31st Anniversary Beaches Spring Sprint 5K Run

Event Details
Date : 07-04-2018
Type: Running
Location: Scarborough Beaches Toronto Ontario
Description: 5K Adults Race
Participants Details
: 316
: 301
: 160
: 153
: 156
: 148
: 0
: 0
 Reset PDF
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
776
ETHAN DAVENPORT
14:48 UTTC 2:58 /Km
912
IBRAHAM KEDIR
14:49 PHOENIX 2:58 /Km
780
ROBERT LAWAND
14:52 UTTC 2:59 /Km
675
MILES AVALOS
14:56 TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 3:00 /Km
799
SAM KINAHAN
15:03 UTTC 3:01 /Km
782
CHRIS MOORE
15:12 WATERLOO 3:03 /Km
1042
ALANZO RYAN
15:25 UTTC 3:05 /Km
779
CHRIS FITZGIBBON
15:36 UTTC 3:08 /Km
787
MAX DAVIES
15:43 UTTC 3:09 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
664
TAMARA JEWETT
16:00 UTTC 3:12 /Km
904
MICHAEL KONSTANTOPOULOS
16:03 UTTC MASTERS 3:13 /Km
800
LANTON LEONE
16:04 UTTC 3:13 /Km
741
JOHN PERRIER
16:09 UTTC 3:14 /Km
846
HENRY GAGE
16:19 UTTC 3:16 /Km
717
PATRICK DEAN
16:23 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:17 /Km
913
MATTHEW CHEUNG
16:23 PHOENIX 3:17 /Km
778
JOCELYN CHAU
16:27 UTTC 3:18 /Km
665
MADELINE DAVIDSON
16:31 UTTC 3:18 /Km
926
EDGAR MALCHIC
16:36 GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE 3:19 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1005
ABDULLAH AZIZ
16:36 BLUE PHOENIX 3:19 /Km
914
ABDULLAHI HASSAN
16:37 PHOENIX 3:20 /Km
622
MATTHEW JOHNSTON
16:37 3:20 /Km
672
RAI ALI
16:39 PHOENIX 3:20 /Km
785
PAU ILERBAIG
16:42 UTTC 3:21 /Km
721
CRAIG BURRELL
16:43 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:21 /Km
676
MARC SILOVA
16:49 TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 3:22 /Km
883
BRANDON ADAMS
16:53 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:23 /Km
903
PHILIP OREOPOULOS
16:56 UTTC MASTERS 3:24 /Km
933
JOHNNY MCRAE
16:57 UTTC 3:24 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
974
JOSHUA BALK
16:59 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:23 /Km
671
OWEN MALONEY
16:59 PHOENIX 3:24 /Km
667
CHRISTIAN BARIDA
17:02 UTTC 3:25 /Km
823
JASON SKILLICORN
17:03 3:25 /Km
742
LIAM O'ROURKE
17:03 UTTC 3:25 /Km
896
LYNDSAY TESSIER
17:11 3:26 /Km
966
AUSTIN BATES
17:16 BLUE PHOENIX 3:28 /Km
777
SAMANTHA FORD
17:19 UTTC 3:28 /Km
727
BRAYDON TROWBRIDGE
17:20 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:27 /Km
1033
JENSEN LAU
17:22 UTTC 3:28 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
915
ROCHARN WILSON
17:23 PHOENIX 3:29 /Km
726
KANSAS MACKAY
17:26 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:29 /Km
922
COLLEEN HENNESSY
17:29 UTTC 3:30 /Km
951
LIAM MCKELVEY
17:33 UTTC 3:31 /Km
1040
TOMAS CARTER DURAN
17:46 UTTC 3:33 /Km
886
NICHOLAS KHAN
18:01 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:36 /Km
1032
BENJAMIN POITRAS
18:10 UTTC 3:38 /Km
746
JIMMY SEMES
18:11 BOARDWALK RC 3:38 /Km
1059
CULLEN PRICE
18:13 3:39 /Km
718
HOLLY BACHMAN
18:18 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:39 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
911
TRISTAN MARKOV
18:19 BLUE DEVILS 3:38 /Km
906
DONNA VAKALIS
18:19 UTTC 3:40 /Km
1028
NATHAN EASTMOND
18:21 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:39 /Km
937
DUNCAN LAMONT
18:22 BOARDWALK RC 3:40 /Km
845
KAYLEN SORIANO
18:24 UTTC 3:40 /Km
792
ALEX WARREN
18:24 UTTC 3:41 /Km
798
JOANE CEDDIA
18:25 UTTC 3:41 /Km
681
JAMES NJAAGA
18:27 GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE 3:41 /Km
673
BENJAMIN KEARY-MATZNER
18:27 3:41 /Km
1027
KAMRAN BRAR
18:28 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:41 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1043
SOMERSET JARVIS
18:29 UTTC 3:42 /Km
723
RENELLE BRIGGS
18:29 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:42 /Km
733
KENDRA HAWKE
18:30 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:42 /Km
1006
RYAN FINN
18:33 BLUE DEVILS 3:42 /Km
1013
SARAH NOLAN
18:33 BLUE DEVILS 3:43 /Km
722
JAMES BADER
18:41 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:43 /Km
1044
BEATRIX MADDOCKS
18:41 UTTC 3:44 /Km
859
LUCY CARPENTER
18:45 BOARDWALK RC 3:45 /Km
666
MICHAEL BARIDA
18:47 UTTC 3:46 /Km
615
DAVE CORLETT
18:48 BOARDWALK RC 3:45 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
835
THEODORE GERVAIS
19:00 UTTC 3:48 /Km
850
NICOLE DIRKS
19:02 UTTC 3:48 /Km
1026
JASMINA BRAR
19:02 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:48 /Km
1029
SEBASTIAN GARIBAY
19:02 UTTC 3:49 /Km
712
THOMAS MAIDWELL
19:04 3:49 /Km
714
SARAH TURNER
19:07 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:49 /Km
619
CATRIEN KRAMER
19:08 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:49 /Km
728
JACOB WELLS
19:11 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:49 /Km
1037
SAM ROWORTH
19:15 LOWER EAST SIDERS 3:50 /Km
739
CHARLIE MILLS
19:17 BOARDWALK RC 3:51 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
729
ANDREW RICHARDS
19:18 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:51 /Km
1012
KATRIANNA PISANI
19:20 BLUE DEVILS 3:51 /Km
989
TRICIA BACHMAN
19:22 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:52 /Km
973
HUZAIFA IQBAL
19:23 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:52 /Km
696
CYNTHIA HILL
19:24 3:52 /Km
793
DOMINIC TEMPLE
19:26 BOARDWALK RC 3:53 /Km
1011
JAMES BOLAND
19:27 UTTC 3:54 /Km
613
MEG JACKSON
19:33 DURHAM DRAGONS 3:54 /Km
1014
LUCAS LEWIS
19:43 BLUE PHOENIX 3:54 /Km
1007
CLAIRE STURROCK
19:50 BLUE DEVILS 3:58 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
803
GALEN WOODS
19:56 3:58 /Km
791
CALLIE PALMER
19:58 UTTC 3:59 /Km
686
EMMA MOLLOY
20:05 BOARDWALK RC 4:01 /Km
836
ZOE ICZKOVITZ
20:14 UTTC 4:02 /Km
710
SHAUNA ELLIS
20:14 4:03 /Km
869
CASSIDY SMYTH-ROBINSON
20:21 BLUE DEVILS 4:03 /Km
847
ANTONIA KNOTH
20:23 UTTC 4:04 /Km
920
FINN MARTIN
20:23 BLUE DEVILS 4:02 /Km
993
TANYA SAMAROV
20:28 BOARDWALK RC 4:05 /Km
690
CHARLIE PILZ
20:29 BOARDWALK RC 4:06 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1025
SAM MACDONALD
20:29 BLUE DEVILS 4:05 /Km
955
SARAH EMILIO
20:32 BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 4:06 /Km
870
CHRIS ROBINSON
20:35 LOWER EAST SIDERS 4:05 /Km
670
SHAYLA FOX
20:41 BLUE DEVILS 4:08 /Km
866
BRIAN ELEY
20:44 4:08 /Km
1023
HANA HOLLINS
20:46 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:08 /Km
815
REID HARVEY-MCKEAN
20:47 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:08 /Km
981
CONOR ANDERSON
20:49 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 4:09 /Km
1041
KRISTA MILLISTE
20:49 UTTC 4:09 /Km
650
KATHERINE LUCAS
20:51 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:10 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
919
CHRIS MADSEN
20:54 UTTC MASTERS 4:11 /Km
608
ELIZABETH TURNER
20:55 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:10 /Km
784
KATE WOODSIDE
21:05 UTTC 4:12 /Km
822
LEAH STAPLETON
21:08 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:12 /Km
730
MAYA BLACK
21:09 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:12 /Km
602
MARK DUFF
21:12 BOARDWALK RC 4:14 /Km
749
XAVIER BIRD
21:14 BOARDWALK RC 4:14 /Km
1228
ANDREW SMITH
21:14 4:15 /Km
848
REBECCA GRANT
21:16 UTTC 4:15 /Km
715
CATHERINE TURNER
21:19 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:15 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
788
SYDNEY ENG
21:20 4:15 /Km
992
STEVE BURNS
21:28 BOARDWALK RC 4:17 /Km
786
ROSY HANNA
21:35 UTTC 4:19 /Km
1035
JACK WHITE
21:36 JACKMAN 4:19 /Km
833
CLAUDIA BACCELLIERI
21:36 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:18 /Km
605
NATE CASEY
21:36 ST. DENIS 4:16 /Km
831
FRANKIE KERR
21:36 UTTC 4:19 /Km
649
JACK GEER
21:41 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:20 /Km
659
JOHN MULLEN
21:41 4:17 /Km
651
ANNETTE GREWAL
21:49 4:21 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
871
ERIN SMYTH
21:51 LOWER EAST SIDERS 4:21 /Km
1034
EVAN KULPERGER
21:56 BOARDWALK RC 4:21 /Km
978
THAYRON LOUBACK
22:05 4:23 /Km
924
LENA MULKTAR
22:05 GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE 4:24 /Km
838
BROOKLIN LOWES
22:06 UTTC 4:25 /Km
834
JENNIFER WANG
22:06 UTTC 4:25 /Km
755
MICHAEL PAULIN
22:07 4:25 /Km
963
MYRIAM ROBERT
22:07 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 4:24 /Km
758
REBECCA ING
22:08 BLUE DEVILS 4:24 /Km
781
AODHAN WALL
22:34 4:28 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
965
EVELYN KOKKINOS
22:34 4:29 /Km
954
CHLOE PILZ
22:37 BOARDWALK RC 4:31 /Km
918
SHANE SHAND
22:39 4:30 /Km
657
MICHAEL BREECH
22:44 4:30 /Km
1030
MYLES CASSELL
22:54 UTTC 4:34 /Km
738
MATTHEW JUSSAUME
23:15 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:38 /Km
849
KAITLIN MOHAN
23:26 UTTC 4:41 /Km
999
JANET MAYNARD
23:28 4:41 /Km
928
LORETO GAJARDO
23:31 GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE 4:42 /Km
1053
NATALIE ANDERSON
23:39 4:41 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
750
ELEANOR CHAPMAN
23:39 BOARDWALK RC 4:44 /Km
936
MISHA DAVIES-GEDALOF
23:40 TEENAGE TUTORS 4:43 /Km
816
MAYA KINGSTON
23:41 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:43 /Km
734
CLARA JUSSAUME
23:44 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:43 /Km
979
SCOTT MCKINNON
23:47 4:44 /Km
942
YOHAN MARLES
23:49 4:44 /Km
806
ROBERT MACGREGOR
23:50 4:46 /Km
858
KIRAN JAIN
23:53 UTTC 4:46 /Km
931
SHAWN MACKENZIE
23:55 4:45 /Km
841
XANDER GAGE
23:55 WILLIAMSON RD 4:46 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
609
LYNDA TURNER
23:56 DURHAM DRAGONS 4:46 /Km
840
CHRIS GAGE
23:57 4:46 /Km
900
RILEY WAHLROTH
24:00 4:46 /Km
747
KEVIN WATTERSON
24:14 BOARDWALK RC 4:49 /Km
603
JAMILLE FLORES
24:15 BOARDWALK RC 4:51 /Km
880
LAURA CORBIT
24:23 4:51 /Km
601
LUKE DESMARAIS
24:24 4:51 /Km
1015
SOFIA DA SILVA
24:26 4:51 /Km
804
TONY TEDDY
24:26 4:53 /Km
674
ZOE KEARY-MATZNER
24:27 4:52 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
653
PATRICK BREECH
24:28 4:51 /Km
638
CARLO D'ANGELO
24:39 4:54 /Km
711
MAGGIE CASEY
24:42 4:53 /Km
972
JENNIFER FIELD
24:46 4:56 /Km
909
DANIEL BARIDA
24:51 4:57 /Km
852
MATTEO DI CIERO
25:01 4:58 /Km
1049
TOBIN BOYD
25:02 MORSE STREET 5:00 /Km
1017
HANNA MEVKLEY
25:03 WILLIAMSON RD 4:58 /Km
790
ROWAN SMYTH
25:03 WILLIAMSON RD 4:58 /Km
789
TAANIS SMYTH
25:05 4:59 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1046
JADE DAVIES
25:08 TRI SOLUTIONS 5:01 /Km
910
CAITLIN BARIDA
25:09 TRI SOLUTIONS 5:02 /Km
857
MAYA JAIN
25:11 UTTC 5:02 /Km
685
SAMUEL CAREY
25:22 TEENAGE TUTORS 5:04 /Km
684
SAMUEL PEARSON
25:28 TEENAGE TUTORS 5:05 /Km
1031
ALISON JACOBS
25:35 5:05 /Km
959
BILL CHAU
25:44 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:06 /Km
1057
GARNET ANDERSON
25:55 5:11 /Km
636
VERN CHRISTENSON
25:55 UTTC MASTERS 5:11 /Km
1050
STEVE KIMBALL
26:00 5:11 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
752
MADELINE CHAPMAN
26:00 BOARDWALK RC 5:12 /Km
701
DAN DESMARAIS
26:02 5:10 /Km
1052
CLAIRE DESMARAIS
26:07 DANFORTH CTI 5:11 /Km
1010
NEIL BOLAND
26:09 5:12 /Km
892
MARK JACOBS
26:09 5:11 /Km
944
MARIA WEBER
26:18 BOARDWALK RC 5:14 /Km
663
EMMA WELLER
26:27 5:16 /Km
1055
MATTY CLUETT
26:27 WILLIAMSON RD 5:14 /Km
879
ELLA FRASER
26:27 5:15 /Km
661
KATIE MCCOMB
26:29 5:15 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
935
ADDITH ALLAN
26:33 5:16 /Km
795
WILLIAM HENDERSON
26:40 5:17 /Km
773
SAM HEFFER
26:46 BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 5:19 /Km
1008
MATHEW WEIDENFELDER
27:02 5:22 /Km
691
EVAN DAVIES
27:03 JACKMAN 5:24 /Km
948
CHLOE TAYLOR
27:07 WILLIAMSON RD 5:21 /Km
961
GLORIA MENG
27:09 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:24 /Km
640
ALBERT BRINKIS
27:12 5:22 /Km
660
ANDREW MULLEN
27:19 5:24 /Km
621
STEPHEN JOHNSTON
27:22 5:25 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
921
LOUISA MURSELL
27:24 5:29 /Km
982
NIDUSHA NITHIANANTHAN
27:24 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:29 /Km
807
MIRIAM MCMANUS
27:28 5:27 /Km
634
CARMEL O MEARA-MORRISON
27:28 5:27 /Km
1003
JENNIFER REYNOLDS
27:30 5:28 /Km
753
VIRGINIA SAMUEL
27:51 BOARDWALK RC 5:33 /Km
645
LAURENT JOSSO
27:53 5:32 /Km
1054
SARAH CHAPMAN
27:56 5:33 /Km
967
PHILIP SMITH
28:01 5:35 /Km
970
JENNIFER BONNELL
28:01 5:35 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
1019
MAUREEN BROOK
28:02 5:35 /Km
809
ANNABEL SKILLICORN
28:02 5:36 /Km
796
DARREN HENDERSON
28:03 5:34 /Km
724
DALE LAPHAM
28:16 DURHAM DRAGONS 5:38 /Km
824
JANE FAIRBURN
28:16 5:39 /Km
980
HUMNA WASIM
28:17 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:38 /Km
962
YUEN YAN TSE
28:17 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:38 /Km
940
MICHAEL TAYLOR
28:18 WILLIAMSON RD 5:36 /Km
843
JON BLISS
28:18 WILLIAMSON RD 5:37 /Km
842
CHARLOTTE BLISS
28:18 WILLIAMSON RD 5:37 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
740
RUSS KAZAL
28:24 5:40 /Km
825
PAM ANDERSON
28:29 5:39 /Km
765
MIA BECHARD
28:30 TEAM BLANTYRE AVE 5:38 /Km
1047
EMMA DAVIES
28:51 5:44 /Km
761
BARRY MORRISON
29:06 5:47 /Km
994
ALAN BAIGENT
29:10 BOARDWALK RC 5:47 /Km
764
LISA MCGREGOR
29:10 5:48 /Km
689
MOLLY NEMETHY
29:23 5:52 /Km
662
WESTON MCCOMB
29:24 5:49 /Km
995
ARWYN WALLIS
29:26 5:52 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
867
JAMES DOYLE
29:31 BLUE DEVILS 4:56 /Km
702
GRACE PIRES
29:34 5:52 /Km
902
ANNE MACDONALD
29:36 5:53 /Km
697
KANITHA UTHAYAKUMAR
29:41 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:54 /Km
698
JAMES COCHRANE-STOUTZ
29:41 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 5:54 /Km
1001
SCOTT HARGREAVES
29:45 5:53 /Km
875
ALEXANDER STOOP
29:51 5:55 /Km
934
SAMBEA COCHRANE
30:01 TEENAGE TUTORS 5:59 /Km
873
NELE VERELST
30:09 5:59 /Km
817
KEITH BECHARD
30:18 TEAM BLANTYRE AVE 6:00 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
646
LIESBET VANDEPOEL
30:21 6:01 /Km
889
ERIN SCHNARR
30:21 6:05 /Km
851
ERIKA VOWINCKEL
30:45 6:07 /Km
620
BRENDAN STEPHENSON
30:52 6:07 /Km
899
PETER FARMER
30:53 6:09 /Km
856
DAVID MONTCALM
30:55 6:09 /Km
629
MARIANA TOTH
31:05 6:11 /Km
938
STEPHEN THURLBECK
31:06 BOARDWALK RC 6:12 /Km
1000
ELLA THURLBECK
31:06 BOARDWALK RC 6:12 /Km
652
CAITLIN BREECH
31:10 6:11 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
656
LESTER FERNANDES
31:10 6:11 /Km
991
CHRISTINE BAIGENT
31:18 BOARDWALK RC 6:12 /Km
844
RANJAN AGARWAL
31:27 6:14 /Km
604
TIM CASEY
31:49 THE SAINTS 6:18 /Km
639
DUKE SCOTT
31:58 6:20 /Km
637
LISA MARTIN
32:00 6:23 /Km
916
PETER HARRIS
32:01 6:19 /Km
687
JANE YAU-RAMSAY
32:14 6:24 /Km
688
JENSEN YAU-RAMSAY
32:14 6:24 /Km
770
DONNA KELLWAY
32:19 6:27 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
827
MACLAREN SCOTT
33:02 6:31 /Km
901
JULIE BARIDA
33:04 6:33 /Km
647
JOY PARKES
33:04 6:32 /Km
877
IAIN KERR
33:04 WILLIAMSON RD 6:32 /Km
682
NADIA MACKENZIE
33:06 6:35 /Km
854
FAVSTA CAPOGNA
34:06 6:46 /Km
743
ARLENE CLANCY
34:21 6:49 /Km
745
MARGARET PAULIN
34:37 6:53 /Km
754
EMILY PAULIN
34:37 6:53 /Km
633
PAUL KENTNER
35:06 6:58 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
952
SCOTT RAMSAY
35:07 6:59 /Km
953
EMMETT YAU-RAMSAY
35:07 6:59 /Km
881
MICHAEL GOODSTADT
35:37 UTTC MASTERS 7:05 /Km
990
ANAID SMITH
35:56 7:10 /Km
893
FRANK VANDERSTEEN
35:59 7:09 /Km
692
ANITA EMILIO
36:02 BEACHES RUNNERS CLUB 7:09 /Km
677
JASON SACHA
37:01 7:19 /Km
976
RACHAEL CROWELL
37:07 7:24 /Km
977
DANIELLE CWIRENKO
37:07 7:24 /Km
985
JOANNA YING-FISS
37:25 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 7:27 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
987
MONIQUE VANLOO-MVE
37:26 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 7:28 /Km
737
SONJA LEIGH
39:03 7:45 /Km
707
KRISTIE SILLS
39:04 7:45 /Km
983
SYLWIA PUCEK
39:48 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 7:56 /Km
984
GABRIELA ESTRADA
39:48 UTSC SNEAKER SQUAD 7:56 /Km
1009
CORRINE WELLER
41:01 8:10 /Km
713
SUCHETE RAJAGOPAL
41:59 8:20 /Km
868
GARY WALLER
42:24 8:25 /Km
744
PAUL CLANCY
46:41 9:17 /Km
768
LUKE MOORE
51:02 8:52 /Km
Bib NameGuntime City Pace Pace Units
917
PENNY JONES
1:02:47 11:30 /Km
678
ANNA HARRIS
1:02:51 11:31 /Km