www.chiptimeresults.com
Niagara Ultra
Niagara on the Lake Ontario
Saturday June 21, 2008
Half Marathon
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  173 155
Male  73 64
Female  100 91
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace   Chip
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   Time   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ------- ----------
    1   161 Gary Addison           1:26:31 HM40-49    1/23       1  4:06 1:26:31   St. Catharines  
    2   169 David Grant            1:31:42 HM-39      1/24       2  4:21 1:31:40   Toronto         
    3    81 Hugh Evans             1:32:10 HM40-49    2/23       3  4:22 1:32:06   Smithville      
    4   127 Matthew West           1:33:36 HM-39      2/24       4  4:27 1:33:34   Niagara Falls   
    5   120 Jun Mitsumoto          1:35:57 HM-39      3/24       5  4:33 1:35:54   Rochester       
    6    90 Peter Scott            1:36:16 HM40-49    3/23       6  4:34 1:36:13   Stoney Creek    
    7   123 Chris Mckinnon         1:36:44 HM-39      4/24       7  4:35 1:36:40   Kitchener       
    8   166 Jennifer Popkey Bergen 1:37:24 HF-39      1/44       1  4:37 1:37:22   Guelph          
    9   158 Scott Turner           1:37:39 HM40-49    4/23       8  4:38 1:37:39   london          
   10   162 George Sarson          1:37:39 HM50+      1/17       9  4:38 1:37:36   Waterloo        
   11    67 Steve Wall             1:37:55 HM40-49    5/23      10  4:38 1:37:37   St. Catharines  
   12   155 Ryan Breetzke          1:38:04 HM-39      5/24      11  4:39 1:37:47   Toronto         
   13   148 Tanya Van Biesen       1:38:08 HF-39      2/44       2  4:39 1:38:02   Toronto         
   14    58 Nicole Finlayson       1:39:22 HF-39      3/44       3  4:43 1:39:18   Grimsby         
   15   160 Sheldon Gragg          1:40:05 HM50+      2/17      12  4:45 1:40:05   Georgetown      
   16   168 Joanne Meldeholtz      1:40:38 HF-39      4/44       4  4:47 1:40:37   Kitchener       
   17    73 Roberto Zaccagnini     1:40:43 HM-39      6/24      13  4:47 1:40:42   Niagara Falls   
   18   138 Andrew Yoder           1:41:14 HM-39      7/24      14  4:48 1:41:10   Harrisonburg    
   19   165 Carol Grant            1:41:24 HF50+      1/13       5  4:49 1:41:24   Oakville        
   20     1 Maryann Babcock        1:41:28 HF40-49    1/34       6  4:49 1:41:28   Lisbon          
   21    72 Robert Montgomery      1:42:08 HM50+      3/17      15  4:51 1:42:06   Fonthill        
   22   167 Joe Richardson         1:42:51 HM40-49    6/23      16  4:53 1:42:49   Guelph          
   23    31 Steve Hill             1:43:49 HM-39      8/24      17  4:56 1:43:48   Marietta        
   24   115 Mike Sauer             1:44:22 HM40-49    7/23      18  4:57 1:44:18   Niagara Falls   
   25   145 Andy C Smith           1:44:23 HM40-49    8/23      19  4:57 1:44:21   Oakville        
   26    54 Matt Carapella         1:44:29 HM-39      9/24      20  4:57 1:44:26   London          
   27   116 Lou Coppola            1:46:40 HM40-49    9/23      21  5:04 1:46:36   St. Catharines  
   28   151 Brent Maclachlan       1:47:47 HM-39     10/24      22  5:07 1:47:45   Grand Bend      
   29   105 Bill Lavigne           1:48:00 HM-39     11/24      23  5:07 1:47:54   Maple           
   30   139 Karen Haluka           1:48:31 HF-39      5/44       7  5:09 1:48:25   St.anns         
   31   135 George Zimakas         1:48:32 HM40-49   10/23      24  5:09 1:48:26   N.o.t.l.        
   32    96 Larry Wall             1:49:29 HM40-49   11/23      25  5:11 1:49:11   St. Catharines  
   33    60 Saskia Holditch        1:49:51 HF40-49    2/34       8  5:13 1:49:48   Fonthill        
   34     9 Brian Kallaher         1:50:23 HM40-49   12/23      26  5:13 1:50:04   Reynoldsburg    
   35   149 Darren St.pierre       1:50:52 HM-39     12/24      27  5:15 1:50:47   Welland         
   36    15 Vikki Anderson         1:50:56 HF-39      6/44       9  5:16 1:50:50   Toronto         
   37   172 Ann Matso              1:51:00 HF40-49    3/34      10  5:15 1:50:43   Caledon         
   38    82 Stewart Evans          1:51:44 HM-39     13/24      28  5:18 1:51:36   Smithville      
   39   156 John Imbrogno          1:52:01 HM40-49   13/23      29  5:18 1:51:44   Toronto         
   40    36 Isy Shnaider           1:53:11 HM50+      4/17      30  5:22 1:52:57   Thornhill       
   41   119 Lynne Ballantine       1:53:41 HF50+      2/13      11  5:23 1:53:27   Toronto         
   42    88 Sarah Hagan            1:53:52 HF-39      7/44      12  5:24 1:53:46   Newfane         
   43    71 Rachel Bayley          1:54:27 HF40-49    4/34      13  5:25 1:54:17   St. Catharines  
   44   152 Bill Jordan            1:54:34 HM-39     14/24      31  5:26 1:54:18   Peterborough    
   45    13 Boko Suzuki            1:54:47 HM40-49   14/23      32  5:26 1:54:28   Morrison        
   46    69 William Huggett        1:55:09 HM50+      5/17      33  5:28 1:55:07   Scarborough     
   47   136 Ian Millar             1:55:13 HM-39     15/24      34  5:27 1:54:57   Toronto         
   48   113 Jennifer Thompson      1:55:27 HF-39      8/44      14  5:28 1:55:14   Lockport        
   49    33 Michelle England       1:55:35 HF-39      9/44      15  5:29 1:55:28   Welland         
   50   102 Karen Gamache          1:57:13 HF40-49    5/34      16  5:33 1:57:05   Scarborough     
   51    50 Leslie Johnson         1:57:23 HF-39     10/44      17  5:34 1:57:14   Dundas          
   52    91 Doug Barber            1:57:31 HM50+      6/17      35  5:34 1:57:27   Owen Sound      
   53    32 Alan Zinck             1:57:39 HM50+      7/17      36  5:35 1:57:32   Millersburg     
   54    87 Shannan Rodgers        1:57:46 HF-39     11/44      18  5:35 1:57:40   Lockport        
   55   163 Ed Dore                1:57:54 HM50+      8/17      37  5:35 1:57:45   Pendleton       
   56    34 Richard Park           1:59:09 HM50+      9/17      38  5:39 1:59:06   St. Catharines  
   57   111 Gary Wright            1:59:57 HM40-49   15/23      39  5:41 1:59:44   Burlington      
   58   124 Jill Runfola           2:00:08 HF-39     12/44      19  5:41 1:59:50   Lockport        
   59    43 Amy Bryan              2:00:10 HF40-49    6/34      20  5:42 1:59:58   Lockport        
   60    40 Jeanne Lanese          2:00:40 HF-39     13/44      21  5:43 2:00:32   Pb Gardens      
   61    22 Andy Moes              2:02:09 HM40-49   16/23      40  5:48 2:02:03   Oakville        
   62   171 Rachel Pytlik          2:02:10 HF-39     14/44      22  5:48 2:02:08   Ransomville     
   63   157 Glenda Dizor           2:02:15 HF-39     15/44      23  5:47 2:01:59   Toronto         
   64   132 Cathy Belic            2:02:46 HF40-49    7/34      24  5:49 2:02:38   St. Catharines  
   65    30 Jill Herrington        2:03:27 HF-39     16/44      25  5:51 2:03:15   Lockport        
   66    45 Pam Brockie            2:03:56 HF50+      3/13      26  5:53 2:03:51   Upper Hutt  Wel 
   67    47 Allen Kirby            2:04:00 HM40-49   17/23      41  5:53 2:03:51   Ancaster        
   68    59 Robert Lejeune         2:05:14 HM-39     16/24      42  5:56 2:05:03   Hamilton        
   69    55 Christa Baker          2:05:43 HF-39     17/44      27  5:58 2:05:37   Etobicoke       
   70    98 Marc Ruettimann        2:06:41 HM50+     10/17      43  6:00 2:06:35   Buffalo         
   71   134 Lesley Stewart         2:07:01 HF-39     18/44      28  6:01 2:06:45   Toronto         
   72   117 Joanne Bayes           2:07:19 HF40-49    8/34      29  6:02 2:07:05   West Hill       
   73   121 Michael Tullett        2:07:19 HM50+     11/17      44  6:02 2:07:05   Toronto         
   74     7 Lindsey Facciolo       2:07:22 HF-39     19/44      30  6:02 2:07:03   New York        
   75     8 Kristine Reese         2:07:23 HF-39     20/44      31  6:02 2:07:04   New York        
   76     3 Michelle Marshall      2:08:08 HF40-49    9/34      32  6:04 2:07:47   Toronto         
   77   101 Brian Burnley          2:08:11 HM-39     17/24      45  6:04 2:07:55   Kitchener       
   78   154 Tahir Ramzi            2:08:21 HM40-49   18/23      46  6:05 2:08:10   Markham         
   79    38 Lisa Petrisor          2:08:32 HF-39     21/44      33  6:06 2:08:23   Dundas          
   80   153 Ping Xiao              2:08:36 HF-39     22/44      34  6:06 2:08:25   Toronto         
   81    75 Cathy Maga             2:08:49 HF40-49   10/34      35  6:06 2:08:40   Dundas          
   82   110 Lisa Wright            2:09:21 HF40-49   11/34      36  6:08 2:09:08   Burlington      
   83    25 David Hull             2:09:22 HM-39     18/24      47  6:07 2:09:02   Cincinnati      
   84    17 Nora Newhook           2:09:39 HF-39     23/44      37  6:08 2:09:17   Amherstburg     
   85   137 Orlton Lawrence        2:09:39 HM50+     12/17      48  6:09 2:09:26   Pickering       
   86    65 Beth Jodouin           2:10:43 HF40-49   12/34      38  6:12 2:10:34   Stoney Creek    
   87    42 Michelle Smith         2:11:25 HF40-49   13/34      39  6:14 2:11:14   Toronto         
   88    52 Brenda Joslin          2:11:45 HF-39     24/44      40  6:14 2:11:26   Aurora          
   89    80 Warren Hale            2:11:46 HM-39     19/24      49  6:15 2:11:33   Lockport        
   90    49 Alex Mcleod            2:12:00 HM-39     20/24      50  6:15 2:11:53   Lindsay         
   91    48 Jennifer Mcleod        2:12:02 HF-39     25/44      41  6:16 2:11:54   Lindsay         
   92    83 Susan Vardon           2:12:23 HF40-49   14/34      42  6:16 2:12:12   Toronto         
   93    66 Larry Gooder           2:13:04 HM50+     13/17      51  6:18 2:12:55   London          
   94     5 Norman Thompson        2:13:19 HM40-49   19/23      52  6:19 2:13:09   Smithville      
   95     6 Gabriele Thompson      2:13:20 HF40-49   15/34      43  6:19 2:13:10   Smithville      
   96    86 Suzanne Vansice        2:13:40 HF-39     26/44      44  6:20 2:13:24   East Amherst    
   97   170 Katherine Power        2:13:51 HF50+      4/13      45  6:21 2:13:39   St. Catherines  
   98     4 Peggy Walsh            2:13:53 HF40-49   16/34      46  6:21 2:13:44   Westerville     
   99   143 Susan Kendall          2:14:06 HF40-49   17/34      47  6:21 2:13:52   Fort Erie       
  100    79 Jeff Shnall            2:14:35 HM40-49   20/23      53  6:22 2:14:20   Thornhill       
  101    29 Kate Cassidy           2:14:40 HF-39     27/44      48  6:23 2:14:33   St Catharines   
  102    94 Claudia Valle          2:14:40 HF-39     28/44      49  6:23 2:14:33   St. Catharines  
  103    39 Paul Matthews          2:15:58 HM50+     14/17      54  6:27 2:15:48   Markham         
  104    11 Merideth Kaye Clark    2:17:01 HF-39     29/44      50  6:29 2:16:44   New York        
  105    12 John Southard          2:17:01 HM-39     21/24      55  6:29 2:16:44   New York        
  106   147 Leigh Walter           2:17:57 HF-39     30/44      51  6:32 2:17:38   London          
  107   130 Carol Townley          2:18:19 HF50+      5/13      52  6:34 2:18:13   Unionville      
  108   129 Stephen Harris         2:19:24 HM50+     15/17      56  6:37 2:19:20   Unionville      
  109    89 Jennifer Arlington     2:19:27 HF-39     31/44      53  6:36 2:19:12   Lockport        
  110   125 Mary Ancona            2:19:41 HF-39     32/44      54  6:37 2:19:18   Burlington      
  111    56 Sue Dunlop             2:19:54 HF40-49   18/34      55  6:38 2:19:42   Hamilton        
  112    97 Steven Sager           2:20:37 HM40-49   21/23      57  6:40 2:20:31   Thornhill       
  113    99 Rob Mclean             2:20:38 HM40-49   22/23      58  6:40 2:20:33   Ajax            
  114    62 Dru Gehring            2:20:44 HF40-49   19/34      56  6:40 2:20:27   Lewis Center    
  115   109 Anita Emilio           2:24:41 HF-39     33/44      57  6:52 2:24:40   Toronto         
  116    85 Kathleen Hinton        2:25:16 HF40-49   20/34      58  6:53 2:24:57   Lockport        
  117    41 Julianne Secko         2:27:24 HF-39     34/44      59  6:59 2:27:17   Mississauga     
  118    44 Bev Messenger          2:27:24 HF40-49   21/34      60  6:59 2:27:17   Toronto  On     
  119   159 Rose Fischer           2:29:14 HF50+      6/13      61  7:04 2:29:05   Hamilton        
  120    92 Joanne Barber          2:29:42 HF50+      7/13      62  7:05 2:29:27   Owen Sound      
  121   146 Edward Ciesielski      2:30:41 HM50+     16/17      59  7:08 2:30:25   Hamilton        
  122   140 Jennifer Johnston      2:33:51 HF40-49   22/34      63  7:18 2:33:43   Grimsby         
  123   112 Pamela Elliott         2:33:54 HF40-49   23/34      64  7:17 2:33:31   Oakville        
  124   128 Antonella Markarov     2:33:55 HF-39     35/44      65  7:18 2:33:42   Mississauga     
  125    57 Beth Rennison          2:36:01 HF40-49   24/34      66  7:24 2:35:48   Hamilton        
  126    84 Karen Muscarella       2:37:16 HF40-49   25/34      67  7:27 2:36:57   Gasport         
  127    19 Anne Brennan           2:37:29 HF40-49   26/34      68  7:28 2:37:16   Montreal        
  128    20 Charlene Stamegna      2:37:29 HF40-49   27/34      69  7:28 2:37:16   Toronto         
  129    21 Mike Ouellet           2:37:30 HM40-49   23/23      60  7:28 2:37:17   Toronto         
  130    51 Sheila Farah           2:38:38 HF40-49   28/34      70  7:31 2:38:16   Oakville        
  131    61 Jane Moore             2:38:40 HF40-49   29/34      71  7:31 2:38:18   Oakville        
  132    68 Alice Da Costa         2:40:41 HF-39     36/44      72  7:37 2:40:22   Toronto         
  133    77 Cori Armstrong         2:43:26 HF-39     37/44      73  7:45 2:43:14   Toronto         
  134    78 Kimberly Matte         2:43:26 HF-39     38/44      74  7:45 2:43:14   Ottawa          
  135   141 Dave Marfei            2:44:49 HM-39     22/24      61  7:49 2:44:38   Grimsby         
  136    64 Michelle Wolniewicz    2:44:59 HF50+      8/13      75  7:49 2:44:50   Alden           
  137    93 Candice Reder          2:47:04 HF-39     39/44      76  7:55 2:46:49   Chapel Hill     
  138   100 Amanda Bowsher         2:47:04 HF-39     40/44      77  7:55 2:46:49   Columbus        
  139     2 Jay Burnside           2:47:04 HF40-49   30/34      78  7:55 2:46:44   Toronto         
  140   144 Leslie Ann Bent        2:48:10 HF40-49   31/34      79  7:58 2:48:06   Oakville        
  141    76 Gordon Lampman         2:49:44 HM-39     23/24      62  8:03 2:49:33   Stoney Creek    
  142   150 Marsha Dinsmore        2:54:49 HF50+      9/13      80  8:17 2:54:46   Hamilton        
  143   133 Janet Milne            2:54:49 HF50+     10/13      81  8:17 2:54:47   Hamilton        
  144   122 Melanie Tullett        2:54:54 HF50+     11/13      82  8:17 2:54:39   Toronto         
  145    35 Patricia Dos Santos    3:01:32 HF40-49   32/34      83  8:36 3:01:11   Oakville        
  146    27 Tiffany Petty          3:02:15 HF50+     12/13      84  8:38 3:01:53   Oakville        
  147    95 Justina Bond           3:04:11 HF-39     41/44      85  6:27 2:16:00   De Forest       
  148   108 Rebecca Wilson         3:18:24 HF-39     42/44      86  9:23 3:18:00   Belle River     
  149   107 Leslie Jimmerfield     3:18:25 HF-39     43/44      87  9:24 3:18:00   Windsor         
  150    70 Deanne Gosselin        3:19:27 HF-39     44/44      88  9:27 3:19:10   London          
  151   104 Peter Rodrigues        3:19:27 HM-39     24/24      63  9:27 3:19:09   London          
  152    46 Carol Robinson         3:39:39 HF50+     13/13      89 10:24 3:39:19   lockport        
  153   126 Elizabeth Nelson       3:45:00 HF40-49   33/34      90 10:39 3:44:38   Mississauga     
  154   114 Yvette Roberts         3:45:00 HF40-49   34/34      91 10:39 3:44:38   Scarborough     
  155   457 Don McNelly            4:48:04 HM50+     17/17      64 13:40 4:48:04   Rochester