Confederation Park 5k & 1k & Fast and the Furriest Dog Run and Walk

Event Details
Date : 10-06-2018
Type: Running
Location: Hamilton, Ontario
Description: Confederation Park 5K Run
Participants Details
: 159
: 142
: 80
: 72
: 79
: 70
: 0
: 0
 Reset PDF
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1847
Bradley Kore
19:04 Fonthill 3:49 /Km
1857
Adam MacDonald
19:11 Fonthill 3:51 /Km
1922
Kris Van Schyndel
19:32 Grimsby 3:55 /Km
1944
Vaughn Ridley
19:37 Fonthill 3:56 /Km
1782
Chris Campbell
19:39 Vineland 3:56 /Km
1841
Ted Johnson
20:09 Binbrook 4:02 /Km
1797
Dane DeMan
20:30 Beamsville 4:06 /Km
1821
Carrie Gillespie
20:40 Port Colborne 4:08 /Km
1771
Paul Barton
20:47 Stoney Creek 4:10 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1786
jose castaneda
21:04 niagara falls 4:13 /Km
1923
Rob Vertesi
21:18 Hamilton 4:16 /Km
1879
Sean Patrick
21:51 St Catharines 4:23 /Km
1794
Rory Craig-Barnes
21:52 East York 4:23 /Km
1801
Paul Dike
21:53 Toronto 4:23 /Km
1880
Karyn Pedersen
22:03 Mississauga 4:25 /Km
1884
Sean Pratt
22:07 St. Catharines 4:26 /Km
1835
Shari Hunt
22:12 Milton 4:27 /Km
1775
Ernest Biktimirov
22:39 St. Catharines 4:32 /Km
1858
Darren Madill
22:54 Dunnville 4:35 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1937
Leonard Agostini
23:02 Carlisle 4:37 /Km
1930
Luca Radtke-Harris
23:17 Grimsby 4:40 /Km
1950
Christopher Ollson
23:26 Ancaster 4:42 /Km
1818
Michael Garcia
23:30 St. Catharines 4:42 /Km
1900
Robert Shellington
23:41 Brantford 4:45 /Km
1957
Sara Stepenson
23:42 Burlington 4:45 /Km
1936
Julie Savoia
23:43 Niagara Falls 4:45 /Km
1826
Lee Granitto
23:48 Thorold 4:46 /Km
1902
CAROLINE SILVAx
23:50 TORONTO 4:46 /Km
1916
Darryl Timko
23:55 Grimsby 4:47 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1914
Bradley Thibaudeau
24:08 Beamsville 4:50 /Km
1882
Andrew Pickles
24:18 Cambridge 4:52 /Km
1947
Dexter Ibarra
24:28 Niagara Falls 4:54 /Km
1925
Dan Weaver
24:56 Grimsby 5:00 /Km
1907
Mitch Sokolowski
25:02 stoney Creek 5:01 /Km
1820
Wieslaw Gil
25:03 Stoney Creek 5:01 /Km
1946
Tristan Ibarra
25:18 Niagara Falls 5:04 /Km
1866
Michelle Millen
25:29 Wellandport 5:06 /Km
1908
Tanya Spence
26:03 St. Anns 5:13 /Km
1955
Claudia Villalon
26:09 Stevensville 5:14 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1918
Ray Tucker
26:09 Brantford 5:14 /Km
1810
Laura Fakla
26:09 St. Catharines 5:14 /Km
1756
Gord Allingham
26:10 Oakville 5:14 /Km
1862
Julia May
26:16 St.Catharines 5:16 /Km
1757
Jeff Allison
26:28 Hamilton 5:18 /Km
1864
Gregory McLachlan
26:31 Guelph 5:19 /Km
1886
Janice Ramolla
26:32 Millgrove 5:19 /Km
1863
Dustyn McFaul
26:35 hamilton 5:19 /Km
1846
Chris King
27:13 Beamsville 5:27 /Km
1778
Pam Bongers
27:18 Niagara Falls 5:28 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1958
Andreco Stephenson
27:29 Burlington 5:30 /Km
1945
mario Granito
27:38 Thorold 5:32 /Km
1772
Carl Bastedo
27:39 Hamilton 5:32 /Km
1889
Michael Rose
27:45 Cayuga 5:33 /Km
1825
Shawn Goodwin
27:48 Caledonia 5:34 /Km
1836
Debbie Iwanyzki
27:50 Wilsonville 5:34 /Km
1842
Matt Johnston
27:52 Niagara Falls 5:35 /Km
1877
Paul Pantin
28:17 St. Catharines 5:40 /Km
1790
Nancy Cole
28:25 Milton 5:41 /Km
1815
Shelley Foster Madill
28:29 Dunnville 5:42 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1959
Beth Harris
28:42 St. Catherines 5:45 /Km
1795
Carl Creatchman
28:48 Hamilton 5:46 /Km
1834
ken herbolic
28:52 hamilton 5:47 /Km
1844
Denis Kennedy
28:52 Fonthill 5:47 /Km
1954
Belen Murch
28:53 St. Catharines 5:47 /Km
1895
Jessica Shannon
28:59 Niagara Falls 5:48 /Km
1917
Petros Tremis
29:07 Stoney Creek 5:50 /Km
1892
Antonietta Sansalone
29:08 Stoney Creek 5:50 /Km
1754
mike adams
29:11 Welland 5:51 /Km
1785
Patty Cass
29:11 Welland 5:51 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1779
Kaylee Brown
29:15 Burlington 5:51 /Km
1812
Marcel Faulkner
29:22 Hamilton 5:53 /Km
1868
Mary Musson
29:31 Binbrook 5:55 /Km
1904
Mike Slywchuk
29:48 Stoney Creek 5:58 /Km
1921
Roslyn Van Patter
29:50 Hamilton 5:58 /Km
1891
Kiran Sah
29:52 Oakville 5:59 /Km
1961
Pumam Bhullar
29:52 Oakville 5:59 /Km
1896
ALEX SHARRON
30:03 ST CATHARINES 6:01 /Km
1859
Micheline Mallet
30:05 St. Catharines 6:01 /Km
1897
David SHARRON
30:23 ST CATHARINES 6:05 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1755
Mike Aitken
30:28 St. Catharines 6:06 /Km
1938
Gabriella DiSilvestre
30:50 Stoney Creek 6:10 /Km
1935
Brianna Sharron
31:04 St. Catharines 6:13 /Km
1833
Angela Henderson
31:07 Cambridge 6:14 /Km
1894
Chloe Seidner
31:53 Oakville 6:23 /Km
1929
Lynda Lemon
32:18 Welland 6:28 /Km
1843
LEWIS JOLLIFFE
33:13 HAMILTON 6:39 /Km
1909
SANDY STEWART
33:24 hamilton 6:41 /Km
1940
Glen Sibley
33:26 Stoney Creek 6:42 /Km
1816
Matthew Froese
34:05 Hamilton 6:49 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1763
Rober ARSENAULT
34:11 Hamilton 6:51 /Km
1796
Curtis Custers
34:20 Niagara Falls 6:52 /Km
1827
Natasha Guz Stanley
34:26 Brantford 6:54 /Km
1939
Andrea Dyack
34:31 Grimsby 6:55 /Km
1776
Kayla Binkley
34:36 Hamilton 6:56 /Km
1860
JASON MASTERS
34:53 Burlington 6:59 /Km
1885
Jennifer Priestman
34:59 Cayuga 7:00 /Km
1956
Amanda Deschenes
35:06 Welland 7:02 /Km
1799
ashley devereux
35:12 brantford 7:03 /Km
1768
Joel Barnard
36:13 Beamsville 7:15 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1920
Karan Van Patter
36:13 Hamilton 7:15 /Km
1840
Lauren Johnson
36:26 Binbrook 7:18 /Km
1876
Chastine Pantin
36:31 St. Catharines 7:19 /Km
1769
Maureen Barnes
37:31 Stoney Creek 7:31 /Km
1783
April Cane
37:43 Welland 7:33 /Km
1869
Kate Nice
37:54 Burlington 7:35 /Km
1758
Catherine Anchor
37:56 Waterdown 7:36 /Km
1911
Anthony Susi
38:03 Waterdown 7:37 /Km
1793
TARA COPELAND
38:35 Beamsville 7:43 /Km
1764
MIKE AVILA
38:36 Beamsville 7:44 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1901
Judy Shimmell
38:38 hamilton 7:44 /Km
1807
Brigitte Dupuis
38:39 Grimsby 7:44 /Km
1861
Sarah Mawhinney
39:02 Ancaster 7:49 /Km
1811
Janet Fast
39:07 Beamsville 7:50 /Km
1928
Angela Wilson
39:45 Hamilton 7:57 /Km
1762
LORRETTA ARSENAULT
39:50 Hamilton 7:58 /Km
1919
Edward Uyeda
40:31 Brampton 8:07 /Km
1926
Jared white
42:04 Grimsby 8:25 /Km
1941
David Burke
42:05 Dundas 8:25 /Km
1898
JENNIFER SHARRON
42:18 ST CATHARINES 8:28 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1830
Marlene Harris
42:42 CAISTOR CENTRE 8:33 /Km
1912
Dan Tebbutt
43:50 Niagara Falls 8:46 /Km
1823
Charmaine Goodwin
44:48 Caledonia 8:58 /Km
1856
MARGARET LOWE
45:43 HAMILTON 9:09 /Km
1806
Angela Dupont
46:20 St. Catharines 9:16 /Km
1952
Glenn White
46:21 St. Catharines 9:17 /Km
1913
Amanda Thibaudeau
46:46 Beamsville 9:22 /Km
1931
Lucy McSweeney
47:12 Toronto 9:27 /Km
1760
Jake Anderson
47:35 Port Colborne 9:31 /Km
1759
Jackie Anderson
47:35 Port Colborne 9:31 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1800
Ben Dickhout
47:36 Welland 9:32 /Km
1865
STEPHANIE MENEVISSIS
48:05 HAMILTON 9:37 /Km
1924
Erica Watts
49:10 Stoney Creek 9:50 /Km
1839
Michael Janosi
49:11 Stoney Creek 9:51 /Km
1850
Mary Louise Kozak
50:18 Oakville 10:04 /Km
1824
Courtney Goodwin
50:18 Simcoe 10:04 /Km
1903
Laura Skelton
50:51 Thorold 10:11 /Km
1791
Geoffrey Collins
54:39 Niagara Falls 10:56 /Km
1792
Irene Collins
54:39 Niagara Falls 10:56 /Km
1890
Pat Rouse
55:17 smithville 11:04 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1874
Patrick Owen
56:46 North York 11:22 /Km
1915
Bernardine Thompson
57:21 Hamilton 11:29 /Km
1851
Bev Kropac
59:32 Niagara Falls 11:55 /Km