www.chiptimeresults.com
Investors Group Highland Yard
Minden Ontario
Friday August 1, 2008
10k
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total  106 103
Male  65 64
Female  41 39
Unknown  0 0
O'all                                 Gun       Class       Gender  Pace 
Place  Bib         Name              Time      Placing       Place   /Km   City
----- ----- -----------------      ------- ----------------- ----- ----- ----------
    1  3573 Lanny Mann               35:10 LM30-39    1/10       1  3:31  Canmore         
    2  3552 David Dunne              38:12 LM30-39    2/10       2  3:50                  
    3  3557 Tim Andrews              39:06 LM40-49    1/13       3  3:55  Peterborough    
    4  3544 John Tranter             39:22 LM50-59    1/19       4  3:57  Oshawa          
    5  3554 May Allison              40:35 LF40-49    1/10       1  4:04  Toronto         
    6  3556 Blake Paton              41:26 LM40-49    2/13       5  4:09  Haliburton      
    7  3580 Thom Irwin               41:39 LM20-29    1/7        6  4:10  Peterborough    
    8  3568 Steve Ferracuti          41:55 LM40-49    3/13       7  4:12  Haliburton      
    9  3543 Kevin Meaney             42:17 LM50-59    2/19       8  4:14  Whitby          
   10  3567 Ian Campbell             42:42 LM50-59    3/19       9  4:17  Oakville        
   11  3581 Richard Ahong            43:08 LM40-49    4/13      10  4:19  Aurora          
   12  3599 Paul Menczka             43:30 LM50-59    4/19      11  4:21  Toronto         
   13  3536 Alex Espie               45:03 LM13-19    1/9       12  4:31  Bobcaydgeon     
   14  3519 Dennis M Lawrence        45:27 LM40-49    5/13      13  4:33  Halliburton     
   15  3509 Ryan Foster              45:30 LM30-39    3/10      14  4:33  Toronto         
   16  3538 Brad Hicks               45:46 LM40-49    6/13      15  4:35  Minden          
   17  3584 Kasey Melanson           46:00 LF20-29    1/7        2  4:36  Peterborough    
   18  3598 Andrew Moshoian          46:15 LM30-39    4/10      16  4:38  Toronto         
   19  3503 Anne Cavanagh            46:19 LF20-29    2/7        3  4:38  Peterborough    
   20  3527 Michael Proctor          46:33 LM40-49    7/13      17  4:40  toronto         
   21  3574 Erika Jensen             46:45 LF30-39    1/13       4  4:41  Canmore         
   22  3551 Kyle Steeves             46:53 LM20-29    2/7       18  4:42  Aurora          
   23  3513 Carol Gray               46:54 LF50-59    1/8        5  4:42  Oakville        
   24  3565 Denis McCallum           47:04 LM40-49    8/13      19  4:43                  
   25  3546 Iain Kay                 47:34 LM50-59    5/19      20  4:46  Minden          
   26  3576 Gary Rendering           47:43 LM40-49    9/13      21  4:47  Beaverton       
   27  3596 Andrew Gillies           47:45 LM20-29    3/7       22  4:47  Toronto         
   28  3582 Natalie Ceccato          47:49 LF30-39    2/13       6  4:47  Whitby          
   29  3560 Steve Morris             47:59 LM20-29    4/7       23  4:48                  
   30  3510 James r Gordenier        48:03 LM50-59    6/19      24  4:49  peterborough    
   31  3585 Jeffrey Allison          48:06 LM13-19    2/9       25  4:49  Thornhill       
   32  3569 Drew Paul                48:18 LM13-19    3/9       26  4:50  West Guilford   
   33  3512 Sheldon Gragg            48:23 LM50-59    7/19      27  4:51  Georgetown      
   34  3502 Robert Bolton            48:29 LM50-59    8/19      28  4:51  Whitby          
   35  3523 Neil Longhurst           48:47 LM50-59    9/19      29  4:53  Eureka          
   36  3511 Peter Gorham             48:50 LM50-59   10/19      30  4:53  Whitby          
   37  3586 Paul Allison             48:55 LM50-59   11/19      31  4:54  Thornhill       
   38  3603 Christine Newman         48:56 LF30-39    3/13       7  4:54  Glancaster      
   39  3602 Sarah Newman             48:56 LF30-39    4/13       8  4:54  Minden          
   40  3601 Pegi Franklyn            49:01 LF50-59    2/8        9  4:55  Oakville        
   41  3572 Peter Jensen             49:15 LM60+      1/3       32  4:56                  
   42  3514 Matthew Gray-Smith       49:18 LM13-19    4/9       33  4:56  Oakville        
   43  3540 Nancy Morrison           49:38 LF40-49    2/10      10  4:58  Kanata          
   44  3539 Shannon Morrison         49:38 LF20-29    3/7       11  4:58  Kanata          
   45  3506 Cody S Donaldson         50:06 LM13-19    5/9       34  5:01  Gooderham       
   46  3537 Geoff Renihan            50:19 LM20-29    5/7       35  5:02  Toronto         
   47  3561 Don Bocking              50:27 LM50-59   12/19      36  5:03                  
   48  3549 Alex Roome               50:38 LM40-49   10/13      37  5:04  Minden          
   49  3525 yvonne nutt              50:42 LF30-39    5/13      12  5:05  Kingston        
   50  3532 Brian Smith              50:47 LM50-59   13/19      38  5:05  Oakville        
   51  3608 Karyn Cornfield          51:02 LF30-39    6/13      13  5:07  Ottawa          
   52  3566 John Puffer              51:06 LM50-59   14/19      39  5:07  Toronto         
   53  3605 Kevin Henry              51:10 LM30-39    5/10      40  5:07  Kitchener       
   54  3577 John Westland            51:29 LM40-49   11/13      41  5:09  Mississauga     
   55  3564 Karen Saltmarsh          51:32 LF30-39    7/13      14  5:10  Whitby          
   56  3578 Ann Stewart              51:54 LF20-29    4/7       15  5:12  Bowmanville     
   57  3589 Adam Duhatschek          52:01 LM13-19    6/9       42  5:13  Calgary         
   58  3563 Jim Fitzgerald           52:05 LM30-39    6/10      43  5:13  Shanty Bay      
   59  3530 Sue Shikaze              52:05 LF40-49    3/10      16  5:13  Haliburton      
   60  3575 Jayme Farrell            53:03 LF20-29    5/7       17  5:19  Beaverton       
   61  3531 Bernie Skelding          53:10 LM30-39    7/10      44  5:19  Wingham         
   62  3597 Jessica Reeves           53:31 LF20-29    6/7       18  5:22  Aurora          
   63  3535 Jane Boyd                53:45 LF50-59    3/8       19  5:23  Minden          
   64  3520 Thorna L Lawrence        53:57 LF50-59    4/8       20  5:24  Halliburton     
   65  3590 Mike Kuril               54:01 LM50-59   15/19      45  5:25  Calgary         
   66  3588 Lisa St.John             54:02 LF30-39    8/13      21  5:25  Oshawa          
   67  3524 Sandra J Milligan        54:19 LF40-49    4/10      22  5:26  Campbell River  
   68  3542 Daniel Frechette         55:26 LM50-59   16/19      46  5:33  Jasper          
   69  3504 Jane Chadwick            55:44 LF50-59    5/8       23  5:35  Bowmanville     
   70  3571 William Kerr             56:07 LM40-49   12/13      47  5:37  Minden          
   71  3594 Sean Iacurti             56:18 LM13-19    7/9       48  5:38  thornhill       
   72  3548 Angela Quartermain       56:26 LF30-39    9/13      24  5:39  Scarbough       
   73  3570 Darla Wilson             56:28 LF40-49    5/10      25  5:39  Toronto         
   74  3515 Kelly Hawkins            56:43 LF40-49    6/10      26  5:41  Oakville        
   75  3516 Steve Hawkins            56:43 LM30-39    8/10      49  5:41  Oakville        
   76  3529 Adria Scarano            56:46 LF20-29    7/7       27  5:41  Unionville      
   77  3508 Kevin Foley              57:02 LM30-39    9/10      50  5:43  Oakville        
   78  3558 Ant5onin Boissin         57:30 LM-12      1/1       51  5:45  Paris           
   79  3553 Shelley Toglor           58:07 LF30-39   10/13      28  5:49  Brooklin        
   80  3579 Mike Irwin               58:23 LM50-59   17/19      52  5:51  Hald            
   81  3545 Ivar Galzauskas          58:50 LM60+      2/3       53  5:53  Brampton        
   82  3595 Mark Kopec               58:55 LM20-29    6/7       54  5:54  Toronto         
   83  3501 Kathy Austin             59:12 LF50-59    6/8       29  5:56  Minden          
   84  3604 Paul Henrey              59:17 LM50-59   18/19      55  5:56  Penetang        
   85  3555 Riley Allison            59:53 LF13-19    1/1       30  6:00  Toronto         
   86  3583 Peter Luckosiewicz       59:54 LM50-59   19/19      56  6:00  Toronto         
   87  3591 Sheila Carl              59:55 LF40-49    7/10      31  6:00  Ameliasbush     
   88  3521 Joanne Layton          1:00:07 LF40-49    8/10      32  6:01  Toronto         
   89  3587 James Allison          1:00:21 LM20-29    7/7       57  6:03  Thornhill       
   90  3559 Anthony Zerafa         1:01:04 LM13-19    8/9       58  6:07  Toronto         
   91  3507 Julia Donnelly         1:01:06 LF50-59    7/8       33  6:07  Minden          
   92  3526 Shaun Orange           1:01:25 LM30-39   10/10      59  6:09  Toronto         
   93  3517 Trudie A Heron         1:03:54 LF30-39   11/13      34  6:24  Richmond Hil    
   94  3562 Robert Thompson        1:04:28 LM13-19    9/9       60  6:27  Peterborough    
   95  3592 Judy Graham            1:05:00 LF50-59    8/8       35  6:30  Etobicoke       
   96  3541 Janet Frechette        1:05:21 LF40-49    9/10      36  6:33  Jasaper         
   97  3550 George Steeles         1:05:21 LMNOAGE    1/1       61  6:33  Aurora          
   98  3593 Robin Lacurti          1:05:50 LF40-49   10/10      37  6:35  Thornhill       
   99  3547 David Brisbin          1:06:19 LM60+      3/3       62  6:38  Burlington      
  100  3600 Paul Grennell          1:06:20 LM40-49   13/13      63  6:38  Toronto         
  101  3533 Nemieda Spence         1:07:24 LF30-39   12/13      38  6:45  Minden          
  102  3518 Kathie Keating         1:10:16 LF30-39   13/13      39  7:02  Guelph          
   DQ  3606 Andrew Liddington        32:17 DQ                       3:14