www.chiptimeresults.com
Chatham-Kent YMCA Bulldog Triathlon Weekend Triathlon and Duathlon
Chatham, Ontario
Sunday August 23, 2009
Sprint Triathlon
Swim 750m, Bike 20 Km, Run 5 Km
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  98 93
Male  56 53
Female  42 40
Unknown  0 0
                                                                      Swim           T1 + Bike + T2          Run
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    77 Mike Murray                55:21 TM45-49   1/6        9    9:53  1:19     1   28:27  42.2     1   17:03  3:25                 
    2    91 Josh Seifarth              56:32 TM20-24   1/4        1    8:02  1:05     2   29:59  40.0     3   18:32  3:43                 
    3    23 Jeff Emery                 56:48 TM30-34   1/6        4    9:12  1:14     3   30:13  39.7     2   17:24  3:29 London          
    4    84 Andrew Lee               1:00:15 TM20-24   2/4        3    9:12  1:14     5   31:07  38.6     6   19:56  4:00                 
    5     4 Aaron Barth              1:00:16 TM25-29   1/8       11   10:03  1:21     4   30:47  39.0     4   19:27  3:54 Conestogo       
    6    37 Ian Hillis               1:02:37 TM30-34   2/6        5    9:26  1:16    13   33:06  36.3     7   20:05  4:01 London          
    7     8 Brady Blain              1:02:39 TM35-39   1/11      13   10:22  1:23     7   31:55  37.6     9   20:23  4:05 Stratford       
    8    15 Jan Chauvin              1:03:17 TM35-39   2/11      23   10:52  1:27     8   32:17  37.2     8   20:08  4:02 Kingsville      
    9    88 Thierry Guertin          1:04:02 TM35-39   3/11      21   10:43  1:26     6   31:43  37.8    13   21:37  4:20                 
   10    54 Amy Pavletic             1:05:09 TF30-34   1/7        6    9:36  1:17     9   32:31  36.9    25   23:03  4:37 London          
   11    40 Noah Katzman             1:06:47 TM20-24   3/4       16   10:28  1:24    31   35:36  33.7    10   20:44  4:09 Chatham         
   12    29 Alexis Filip             1:07:35 TM40-44   1/8       36   11:58  1:36    11   32:54  36.5    20   22:43  4:33 Tecumseh        
   13    81 Emily Hicks              1:07:44 TF20-24   1/6       14   10:25  1:24    28   35:23  33.9    14   21:57  4:24                 
   14    72 Kevin Wong               1:07:53 TM30-34   3/6       25   10:57  1:28    16   33:38  35.7    29   23:20  4:40 Mississauga     
   15    10 Tim Brunet               1:08:07 TM35-39   4/11      10   10:02  1:21    25   35:03  34.2    26   23:03  4:37 Lasalle         
   16   105 Jon Marcus               1:08:08 TM25-29   2/8       38   12:05  1:37    15   33:37  35.7    17   22:27  4:30 Windsor         
   17    98 Jeff MacTavish           1:08:23 TM45-49   2/6       43   12:25  1:40    26   35:06  34.2    12   20:53  4:11 Wallaceburg     
   18    65 Rob Sleegers             1:08:29 TM35-39   5/11      35   11:52  1:35    19   33:57  35.3    19   22:42  4:33 London          
   19    26 Paul Favento             1:08:53 TM35-39   6/11      51   12:56  1:44    14   33:17  36.1    18   22:41  4:33 London          
   20    82 Sarah Woodworth          1:08:59 TF35-39   1/9        2    9:07  1:13    22   34:47  34.5    48   25:06  5:02                 
   21    87 Karen Deason             1:09:17 TF25-29   1/5       24   10:55  1:28    17   33:43  35.6    46   24:40  4:56                 
   22    56 Hugh Pindur              1:09:31 TM30-34   4/6       67   13:49  1:51    23   34:53  34.4    11   20:51  4:11 London          
   23    17 Jim Cooke                1:09:43 TM60-64   1/1       58   13:08  1:46    12   32:57  36.4    32   23:39  4:44 Lighthouse Cove 
   24    45 Butch Mitchell           1:09:55 TM45-49   3/6       30   11:08  1:30    27   35:21  33.9    31   23:27  4:42 Leamington      
   25    32 Boni Griffith            1:10:01 TF30-34   2/7       18   10:30  1:24    30   35:33  33.8    35   23:59  4:48 Oakville        
   26    66 Jeff Thibert             1:10:12 TM40-44   2/8       50   12:55  1:44    20   34:14  35.1    27   23:05  4:37 Chatham         
   27     6 Don Bauder               1:10:12 TM50-54   1/5       22   10:44  1:26    18   33:46  35.5    54   25:42  5:09 Kingsville      
   28    50 Christian Paradis        1:10:18 TM35-39   7/11      34   11:51  1:35    21   34:21  34.9    39   24:07  4:50 St Thomas       
   29    52 Jeremiah Passmore        1:11:04 TM20-24   4/4       66   13:44  1:50    44   37:38  31.9     5   19:43  3:57 Guelph          
   30    31 Brynelle Glover          1:11:11 TF20-24   2/6        8    9:41  1:18    54   39:19  30.5    15   22:12  4:27 Chatham         
   31    64 Richard Sleegers         1:11:27 TM40-44   3/8       45   12:33  1:41    34   36:09  33.2    21   22:46  4:34 London          
   32    22 Dale Edwards             1:11:36 TM25-29   3/8       41   12:12  1:38    24   34:55  34.4    43   24:30  4:54 Chatham         
   33    36 Brian Hillis             1:11:37 TM50-54   2/5       48   12:52  1:43    38   36:31  32.9    16   22:15  4:27 London          
   34    78 Ryan Ewaskior            1:12:04 TM35-39   8/11      42   12:23  1:40    36   36:22  33.0    30   23:20  4:40                 
   35    51 Ryan Parker              1:12:19 TM-19     1/1       12   10:05  1:21    56   39:29  30.4    22   22:46  4:34 Windsor         
   36     2 Jason Bagley             1:12:24 TM40-44   4/8       29   11:06  1:29    32   35:47  33.5    51   25:32  5:07 St. Thomas      
   37    27 Kerry Fergusson          1:13:14 TF40-44   1/5       19   10:34  1:25    45   38:03  31.5    45   24:37  4:56 London          
   38    97 Stewart Tuite            1:13:23 TM45-49   4/6       27   11:03  1:29    47   38:24  31.2    34   23:57  4:48 Chatham         
   39    28 Mark Fergusson           1:13:32 TM40-44   5/8       26   11:01  1:29    10   32:41  36.7    74   29:52  5:59 London          
   40    30 Bergen Fletcher          1:13:37 TM25-29   4/8       59   13:09  1:46    33   36:04  33.3    42   24:25  4:53 Kitchener       
   41    33 Stacy Groppler           1:13:54 TF35-39   2/9       37   12:00  1:36    52   39:01  30.8    24   22:53  4:35 London          
   42    89 Craig Turner             1:13:59 TM25-29   5/8       60   13:10  1:46    35   36:18  33.1    44   24:32  4:55                 
   43    86 Thomas Toole             1:14:24 TM50-54   3/5       69   13:56  1:52    42   37:24  32.1    28   23:06  4:38                 
   44    93 Aaron Sussex             1:14:38 TM35-39   9/11      55   13:03  1:45    43   37:27  32.0    40   24:09  4:50                 
   45    35 Mandy Hetfield           1:15:10 TF30-34   3/7       20   10:41  1:26    65   41:38  28.8    23   22:52  4:35 Royal Oak       
   46    95 Ryan Van Praet           1:16:08 TMPT      1/1       74   14:11  1:54    37   36:25  33.0    52   25:33  5:07                 
   47    69 Steve Tomajko            1:16:19 TM55-59   1/2       78   14:24  1:56    41   37:14  32.2    47   24:41  4:57 Simcoe          
   48    83 Lisa Hutchinson          1:16:38 TF30-34   4/7       32   11:32  1:33    57   39:31  30.4    53   25:36  5:08                 
   49    24 Mike Essenpreis          1:16:59 TM30-34   5/6       56   13:05  1:45    40   37:05  32.4    62   26:50  5:22 Windsor         
   50    68 Lesley Tischler-Draper   1:17:25 TF30-34   5/7       31   11:14  1:30    51   38:50  30.9    65   27:22  5:29 St. Thomas      
   51   101 Dave Bellaire            1:17:50 TM40-44   6/8       62   13:19  1:47    39   36:37  32.8    66   27:55  5:35 Belle River     
   52    34 Caitlin Hall             1:17:57 TF-19     1/2        7    9:38  1:17    71   42:51  28.0    50   25:29  5:06 Aylmer          
   53    80 Cynthia Aukema           1:17:58 TF45-49   1/5       68   13:52  1:51    50   38:48  30.9    49   25:19  5:04                 
   54    14 Ralph Cairns             1:18:09 TM40-44   7/8       33   11:49  1:35    29   35:26  33.9    84   30:55  6:11 St. Thomas      
   55    19 Britney Debruyn          1:19:33 TF20-24   3/6       17   10:29  1:24    67   42:24  28.3    61   26:41  5:21 Blenheim        
   56    49 Mike Pake                1:19:42 TM40-44   8/8       77   14:18  1:55    63   41:14  29.1    41   24:12  4:51 Woodslee        
   57    18 Josette Debrouwer        1:19:43 TF45-49   2/5       46   12:44  1:42    59   40:19  29.8    60   26:41  5:21 Blenheim        
   58    13 Kate Cairns              1:19:47 TF20-24   4/6       28   11:04  1:29    61   40:47  29.4    67   27:58  5:36 St. Thomas      
   59    57 John Powell              1:20:04 TM50-54   4/5       73   14:06  1:53    58   39:31  30.4    56   26:27  5:18 Chatham         
   60    79 Helen Robertson          1:20:10 TF50-54   1/1       54   13:01  1:45    49   38:48  30.9    68   28:22  5:41                 
   61    71 Leanna Winn              1:20:23 TF25-29   2/5       44   12:29  1:40    74   43:51  27.4    37   24:04  4:49 London          
   62    21 Terry Earley             1:20:33 TM45-49   5/6       57   13:06  1:45    62   40:56  29.3    57   26:32  5:19 Chatham         
   63   102 Susan Coristine          1:20:46 TF40-44   2/5       40   12:11  1:38    78   44:31  27.0    38   24:05  4:49 Chatham         
   64    39 Carolyn Johnson          1:21:31 TF45-49   3/5       53   12:59  1:44    55   39:25  30.4    71   29:08  5:50 St. Thomas      
   65     5 Adam Barton              1:22:19 TM25-29   6/8       85   16:33  2:13    53   39:13  30.6    59   26:33  5:19 Blenheim        
   66    48 Kristine Nelson          1:22:48 TF40-44   3/5       76   14:16  1:55    48   38:35  31.1    77   29:59  6:00 Ann Arbor       
   67    63 Michael Sealy            1:22:51 TM30-34   6/6       80   14:46  1:59    46   38:12  31.4    76   29:54  5:59 London          
   68    11 Peter Bull               1:23:41 TM45-49   6/6       79   14:35  1:57    70   42:50  28.0    55   26:17  5:16 Burlington      
   69     9 Nicole Boyd              1:24:01 TF45-49   4/5       72   14:05  1:53    82   45:55  26.1    36   24:03  4:49 Port Dover      
   70    67 Sarah Thompson           1:24:09 TF20-24   5/6       61   13:11  1:46    66   42:20  28.3    69   28:38  5:44 London          
   71    99 Shane McDowell           1:24:19 TM25-29   7/8       89   17:01  2:17    72   43:26  27.6    33   23:53  4:47 Chatham         
   72    92 Taylor Eddie             1:25:28 TF-19     2/2       15   10:25  1:24    80   45:11  26.6    75   29:53  5:59                 
   73    62 Tina Schoenhoeffer       1:25:42 TF25-29   3/5       71   14:04  1:53    68   42:25  28.3    72   29:14  5:51 Waterloo        
   74    25 Kelly Farrell            1:26:41 TF35-39   3/9       63   13:24  1:48    84   46:13  26.0    63   27:05  5:25 Ingersoll       
   75    44 Jane Loyer               1:27:12 TF20-24   6/6       39   12:07  1:37    75   43:52  27.4    85   31:14  6:15 Chatham         
   76    94 Bill (w) Ludwig          1:27:39 TM55-59   2/2       83   16:02  2:09    64   41:17  29.1    80   30:21  6:05                 
   77    47 Jennifer Nelson          1:28:34 TF35-39   4/9       52   12:57  1:44    60   40:20  29.8    88   35:17  7:04 Royal Oak       
   78    58 Dan Richards             1:28:40 TM35-39  10/11      47   12:46  1:43    83   46:09  26.0    73   29:45  5:57 Chatham         
   79     1 Rhonda Askew             1:29:06 TF40-44   4/5       65   13:42  1:50    76   43:59  27.3    86   31:26  6:18 Nilestown       
   80    60 Bruce Ross               1:30:28 TM50-54   5/5       81   14:51  1:59    79   44:45  26.8    83   30:53  6:11 Chatham         
   81     7 Jill Beuermann           1:30:29 TF35-39   5/9       91   18:08  2:25    81   45:50  26.2    58   26:32  5:19 London          
   82   100 Wendy McDowell           1:30:50 TF25-29   4/5       64   13:25  1:48    77   44:06  27.2    87   33:20  6:40 Chatham         
   83    43 Jennifer Laevens         1:33:55 TF35-39   6/9       49   12:53  1:44    69   42:40  28.1    91   38:23  7:41 Chatham         
   84     3 Lisa Bagley              1:34:01 TF35-39   7/9       70   14:03  1:53    73   43:35  27.5    90   36:23  7:17 St. Thomas      
   85    42 Deb Kucera               1:34:15 TF40-44   5/5       87   16:47  2:15    90   50:20  23.8    64   27:09  5:26 Dresden         
   86    38 Kim Jackson              1:36:03 TF30-34   6/7       88   16:55  2:16    89   50:13  23.9    70   28:57  5:48 Rr 6 Dresden    
   87    55 Stacy Perry              1:36:16 TF30-34   7/7       84   16:26  2:12    88   49:45  24.1    79   30:06  6:02 Princeton       
   88    85 Ashley Kemshead          1:36:34 TF25-29   5/5       90   17:18  2:19    87   49:13  24.4    78   30:04  6:01                 
   89    41 Victor Kielbasa          1:37:28 TM25-29   8/8       92   18:12  2:26    86   48:52  24.6    81   30:25  6:05 Amherstburg     
   90    53 Michelle Patterson       1:39:18 TF35-39   8/9       86   16:45  2:14    92   51:42  23.2    82   30:51  6:11 London          
   91    90 Linda MacDougall         1:44:47 TF45-49   5/5       93   18:28  2:28    91   50:21  23.8    89   35:59  7:12                 
   92    59 Joe Richards             1:45:08 TM35-39  11/11      75   14:12  1:54    85   48:23  24.8    92   42:34  8:31 Fingal          
   93    70 Deborah Usprich          2:02:15 TF35-39   9/9       82   14:59  2:00    93   58:46  20.4    93   48:31  9:43 London