Niagara Falls International MarathonForest City Road RunnersUnited Way CN tower ClimbRoad2Hope MarathonBoxing Day Run
Results Month Quick Links
Race Year
November 
November 19th 2017
YMCA of Cambridge Jingle Bell Run
November 12nd 2017
Athletics Ontario Cross Country Championships
November 5th 2017
United Way CN Tower Climb (Sunday)
November 4th 2017
United Way CN Tower Climb (Saturday)
October 
October 28th 2017
5Peaks Ontario - Kortright
Horror Trail Races
October 26th 2017
BHNCDSB Haldimand Norfolk Cross Country
ROPSSAA CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 25th 2017
BHNCDSB Brant County Cross Country
GHAC X Country Championships
NOSSA Cross Country Championships
NPPHEA Cross Country Fall Run - Division B
October 24th 2017
NPPHEA Cross Country Run - Division A
October 18th 2017
Craig Kielburger Spartans Present the Invitational Cross Country Meet
Sudbury Cross Country City Championships
October 17th 2017
Heart Lake Challenge
October 15th 2017
The Fall Classic
October 13rd 2017
Muskoka Mud Run
October 9th 2017
K-W Oktoberfest 5K Fun Run
October 8th 2017
Fall Harvest Cross Country Festival
October 4th 2017
Sheridan High School Cross-Country Invitational
September 
September 30th 2017
5th Annual Don Olson Classic
Seneca Invitational Cross Country Race
September 26th 2017
BAGPIPE CLASSIC
September 16th 2017
5Peaks Ontario - Heart Lake
August 
August 27th 2017
Bobby Orr Hall of Fame Triathlon Series
August 20th 2017
Goderich Triathlon
August 5th 2017
Hell in the Harbour
July 
July 29th 2017
Caledon Pit Run/Walk
July 23rd 2017
5 Peaks Ontario - The Albion Grind
90th TELY 10 Mile Road Race
July 22nd 2017
5Peaks Ontario - Albion Hills
Blue Water Triathlon and Duathlon
July 8th 2017
Kincardine Women's Only
July 4th 2017
Depew-Lancaster Boys &Girls Club Bob Giza 10k
June 
June 17th 2017
4th Annual Garrison Petawawa Triathlon
HBIA 5K By The Bay
Miners Mayhem
Tomatoman Triathlon
June 11st 2017
Kilometers 4 Kids Vaughan
Nicola's Triathlon for Kids
June 10th 2017
5Peaks Ontario - Rattlesnake Point
Cannonball Crush (Public)
Leamington Kids of Steel
June 9th 2017
30th Annual CFB Trenton Surf and Turf
Cannonball Crush (Military)
June 4th 2017
Girls Run Sudbury
Whitby Furry Friends 5k
May 
May 30th 2017
Tinman Triathlon Elmira District Secondary School
May 28th 2017
17th Annual Caledon Kinetico Kids of Steel
May 27th 2017
Start 2 Finish
The Muddy Grape
May 26th 2017
Dared-to-Duathlon
May 22nd 2017
Tillsonburg Charity Duathlon
May 21st 2017
Cambridge Mill Race
May 18th 2017
SOUTH PEEL INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY RACE
May 14th 2017
Sudbury Rocks Race for Diabetes
May 13rd 2017
Baden Road Races
Climb For Cancer
May 12nd 2017
Climb For Cancer Student
May 6th 2017
The Muddy Grape
May 3rd 2017
NORTH PEEL ELEMENTARY CROSS COUNTRY MEET
April 
April 23rd 2017
13th Annual Run 4 Hope 10k Race and 5k Race
April 22nd 2017
5Peaks Ontario - Terra Cotta Conservation Area
April 1st 2017
30th Anniversary Beaches Spring Sprint 5K Run
March 
March 19th 2017
10th Annual Laurier Loop Road Races
January 
January 7th 2017
Run 4 R Kids
Unknown 
Unknown 0th 2017
9th Annual Remember Run (Cambridge, ON)Cambridge, OntarioSaturday November 4, 2017All 5 Km Team Classes OPENParent Child1. 1:05:55 Krazy Komans ( 32:58)========================================1 31:52 Eric Koman
9th Annual Remember Run (Cambridge, ON)Cambridge, OntarioSaturday November 4, 2017All 11 Km Team Classes OPEN1. 5:49:32 The Running Rarebits (1:09:55)========================================1 1:03:23 Tom Alexander 4 1:04:13 Nick Maude2 1:04:11 Carolyn Alexander 5 1:33:32 Lisa Drost
20th Annual RE-FRIDGEE-EIGHTER RUNRIM Park, Waterloo OntarioSunday February 12, 2017All 8 Mi Team Classes OPEN1. 4:07:42 GRE ( 49:33)========================================1 44:51 Robert Brouillette 4 53:24 Tanis Bolton2 47:16 Mitch Free 5 53:25 Mike Thornton
20th Annual RE-FRIDGEE-EIGHTER RUNRIM Park, Waterloo OntarioSunday February 12, 2017All 8K Team Classes OPEN1. 2:31:12 H+P #TeamLloyd 1 ( 30:15)========================================1 28:26 Sean Delanghe 5 31:15 Gillian Willard2 30:06 Greg Dyce 6 ( 32:09) Jessica Kuepfer
31st Annual Huron Boys Home RunSarnia OntarioSunday June 18, 2017TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE Teams TEN KILOMETER ROAD RACE Father-Child 75 and under Teams1. 1:34:00 Peters ( 47:00)========================================1 39:15 Owen Peters2 54:45 Henry Peters
35th Annual Brantford Classic RunBrantford, OntarioSunday April 30, 2017All 5K Team Classes 5K Elementary School Teams1. 1:56:58 StBasil ( 23:24)=============================================1 21:14 Jonathon McDermid 4 24:26 Lainie Spencer2 21:38 Alexis McDermid 5 25:47 Andrew McGarr
35th Annual Brantford Classic RunBrantford, OntarioSunday April 30, 2017All 10 Km Team Classes 10 Km Elementary School Teams10 Km High School Teams10 Km Corporate Teams
40th Annual Waterloo Classic Road RacesWaterloo OntarioSunday June 18, 2017All 3K Team Classes OPENParent Child1. 29:40 Team Graves ( 14:50)========================================1 14:45 Carmen Graves
40th Annual Waterloo Classic Road RacesWaterloo OntarioSunday June 18, 2017All 5K Team Classes OPEN1. 2:02:25 Health and Performance ( 24:29)========================================1 19:00 Dave Rutherford 6 ( 32:09) Mike Hewitson2 20:13 Jonathan McGrath 7 ( 34:02) Sam Lalonde
40th Annual Waterloo Classic Road RacesWaterloo OntarioSunday June 18, 2017All 10 Km Team Classes OPEN1. 3:24:12 Health and Performance ( 40:51)========================================1 39:31 Nick Burt 7 ( 44:33) Valery Hobson2 39:46 Jordan Schmidt 8 ( 45:53) Emily Hunter
90th TELY 10 Mile Road RaceSt John's NewfoundlandSunday July 23, 2017All Team Classes Badges1. 651 RNC Cadets==================================================1 19 Zach Putt 5 (353) Isabella Wagner2 86 Matthew Tibbo 6 (358) Adam Butt
BHNCDSB Brant County Cross Country
BHNCDSB Haldimand Norfolk Cross Country
Baden Road RacesNew HamburgSaturday May 13, 2017All 5K Team Classes OPENParent Child1. 1:23:21 TeamMouse ( 41:41)========================================1 41:31 Margaret Gilhuly
Baden Road RacesNew HamburgSaturday May 13, 2017All 7 Mi Team Classes OPEN1. 4:23:45 Health &Performance HC ( 52:45)========================================1 45:26 Aidan Rutherford 4 56:54 Kimberley Chan Ah Song2 45:44 Dave Rutherford 5 59:47 Matt Widmeyer
Dirty Dash 2017Waterloo OntarioSunday July 9, 2017All 3K Team Classes OPEN1. 1:53:08 Dirty undies ( 22:38)========================================1 20:25 Tristin Langille 5 26:15 Kennedy Hillier2 20:32 Joanne Ross 6 ( 28:40) Bre Langille
Dirty Dash 2017Waterloo OntarioSunday July 9, 2017All 6 Km Team Classes OPEN1. 3:47:44 Misplaced East coasters ( 45:33)========================================1 40:10 Beverly Smith 4 47:08 Kari Lord2 40:45 Rachel Lord 5 52:48 Hannah Smith
ENDURrace 5KElmira OntarioSaturday April 22, 2017All 5K Team Classes OPEN1. 1:31:29 Health &Performance ( 18:18)==================================================1 16:59 Jordan Schmidt 12 ( 21:55) Christine Darragh2 17:54 Larry Bradley 13 ( 22:32) Jeremy Haak
ENDURrace 8KElmira OntarioSaturday April 29, 2017All 8 Km Team Classes OPEN1. 2:44:57 Health &Performance ( 33:00)==================================================1 31:23 Patrick Spencer 7 ( 37:16) Tracey Kuchma2 31:41 Aidan Rutherford 8 ( 40:42) Cath. Derksen
ENDURrace 8KElmira OntarioSaturday April 29, 2017All 13K (5 + 8) Team Classes OPEN1. 4:33:06 Health &Performance ( 54:38)==================================================1 50:39 Dave Rutherford 7 (1:04:58) Matt Widmeyer2 51:21 Aidan Rutherford 8 (1:05:52) Cath. Derksen
Harvest Half and Quarter MarathonWellesley OntarioSaturday September 23, 2017All Half Marathon Team Classes OPEN1. 7:42:24 Health and Performance (1:32:29)========================================1 1:21:59 Sean Delanghe 5 1:37:20 Vicki Zandbergen2 1:31:48 Jonathan Fugelsang 6 (1:59:05) Olasunkanmi Mabifa
Harvest Half and Quarter MarathonWellesley OntarioSaturday September 23, 2017All Quarter Marathon Team Classes OPENParent Child1. 2:10:18 The Wild Bunch (1:05:09)========================================1 1:02:41 Cliff Martin
Lindsay Kids of SteelLindsay OntarioSunday June 25, 2017All Relay Classes FEMALE AGES 14-15 RELAYSwim 500m, Bike 10 Km, Run 4 KmSwim T1 + Bike + T2 RunPlace Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time PaceTime Placing /100m Km/h /Km City
The Fall ClassicWaterloo OntarioSunday October 15, 2017All 5K Team Classes OPEN1. 1:19:32 Fastisfun.ca (Team 2) ( 15:55)========================================1 14:57 Adam Hortian 4 15:59 John McLean2 15:26 Daniel Fournier 5 17:42 Stephaney Hortian
The Fall ClassicWaterloo OntarioSunday October 15, 2017All 10 Km Team Classes OPEN1. 3:30:29 Health &Performance ( 42:06)========================================1 36:58 Luke Ehgoetz 4 44:25 Heather Dixon2 40:14 Dave Rutherford 5 46:05 Trevor Boss
257 race results displayed out of 243 race files counted.
Subaru Running SeriesSubaru Running Series Long PointsSubaru Running Series Short PointsRun the District Running SeriesRun The District Series PointsBattle of Waterloo IIBattle of Waterloo IIIHonda Race Series