www.chiptimeresults.com
HSBC Triathlon Series (Bala Falls)
Sunday July 29th, 2007
GIVE-IT-A-TRI TRIATHLON
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
104
89
Male 
48
38
Female 
54
49
Unknown 
0
0
                                                                 Swim(400m)                   Bike(10k)                   Run(2.5k) 
Place   Bib         Name               Total  Class  Place     Place  Time  Pace    T1   Place  Time  Speed    T2    Place  Time  Pace
                                       Time                                /100m                       Km/h                        /Km     City
----- ----- ------------------      -------- ----------------- -----------------  -----  ------------------  -----   ----------------- ----------
    1   407 Connor MacFadyen           38:24 GM<20     1/6        1    7:17  1:50   0:57     3   17:01  35.3   0:44     1   12:27  4:59 Orillia         
    2   406 Derek Govier               41:06 GM<20     2/6        9    8:13  2:04   0:56     6   18:43  32.1   0:35     4   12:41  5:05 New Dundee      
    3   402 Spencer Blackwood          41:25 GM<20     3/6        5    7:43  1:56   1:06     5   18:32  32.4   0:46    11   13:20  5:20 Hamilton        
    4   453 Kirk Nielsen               41:55 GM35-39   1/5       13    8:33  2:09   1:07     4   18:05  33.2   0:56     9   13:16  5:19 Richmond Hill   
    5   463 James Scott                42:27 GM40-44   1/6        8    8:08  2:02   1:39     8   18:58  31.6   1:14     2   12:30  5:00 Newmarket       
    6   412 Erin MacFadyen             42:43 GF<20     1/8        2    7:26  1:52   1:13    10   19:43  30.4   1:06    10   13:17  5:19 Orillia         
    7   458 Carolyn Harvey             44:22 GF35-39   1/5        6    7:46  1:57   2:12    21   20:41  29.0   1:00     5   12:45  5:06 Toronto         
    8   403 Scott Manson               44:57 GM<20     4/6        3    7:34  1:54  22:59     1    0:49  734.7                            Brampton        
    9   486 Seumas Woods               44:58 GM45-49   1/4        7    7:56  1:59   1:50     7   18:55  31.7   1:51    21   14:27  5:47 Toronto         
   10   457 Tracy Dekoning             45:05 GF35-39   2/5       25    9:51  2:28   1:20    13   20:08  29.8   0:55     7   12:54  5:10 Kitchener       
   11   433 Joshua Jenkins             45:07 GM30-34   1/5       23    9:48  2:27   1:15     9   19:38  30.6   1:01    13   13:26  5:23 Hamilton        
   12   409 Sarah Yankoo               45:27 GF<20     2/8       18    9:21  2:21   2:00    12   20:02  30.0   1:06     8   13:01  5:13 Holland Landing 
   13   445 David Desantis             45:52 GM40-44   2/6       30   10:11  2:33   1:20    11   19:49  30.3   1:08    12   13:26  5:23 Burlington      
   14   416 Amanda Kuzniak             46:18 GF<20     3/8       12    8:22  2:06   1:04    35   21:53  27.4   0:36    19   14:24  5:46 Gravenhurst     
   15   421 Rod Bierhuizen             46:33 GM25-29   1/6       41   10:50  2:43   1:09    16   20:27  29.3   1:18     6   12:52  5:09 Vineland        
   16   411 Laura MacFadyen            47:34 GF<20     4/8       10    8:20  2:05   1:39    15   20:12  29.7   1:00    47   16:24  6:34 Orillia         
   17   504 Barbara Pek                47:55 GF25-29   1/5       14    8:40  2:10   1:54    26   21:05  28.5   1:25    25   14:53  5:58 Hamilton        
   18   451 Mauro Calabrese            47:58 GM35-39   2/5       53   11:23  2:51   1:21    23   20:49  28.8   1:00    14   13:27  5:23 Toronto         
   19   418 Steve Kuiack               48:50 GM25-29   2/6       35   10:31  2:38   1:03    17   20:30  29.3   1:09    36   15:39  6:16 Barrie          
   20   483 Brett Knowles              48:55 GM45-49   2/4       39   10:45  2:42   1:09    33   21:49  27.5   0:42    22   14:31  5:49 Toronto         
   21   462 Michelle Freeman           49:31 GF40-44   1/11      62   11:53  2:59   2:08    24   20:53  28.7   0:59    16   13:39  5:28 St. Thomas      
   22   494 Bob Devine                 49:34 GM50-54   1/2       26    9:56  2:29   1:11    30   21:39  27.7   0:49    40   16:01  6:25 Woodstock       
   23   405 Scott Knowles              50:04 GM<20     5/6       24    9:51  2:28   1:06    42   22:15  27.0   0:51    41   16:03  6:25 Toronto         
   24   485 Kim McClure                50:07 GF45-49   1/6       55   11:28  2:52   1:55    19   20:39  29.1   1:40    20   14:26  5:47 Toronto         
   25   466 Greg Alfred                50:28 GM40-44   3/6       16    9:11  2:18   1:13    45   22:23  26.8   0:59    57   16:43  6:42 Etobicoke       
   26   480 Virginia Govier            50:28 GF40-44   2/11      44   10:54  2:44   2:16    14   20:12  29.7   0:55    44   16:12  6:29 New Dundee      
   27   499 Amy Mensch                 50:32 GF55-59   1/1       57   11:31  2:53   2:16    20   20:40  29.0   1:10    26   14:56  5:59 Bracebridge     
   28   419 Jim Eckert                 50:43 GM25-29   3/6       34   10:30  2:38   1:14    22   20:43  29.0   1:45    52   16:33  6:38 London          
   29   408 Holly Blackwood            50:55 GF<20     5/8       11    8:20  2:05   1:10    54   22:50  26.3   0:52    70   17:45  7:06 Hamilton        
   30   423 Craig Beitz                51:28 GM25-29   4/6       15    9:06  2:17   1:08    57   23:11  25.9   1:28    55   16:37  6:39 Kitchener       
   31   469 Tracey Kuzniak             52:00 GF40-44   3/11      49   11:12  2:48   1:34    56   23:10  25.9   1:14    24   14:52  5:57 Gravenhurst     
   32   475 Kelly Leslie               52:12 GF40-44   4/11      19    9:23  2:21   2:18    44   22:18  26.9   1:39    54   16:36  6:39 Oakville        
   33   431 Steve Thiele-Kuntz         52:14 GM30-34   2/5       27    9:59  2:30   1:05    55   22:56  26.2   1:37    56   16:39  6:40 Barrie          
   34   420 Andy Webster               52:16 GM25-29   5/6       79   13:22  3:21   3:00    39   22:07  27.1   1:08     3   12:41  5:05 Kitchener       
   35   498 Ken Ashcroft               52:20 GM55-59   1/2       70   12:20  3:05   1:33    34   21:50  27.5   1:18    31   15:21  6:09 Kitchener       
   36   425 Erin Ross                  52:30 GF25-29   2/5       47   11:10  2:48   2:14    38   22:01  27.3   1:11    38   15:56  6:23 Innisfil        
   37   471 Suzanne Walsh              52:30 GF40-44   5/11      69   12:13  3:04   3:07    18   20:37  29.1   1:38    27   14:58  6:00 Alliston        
   38   491 Heather Decloe             52:52 GF45-49   2/6       64   12:00  3:00   2:29    29   21:37  27.8   0:58    37   15:49  6:20 Sundridge       
   39   429 Angela House               52:58 GF25-29   3/5       66   12:07  3:02   1:40    40   22:11  27.0   0:54    43   16:09  6:28 Barrie          
   40   456 Vicki Rynard               53:01 GF35-39   3/5       63   11:59  3:00   1:47    32   21:47  27.5   1:00    50   16:30  6:36 London          
   41   493 Gary Hoadley               53:12 GM50-54   2/2       22    9:43  2:26   1:05    61   23:32  25.5   1:19    69   17:35  7:02 Barrie          
   42   444 Tracy Garner               53:19 GF30-34   1/8       28   10:01  2:31   3:30    73   24:41  24.3   1:37    15   13:32  5:25 Toronto         
   43   502 Stephen Dawson             53:33 GM40-44   4/6       71   12:23  3:06   3:16    31   21:44  27.6   1:06    29   15:05  6:02 Coldwater       
   44   468 Eric Bond                  53:35 GM40+C    1/1       20    9:24  2:21   1:14    69   24:20  24.7   1:30    62   17:08  6:52 Barrie          
   45   495 Margaret Ann MacPhail      53:43 GF50-54   1/2       60   11:46  2:57   3:02    28   21:20  28.1   1:11    48   16:26  6:35 Emsdale         
   46   474 Laura McWade               53:48 GF40-44   6/11      50   11:13  2:49   2:43    36   21:59  27.3   1:21    53   16:35  6:38 Toronto         
   47   477 Heather Palmer             53:50 GF40-44   7/11      61   11:49  2:58   2:19    41   22:12  27.0   1:05    49   16:27  6:35 Bradford        
   48   488 Debbie Cass                53:50 GF45-49   3/6       58   11:37  2:55   2:34    64   23:41  25.3   1:27    23   14:34  5:50 Markham         
   49   452 Doug Graham                53:57 GM35-39   3/5       75   12:38  3:10   2:27    53   22:49  26.3   0:52    30   15:12  6:05 Toronto         
   50   415 Emma Decloe                54:01 GF<20     6/8       76   13:00  3:15   2:00    37   22:00  27.3   1:07    39   15:57  6:23 Sundridge       
   51   448 Mathew Rynard              54:03 GM<40C    1/1       29   10:04  2:31   1:05    65   24:08  24.9   1:35    63   17:13  6:54 London          
   52   443 Carrie Lane                54:05 GF30-34   2/8       33   10:28  2:37   3:10    62   23:36  25.4   1:20    34   15:33  6:14 Barrie          
   53   482 Scott Medhurst             54:17 GM45-49   3/4       42   10:54  2:44   1:05    72   24:27  24.5   0:57    60   16:56  6:47 Calendon        
   54   414 Danielle Sexton            54:23 GF<20     7/8        4    7:42  1:56   2:35    70   24:25  24.6   1:37    71   18:05  7:14 Newmarket       
   55   487 Lynsay Henderson           54:33 GF45-49   4/6       59   11:45  2:57   3:31    27   21:16  28.2   2:31    33   15:32  6:13 Toronto         
   56   472 Jennifer Walsh             54:42 GF40-44   8/11      31   10:13  2:34   3:17    48   22:36  26.5   1:50    58   16:48  6:44 Toronto         
   57   432 Doru Sandor                55:08 GM30-34   3/5       77   13:00  3:15   3:07    71   24:27  24.5   0:51    17   13:45  5:30 Ajax            
   58   442 Cora Larkins               55:21 GF30-34   3/8       36   10:35  2:39   2:17    49   22:40  26.5   1:28    73   18:22  7:21 Guelph          
   59   484 Bruce MacLaren             55:28 GM45-49   4/4       80   13:24  3:21   3:17    43   22:16  26.9   1:05    32   15:28  6:11 Toronto         
   60   467 Mark Boulding              55:42 GM40-44   5/6       46   11:09  2:48   2:55    68   24:15  24.7   1:11    45   16:15  6:30 oakville        
   61   479 Lauren Boulding            56:10 GF40-44   9/11      67   12:09  3:03   2:30    52   22:48  26.3   1:22    65   17:24  6:58 oakville        
   62   447 Kent Parkinson             56:13 GM35-39   4/5       37   10:39  2:40   1:05    47   22:36  26.5   0:44    85   21:11  8:29 Hamilton        
   63   478 Wendy Darby                56:14 GF40-44  10/11      43   10:54  2:44   1:45    58   23:20  25.7   1:10    76   19:08  7:39 Hamilton        
   64   435 Patrick Estrabillo         56:30 GM30-34   4/5       56   11:30  2:53   3:21    63   23:37  25.4   1:44    46   16:21  6:33 Hamilton        
   65   500 Barry Markham              56:47 GM60-64   1/1       48   11:12  2:48   2:12    76   25:51  23.2   1:01    51   16:32  6:37 London          
   66   476 Shirley Wareing            57:00 GF45-49   5/6       78   13:16  3:19   3:02    50   22:44  26.4   1:09    59   16:51  6:45 Bradford        
   67   401 Patrick Rathbone           57:02 GM<20     6/6       51   11:21  2:51   1:15    85   28:46  20.9   0:42    28   15:00  6:00 Mississauga     
   68   424 Kristin Grimshaw-Ranki     57:41 GF30-34   4/8       32   10:15  2:34   2:26    78   26:11  22.9   1:17    68   17:33  7:02 Toronto         
   69   473 Cornelia Borkhoff          58:06 GF40-44  11/11      72   12:27  3:07   2:39    51   22:48  26.3   1:53    72   18:21  7:21 Toronto         
   70   470 Karen Littlewood           58:10 GF40+C    1/2       74   12:31  3:08   2:12    46   22:27  26.7   1:27    82   19:35  7:50 Barrie          
   71   503 Allen Greenspoon           58:47 GM55-59   2/2       89   15:01  3:46   1:54    25   20:58  28.6   1:55    75   19:01  7:37 hamilton        
   72   441 Susan Koloditzky           58:50 GF30-34   5/8       17    9:14  2:19   3:05    75   25:31  23.5   1:27    81   19:35  7:50 Oakville        
   73   465 Michael Padden             58:55 GM40-44   6/6       86   14:30  3:38   4:06    74   25:22  23.7   1:07    18   13:52  5:33 Kitchener       
   74   417 Paddy MacCallum            59:18 GF20-24   1/1       65   12:06  3:02   2:01    66   24:10  24.8   1:38    80   19:24  7:46 London          
   75   413 Kate Thomas              1:00:22 GF<20     8/8       68   12:10  3:03   2:31    79   27:00  22.2   1:16    66   17:27  6:59 Newmarket       
   76   490 Eva Kiss                 1:00:39 GF45-49   6/6       81   13:25  3:22   2:39    81   27:51  21.5   1:09    35   15:37  6:15 Oakville        
   77   430 Kristen Conley           1:00:40 GF30-34   6/8       21    9:26  2:22   3:09    87   29:31  20.3   1:17    64   17:19  6:56 Barrie          
   78   496 Susan Greensmith         1:00:54 GF50-54   2/2       87   14:51  3:43   2:20    59   23:26  25.6   0:58    78   19:20  7:44 Owen Sound      
   79   422 Andrew Wright            1:01:01 GM25-29   6/6       90   15:49  3:58   3:42    67   24:12  24.8   1:16    42   16:04  6:26 Toronto         
   80   440 Jennifer Roberts         1:01:12 GF30-34   7/8       54   11:25  2:52   3:14    83   28:10  21.3   1:19    61   17:05  6:50 Oakville        
   81   489 Kim Litster              1:03:13 GF40+C    2/2       38   10:41  2:41   3:02    80   27:06  22.1   1:39    84   20:47  8:19 Mississauga     
   82   438 Karah Clark              1:03:15 GF30-34   8/8       83   14:09  3:33   4:47    60   23:30  25.5   1:11    83   19:39  7:52 Alliston        
   83   459 Jean Arnold              1:03:32 GF<40C    1/1       52   11:21  2:51   2:37    86   29:18  20.5   1:33    74   18:44  7:30 Etobicoke       
   84   436 Kevin Estrabillo         1:04:14 GM30-34   5/5       82   13:31  3:23   4:03    77   25:53  23.2   1:26    79   19:23  7:46 Hamilton        
   85   450 Sean Mars                1:04:38 GM35-39   5/5       85   14:29  3:38   3:15    82   28:08  21.3   1:16    67   17:33  7:01 Cambridge       
   86   501 Kelly Ballance           1:05:09 GF25-29   4/5       40   10:50  2:43   3:10    89   31:00  19.4   0:57    77   19:14  7:42 Port Carling    
   87   426 Jacqueline Lindfield     1:06:21 GF25-29   5/5       73   12:29  3:08   2:23    84   28:44  20.9   1:27    86   21:20  8:32 London          
   88   460 Jennifer Childs          1:11:27 GF35-39   4/5       84   14:21  3:36   3:24    88   29:48  20.1   1:19    87   22:37  9:03 Markham         
   89   461 Jodi Seguin              1:22:14 GF35-39   5/5       88   14:57  3:45   2:54                      40:04    88   24:21  9:45 Markham         
   90   497 Ricardo Pickering                GM50-54    /        91   19:48  4:57   1:21                                                St Catharines   
   91   428 Lauren Bailey                    GF<40C     /        45   10:59  2:45   3:33     2   13:52  43.3   2:09                     Toronto