www.chiptimeresults.com
26th Anniversary RUN BARBADOS Marathon and Half Marathon
Bridgetown Barbados
Sunday December 6, 2009
Powerade Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  128 81
Male  84 51
Female  44 30
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Half
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km  Split    Country
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- ----------
    1   133 Victor Ledger          2:32:29 MMNOAGE    1/4        1  3:37 1:18:19  ST. LUCIAN           
    2   136 Simon Sawe             2:33:59 MMNOAGE    2/4        2  3:39 1:18:21  KENYAN               
    3   132 Zepherinus Joseph      2:34:56 MM30-39    1/7        3  3:41 1:18:20  ST. LUCIAN           
    4   140 Curtis Cox             2:38:18 MM40-49    1/25       4  3:46 1:18:19  TRINIDADIAN          
    5   131 Pamenos Ballantyne     2:39:59 MM30-39    2/7        5  3:48 1:20:12  VINCENTIAN           
    6   251 Andrew Gutzmore        2:40:33 MM40-49    2/25       6  3:49 1:20:53  JAMACIA              
    7   135 Samuel Njuguna         2:41:12 MMNOAGE    3/4        7  3:50 1:18:20  KENYAN               
    8   212 Marinus Stephen        2:47:47 MM30-39    3/7        8  3:59 1:20:54  ST.LUCIA             
    9   244 Andrew Greenidge       3:00:06 MM40-49    3/25       9  4:17 1:23:59  BARBADOS             
   10   242 Andrew Brathwaite      3:10:32 MM40-49    4/25      10  4:31 1:27:00  BARBADOS             
   11   243 Adalbert Browne        3:10:45 MM40-49    5/25      11  4:32 1:30:54  BARBADOS             
   12   231 rodney Blackman        3:12:28 MM40-49    6/25      12  4:34 1:28:37  BARBADOS             
   13   139 Penina Sawe            3:13:34 MFNOAGE    1/4        1  4:36 1:33:43  KENYAN               
   14   240 Joseph Clarke          3:13:54 MM40-49    7/25      13  4:36 1:33:43  BARBADOS             
   15   183 Mark Matyazic          3:14:55 MM40-49    8/25      14  4:38 1:37:01  AMERICAN (DELIVER PA 
   16   248 Richard Lewis          3:17:20 MM40-49    9/25      15  4:41 1:33:10  BARBADOS             
   17   137 Josiane Aboungono      3:26:18 MFNOAGE    2/4        2  4:54 1:33:42  KENYAN               
   18   252 Winston Mascoll        3:28:03 MM40-49   10/25      16  4:56 1:27:20  BARBADOS             
   19   256 Glen Doyle             3:33:33 MM30-39    4/7       17  5:04 1:40:48  TRINIDAD             
   20   209 Winston Stewart        3:36:24 MM50-59    1/7       18  5:08 1:43:22  TRINIDADIAN (PD)     
   21   249 Emerson Waldren        3:38:46 MM40-49   11/25      19  5:12 1:38:02  BARBADOS             
   22   138 Kim Goff               3:43:18 MF40-49    1/8        3  5:18 1:49:12  AMERICAN             
   23   161 Hamish Gray            3:45:19 MM40-49   12/25      20  5:21 1:49:52  BRITISH              
   24   145 Gordon Bennett         3:46:05 MM40-49   13/25      21  5:22 1:50:21  AMERICAN             
   25   143 Jason Ball             3:49:36 MM30-39    5/7       22  5:27 1:50:35  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   26   142 Rakan Aown             3:50:08 MM40-49   14/25      23  5:28 1:50:34  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   27   169 Carmen Jackson         3:50:56 MF40-49    2/8        4  5:29 1:49:35  CANADIAN             
   28   202 Jonathan Voyer         3:52:07 MM30-39    6/7       24  5:31 1:48:00  CANADIAN             
   29   197 Lisa Sheppard          3:59:50 MF20-29    1/5        5  5:41 1:47:58  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   30   148 Curtis Brereton        4:02:00 MM40-49   15/25      25  5:45 1:50:10  TRINIDADIAN          
   31   165 Noel Haynes            4:07:27 MM60+      1/5       26  5:52 1:47:57  USA-BPTC             
   32   257 Rosalind Adamson       4:08:02 MF30-39    1/6        6  5:53 1:57:20  BARBADOS             
   33   162 Brianna Grieve-McSween 4:12:28 MF30-39    2/6        7  5:59 1:57:14  AMERICAN             
   34   255 Amanda Garcia          4:14:43 MF40-49    3/8        8  6:03 2:04:17  BARBADOS             
   35   146 Gerard Bervas          4:15:28 MM40-49   16/25      27  6:04 1:50:14  FRANCE               
   36   190 Wesley Pate            4:15:29 MM40-49   17/25      28  6:04 2:01:51  AMERICAN             
   37   260 David Welando          4:17:33 MM20-29    1/3       29  6:07 2:00:26  GUYANA               
   38   253 Wendy Shallow          4:19:03 MF40-49    4/8        9  6:09 1:50:40  TRINIDAD             
   39   174 Jennifer Keable-Busche 4:20:08 MF20-29    2/5       10  6:10 1:59:59  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   40   159 Alyssa Gaalema         4:22:55 MF20-29    3/5       11  6:14 2:02:21  AMERICAN             
   41   246 Luke Kurach            4:25:48 MM20-29    2/3       30  6:18 2:04:29  CANADA               
   42   189 Oliver Owens           4:29:11 MM40-49   18/25      31  6:23 1:54:13  CANADIAN             
   43   199 Steven Stricker        4:29:28 MM40-49   19/25      32  6:24 1:53:40  AMERICAN             
   44   206 Rolanda Williams       4:31:43 MF30-39    3/6       12  6:27 2:07:10  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   45   254 Karen Porter           4:32:17 MF40-49    5/8       13  6:28 2:09:13  BARBADOS             
   46   194 Mike Quick             4:37:58 MM50-59    2/7       33  6:36 2:08:22  BRITISH              
   47   177 Alojz Klanecek         4:38:43 MM40-49   20/25      34  6:37 2:22:19  SLOVENE (SLOVENIA)   
   48   250 Carol Griffith         4:39:07 MF40-49    6/8       14  6:37 2:06:59  BERMUDA              
   49   178 Harvey Ledra           4:39:45 MM50-59    3/7       35  6:38 1:58:06  CANADIAN             
   50   247 Marlon Maynard         4:42:49 MMNOAGE    4/4       36  6:43 2:29:30  BARBADOS             
   51   201 Janet Thompson         4:46:02 MF40-49    7/8       15  6:47 2:10:12  BRITISH              
   52   164 Wilhelm (Bill) Haust   4:48:34 MM50-59    4/7       37  6:51 1:58:24  CANADIAN             
   53   147 Garry Brathwaite       4:48:35 MM60+      2/5       38  6:51          BARBADIAN            
   54   158 Dalila Frei            4:48:40 MM50-59    5/7       39  6:51 2:13:40  AMERICAN             
   55   258 Bhardue Kanhai         4:50:12 MM50-59    6/7       40  6:53 2:07:59  TRINIDAD             
   56   157 Jarlath Fitzgerald     5:03:42 MM40-49   21/25      41  7:12 2:21:51  IRISH                
   57   171 Sophie C Jelen         5:08:18 MFNOAGE    3/4       16  7:19 2:26:46  GUYANA               
   58   198 Carina Sjogren         5:08:44 MF30-39    4/6       17  7:19 2:12:09  SWEDISH              
   59   237 Kevin Vachon           5:13:02 MM30-39    7/7       42  7:26 2:20:44  CANADA               
   60   155 Theresa Dupay          5:16:28 MF50-59    1/6       18  7:30 2:38:34  BRITISH              
   61   233 Patricia Rouet         5:16:29 MF40-49    8/8       19  7:30 2:38:36  BRITISH              
   62   211 Noel McInerney         5:21:13 MM60+      3/5       43  7:37 2:24:54  IRELAND              
   63   241 Neal Greenidge         5:25:55 MM40-49   22/25      44  7:44 2:03:14  BARBADOS             
   64   144 John Battcock          5:27:48 MM40-49   23/25      45  7:47 2:17:55  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   65   210 Collette O'Hagan       5:47:29 MF60+      1/1       20  8:15 2:37:13  IRELAND              
   66   150 Gill Co                5:47:40 MF20-29    4/5       21  8:15 2:29:34  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   67   234 Joan Radford           5:54:58 MF50-59    2/6       22  8:25 3:01:15  CANADA               
   68   238 kelsey Wilson          5:54:58 MF30-39    5/6       23  8:25 2:40:57  CANADA               
   69   176 Brenda Kitchen         5:59:40 MF30-39    6/6       24  8:32 2:35:53  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   70   236 James Chernichen       6:01:51 MM40-49   24/25      46  8:35 2:34:51  CANADA               
   71   168 Elizabeth T Hung       6:01:59 MFNOAGE    4/4       25  8:35 2:42:39  GUYANA               
   72   204 Sylvia Wist            6:04:03 MF50-59    3/6       26  8:38 2:47:54  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   73   191 Brendan Payne          6:10:09 MM20-29    3/3       47  8:47 2:52:41  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   74   207 Bryan Wood             6:10:09 MM50-59    7/7       48  8:47 2:52:42  BRITISH (J.I.M)      
   75   205 Gerry Wist             6:10:10 MM60+      4/5       49  8:47 2:44:29  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   76   232 Colleen Norris         6:18:57 MF50-59    4/6       27  8:59 2:59:12  CANADA               
   77   245 Harry Wilson           6:25:24 MM60+      5/5       50  9:08 2:57:27  USA                  
   78   185 Melanie Mol            6:27:54 MF20-29    5/5       28  9:12 2:44:29  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   79   167 Lisa Hopper            6:27:55 MF50-59    5/6       29  9:12 2:48:48  CANADIAN (J.I.M)     
   80   235 Colleen Gresiuk        6:37:48 MF50-59    6/6       30  9:26 3:01:16  CANADA               
   81   290 Carter Sherline        6:43:12 MM40-49   25/25      51  9:34 3:01:26  USA                  
   82   208 Winston Boyce                  MM40-49     /                 1:38:09  BARBADOS             
   83   261 Wayne Cheatenham               MM50-59     /                 1:56:38  BARBADOS