Grimsby Half Marathon and Family Day 10K and 3K

Event Details
Date : 18-02-2018
Type: Running
Location: Grimsby, Ontario
Description: Half Marathon
Participants Details
: 215
: 197
: 112
: 105
: 103
: 92
: 0
: 0
 Reset PDF
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1217
Hussain Albeer
1:21:33 mississauga 3:52 /Km
1243
Daniel Burke
1:22:50 Port Colborne 3:56 /Km
1425
Jim Park
1:23:24 Buffalo 3:58 /Km
1388
Matt Tribe
1:24:29 Oakville 4:01 /Km
1317
Tim Lawrence
1:27:00 Toronto 4:08 /Km
1294
Alex Harriss
1:27:34 Dundas 4:09 /Km
1267
Kevin Donak
1:29:00 Hamilton 4:14 /Km
1421
John Walker
1:30:12 Toronto 4:17 /Km
1327
COLIN MASSICOTTE
1:30:14 ST. CATHARINES 4:17 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1418
Bob Hayes
1:30:17 Scarborough 4:17 /Km
1412
cheng yao
1:30:46 waterloo 4:19 /Km
1353
TAMMY PURDY
1:30:51 MISSISSAUGA 4:19 /Km
1334
Mike McNeil
1:30:57 Waterdown 4:19 /Km
1365
Jeff Rowthorn
1:32:04 Mount Hope 4:22 /Km
1256
Paulo Conceicao
1:32:18 Caledonia 4:23 /Km
1419
Stephen Moore
1:33:25 Grimsby 4:26 /Km
1330
BEN MCDERMOTT
1:34:38 Fort Erie 4:30 /Km
1238
Steve Boyd
1:34:43 Welland 4:30 /Km
1322
Adam MacDonald
1:34:58 Fonthill 4:31 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1244
Chris Campbell
1:35:01 Vineland 4:31 /Km
1357
Mario Ramirez
1:35:33 Oakville 4:32 /Km
1299
Edmond Ho
1:35:46 Mississauga 4:33 /Km
1333
Bill McNally
1:36:06 Acton 4:34 /Km
1246
Nicholas Carr
1:37:52 Oakville 4:39 /Km
1235
Phil Blunt
1:38:32 Brantford 4:41 /Km
1413
Terry Zorgel
1:38:50 Welland 4:42 /Km
1389
Hope Trottier
1:39:08 Collingwood 4:42 /Km
1411
Sumie Yamakawa
1:39:13 St.Catharines 4:43 /Km
1255
Laird Comber
1:39:30 Toronto 4:43 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1251
Katharine Christopoulos
1:40:04 Burlington 4:45 /Km
1332
Kevin McGill
1:40:28 Ajax 4:46 /Km
1349
Karyn Pedersen
1:40:36 Mississauga 4:47 /Km
1266
Shauna Doan
1:41:21 Port Colborne 4:49 /Km
1427
Shawn Chisholm
1:41:35 Hamilton 4:49 /Km
1253
Stacey Clark
1:41:53 Port Elgin 4:50 /Km
1384
mary tatti
1:42:07 grimsby 4:51 /Km
1264
Robert DelCardo
1:42:53 Toronto 4:53 /Km
1447
James White
1:43:05 East Aurora 4:54 /Km
1433
Meredith Parker
1:43:12 Toronto 4:54 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1329
Mark Maynard
1:43:37 St. Catharines 4:55 /Km
1265
Nicholas DeSantis
1:43:55 Stoney Creek 4:56 /Km
1222
Chris Baker
1:44:02 Etobicoke 4:56 /Km
1363
Carlos Roman
1:44:13 Mississauga 4:57 /Km
1250
Vince Charbonneau
1:44:52 Grimsby 4:59 /Km
1260
Dean Cruikshank
1:44:53 Niagara Falls 4:59 /Km
1335
Sean McPhail
1:45:09 Toronto 4:59 /Km
1305
Emily Johanna
1:45:22 binbrook 5:00 /Km
1392
Jesse VandenEnde
1:45:48 Wainfleet 5:01 /Km
1271
Christopher Evans
1:45:50 Barrie 5:01 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1391
STEPHANIE TUKONIC
1:45:51 GRIMSBY 5:01 /Km
1283
Michael Garcia
1:45:59 St. Catharines 5:02 /Km
1382
Jay Stainsby
1:46:01 Williamsville 5:02 /Km
1394
Rich Vanderdrift
1:46:48 Acton 5:04 /Km
1350
Wendy Perry
1:46:56 Paris 5:05 /Km
1362
Jeff Robinson
1:47:10 Beamsville 5:05 /Km
1368
Janet Ryan
1:47:45 Smithville 5:07 /Km
1383
Derek Stevely
1:47:54 Whitby 5:07 /Km
1262
Natasha Davies
1:48:21 Burlington 5:09 /Km
1442
Rob Fairfield
1:48:23 London 5:09 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1232
Ernest Biktimirov
1:48:27 St. Catharines 5:09 /Km
1436
Tanya Kore
1:48:52 Port Colborne 5:10 /Km
1345
Jennifer Neamtu
1:49:49 Welland 5:13 /Km
1249
Doug Chambers
1:50:19 Beamsville 5:14 /Km
1351
Andrew Pickles
1:51:16 Cambridge 5:17 /Km
1358
John Read
1:51:22 Grimsby 5:17 /Km
1360
Spencer Rice
1:51:31 Markham 5:18 /Km
1263
Larry Dearlove
1:51:35 Mississauga 5:18 /Km
1430
Edward Hannah
1:51:54 Kitchenr 5:19 /Km
1220
Andrew Armstrong
1:52:22 Niagara falls 5:20 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1449
Allan Feldman
1:52:54 Dundas 5:22 /Km
1359
Kathy Reynolds
1:52:55 Amherst 5:22 /Km
1407
Kevin Wilson
1:54:05 London 5:25 /Km
1234
Joni Blanshard
1:54:07 Toronto 5:25 /Km
1445
Michelle Wegner
1:54:15 Stoney Creek 5:25 /Km
1400
Karin von Wallis
1:54:18 St. Catharines 5:25 /Km
1364
Lorrie Ross
1:54:18 Thorold 5:25 /Km
1401
Stephen Walker
1:54:43 Grimsby 5:27 /Km
1276
joanna Fleming
1:54:52 Welland 5:27 /Km
1397
Chris VanDooren
1:55:00 Toronto 5:27 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1277
Todd Foote
1:55:08 Toronto 5:28 /Km
1409
Dave Wright
1:55:11 Toronto 5:28 /Km
1415
Brittany Berry
1:55:29 Renfrew 5:29 /Km
1446
Brain McPhee
1:55:31 Grimsby 5:29 /Km
1417
Stephen Beaumont
1:55:35 Aurora 5:29 /Km
1314
ANDY LAM
1:56:00 Grimsby 5:30 /Km
1393
Carla Vanderdrift
1:57:08 Acton 5:34 /Km
1352
Melanie Price
1:57:10 Hamilton 5:34 /Km
1374
Tef Shojai
1:57:25 Toronto 5:34 /Km
1367
Gord Rutledge
1:58:19 Kitchener 5:37 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1432
Nadia Mattar
1:58:25 Waterdown 5:37 /Km
1295
Chris Hayes
1:58:27 Guelph 5:37 /Km
1439
Kathleen O'Connell
1:58:28 St.Catharines 5:37 /Km
1225
ROGER BARKER
1:58:40 BURLINGTON 5:38 /Km
1287
Robert Gilchrist
1:58:43 Ancaster 5:38 /Km
1403
TINA WALSH
1:59:21 Niagara Falls 5:40 /Km
1311
JEFF KORSTANJE
1:59:55 HAMILTON 5:41 /Km
1420
Michelle Kho
2:00:07 Dundas 5:42 /Km
1405
Richard Wielgus
2:00:15 Lewiston 5:42 /Km
1404
Shelley Warren
2:00:17 Toronto 5:43 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1390
Robert Trout
2:00:25 St. Catharines 5:43 /Km
1428
Liu Xin
2:01:04 Marham 5:45 /Km
1281
Henry Gabriels
2:01:27 Egbert 5:46 /Km
1218
Sylvia Antonides
2:01:32 Smithville 5:46 /Km
1339
Cheryl Miller
2:02:47 Mount Hope 5:50 /Km
1399
KARTHIK VELAKUR
2:03:03 WATERLOO 5:50 /Km
1426
Stanley Bunston
2:03:28 Guelph 5:52 /Km
1313
Diane Lacombe
2:03:49 Waterloo 5:53 /Km
1286
Ronald Gehl
2:03:55 Kitchener 5:53 /Km
1223
Christa Baker
2:04:30 Etobicoke 5:55 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1245
BRUNO CAPUANO
2:05:35 Burlington 5:58 /Km
1226
Alison Barnes
2:05:39 Wellandport 5:58 /Km
1301
Jenn Hopman
2:05:55 Grimsby 5:59 /Km
1341
Andrea Moore
2:06:06 St Catharines 5:59 /Km
1354
Robert Pusateri
2:06:26 North Tonawanda 6:00 /Km
1396
maelle vandermeiren
2:06:42 Mississauga 6:01 /Km
1395
cedric vandermeiren
2:06:42 Mississauga 6:01 /Km
1450
Karen Van Wely
2:06:55 Grimsby 6:01 /Km
1318
Angela Lehner
2:07:09 Kitchener 6:02 /Km
1240
Vicki BROWN
2:07:16 Burlington 6:02 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1229
Ryan Behie
2:07:52 Stoney Creek 6:04 /Km
1268
Lesley Donaldson
2:08:03 Niagara Falls 6:05 /Km
1236
Pam Bongers
2:08:03 Niagara Falls 6:05 /Km
1348
Maureen Pecknold
2:08:06 Toronto 6:05 /Km
1273
Alana Fangrad
2:08:24 Toronto 6:06 /Km
1402
Drew Wallace
2:08:39 St.Catharines 6:06 /Km
1233
Laura Blais
2:08:40 Grimsby 6:06 /Km
1380
janette SPRING
2:08:45 Brampton 6:07 /Km
1422
Chris Masters
2:08:46 Oakville 6:07 /Km
1440
MICHAEL Kerr
2:09:13 Toronto 6:08 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1338
Maria Michel
2:09:33 Cambridge 6:09 /Km
1290
Janet Grad
2:09:44 Burlington 6:09 /Km
1448
Alison Duwyn
2:09:57 Grimsby 6:10 /Km
1336
Kathryn Mercanti
2:09:57 Stoney Creek 6:10 /Km
1275
Sarah FARRELL
2:09:57 Grimsby 6:10 /Km
1387
Anne Tiffin
2:10:31 WHITBY 6:12 /Km
1416
Patricia Cass
2:10:31 Welland 6:12 /Km
1219
JEFF ARAN
2:11:01 BRANTFORD 6:13 /Km
1248
Lynn Chadwick
2:11:53 Oakville 6:15 /Km
1319
Tom LePage
2:12:25 YOUNGSTOWN 6:17 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1224
Angela Balcom
2:12:59 Strathroy 6:19 /Km
1312
Sanjay Kukreja
2:13:05 waterloo 6:19 /Km
1258
Heide Cornell
2:13:38 Sanborn 6:20 /Km
1337
Robyn Michaud
2:14:18 Woodstock 6:22 /Km
1424
James Willan
2:14:49 Welland 6:24 /Km
1308
Tammy Kenney
2:14:52 Niagara on the lak 6:24 /Km
1379
Dave Spanninga
2:14:56 Stouffville 6:24 /Km
1316
Deirdre Large
2:15:26 Waterloo 6:26 /Km
1216
David Adams
2:16:26 North Tonawanda 6:28 /Km
1381
Jay Stainsby
2:16:51 North Tonawanda 6:30 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1366
Jeffrey Roy
2:17:26 Mississauga 6:31 /Km
1414
Brian Yee
2:19:00 Burlington 6:36 /Km
1310
Ben Kong
2:19:27 Markham 6:37 /Km
1259
Lauren Costantini
2:19:54 Toronto 6:38 /Km
1254
Nancy Cole
2:19:55 Milton 6:38 /Km
1356
janet ralphs
2:20:34 kitchener 6:40 /Km
1331
Esther McEvoy
2:20:42 Hannon 6:41 /Km
1288
Heather Gilfillan
2:20:44 Smithville 6:41 /Km
1408
Lee Wilson
2:21:18 Grimsby 6:42 /Km
1377
MANKIT SO
2:21:26 Toronto 6:43 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1280
Gabrielle Fredette
2:23:16 Oakville 6:48 /Km
1378
Laurie Soder
2:23:48 Burlington 6:49 /Km
1324
Madelyne Maingot
2:23:55 Grimsby 6:50 /Km
1325
MARYELLEN MANTHA
2:23:56 BURLINGTON 6:50 /Km
1371
Oksana Shaw
2:24:04 St. Catharines 6:50 /Km
1361
Kelly Roberts
2:24:21 Barker 6:51 /Km
1410
Laura Wright
2:25:29 Toronto 6:54 /Km
1230
Kaitlin Bernardi
2:25:32 Welland 6:54 /Km
1398
Heather Veerman
2:26:45 Beamsville 6:58 /Km
1321
Paul Macciacchera
2:26:45 Maple 6:58 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1237
Jodi-Ann Boyd
2:27:10 Milton 6:59 /Km
1293
Sharon Hancock
2:27:13 Grimsby 6:59 /Km
1309
Thembela Kepe
2:28:41 Toronto 7:03 /Km
1307
JOEL KENNEDY
2:29:12 London 7:05 /Km
1346
Jared Neshkiwe
2:29:12 london 7:05 /Km
1285
chantal gauthier black
2:29:21 burlington 7:05 /Km
1323
Amy MacGregor
2:29:29 Waterloo 7:06 /Km
1221
Chris Arnold
2:29:41 Chatham 7:06 /Km
1284
Ginette Gaudrault
2:29:43 Chatham 7:06 /Km
1252
Philip Clark
2:29:54 Thornhill 7:07 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1423
Tom Wilson
2:31:01 Scarborough 7:10 /Km
1385
Shereen Thompson-Stratford
2:32:12 Crystal Beach 7:13 /Km
1302
Elizabeth Hunter
2:32:12 St. Catharines 7:13 /Km
1347
Gigi Ong
2:32:31 Concord 7:14 /Km
1298
Brett Hill
2:33:24 Shelburne 7:17 /Km
1429
Farooq Butt
2:33:57 Mississauga 7:18 /Km
1373
Joanne Shields
2:36:49 Burlington 7:26 /Km
1270
Dean Elliott
2:37:06 New Liskeard 7:27 /Km
1228
Susan Beck
2:39:22 Burlington 7:34 /Km
1282
Neil Gallaway
2:40:24 Fonthill 7:37 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1292
Sanju Gupta
2:47:14 Toronto 7:56 /Km
1274
Adrienne Farrell
2:47:58 Kitchener 7:58 /Km
1454
Lorne Chrysler
2:54:37 London 8:17 /Km
1370
Shelley Shaubel
2:57:58 Port Colborne 8:27 /Km
1279
Carol Francis
3:00:01 Beamsville 8:32 /Km
1304
CHRISTA JACKSON
3:06:58 BEAMSVILLE 8:52 /Km
1315
Hanklin Landon
3:14:13 St. Catharines 9:13 /Km
1306
Michael Kelly
1:29:21 4:15 /Km