www.chiptimeresults.com
25th Anniversary RUN BARBADOS Marathon and Half Marathon
Bridgetown Barbados
Sunday December 7, 2008
Powerade Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  105 77
Male  71 49
Female  34 28
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Half
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km  Split    Country
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- ----------
    1   109 Pamenos Ballantyne     2:25:15 MM30-39    1/15       1  3:27 1:13:28  VINCENTIAN           
    2     5 Nuriithi Samuel Njugun 2:27:40 MM30-39    2/15       2  3:30 1:13:18  KENYA                
    3     1 Victor Ledger          2:29:58 MMNOAGE    1/1        3  3:34 1:13:15  ST. LUCIAN           
    4   103 Richard Jones          2:32:06 MM30-39    3/15       4  3:37 1:16:14  TRINIDADIAN          
    5   116 Marinus Stephen        2:42:25 MM30-39    4/15       5  3:51 1:18:17  ST LUCIA             
    6    36 Alex Coffin            2:49:23 MM40-49    1/18       6  4:01 1:16:43  CANADIAN             
    7     3 Andrew Greenidge       2:52:02 MM40-49    2/18       7  4:05 1:22:53  BARBADIAN            
    8    86 Andy Sly               3:00:13 MM40-49    3/18       8  4:17 1:27:32  BRITISH              
    9    11 Amy Chalk              3:02:11 MFNOAGE    1/2        1  4:20 1:29:19  BRITISH              
   10   105 Birgit Bartels         3:07:52 MF30-39    1/8        2  4:28          GERMANY              
   11     2 Adalbert Browne        3:08:27 MM40-49    4/18       9  4:28 1:28:55  BARBADIAN            
   12    60 Richard Lewis          3:10:52 MM40-49    5/18      10  4:32 1:30:22  BARBADIAN            
   13    95 Emerson Waldron        3:11:56 MM40-49    6/18      11  4:33 1:30:10  BARBADIAN            
   14    23 Rodney Blackman        3:15:21 MM40-49    7/18      12  4:38 1:33:48  BARBADIAN            
   15    61 Jon Mansfield          3:17:52 MM40-49    8/18      13  4:42 1:30:18  BRITISH              
   16    35 Joseph Clarke          3:21:19 MM40-49    9/18      14  4:47 1:35:06  BARBADIAN            
   17   104 Stephane Petit         3:24:25 MM30-39    5/15      15  4:51 1:38:47  CANADA               
   18   115 Gyorgy Galantai        3:26:35 MM30-39    6/15      16  4:54 1:43:25  HUNGARY              
   19   120 Christine Regis        3:26:51 MF40-49    1/10       3  4:55 1:38:28  TRINIDAD             
   20    77 Maciej Rakowski        3:28:27 MM30-39    7/15      17  4:57 1:43:24  POLAND               
   21    56 Franklyn Hoyte         3:28:53 MM50-59    1/11      18  4:57 1:40:36  BARBADIAN            
   22   102 Sarah Williams         3:34:57 MF30-39    2/8        4  5:06 1:44:32  ENGLAND              
   23   119 Glyne Sealy            3:36:02 MM50-59    2/11      19  5:08 1:30:11  BARBADOES            
   24    12 Kim Goff               3:38:20 MFNOAGE    2/2        5  5:11 1:48:02  AMERICAN             
   25   110 John Lum Young         3:47:44 MM40-49   10/18      20  5:24 1:45:37  TRINIDAD             
   26   108 Wendy Shalow           3:47:56 MF40-49    2/10       6  5:25 1:48:15  TRINIDAD             
   27    52 Hamish Gray            3:49:58 MM30-39    8/15      21  5:27 1:55:03  BRITISH              
   28    53 Jerry Harewood         3:51:08 MM50-59    3/11      22  5:29 1:39:34  BARBADIAN            
   29    94 Joseph Troulan         3:52:48 MM40-49   11/18      23  5:31 1:48:41  BARBADIAN            
   30    37 Connie Coffin          4:00:26 MF40-49    3/10       7  5:42 1:52:35  CANADIAN             
   31   112 Glen Doyle             4:01:52 MM30-39    9/15      24  5:44 1:51:02  TRINIDAD             
   32    93 Brian Tinker           4:01:53 MM30-39   10/15      25  5:44 2:04:41  BRITISH              
   33    50 Tom Gladfelter         4:04:05 MM50-59    4/11      26  5:48 1:59:04  AMERICAN             
   34    43 Mandy Cummings         4:15:44 MF40-49    4/10       8  6:04 1:56:17  SCOTTISH             
   35   111 Alfred Patrick         4:21:14 MM60+      1/1       27  6:12 1:59:51  TRINIDAD             
   36    42 Robert Cullen          4:25:59 MM30-39   11/15      28  6:19 2:15:28  IRISH                
   37    44 Sebastian Dalton       4:27:33 MM30-39   12/15      29  6:21 1:44:21  ST.LUCIAN            
   38    54 Wilhelm (Bill) Haust   4:28:28 MM50-59    5/11      30  6:22 2:00:34  CANADIAN             
   39   240 Jeremy Wilkins         4:30:44 MM40-49   12/18      31  6:25 2:02:13  BRITISH              
   40    75 Michael Proctor        4:35:42 MM40-49   13/18      32  6:32 1:53:57  CANADIAN             
   41   107 Neal Greenidge         4:37:14 MM40-49   14/18      33  6:35 1:56:14  BARBADOS             
   42    99 Cameron Whyte          4:38:15 MM30-39   13/15      34  6:36 2:09:35  BARBADIAN            
   43    21 Derdriu Bird           4:38:16 MF30-39    3/8        9  6:36 2:09:35  BARBADIAN            
   44   118 Wayne Chelenham        4:41:10 MM50-59    6/11      35  6:40 1:53:00  BARBADOES            
   45   106 Terry Griffith         4:42:00 MM50-59    7/11      36  6:41          BARBADOS             
   46    78 Steven Rhodes          4:42:16 MM50-59    8/11      37  6:42 2:16:06  BRITISH              
   47    39 Chris Judge            4:44:36 MM40-49   15/18      38  6:45 2:09:06  BRITISH              
   48    32 Eric Carter            4:45:28 MM50-59    9/11      39  6:46 2:17:43  BRITISH              
   49    65 Amanda Morgan          4:46:58 MF20-29    1/3       10  6:48 2:14:40  BRITISH              
   50    48 Jeanett Flynn          4:48:25 MF40-49    5/10      11  6:51 2:24:41  CANADIAN             
   51    79 Mary Richardson        4:48:25 MF40-49    6/10      12  6:51 2:24:37  CANADIAN             
   52    67 Margaret Morgan        4:52:13 MF50-59    1/5       13  6:56 2:14:40  BRITISH              
   53    92 Ben Taylor             4:52:36 MM20-29    1/3       40  6:57 2:08:16  BRITISH              
   54   114 Bhardoe Kanhai         4:54:06 MM50-59   10/11      41  6:59 2:10:56  TRINDAD              
   55    87 Gary Smith             5:00:18 MM50-59   11/11      42  7:07 2:18:07  BRITISH              
   56    74 Chris Preshing         5:03:34 MF50-59    2/5       14  7:12 2:27:00  CANADIAN             
   57    84 Jen Silverthorn        5:05:01 MF30-39    4/8       15  7:14 2:12:08  CANADIAN             
   58    97 Benji Waser            5:12:04 MM20-29    2/3       43  7:24 2:24:43  CANADIAN             
   59    98 Teresa Waser           5:12:04 MF20-29    2/3       16  7:24 2:24:44  CANADIAN             
   60    51 Grant Pelton           5:17:18 MM40-49   16/18      44  7:32 2:28:09  CANADIAN             
   61    24 Myrna Boily            5:17:18 MF40-49    7/10      17  7:32 2:27:00  CANADIAN             
   62    38 Anil Sarup             5:17:19 MM30-39   14/15      45  7:32 2:11:19  BRITISH              
   63    34 Penelope Chong         5:22:45 MF50-59    3/5       18  7:39 2:28:10  CANADIAN             
   64    81 Kim Robinson           5:23:30 MF30-39    5/8       19  7:40 2:30:02  CANADIAN             
   65    89 Kristen Specht         5:23:30 MF30-39    6/8       20  7:40 2:30:00  CANADIAN             
   66    90 Julianne Steel-Duncan  5:24:07 MF30-39    7/8       21  7:41 2:25:29  BARBADIAN            
   67   121 Stephen Klein          5:34:06 MM20-29    3/3       46  7:56 2:07:04  JAMAICA              
   68    27 Wilmar Brown           5:37:57 MM40-49   17/18      47  8:01 2:22:29  JAMAICAN             
   69    45 Lesly Deuchar          5:41:41 MF40-49    8/10      22  8:06 2:25:15  CANADIAN             
   70    70 Kelsey Wilson          6:18:21 MF30-39    8/8       23  8:58 2:51:35  CANADIAN             
   71    47 Darcy Fitzgerald       6:18:23 MM40-49   18/18      48  8:58 2:51:35  CANADIAN             
   72    62 Breanne Martiniuk      6:18:24 MF20-29    3/3       24  8:58 2:51:36  CANADIAN             
   73    76 Joan Radford           6:18:24 MF50-59    4/5       25  8:59 2:51:33  CANADIAN             
   74    55 Olivet Hinds           6:32:13 MF40-49    9/10      26  9:18 2:43:24  BARBADIAN            
   75    29 Fay Bulak              6:37:05 MF50-59    5/5       27  9:25 3:06:05  BRITISH              
   76    80 Joel Rivero            6:57:16 MM30-39   15/15      49  9:54 3:20:00  CANADIAN             
   77    40 Katy Cox               7:19:39 MF40-49   10/10      28 10:26 3:19:03  CANADIAN             
   78   113 Hugh Thorne                    MM40-49     /                 2:25:01  BARBADOES            
   79   117 Vance Moseley                  MM50-59     /                 2:48:37  BARBADOES