www.chiptimeresults.com
Vulture Bait Trail Race
London Ontario
Saturday October 17, 2009
50K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  97 83
Male  64 56
Female  33 27
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1    86 Stephen Souch          3:40:07 LM1-49     1/30       1  4:25  Montreal        
    2     2 Ken Arnott             4:03:35 LM1-49     2/30       2  4:53  Newmarket       
    3     1 Brad Arndt             4:05:09 LM1-49     3/30       3  4:55  London          
    4     9 Jonathan Black         4:05:46 LM50+      1/25       4  4:55  Willowdale      
    5   271 Shayna Boland          4:24:30 LF1-49     1/24       1  5:18  London          
    6    29 Doug Hall              4:25:43 LM1-49     4/30       5  5:19  Fenwick         
    7    85 Corey Smith            4:28:33 LM1-49     5/30       6  5:23  Amherstburg     
    8    77 Nick Roberts           4:29:43 LM1-49     6/30       7  5:24  Toronto         
    9    27 Brian Groot            4:31:05 LM1-49     7/30       8  5:26  London          
   10    49 Lisa Leskien           4:31:15 LF1-49     2/24       2  5:26  Cambridge       
   11    74 Keith Peters           4:36:48 LM1-49     8/30       9  5:33  St. Catharines  
   12    33 Robyn Holland          4:37:16 LF1-49     3/24       3  5:33  Cambridge       
   13    58 Laurie McGrath         4:37:56 LF1-49     4/24       4  5:34  Baden           
   14     3 Kevin Ball             4:39:35 LM50+      2/25      10  5:36  Westlake        
   15    39 Gene Jochen            4:44:32 LM1-49     9/30      11  5:42  Peterborough    
   16    72 Roger Parsons          4:48:44 LM50+      3/25      12  5:47  St Jacobs       
   17    64 Ken Moon               4:54:15 LM1-49    10/30      13  5:54  Lisle           
   18    62 Stephan Miklos         4:55:59 LM1-49    11/30      14  5:56  Toronto         
   19    78 Morgan Schick          4:56:02 LM1-49    12/30      15  5:56  Mississauga     
   20    66 Jim Mullenix           4:56:28 LM50+      4/25      16  5:56  London          
   21    63 Kinga Miklos           4:57:38 LF1-49     5/24       5  5:58  Toronto         
   22    56 Scott Maxwell          4:58:33 LM50+      5/25      17  5:59  Melbourne       
   23    24 Cathy Gallagher        4:59:07 LF1-49     6/24       6  5:59  Georgetown      
   24    31 Paul Hennick           4:59:36 LM50+      6/25      18  6:00  Toronto         
   25    76 Dave Reid              5:00:15 LM50+      7/25      19  6:01  Toronto         
   26    93 Anna Mary Yoder        5:00:38 LF1-49     7/24       7  6:01  London          
   27    53 Mark Mannering         5:01:45 LM50+      8/25      20  6:03  Toronto         
   28   116 George Biondic         5:01:46 LM50+      9/25      21  6:03  Newmarket       
   29    90 Jan Veen               5:02:15 LF1-49     8/24       8  6:03  Oil Springs     
   30    75 Brian Prather          5:05:47 LM1-49    13/30      22  6:07  Oxford          
   31    50 Cameron Lutley         5:07:26 LM1-49    14/30      23  6:09  Toronto         
   32    30 Andrew Heij            5:08:20 LM1-49    15/30      24  6:10  Kitchener       
   33    71 Steven Parke           5:09:00 LM1-49    16/30      25  6:11  Kitchener       
   34    11 Denis Chenard          5:09:05 LM50+     10/25      26  6:11  Windsor         
   35     7 Mike Bigelow           5:10:48 LM50+     11/25      27  6:13  Ottawa          
   36    21 Jason Elson            5:12:56 LM1-49    17/30      28  6:16  Sudbury         
   37    67 Kendra Olsen           5:13:12 LF1-49     9/24       9  6:16  Caledon         
   38    35 Ronald Irwin           5:13:38 LM1-49    18/30      29  6:17  Durham          
   39    88 John Turner            5:14:45 LM50+     12/25      30  6:18  Burlington      
   40    89 Charlotte Vasarhelyi   5:14:45 LF1-49    10/24      10  6:18  Breslau         
   41    95 Sharon Zelinski        5:14:46 LF1-49    11/24      11  6:18  Toronto         
   42    46 Brian Lauzon           5:17:33 LM1-49    19/30      31  6:22  Peterborough    
   43    68 Mauricio Osorio        5:18:16 LM1-49    20/30      32  6:22  London          
   44    92 Glenn Whitehead        5:18:16 LM1-49    21/30      33  6:22  London          
   45    28 Robert Gryfe           5:19:04 LM1-49    22/30      34  6:23  Toronto         
   46   301 Tom Gantert            5:20:05 LM1-49    23/30      35  6:25  London          
   47    16 Jeff Cooper            5:20:09 LM50+     13/25      36  6:25  Toronto         
   48    65 Jim Morrison           5:20:10 LM50+     14/25      37  6:25  Thornhill       
   49     5 Steve Beach            5:20:55 LM50+     15/25      38  6:26  Richmond Hill   
   50    44 Christina Laflamme     5:23:25 LF1-49    12/24      12  6:29  Toronto         
   51    15 David Collins          5:25:17 LM50+     16/25      39  6:31  Burlington      
   52    55 Colin Matthews         5:26:42 LM1-49    24/30      40  6:33  Calgary         
   53    54 Pierre Marcoux         5:28:40 LM50+     17/25      41  6:35  Creemore        
   54    91 Larry Waldron          5:32:43 LM50+     18/25      42  6:40  Burlington      
   55    83 Tammy Sieminowski      5:39:14 LF1-49    13/24      13  6:48  Toronto         
   56    82 Carolyne Siebert       5:45:57 LF1-49    14/24      14  6:56  Stoney Creek    
   57    22 Lise Gagne             5:47:37 LF50+      1/3       15  6:58  Angus           
   58    47 Armand Leblanc         5:48:13 LM50+     19/25      43  6:58  Angus           
   59    32 Maryka Hladki          5:50:05 LF1-49    15/24      16  7:01  Newmarket       
   60    26 Ron Gehl               5:51:03 LM50+     20/25      44  7:02  Kitchener       
   61    57 Rick Mcdowell          5:51:57 LM50+     21/25      45  7:03  Ajax            
   62    18 Rich Darke             5:54:46 LM1-49    25/30      46  7:06  Ancaster        
   63    81 Adi Shnall             5:55:57 LF1-49    16/24      17  7:08  Thornhill       
   64    17 Danial Cribbs          5:57:05 LM50+     22/25      47  7:09  Oakville        
   65     8 Erika Biser            5:57:20 LF1-49    17/24      18  7:09  London          
   66    13 Lee Anne Cohen         6:05:38 LF50+      2/3       19  7:19  Creemore        
   67    94 Kristin Zazelenchuk    6:07:35 LF1-49    18/24      20  7:22  Sudbury         
   68    43 Katherine Kontio       6:08:25 LF1-49    19/24      21  7:23  Richmond Hill   
   69    45 Mia Laister Peck       6:11:46 LF1-49    20/24      22  7:27  Burlington      
   70    38 Gailanne Joachim       6:13:39 LF1-49    21/24      23  7:29  Mississauga     
   71    69 Grace Panoff           6:14:33 LF1-49    22/24      24  7:30  Mount Hope      
   72    51 Hans Maier             6:25:43 LM50+     23/25      48  7:43  Stouffville     
   73    60 Heather Mcnie          6:31:34 LF50+      3/3       25  7:50  Sydenham        
   74    34 Heather Hurst          6:34:42 LF1-49    23/24      26  7:54  Hamilton        
   75    87 Steeve Tremblay        6:38:41 LM1-49    26/30      49  7:59  Angus           
   76    14 Dave Coleman           6:44:13 LM1-49    27/30      50  8:06  Mount Hope      
   77    80 Paul Shields           6:44:13 LM1-49    28/30      51  8:06  Burlington      
   78    20 Christy Drimmel        6:44:18 LF1-49    24/24      27  8:06  Sudbury         
   79    84 Gavin Simpson          6:47:12 LM50+     24/25      52  8:09  Ajax            
   80    48 Paul Leeks             6:50:02 LM1-49    29/30      53  8:13  London          
   81    70 Dominic Paradis        7:08:32 LM1-49    30/30      54  8:35  Angus           
   82    40 Gary Johnson           7:16:05 LM50+     25/25      55  8:44  Oakville        
   DQ     4 Doug Barber            2:51:29 DQ                       3:26  Owen Sound