Swim Ontario Open Water Championships

Event Details
Date : 04-07-2018
Type: Swim
Location: Brampton Ontario
Description: Swim Ontario Open Water 2000m Swim
Participants Details
: 153
: 146
: 67
: 67
: 86
: 79
: 0
: 0
 Reset PDF
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
4
Gokhan Bozyigit
24:21 1:14 /100m BROCK
9
David Quirie
24:58 1:15 /100m NKB
5
Rhys Partridge
25:06 1:16 /100m EBSC
11
Finn Tucker
25:11 1:16 /100m OTTSC
10
Declan Tucker
25:38 1:17 /100m OTTSC
1
Jacob Kukovica
26:39 1:20 /100m LAC
6
Judson Nickerson
26:52 1:21 /100m WD
8
Dalton Sanderson
26:54 1:21 /100m WAAC
7
Ricky Millns
27:01 1:22 /100m OSAC
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
17
Sascha Tortosa
27:05 1:22 /100m NYAC
105
Amy Meharg
27:07 1:22 /100m WAAC
47
Tristan Sieluzycki
27:13 1:22 /100m ESWIM
35
Owen Jibb
27:13 1:22 /100m MUSAC
94
Naomie Lo
27:18 1:22 /100m NYAC
28
George Zizakovic
27:28 1:23 /100m DUCKS
93
Mahaylia DATARS
27:30 1:23 /100m STARS
77
Hannah Kiernan
27:34 1:23 /100m NEW
3
Sean Kelly
27:36 1:23 /100m WD
89
Jordyn Hunter
27:38 1:23 /100m BTSC
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
50
Alexander Bowen
27:39 1:23 /100m OOSC
2
Vincent Ferro
27:46 1:24 /100m BROCK
109
Sydney Shemilt
27:51 1:24 /100m OAK
16
Victor Crisan
27:52 1:24 /100m SCAR
13
Ian Markham
27:59 1:24 /100m MUSAC
52
Isaac Allen
28:00 1:24 /100m WD
46
James Maciek
28:01 1:25 /100m ESWIM
18
Lukas Vadeika
28:02 1:25 /100m USC
21
Boris Vassilev
28:05 1:25 /100m MSSAC
131
Nafeishe Yalikun
28:06 1:25 /100m ESWIM
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
130
Katie Marovino
28:09 1:25 /100m ESWIM
15
Ryan Bossy
28:10 1:25 /100m WAAC
87
Jordan Storm
28:12 1:25 /100m OTTSC
85
Natacha Gonthier
28:13 1:25 /100m OTTSC
22
Leif Bouwman
28:34 1:26 /100m PICK
14
Daniel Ortiz
28:41 1:27 /100m MUSAC
86
Sydney Weare
28:41 1:27 /100m OTTSC
148
Bailey O'Regan
28:54 1:27 /100m ESWIM
127
Abigail Sammut
28:57 1:27 /100m ESWIM
128
Allison Low-Ring
28:59 1:27 /100m ESWIM
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
44
James Hume
29:04 1:28 /100m OAK
104
Flora Haslem
29:10 1:28 /100m CATS
102
Katie Millns
29:12 1:28 /100m OSAC
110
Allison Stoehr
29:12 1:28 /100m STARS
108
Paris Jackson
29:14 1:28 /100m OAK
117
Willow Cherewaty
29:14 1:28 /100m OOSC
31
Elliott Jackson
29:15 1:28 /100m OTTSC
30
Will Mitchell
29:42 1:30 /100m WD
40
Brayden Taivassalo
29:50 1:30 /100m NEW
41
Tyler Greenwood
29:50 1:30 /100m NEW
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
34
Gaspar Lazure
29:57 1:30 /100m WEST
67
Clarke Pady
29:58 1:30 /100m OOSC
91
Sonja Ross
29:59 1:30 /100m PICK
33
Colin Campbell
30:02 1:31 /100m NYAC
45
Kailas Chari
30:03 1:31 /100m OAK
120
Isabella Isbester
30:03 1:31 /100m BYST
75
Clare Ashton
30:04 1:31 /100m CAJ
169
Chelsea Moore
30:12 1:31 /100m LSC
92
Hannah Baird
30:12 1:31 /100m ROW
88
Abby Marshall
30:15 1:31 /100m BTSC
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
72
Kayleigh Grover
30:16 1:31 /100m BROCK
122
Branwyn Shaw
30:21 1:32 /100m MUSAC
81
Paje Brennan
30:21 1:32 /100m BROCK
136
Megan Drover-Smith
30:22 1:32 /100m WD
37
Anthony Di Carlo
30:25 1:32 /100m SCAR
58
Tulsie Akash Narine Singh
30:26 1:32 /100m SCAR
78
Hailey Cummings
30:29 1:32 /100m OSAC
119
Maria Garcia
30:31 1:32 /100m WD
38
Quin George
30:32 1:32 /100m SCAR
74
Shaunna Walker-DeJong
30:32 1:32 /100m CAJ
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
54
Michael Taylor
30:34 1:32 /100m WEST
123
Maeve Atkinson
30:34 1:32 /100m PICK
39
Declan McGroarty
30:35 1:32 /100m SCAR
132
Chloe Chen
30:40 1:32 /100m MAC
51
Garret Langlois
30:41 1:33 /100m OOSC
70
Emma Tubaro
30:50 1:33 /100m DUCKS
71
Sydney Chin
30:50 1:33 /100m UNON
23
Cayden Wilson
30:52 1:33 /100m NEW
64
Tyler LeGallais
31:03 1:34 /100m DUCKS
138
Moira Bujak
31:05 1:34 /100m WEST
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
80
Amy Hayward
31:16 1:34 /100m ROW
111
Klara Vrbanek
31:19 1:34 /100m STARS
61
Caleb Case
31:28 1:35 /100m NEW
32
Owen Googe
31:37 1:35 /100m BYST
112
Natalie Stokes
31:43 1:36 /100m MAC
126
Taylor Fineberg
31:48 1:36 /100m NEW
49
Samuel Wood
31:52 1:36 /100m OOSC
113
Ellie Bolton
31:55 1:36 /100m BRANT
55
David Harvie
31:55 1:36 /100m PICK
12
Patrick Fidler
32:06 1:37 /100m BROCK
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
42
Denny Paribok
32:06 1:37 /100m NEW
121
Madalyn Gillis
32:13 1:37 /100m WEST
19
Maxwell Burton
32:15 1:37 /100m LAC
167
Vanessa Field
32:16 1:37 /100m LSC
66
Joshua McDougall
32:20 1:37 /100m BRANT
133
Ashley Blasdell
32:23 1:38 /100m BRANT
124
Katelyn Hume
32:23 1:38 /100m SCAR
29
Dylan Pacitto Potapczuk
32:23 1:38 /100m DUCKS
79
Zoe Doorenspleet
32:25 1:38 /100m SCAR
24
Max Browne
32:27 1:38 /100m NEW
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
95
Imogen Walks Kowalchuk
32:30 1:38 /100m OOSC
134
Emily Smith
32:31 1:38 /100m BRANT
36
Milo Ljubisic
32:32 1:38 /100m WAAC
26
Ryan Ransom
32:42 1:39 /100m NEW
76
Natalie Wilson
32:47 1:39 /100m CAJ
97
Emilie Duggal
32:49 1:39 /100m LAC
25
Diego Magat
32:57 1:39 /100m NEW
118
Alyssa Ball
33:26 1:41 /100m LAC
48
Nicholas Adams
33:31 1:41 /100m BRANT
137
Shayla Coe
33:40 1:41 /100m BYST
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
166
Maggie Evans
33:58 1:42 /100m LSC
125
Shayla Stolberg
34:02 1:43 /100m SCAR
103
Allison Harvie
34:13 1:43 /100m PICK
165
Isabella Elinesky
34:15 1:43 /100m LSC
107
Maggie McColl
34:19 1:43 /100m NEW
140
Emma Heinbuch
34:20 1:43 /100m WAAC
168
Claire Mitchell
34:37 1:44 /100m LSC
170
Ella Weir
34:38 1:44 /100m LSC
69
McKinley Miller
34:40 1:44 /100m QDSC
68
Ryan Hann
34:55 1:45 /100m OOSC
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
59
Rylan Wilson
34:55 1:45 /100m NEW
96
Brooke Carter
34:57 1:45 /100m OOSC
90
Sarah Gillis
35:13 1:46 /100m WEST
99
Kennedy Cooke
35:22 1:47 /100m LAC
57
Matthew Van De Wynckel
35:24 1:47 /100m WAAC
115
Madeline Purcell
35:25 1:47 /100m BRANT
73
Georgia Weber
35:32 1:47 /100m LAC
150
Pearl Publow
35:47 1:48 /100m WD
20
Jacob Gonthier
35:52 1:48 /100m OTTSC
141
Kendra Hussey
36:04 1:49 /100m WAAC
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
143
Ella Johnson
36:30 1:50 /100m NEW
60
Jacob Buder
36:36 1:50 /100m NEW
56
Sawyer Brennan
36:42 1:51 /100m WAAC
62
Dundee Zhang
36:47 1:51 /100m NEW
43
Jonathan Schock
36:54 1:51 /100m NEW
106
Anna Kocinski
37:31 1:53 /100m PICK
139
Samantha Brij
37:55 1:54 /100m PICK
83
Tory Newlove
38:59 1:57 /100m BRANT
142
Megan Satumba
39:12 1:58 /100m PICK
149
Chloe Svec
39:22 1:59 /100m BRANT
Bib NameGuntime Pace Pace Units Club
146
Eve Brum
40:26 2:02 /100m BROCK
27
Charlie Kamra
41:52 2:06 /100m NEW
65
Erik So
42:04 2:07 /100m DUCKS
147
Mateya Scalzi
46:58 2:21 /100m BROCK
Jackson
39:28 Amelia
F 99999 116
Banse
39:39 Karissa
F 99999 114
Chandra
48:23 Veda
F 99999 145