www.chiptimeresults.com
Iroquoia Trail Run
Kilbride Ontario
Saturday August 22, 2009
32K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  141 127
Male  97 89
Female  43 38
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace    21 K 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time    Team  City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- -----  --------  ---- ----------
    1   121 David Romaniuk         2:27:30 SM40-49    1/28       1  4:37 1:32:14        Pickering       
    2    59 Mike Tickner           2:27:32 SM23-29    1/23       2  4:37 1:32:10        Kitchener       
    3    13 Kyle Aitken            2:27:44 SM23-29    2/23       3  4:37 1:32:12        Mississauga     
    4   119 Ian Reeves             2:43:27 SM23-29    3/23       4  5:07 1:41:16        Grand Bay-westf 
    5    29 Manuel Saumon          2:43:49 SM40-49    2/28       5  5:08 1:40:26        Mississauga     
    6    36 Jonathan Black         2:45:40 SM50+      1/36       6  5:11 1:40:32        Willowdale      
    7    38 Samuel Spector         2:49:48 SM23-29    4/23       7  5:19 1:41:17        San Antonio     
    8    50 Jan Olson              2:50:21 SM40-49    3/28       8  5:20 1:44:21        Barrie          
    9    58 Dale Draaistra         2:51:38 SM23-29    5/23       9  5:22 1:44:57        Brantford       
   10   118 Aine O'flynn           2:51:54 SF40-49    1/21       1  5:23 1:45:57        Toronto         
   11    39 George Aitkin          2:52:17 SM50+      2/36      10  5:24 1:45:37        Cambridge       
   12   152 Tahira Dosani          2:53:21 SF23-39    1/12       2  5:25 1:45:42        Guelph          
   13    53 Mark Tamminga          2:56:30 SM50+      3/36      11  5:31 1:45:38        Dundas          
   14    61 Craig Bolton           2:56:33 SM23-29    6/23      12  5:31 1:48:39        Guelph          
   15   124 Jeffrey Paul           3:00:44 SM23-29    7/23      13  5:39 1:45:10        Sudbury         
   16    10 Lunar Glide            3:02:13 SM23-29    8/23      14  5:42 1:54:13        Burlington      
   17   122 Laurie Mcgrath         3:03:58 SF40-49    2/21       3  5:45 1:53:12        Baden           
   18    52 Robyn Allen            3:06:02 SF23-39    2/12       4  5:49 1:54:49        Thornbury       
   19    19 Matthew Pickard        3:06:46 SM23-29    9/23      15  5:51 1:46:24        Stoney Creek    
   20   156 Henry Van Gemert       3:08:00 SM40-49    4/28      16  5:53 1:56:26        Oakville        
   21    67 Mark Tarnopolsky       3:08:22 SM40-49    5/28      17  5:54 2:00:05                        
   22   158 Cyrus Barucha          3:10:23 SM40-49    6/28      18  5:57 2:01:54        Toronto         
   23   134 Wade Repta             3:10:50 SM23-29   10/23      19  5:58 1:52:50        Vancouver       
   24   120 Kelly Rupoli           3:11:01 SF40-49    3/21       5  5:59 1:47:40        Guelph          
   25    12 Tania Facer            3:11:45 SF23-39    3/12       6  6:00 1:53:32        Mississauga     
   26    47 Brad Arndt             3:13:37 SM40-49    7/28      20  6:04 1:44:54        London          
   27    55 Jeremy Hinzman         3:13:58 SM23-29   11/23      21  6:04 2:02:15        Toronto         
   28   131 Nick Grayson           3:14:56 SM40-49    8/28      22  6:06 2:02:11        Guelph          
   29   161 Brian Lancia           3:15:57 SM50+      4/36      23  6:08 2:03:19        Barrie          
   30   170 Wayne Arnold           3:16:49 SM50+      5/36      24  6:10 1:56:11        Burlington      
   31   149 Sue Mackay             3:17:09 SF23-39    4/12       7  6:10 1:58:46        Thornbury       
   32   147 Allan Williams         3:17:28 SM40-49    9/28      25  6:11 2:03:06        Toronto         
   33    22 Roger Parsons          3:18:51 SM50+      6/36      26  6:13 2:05:10        St. Jacobs      
   34    64 Robert Tremblay        3:21:04 SM40-49   10/28      27  6:17 2:01:53        Waterloo        
   35   128 Gabriele Settimi       3:21:19 SM23-29   12/23      28  6:18 2:02:38        Dundas          
   36   157 Joseph Hewitt          3:22:16 SM50+      7/36      29  6:20 2:05:48        Burlington      
   37   135 Kinga Miklos           3:22:35 SF23-39    5/12       8  6:20 2:00:22        Toronto         
   38    32 Stephan Miklos         3:22:46 SM23-29   13/23      30  6:21 2:05:35        Toronto         
   39    57 Dawn Hamel             3:22:55 SF50+      1/4        9  6:21 2:05:12        Rr4 Coldwater   
   40    20 Mark Mannering         3:23:23 SM50+      8/36      31  6:22 2:02:11        Toronto         
   41   162 Steph Rahilly          3:24:06 SF40-49    4/21      10  6:23 2:05:52        Lefroy          
   42   164 Nancy Cole             3:24:58 SF50+      2/4       11  6:25 2:40:20        Milton          
   43    31 Mark Ishikawa          3:25:17 SM40-49   11/28      32  6:25 1:59:04        Brantford       
   44    21 Henri Ragetlie         3:25:42 SM50+      9/36      33  6:26 2:04:11        St. Catharines  
   45   106 Bernadette Quemerais   3:27:08 SF40-49    5/21      12  6:29 2:06:05        Milton          
   46   143 Bert Geyer             3:27:35 SM23-29   14/23      34  6:30 2:03:17        Newmarket       
   47     6 Susan Coulas           3:29:11 SF40-49    6/21      13  6:33 2:02:31        Ajax            
   48    41 Michelle Payne         3:29:25 SF23-39    6/12      14  6:33 2:02:59        Gatineau        
   49   154 David Johnson          3:30:26 SM50+     10/36      35  6:35 2:02:15        Toronto         
   50    48 Christopher Yip        3:30:56 SM40-49   12/28      36  6:36 2:06:43        Toronto         
   51   132 Ed Wilson              3:31:45 SM50+     11/36      37  6:38 2:07:50        London          
   52   111 Tom Habdo              3:34:23 SM50+     12/36      38  6:42 2:07:43        Amherst         
   53    30 Larry Waldron          3:35:07 SM50+     13/36      39  6:44 2:05:33        Burlington      
   54    42 Jim Morrison           3:36:09 SM50+     14/36      40  6:46 2:00:38        Thornhill       
   55    66 Ron Westenhafer        3:36:23 SM23-29   15/23      41  6:46 2:14:58        male            
   56    16 Christina Laflamme     3:36:28 SF23-39    7/12      15  6:46 2:00:44        Toronto         
   57    56 Jeff Cooper            3:36:28 SM50+     15/36      42  6:46 2:00:40        Toronto         
   58   103 Sam Litvin             3:36:58 SM50+     16/36      43  6:47 2:09:16        Don Mills       
   59   169 Peter Kalra            3:36:58 SM40-49   13/28      44  6:47 2:12:16                        
   60   137 Christoph Kessel       3:37:42 SM40-49   14/28      45  6:49 2:10:04        Guelph          
   61   172 Tim Dobbin             3:37:58 SM40-49   15/28      46  6:49 2:08:02                        
   62   160 Pierre Marcoux         3:38:25 SM50+     17/36      47  6:50 2:10:39        Creemore        
   63    33 Colin Tougher          3:40:44 SM40-49   16/28      48  6:54 2:14:22        Hamilton        
   64    43 Bruce Smith            3:41:34 SM40-49   17/28      49  6:56 2:07:26        Burlington      
   65   150 John Mcalister         3:41:56 SM23-29   16/23      50  6:57 2:00:04        East York       
   66   145 Matt Tatham            3:42:11 SM50+     18/36      51  6:57 2:14:57        Toronto         
   67    45 Janice Morton          3:42:45 SF40-49    7/21      16  6:58 2:15:01        Hamilton        
   68   115 Steve Van Hoffen       3:42:55 SM23-29   17/23      52  6:58 2:15:12        Burlington      
   69   146 Jennifer Anderson      3:43:46 SF23-39    8/12      17  7:00 2:14:56        London          
   70   144 Iris Cooper            3:44:01 SF50+      3/4       18  7:01 2:18:52        Toronto         
   71   148 Doug Barber            3:44:11 SM50+     19/36      53  7:01 2:18:50        Owen Sound      
   72   171 Mike Blencowe          3:44:58 SM50+     20/36      54  7:02 2:09:03                        
   73    46 David Rahn             3:45:14 SM50+     21/36      55  7:03 2:02:13        Guelph          
   74    65 David Collins          3:45:25 SM50+     22/36      56  7:03 2:19:05        Burlington      
   75   113 Jane Wright            3:45:28 SF40-49    8/21      19  7:03 2:27:34        Amherst         
   76    25 Rob Howe               3:46:32 SM23-29   18/23      57  7:05 2:14:52        Kitchener       
   77    23 Ronald Gehl            3:49:26 SM50+     23/36      58  7:11 2:17:55        Kitchener       
   78    15 Ray Bisson             3:49:54 SM50+     24/36      59  7:12 2:16:03        Toronto         
   79   114 David Anthes           3:50:07 SM40-49   18/28      60  7:12 2:14:54        Thunder Bay     
   80   126 Eric Barkman           3:51:20 SM23-29   19/23      61  7:14 2:28:41        Milton          
   81     4 Tim Scanlon            3:51:52 SM40-49   19/28      62  7:15 2:16:02        Whitby          
   82   141 Kevin Swalwell         3:55:35 SM40-49   20/28      63  7:22 2:23:34        London          
   83     1 Jonathan White         3:55:38 SM23-29   20/23      64  7:22 2:23:28        St. Thomas      
   84   101 Larry Van Eenoo        3:55:53 SM50+     25/36      65  7:23 2:28:33        Mt. Elgin       
   85   123 Andrew Pierce          3:55:58 SM40-49   21/28      66  7:23 2:19:35        Burlington      
   86     2 John O'connor          3:58:11 SM50+     26/36      67  7:27 2:28:32        North Vancouver 
   87    60 Wanda Prochazka        3:59:18 SF23-39    9/12      20  7:29 2:30:58        Toronto         
   88   163 Jean Daniel Begin      3:59:19 SM40-49   22/28      68  7:29 2:28:31        Toronto         
   89   138 Paul Nickerson         3:59:48 SM40-49   23/28      69  7:30 2:27:07        Grimsby         
   90   125 Wanda Ferguson         4:01:10 SF40-49    9/21      21  7:33 2:29:04        Mississauga     
   91   130 Pavla Reznicek         4:09:01 SF40-49   10/21      22  7:47 2:35:06        Toronto         
   92    35 Paul Shields           4:09:22 SM23-29   21/23      70  7:48 2:36:47        Burlington      
   93   166 Dave Coleman           4:09:22 SM23-29   22/23      71  7:48 2:36:45                        
   94   155 Tina Haller            4:11:20 SF40-49   11/21      23  7:52 2:24:45        Bolton          
   95   107 George McMenemy        4:11:49 SM50+     27/36      72  7:53 2:30:22        Burlington      
   96     9 Deanna Brearley        4:11:49 SF40-49   12/21      24  7:53 2:30:37        Burlington      
   97   133 Martin Zoretic         4:13:55 SM40-49   24/28      73  7:57 2:25:19        Hamilton        
   98   167 Sarah Robertson        4:15:07 SF23-39   10/12      25  7:59 2:31:58                        
   99   112 Linda Ferguson         4:17:27 SF40-49   13/21      26  8:03 2:26:03        Mississauga     
  100   139 Maryka Hladki          4:17:41 SF23-39   11/12      27  8:04 2:40:08        Newmarket       
  101    17 Amanda Jackson         4:18:12 SF40-49   14/21      28  8:05 2:35:04        Hamilton        
  102   109 Denny Radlein          4:19:48 SM50+     28/36      74  8:08 2:40:00        London          
  103   159 Michael Rigato         4:21:42 SM50+     29/36      75  8:11 2:30:14        Brampton        
  104    44 Gerry Arbour           4:24:06 SM50+     30/36      76  8:16 2:30:47        Mississauga     
  105   100 Michael Beauchamp      4:26:14 SM50+     31/36      77  8:20 2:28:30        Toronto         
  106   104 Niki Lauzon            4:28:03 SF40-49   15/21      29  8:23 2:45:34        London          
  107   151 Ken Cox                4:29:07 SM50+     32/36      78  8:25 2:33:18        Palgrave        
  108    37 Doug Roy               4:31:33 SM40-49   25/28      79  8:30 2:49:27        Bala            
  109    40 Adi Shnall             4:35:09 SF40-49   16/21      30  8:36 2:28:40        Thornhill       
  110   142 Steve Beach            4:35:09 SM50+     33/36      80  8:36 2:28:33        Richmond Hill   
  111   129 Raymond Lobo           4:36:03 SM50+     34/36      81  8:38 2:30:20        Hamilton        
  112    54 Marcus Heinmaa         4:38:11 SYoung     1/1       82  8:42 2:47:17        Toronto         
  113   153 Arthur Heinmaa         4:42:14 SM40-49   26/28      83  8:50 2:48:27        Toronto         
  114   168 Schiff Ironnike        4:46:32 SM40-49   27/28      84  8:58 2:50:30                        
  115   136 Scott Douglas          4:48:59 SM40-49   28/28      85  9:02 2:53:55        Kitchener       
  116   165 Grace Jansen           4:52:36 SF23-39   12/12      31  9:09 2:52:04                        
  117   116 Cathy Jeske            4:55:14 SF40-49   17/21      32  9:14 2:52:40        Mississauga     
  118    51 Gary Johnson           4:59:22 SM50+     35/36      86  9:22 3:05:33        Oakville        
  119    34 Judy Wilson            5:06:04 SF50+      4/4       33  9:34 3:13:02        London          
  120    28 Therese Sousa          5:08:12 SF40-49   18/21      34  9:38 3:05:34        Hamilton        
  121   127 Wendy Piedimonte       5:08:16 SF40-49   19/21      35  9:38 3:05:37        Hamilton        
  122    27 Gian Medves            5:12:22 SM50+     36/36      87  9:46 3:03:48        Toronto         
  123     3 Patricia O'neill       5:56:20 SF40-49   20/21      36 11:09 3:33:37        Aurora          
  124     7 Cathy Runnalls         5:56:21 SF40-49   21/21      37 11:09 3:35:17        Aurora          
  125    63 Stuart Millson         6:36:13 SM23-29   23/23      88 12:23 3:32:57        Courtice        
   DQ    18 Joan Matthews          2:52:31 DQ                       5:24                Owen Sound      
   DQ    26 Andrew Lorrison        4:04:14 DQ                       7:38                Toronto