www.chiptimeresults.com
IROQUOIA TRAIL RUN
Kilbride Ontario
Saturday August 16, 2008
32K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  97 90
Male  70 66
Female  27 24
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace            21 K 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km            Time   Team  City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- -------- --------  ---- ----------
    1    39 Mike Tickner           2:35:25 SM-39      1/10       1  4:52          1:36:37  N    Kitchener       
    2     5 Kyle Aitken            2:36:18 SM-39      2/10       2  4:54          1:36:40  N    Mississauga     
    3   132 Adam Hill              2:38:43 SM-39      3/10       3  4:58          1:38:33  T    Orillia         
    4   112 Alistair Munro         2:39:14 SM40-49    1/32       4  4:59          1:37:08  T    Toronto         
    5    36 Daryl Wood             2:45:04 SM-39      4/10       5  5:10          1:41:02  N    Oakville        
    6     4 Rob Tolman             2:49:23 SM-39      5/10       6  5:18          1:39:24  N    Erin            
    7    30 Jan Olson              2:55:25 SM40-49    2/32       7  5:29          1:47:15  N    Barrie          
    8    37 Bill Duncan            2:56:36 SM40-49    3/32       8  5:32          1:47:01  N    Stittsville     
    9   123 Robin Hutchinson       2:57:38 SM40-49    4/32       9  5:34          1:47:03  T    Ancaster        
   10     1 David Bohn             3:00:51 SM40-49    5/32      10  5:40          1:50:00  N    Kanata          
   11    43 JEFF Simpkihns         3:07:05 SM40-49    6/32      11  5:51          1:48:59  n    Keswick         
   12    34 Dave Champion          3:07:58 SM40-49    7/32      12  5:53          1:55:28  N    Kitchener       
   13     7 Laurie McGrath         3:09:28 SF40-49    1/10       1  5:56          1:56:53  N    Baden           
   14   135 George Aitkin          3:11:24 SM50+      1/23      13  5:59          2:00:04  T    Cambridge       
   15   118 Kelly Rupoli           3:11:28 SF40-49    2/10       2  5:59          1:59:21  T    Guelph          
   16   103 Alain Deschamps        3:18:46 SM-39      6/10      14  6:13          1:53:35  T    Welland         
   17   102 Jill-Suzanne Sparks    3:20:01 SF-39      1/10       3  6:16          2:00:59  T    Bowmanville     
   18     8 Alex Mcmillin          3:20:36 SM40-49    8/32      15  6:17          2:00:17  N    Oakville        
   19    21 Joseph Hewitt          3:21:21 SM50+      2/23      16  6:18          2:05:01  N    Burlington      
   20    14 Josh Gibbins           3:21:34 SM-39      7/10      17  6:18          2:03:30  N    Kitchener       
   21   119 Wayne Arnold           3:22:56 SM40-49    9/32      18  6:21          2:05:00  T    Burlington      
   22    18 Todd Mickolwin         3:24:23 SM40-49   10/32      19  6:24          2:01:10  N    Richmond Hill   
   23    24 Susan Hutchinson       3:24:45 SF-39      2/10       4  6:24          2:05:13  N    Ancaster        
   24    46 Wesley Skoczen         3:25:09 SM40-49   11/32      20  6:25          2:04:15  N    Burlington      
   25   126 Paul Hennick           3:26:06 SM50+      3/23      21  6:27          2:04:59  T    Toronto         
   26    47 Wayne Silberman        3:27:28 SM40-49   12/32      22  6:29          2:09:05  n    North York      
   27    31 Mark Walton            3:28:43 SM40-49   13/32      23  6:32          2:05:42  N    Ancaster        
   28   109 Mark Mannering         3:29:12 SM40-49   14/32      24  6:33          2:07:48  T    Toronto         
   29   143 Jerry Degroot          3:29:16 SM50+      4/23      25  6:33          2:07:50  T    Rockwood        
   30   104 David Schottlander     3:30:06 SM40-49   15/32      26  6:34          1:59:46  T    Dundas          
   31   110 Sheldon Gragg          3:31:38 SM50+      5/23      27  6:37          2:05:10  T    Georgetown      
   32    35 Paul Chenery           3:34:30 SM50+      6/23      28  6:43          2:06:24  N    Toronto         
   33   139 Charlotte Vasarhelyi   3:37:17 SF-39      3/10       5  6:48          2:08:46  T    Breslau         
   34    40 John Macculloch        3:39:01 SM40-49   16/32      29  6:51          2:08:15  N    Burlington      
   35   136 Henri Ragetlie         3:39:52 SM40-49   17/32      30  6:53          2:07:58  T    St. Catharines  
   36   113 Roger Parsons          3:41:14 SM50+      7/23      31  6:55          2:10:41  T    St Jacobs       
   37    48 Mike Blencowe          3:41:14 SM50+      8/23      32  6:55          2:05:57  N    London          
   38   128 Steve Beach            3:41:15 SM50+      9/23      33  6:55          2:12:28  T    Richmond Hill   
   39   144 Henry VanGemert        3:45:02 SM40-49   18/32      34  7:02          2:08:28  T    Oakville        
   40    29 Raymond Lobo           3:45:15 SM50+     10/23      35  7:03          2:23:33  N    Hamilton        
   41   146 Neil Jefferson         3:46:09 SM50+     11/23      36  7:05          2:24:09  T    Huntsville      
   42   117 David Anthes           3:47:22 SM40-49   19/32      37  7:07          2:09:49  T    Thunder Bay     
   43   107 Rich Darke             3:47:38 SM-39      8/10      38  7:07          2:09:08  T    Ancaster        
   44   134 Greg Pringle           3:48:17 SM40-49   20/32      39  7:09          2:09:57  T    Toronto         
   45    41 Bruce Smith            3:48:55 SM40-49   21/32      40  7:10          2:10:43  N    Burlington      
   46    11 Andrew Pierce          3:50:32 SM40-49   22/32      41  7:13          2:12:25  N    Burlington      
   47    42 Sharon Zelinski        3:50:36 SF40-49    3/10       6  7:13          2:24:17  N                    
   48    28 David Collins          3:50:42 SM50+     12/23      42  7:13          2:20:37  N    Burlington      
   49   108 Brian Martell          3:52:10 SM40-49   23/32      43  7:16          2:06:32  T    London          
   50   142 Mike Berze             3:54:04 SM40-49   24/32      44  7:19          2:21:38  T    Burlington      
   51   105 Matt Tatham            3:58:12 SM50+     13/23      45  7:27          2:16:52  T    Toronto         
   52     3 Ronald Gehl            3:58:26 SM50+     14/23      46  7:28          2:21:44  N    Kitchener       
   53    10 Howard Parker          3:59:48 SM50+     15/23      47  7:30          2:15:06  N    Scarborough     
   54   100 Sam Litvin             4:03:38 SM50+     16/23      48  7:37          2:22:06  T    Don Mills       
   55   131 Adi Shnall             4:05:27 SF40-49    4/10       7  7:41          2:35:08  T    Thornhill       
   56   127 Wanda Ferguson         4:08:36 SF40-49    5/10       8  7:47          2:30:29  T    Mississauga     
   57    15 Charlotte Murphy       4:08:59 SF-39      4/10       9  7:47          2:24:33  N    Guelph          
   58   133 Denny Radlein          4:09:04 SM50+     17/23      49  7:47          2:26:22  T    London          
   59    22 Theresa McGrath        4:09:15 SF-39      5/10      10  7:48          2:30:39  N    Kitchener       
   60    44 Kevin Hayes            4:10:27 SM40-49   25/32      50  7:50          2:24:22  N    Burlington      
   61    20 Zoe Bubel              4:10:39 SF-39      6/10      11  7:50          2:24:29  N    Guelph          
   62   140 Greg D'Cruz            4:13:16 SM40-49   26/32      51  7:55          2:16:55  T    Ajax            
   63    19 Jim Glen               4:13:16 SM40-49   27/32      52  7:55          2:16:57  N    Hamilton        
   64    13 Maryka Hladki          4:15:41 SF-39      7/10      12  8:00          2:26:35  N    Newmarket       
   65     6 Tomas Dobransky        4:20:39 SM40-49   28/32      53  8:09          2:27:08  N    London          
   66   116 Mikael Dalimonte       4:21:44 SM-39      9/10      54  8:11          2:28:25  T    Harrow          
   67    17 Michael Rigato         4:22:30 SM50+     18/23      55  8:13          2:17:01  N    Brampton        
   68    27 Steve Hall             4:24:17 SM50+     19/23      56  8:16          2:39:14  N    Waterloo        
   69    49 Scott Douglas          4:25:07 SM40-49   29/32      57  8:18          2:27:22  N    Kitchener       
   70   122 Michael Riley          4:27:34 SM50+     20/23      58  8:22          2:47:50  T    Oakville        
   71   121 Sonya Brons            4:31:01 SF40-49    6/10      13  8:29          2:46:15  T    Hamilton        
   72    26 Iris Cooper            4:31:56 SF40-49    7/10      14  8:30          2:41:10  N    Toronto         
   73   125 Bernadette Kennedy     4:31:56 SF40-49    8/10      15  8:30          2:41:11  T    Toronto         
   74   129 Nancy Cole             4:34:25 SF50+      1/3       16  8:35          2:46:22  T    Milton          
   75     9 Cassandra Williams     4:40:03 SF-39      8/10      17  8:46          2:45:29  N    Ajax            
   76    23 Isadora van Riemsdijk  4:40:43 SF-39      9/10      18  8:47          2:49:44  N    Dundas          
   77   124 Amanda Jackson         4:42:13 SF40-49    9/10      19  8:50          2:48:27  T    Hamilton        
   78    12 Reed Nelson            4:42:55 SM40-49   30/32      59  8:51          2:55:07  N    Toronto         
   79    33 Jeff Shnall            4:42:55 SM40-49   31/32      60  8:51          2:55:24  N    Thornhill       
   80   130 Helen Tsai             4:43:49 SF-39     10/10      20  8:53          2:40:57  T    Scarborough     
   81   120 Doug Roy               4:54:32 SM40-49   32/32      61  9:13          3:09:31  T    Bala            
   82   101 Cheryl Miller          4:59:03 SF40-49   10/10      21  9:21                   T    Mount Hope      
   83    45 Brian Griffith         5:04:01 SM50+     21/23      62  9:31                   N    Mt. Hope        
   84   138 Gary Johnson           5:10:02 SM50+     22/23      63  9:42          3:07:27  T    Oakville        
   85    25 Jim Ratcliffe          5:34:30 SM50+     23/23      64 10:28          3:00:58  N    Georgetown      
   86   137 Peter Rodrigues        5:39:22 SM-39     10/10      65 10:37          3:08:59  T    London          
   87   115 Brown Peggy            5:41:57 SF50+      2/3       22 10:42          3:26:19  T    Dundas          
   88   141 Gwenn French           5:44:29 SF50+      3/3       23 10:46          3:16:44  T    Hamilton        
   89   147 Bill Logie                     SM40-49     /                          1:40:36  T    Toronto         
   DQ   145 Stephan Romany         3:04:01 DQ                       5:46                   T    Scarborough     
   DQ    38 Diane Chesla           4:13:16 DQ                       7:55          2:16:54  N    St Catharines