Hill            1:54:25 SM1-49     9/62       9  4:35  Lucknow         
   10   235 Wayne Newcombe         1:56:31 SM1-49    10/62      10  4:40  Blenheim        
   11   222 Graham Mcgee           1:57:03 SM50+      1/36      11  4:41  London          
   12   141 Ben Compton            1:59:14 SM1-49    11/62      12  4:47  Toronto         
   13   100 George Aitkin          2:00:49 SM50+      2/36      13  4:50  Cambridge       
   14   126 Adrien Boutin          2:03:01 SM1-49    12/62      14  4:56  Toronto         
   15   144 Justin Crane           2:03:16 SM1-49    13/62      15  4:56  Hamilton        
   16   226 Peter Mclachlan        2:04:30 SM1-49    14/62      16  4:59  London          
   17   128 Fred Brewer            2:04:59 SM1-49    15/62      17  5:00  Woodstock       
   18   181 Brian Hillis           2:05:10 SM50+      3/36      18  5:01  London          
   19   220 Joan Matthews          2:06:31 SF1-49     1/62       1  5:04  Owen Sound      
   20   168 Peter Gove             2:06:38 SM50+      4/36      19  5:04  K               
   21   125 Andre Bourque          2:07:41 SM1-49    16/62      20  5:07  Bracebridge     
   22   242 Matthew Pickard        2:08:24 SM1-49    17/62      21  5:09  Meaford         
   23   167 Jeff Gordon            2:08:33 SM1-49    18/62      22  5:09  London          
   24   283 Robert Tremblay        2:08:54 SM1-49    19/62      23  5:10  Waterloo        
   25   245 Henri Ragetlie         2:09:07 SM50+      5/36      24  5:10  St. Catharines  
   26   120 David Bondy            2:09:16 SM1-49    20/62      25  5:11  Scarborough     
   27   246 Steph Rahilly          2:09:21 SF1-49     2/62       2  5:11  Whitby          
   28   296 Mindy Wolfe            2:09:55 SF1-49     3/62       3  5:12  Salt Lake City  
   29   121 Christine Boose        2:10:18 SF1-49     4/62       4  5:13  Windsor         
   30   190 Duane Kennedy          2:11:35 SM50+      6/36      26  5:16  Waterloo        
   31   159 David Foscarini        2:13:39 SM50+      7/36      27  5:21  Toronto         
   32   203 Greg Lecours           2:14:44 SM1-49    21/62      28  5:24  Belle River     
   33   248 David Rahn             2:14:53 SM50+      8/36      29  5:24  Guelph          
   34   231 Scott Mizzen           2:15:11 SM1-49    22/62      30  5:25  London          
   35   218 Tony Martin            2:15:23 SM1-49    23/62      31  5:25  Owen Sound      
   36   212 Sue Mackay             2:15:39 SF1-49     5/62       5  5:26  Thornbury       
   37   110 Jerry Bakker           2:15:47 SM1-49    24/62      32  5:26  Mississauga     
   38   264 Scott Simpson          2:16:39 SM1-49    25/62      33  5:28  Toronto         
   39   233 Kevin Muir             2:16:47 SM1-49    26/62      34  5:29  St. Marys       
   40   166 Grahame Gordon         2:17:21 SM50+      9/36      35  5:30  Sault Ste. Mari 
   41   282 Melinda Tomek          2:18:25 SF1-49     6/62       6  5:33  London          
   42   217 Brian Martell          2:18:43 SM1-49    27/62      36  5:33  London          
   43   280 Patrick Timmons        2:18:52 SM50+     10/36      37  5:34  London          
   44   103 Daniel Allaire         2:20:24 SM1-49    28/62      38  5:37  Amherstburg     
   45   258 Ed Ross                2:20:30 SM50+     11/36      39  5:38  Guelph          
   46   244 Denny Radlein          2:20:46 SM50+     12/36      40  5:38  London          
   47   169 Sheldon Gragg          2:20:55 SM50+     13/36      41  5:39  Georgetown      
   48   156 Wanda Ferguson         2:21:06 SF1-49     7/62       7  5:39  Mississauga     
   49   295 Walter Winkler         2:21:39 SM1-49    29/62      42  5:40  Cambridge       
   50   297 Paul Woodrow           2:22:06 SM1-49    30/62      43  5:42  London          
   51   106 Carol Armstrong        2:22:35 SF1-49     8/62       8  5:43  Guelph          
   52   145 Barry Crow             2:24:53 SM1-49    31/62      44  5:48  Belle River     
   53   260 John Sanders           2:25:02 SM1-49    32/62      45  5:49  London          
   54   171 Normand Haas           2:25:05 SM50+     14/36      46  5:49  Toronto         
   55   288 Christine Wallace      2:25:16 SF1-49     9/62       9  5:49  Bolton          
   56   201 Tracy Lang             2:25:53 SF1-49    10/62      10  5:51  St. Marys       
   57   239 Mitzi Paquette         2:26:16 SF1-49    11/62      11  5:52  Oshawa          
   58   221 Lisa McBride           2:26:52 SF1-49    12/62      12  5:53  Oakville        
   59   229 James Milliken         2:27:11 SM1-49    33/62      47  5:54  London          
   60   294 Brady Wilson           2:27:35 SM50+     15/36      48  5:55  Guelph          
   61   275 Brian Tartt            2:27:40 SM1-49    34/62      49  5:55  Guelph          
   62   205 Jody Levine            2:27:51 SF1-49    13/62      13  5:55  Etobicoke       
   63   157 Kirsten Foell          2:27:54 SF1-49    14/62      14  5:55  London          
   64   185 Kristine Innes         2:28:03 SF1-49    15/62      15  5:56  Toronto         
   65   273 Michael Sutton         2:28:23 SM1-49    35/62      50  5:57  London          
   66   188 Carl Keevil            2:28:27 SM50+     16/36      51  5:57  London          
   67   192 Sean Kidd              2:28:31 SM1-49    36/62      52  5:57  Hamilton        
   68   193 G Kidd                 2:28:32 SM1-49    37/62      53  5:57  Etobicoke       
   69   184 Joan Howieson          2:28:52 SF1-49    16/62      16  5:58  Grimsby         
   70   198 Donna Kuntz            2:28:59 SF1-49    17/62      17  5:58  Kitchener       
   71   243 Te Power               2:29:37 SM1-49    38/62      54  6:00  Thorold         
   72   265 Scott Slaven           2:29:55 SM50+     17/36      55  6:00  London          
   73   286 G Vulture              2:30:05 SM1-49    39/62      56  6:01  Guelph          
   74   164 Robert Gazda           2:30:10 SM50+     18/36      57  6:01  Marysville      
   75   234 Reed Nelson            2:30:12 SM50+     19/36      58  6:01  Toronto         
   76   228 Sanjay Mehta           2:30:21 SM1-49    40/62      59  6:01  London          
   77   124 Glenn Bourgeau         2:30:37 SM50+     20/36      60  6:02  Caledon         
   78   219 Guy Marx               2:30:38 SM1-49    41/62      61  6:02  Saskatoon       
   79   137 Paul Chenery           2:31:48 SM50+     21/36      62  6:05  Toronto         
   80   259 Tom Samworth           2:32:05 SM1-49    42/62      63  6:05  Orangeville     
   81   129 Jane Brown             2:32:32 SF1-49    18/62      18  6:07  Guelph          
   82   187 Ben Jurkovic           2:32:34 SM1-49    43/62      64  6:07  Dundas          
   83   104 Joe Allen              2:32:38 SM50+     22/36      65  6:07  London          
   84    98 Katrina Moser          2:32:43 SF1-49    19/62      19  6:07  London          
   85   241 Jonathan Petruk        2:33:00 SM1-49    44/62      66  6:08  Whitby          
   86   158 Heather Forster        2:33:15 SF1-49    20/62      20  6:08  Everett         
   87   204 Marianne Lee           2:35:43 SF1-49    21/62      21  6:14  London          
   88   130 Pete Buccos            2:36:11 SM50+     23/36      67  6:15  Marysville      
   89   199 Ginette Lalonde-kontio 2:36:24 SF1-49    22/62      22  6:16  Ottawa          
   90   194 Tom Kontio             2:36:24 SM1-49    45/62      68  6:16  London          
   91   214 Elizabeth Maguire      2:36:55 SF50+      1/12      23  6:17  London          
   92   178 Carl Heathfield        2:37:02 SM1-49    46/62      69  6:17  Guelph          
   93   195 Judy Kowalczyk         2:38:23 SF1-49    23/62      24  6:21  London          
   94   152 Patricia Drozda        2:38:44 SF50+      2/12      25  6:21  London          
   95   139 Matthew Clarke         2:39:09 SM1-49    47/62      70  6:22  London          
   96   269 Don Steeper            2:39:10 SM50+     24/36      71  6:22  Ailsa Craig     
   97   154 Jeannette Fabris-Brimb 2:41:14 SF1-49    24/62      26  6:27  Dundas          
   98   255 Shiraz Roberts         2:41:36 SF1-49    25/62      27  6:28  Toronto         
   99   155 Jody Faught            2:41:46 SF1-49    26/62      28  6:29  Brantford       
  100   131 Scott Burden           2:42:18 SM1-49    48/62      72  6:30  Sarnia          
  101   151 Peter Douglas          2:42:18 SM1-49    49/62      73  6:30  London          
  102   230 Alita Milliken         2:42:24 SF1-49    27/62      29  6:30  London          
  103   149 Simona Dobransky       2:42:58 SF1-49    28/62      30  6:32  London          
  104   150 Tomas Dobransky        2:42:58 SM1-49    50/62      74  6:32  London          
  105   272 Ivano Stocco           2:43:00 SM1-49    51/62      75  6:32  Guelph          
  106    99 Tristan Jones          2:43:05 SM1-49    52/62      76  6:32  London          
  107   123 Karen Bouloucon        2:44:26 SF1-49    29/62      31  6:35  West Milford    
  108   240 Gretchen Perry         2:44:40 SF1-49    30/62      32  6:36  Guelph          
  109   191 Nadeem Khan            2:45:09 SM1-49    53/62      77  6:37  Buffalo         
  110   142 Judy Compton           2:45:57 SF1-49    31/62      33  6:39  Toronto         
  111   162 Rod Gallagher          2:46:37 SM1-49    54/62      78  6:40  London          
  112   206 Cathy Lindsay          2:47:28 SF1-49    32/62      34  6:42  Holland Landing 
  113   200 Marinus Lamers         2:47:32 SM50+     25/36      79  6:43  London          
  114   175 Marc Hamel             2:47:55 SM50+     26/36      80  6:43  Burlington      
  115   285 Mairin Viol            2:48:01 SF1-49    33/62      35  6:44  Guelph          
  116   257 Derek Rogers           2:48:08 SM50+     27/36      81  6:44  Toronto         
  117   114 Debrah Berman          2:48:48 SF1-49    34/62      36  6:46  Thornhill       
  118   299 Doug Ziegler           2:49:40 SM50+     28/36      82  6:48  Guelph          
  119   207 Sarah Lloyd            2:49:59 SF1-49    35/62      37  6:48  London          
  120   132 Neil Burness           2:51:16 SM1-49    55/62      83  6:52  London          
  121   300 Lisa Jones             2:51:19 SF1-49    36/62      38  6:52  London          
  122   115 Heather Bigelow        2:52:02 SF1-49    37/62      39  6:53  Ottawa          
  123   253 Peter Riley            2:52:43 SM1-49    56/62      84  6:55  London          
  124   143 Ken Cox                2:53:07 SM50+     29/36      85  6:56  Palgrave        
  125   172 Robin Hall             2:53:33 SM50+     30/36      86  6:57  London          
  126   170 Aitana Guia            2:53:47 SF1-49    38/62      40  6:58  Guelph          
  127   266 Valerie Small          2:54:35 SF1-49    39/62      41  6:59  London          
  128   274 Matthew Swadley        2:55:00 SM1-49    57/62      87  7:00  Oakville        
  129   197 Hrishikesh Kumar       2:55:31 SM1-49    58/62      88  7:02  London          
  130   290 Caroline Waring        2:56:17 SF1-49    40/62      42  7:04  London          
  131   298 Sophia Wouters         2:56:33 SF1-49    41/62      43  7:04  Pickering       
  132   281 Bill Tofflemire        2:56:37 SM50+     31/36      89  7:04  London          
  133   108 Jaime Atkins           2:57:28 SF1-49    42/62      44  7:06  Cambridge       
  134   136 Clara Carvalho         2:57:29 SF1-49    43/62      45  7:06  London          
  135   292 Cheryl Wilson          2:59:10 SF1-49    44/62      46  7:10  Waterloo        
  136   117 Sara Blanchett         2:59:10 SF1-49    45/62      47  7:10  Kitchener       
  137   224 Meredith Mchugh        2:59:23 SF1-49    46/62      48  7:11  Dorchester      
  138   176 Aileen Hamill          2:59:23 SF1-49    47/62      49  7:11  London          
  139   284 Ruud Veldhuizen        2:59:23 SM1-49    59/62      90  7:11  London          
  140   227 Michelle McPhee        3:01:53 SF1-49    48/62      50  7:17  Waterloo        
  141   183 Kelly Holtz            3:05:07 SF1-49    49/62      51  7:25  Milton          
  142   146 James Culp             3:07:01 SM50+     32/36      91  7:29  Port Perry      
  143   238 Sue Palmer             3:07:20 SF1-49    50/62      52  7:30  Sarnia          
  144   208 Ray Lloyd              3:07:40 SM50+     33/36      92  7:31  London          
  145   249 Don Ramsden            3:10:42 SM50+     34/36      93  7:38  London          
  146   251 Patricia Reed          3:11:39 SF50+      3/12      53  7:40  London          
  147   111 Joanne Barber          3:13:01 SF50+      4/12      54  7:44  Owen Sound      
  148   254 Andre Roberge          3:15:51 SM1-49    60/62      94  7:51  London          
  149   225 Elizabeth Mcintosh     3:17:08 SF50+      5/12      55  7:54  London          
  150   293 Theresa Wilson         3:18:04 SF1-49    51/62      56  7:56  Guelph          
  151   196 Madelaine Kulcke       3:18:21 SF1-49    52/62      57  7:57  Waterloo        
  152   173 Jude Halpern           3:18:21 SF50+      6/12      58  7:57  Kitchener       
  153   186 Cathy Jeske            3:18:54 SF1-49    53/62      59  7:58  Mississauga     
  154   210 Fatima Luis Haflidson  3:19:14 SF1-49    54/62      60  7:59  Bolton          
  155   163 Anna Gallina           3:20:19 SF50+      7/12      61  8:01  Ariss           
  156   107 Robin Ashton           3:26:17 SF1-49    55/62      62  8:16  London          
  157   287 Lore Wainwright        3:28:01 SF1-49    56/62      63  8:20  London          
  158   232 Tina Morgan            3:28:01 SF1-49    57/62      64  8:20  London          
  159   153 Lois Dunlop            3:28:19 SF1-49    58/62      65  8:20  Kitchener       
  160   179 Heather Heij           3:31:21 SF1-49    59/62      66  8:28  Kitchener       
  161   202 Steeve Lebel           3:32:17 SM1-49    61/62      95  8:30  Borden          
  162   119 Katharina ( Tina) Bond 3:39:08 SF1-49    60/62      67  8:46  Charing Cross   
  163   277 Gail Tedford           3:39:09 SF50+      8/12      68  8:46  Markham         
  164   247 Darlene Rahn           3:39:20 SF1-49    61/62      69  8:47  Guelph          
  165   147 Dianne Damman          3:40:29 SF50+      9/12      70  8:50  Waterloo        
  166   223 Robert Mcguire         3:51:23 SM1-49    62/62      96  9:16  London          
  167   216 Sylvie Malloy          3:59:08 SF50+     10/12      71  9:34  Waterdown       
  168   237 Robbie Obelnycki       3:59:14 SF50+     11/12      72  9:35  Burlington      
  169   127 Mary Boyle             4:06:11 SF50+     12/12      73  9:51  London          
  170   289 Sue Ward               4:21:13 SF1-49    62/62      74 10:27  London          
  171   262 Dennis Sendecki        4:27:07 SM50+     35/36      97 10:42  Burlington      
  172   256 David Robson           4:31:28 SM50+     36/36      98 10:52  Dorchester