IROQUOIA TRAIL RUN
Saturday August 18, 2007
32k
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
130
117
Male 
99
89
Female 
31
28
Unknown 
0
0
                                       32K      Division        Pace     21k            
Place  Bib         Name                Time       /Place         /km   Place/Time    City      
----- ----- ----------------------  -------- ----------------  -----  ----------- ---------------
    1   122 Kyle Aitken              2:29:49 TM<40     1/27     4:41    2 1:28:44                 
    2    80 Oswin Hall               2:30:59 TM40-49   1/39     4:44    3 1:32:14 Unionville ON   
    3    29 Jim Seeds                2:32:49 TM<40     2/27     4:47    1 1:28:42 Waterford ON    
    4    43 Alec Braithwaite         2:38:30 TM<40     3/27     4:58    4 1:35:03 Brantford ON    
    5   127 Jonathan Black           2:42:17 TM40-49   2/39     5:05    7 1:39:27                 
    6   115 Robin Hutchinson         2:43:13 TM40-49   3/39     5:07    8 1:40:14 Ancaster ON     
    7   125 Bob Julian               2:44:51 TM40-49   4/39     5:10    9 1:41:34                 
    8    58 Kevin O'Neill            2:45:08 TM40-49   5/39     5:10   10 1:42:09 Barrie ON       
    9    28 Mike Tickner             2:45:38 TM<40     4/27     5:11    5 1:38:47 Kitchener ON    
   10   106 Blair Layng              2:46:43 TM40-49   6/39     5:13    6 1:39:26 Tillsonburg ON  
   11    17 George Aitkin            2:48:04 TM50+     1/23     5:16   11 1:42:57 Cambridge ON    
   12    57 Jim Orr                  2:48:09 TM50+     2/23     5:16   12 1:43:02 Toronto ON      
   13    56 Keith Lascelles          2:51:13 TM40-49   7/39     5:22   13 1:43:08 Barrie ON       
   14    97 Marcel O'Gorman          2:52:01 TM<40     5/27     5:23   14 1:45:11 Kitchener ON    
   15   103 Jason Petro              2:53:10 TM<40     6/27     5:25   16 1:45:15 Tecumseh ON     
   16    51 Rob Tolman               2:53:17 TM<40     7/27     5:25   17 1:48:05 Erin ON         
   17    68 Wes Roberts              2:54:38 TM<40     8/27     5:28   15 1:45:13 Oakville ON     
   18    88 Dave Champion            3:02:08 TM40-49   8/39     5:42   18 1:50:57 Kitchener ON    
   19    18 Jason Shaw               3:03:23 TM40-49   9/39     5:44   19 1:51:35 Mt. Albert ON   
   20   118 Matthew Bayley           3:03:49 TM<40     9/27     5:45   22 1:53:55 London ON       
   21    63 Wayne Arnold             3:04:32 TM40-49  10/39     5:46   23 1:53:56 Burlington ON   
   22   114 Susan Hutchinson         3:04:50 TF<40     1/16     5:47   25 1:54:25 Ancaster ON     
   23    39 Laurie McGrath           3:05:36 TF<40     2/16     5:48   26 1:55:04 Baden ON        
   24     7 Henry Vangemert          3:05:48 TM40-49  11/39     5:49   20 1:52:07 Oakville ON     
   25    22 Howie Beattie            3:06:53 TM40-49  12/39     5:51   28 1:55:10 Cambridge ON    
   26     5 David Bohn               3:07:35 TM40-49  13/39     5:52   21 1:53:49 Kanata ON       
   27    15 Steve Wolfe              3:11:11 TM<40    10/27     5:59   31 1:56:45 Hamilton ON     
   28    34 Brian Robertson          3:12:33 TM40-49  14/39     6:02   43 2:01:18 Port Hope ON    
   29    89 Robert Tremblay          3:14:59 TM40-49  15/39     6:06   30 1:56:21 Bolton ON       
   30     3 David Schottlander       3:15:52 TM40-49  16/39     6:08   24 1:54:22 Burlington ON   
   31    52 Roger Parsons            3:15:56 TM50+     3/23     6:08   36 1:58:19 St. Jacobs ON   
   32    64 Adrien Boutin            3:16:25 TM<40    11/27     6:09   41 2:00:31 Toronto ON      
   33    70 Todd Mickolwin           3:17:09 TM<40    12/27     6:10   27 1:55:07 Richmond Hill O 
   34    49 David Manuel             3:17:57 TM50+     4/23     6:12   33 1:57:14 Beamsville ON   
   35    46 Joseph Hewitt            3:18:22 TM50+     5/23     6:12   34 1:57:34 Burlington ON   
   36    79 Rich Darke               3:18:39 TM<40    13/27     6:13   29 1:56:00 Ancaster ON     
   37    73 Wouter Van Essen         3:19:29 TM50+     6/23     6:15   39 1:59:32 Mississauga ON  
   38    59 George Sarson            3:20:05 TM50+     7/23     6:16   37 1:59:00 Waterloo ON     
   39   124 Wayne Silberman          3:20:13 TM<40    14/27     6:16   47 2:02:16                 
   40    75 Trevor Arndt             3:20:19 TM40-49  17/39     6:16   32 1:57:01 Brampton ON     
   41    40 Jill Suzanne Sparks      3:21:54 TF<40     3/16     6:19   50 2:04:01 Bowmanville ON  
   42    65 Lisa Leskien             3:22:52 TF<40     4/16     6:21   46 2:02:00 Cambridge ON    
   43    62 Tim Brunet               3:23:10 TM<40    15/27     6:21   40 2:00:19 Lasalle ON      
   44    87 Mark Mannering           3:24:11 TM40-49  18/39     6:23   42 2:01:17 Toronto ON      
   45    99 Ted Hellingman           3:24:17 TM40-49  19/39     6:24   63 2:08:25 Barrie ON       
   46   102 Brian Goldthorp          3:25:42 TM40-49  20/39     6:26   44 2:01:22 Toronto ON      
   47    94 Jamie Forget             3:27:34 TM<40    16/27     6:30   64 2:08:26 Shanty Bay ON   
   48    48 Sheldon Gragg            3:27:55 TM50+     8/23     6:30   48 2:02:29 Georgetown ON   
   49    38 Roland Geerders          3:29:28 TM<40    17/27     6:33   35 1:57:43 Sutton West ON  
   50     1 Gord England             3:30:12 TM50+     9/23     6:35   71 2:15:49                 
   51     4 Tony Martin              3:30:17 TM40-49  21/39     6:35   38 1:59:06 Kitchener ON    
   52   101 Bruce Smith              3:30:31 TM40-49  22/39     6:35   57 2:07:07 Burlington ON   
   53    32 Jay Malowney             3:30:58 TM<40    18/27     6:36   56 2:06:37 Aurora ON       
   54   109 Jim Mullenix             3:31:51 TM40-49  23/39     6:38   51 2:04:35 ON              
   55   129 Jeremy Kwak              3:32:04 TM<40    19/27     6:38   49 2:02:45                 
   56    74 David Foscarini          3:32:18 TM40-49  24/39     6:39   52 2:05:09 Toronto ON      
   57    66 Tammy Whitehead          3:33:44 TF40-49   1/8      6:41   67 2:11:18 London ON       
   58   105 Suzie Brown              3:33:57 TF<40     5/16     6:42   55 2:06:33 Uxbridge ON     
   59   104 Michael Caterer          3:36:02 TM<40    20/27     6:46   62 2:07:44 Uxbridge ON     
   60    71 Vikki Baylis             3:36:08 TF<40     6/16     6:46   66 2:11:15 Burlington ON   
   61    61 Kelly Gauss              3:36:08 TF<40     7/16     6:46   78 2:17:22 Ajax ON         
   62   119 Michael Halbmeier        3:37:24 TM<40    21/27     6:48   45 2:01:35 Burlington ON   
   63    14 Patrick Timmons          3:37:36 TM50+    10/23     6:48   68 2:11:20 London ON       
   64    26 Tom Restoule             3:38:51 TM50+    11/23     6:51   70 2:14:07 Penetanguishene 
   65     2 Dave Malcolm             3:39:14 TM40-49  25/39     6:52   75 2:16:13 Paris ON        
   66    31 Brian Kay                3:39:58 TM40-49  26/39     6:53   72 2:16:02 Milton ON       
   67    60 David Collins            3:41:28 TM50+    12/23     6:56   73 2:16:10 Burlington ON   
   68    55 Greg D'Cruz              3:43:17 TM<40    22/27     6:59   79 2:17:23 Ajax ON         
   69   112 Angie Hawley             3:45:06 TF40-49   2/8      7:03   74 2:16:11 Mississauga ON  
   70    81 Scott Douglas            3:46:03 TM40-49  27/39     7:04   77 2:17:21 Kitchener ON    
   71    98 Larry Waldron            3:49:07 TM50+    13/23     7:10   83 2:19:30 Burlington ON   
   72    69 Janice Morton            3:49:08 TF<40     8/16     7:10   84 2:19:32 Hamilton ON     
   73    24 Paul Miller              3:49:08 TM40-49  28/39     7:10   87 2:20:28 Toronto ON      
   74    21 Jim Glen                 3:49:20 TM40-49  29/39     7:10   82 2:17:59 Hamilton ON     
   75    78 David Anthes             3:49:46 TM40-49  30/39     7:11   65 2:09:07 Thunder Bay ON  
   76    72 Tony Castelli            3:50:21 TM<40    23/27     7:12   85 2:19:33 Burlington ON   
   77   123 Mike Berze               3:50:21 TM40-49  31/39     7:12   86 2:19:35                 
   78    96 Jill Huntley             3:50:37 TF40-49   3/8      7:13   69 2:13:04 Welland ON      
   79    85 Iris Cooper              3:51:02 TF40-49   4/8      7:14   76 2:17:14 Toronto ON      
   80    44 Ronald Gehl              3:51:20 TM50+    14/23     7:14   58 2:07:36 Kitchener ON    
   81    16 Theresa McGrath          3:51:20 TF<40     9/16     7:14   59 2:07:37 Kitchener ON    
   82    36 Matt Tatham              3:53:15 TM40-49  32/39     7:18   89 2:23:13 Toronto ON      
   83   130 Christie McCarthy        3:54:23 TF<40    10/16     7:20   54 2:06:32                 
   84    77 Martin Zoretic           3:55:26 TM40-49  33/39     7:22   80 2:17:41 Hamilton ON     
   85    50 Michael Rigato           3:57:44 TM50+    15/23     7:26   53 2:06:24 Brampton ON     
   86    92 Katherine Kontio         3:58:13 TF<40    11/16     7:27   90 2:23:15 Richmond Hill O 
   87   111 Andrew Pierce            3:58:30 TM40-49  34/39     7:28   81 2:17:57 Burlington ON   
   88    83 Jeff Cooper              4:02:46 TM50+    16/23     7:36   95 2:27:42 Toronto ON      
   89    91 Jeff Shnall              4:03:22 TM40-49  35/39     7:37              Thornhill ON    
   90    35 Mike Bell                4:06:16 TM40-49  36/39     7:42   61 2:07:40 Hamilton ON     
   91   107 Nancy Cole               4:06:45 TF50+     1/4      7:43  100 2:33:57 Milton ON       
   92    67 Ken Parsons              4:08:16 TM50+    17/23     7:46   91 2:23:16 Toronto ON      
   93    93 Mark Adler               4:09:17 TM50+    18/23     7:48   97 2:29:15 Thornhill ON    
   94    54 Mia Laister Peck         4:10:33 TF40-49   5/8      7:50  101 2:37:13 Burlington ON   
   95    53 Andre Roberge            4:10:33 TM<40    24/27     7:50  102 2:37:23 Hamilton ON     
   96   126 Sandi Steel              4:10:48 TF40-49   6/8      7:51   96 2:29:14                 
   97   117 Dennis Swan              4:15:10 TM40-49  37/39     7:59   93 2:24:35 ON              
   98    84 Jody Levine              4:19:04 TF<40    12/16     8:06   98 2:33:12 Etobicoke ON    
   99    23 Lori Trichilo            4:20:35 TF<40    13/16     8:09   88 2:21:01 Acton ON        
  100    37 Paul Nickerson           4:21:21 TM<40    25/27     8:11   94 2:26:24 Grimsby ON      
  101    33 Albert Costa             4:23:47 TM50+    19/23     8:15  103 2:37:50 Mississauga ON  
  102    86 Kent Oda                 4:25:29 TM50+    20/23     8:18   60 2:07:38 Etobicoke ON    
  103     8 Robert Forest            4:26:10 TM40-49  38/39     8:20  104 2:37:52 Mississauga ON  
  104    90 Adi Shnall               4:27:57 TF40-49   7/8      8:23  110 2:43:10 Thornhill ON    
  105    47 Scott Smith              4:34:33 TM40-49  39/39     8:35  109 2:41:10 Guelph ON       
  106    13 Raymond Lobo             4:38:38 TM50+    21/23     8:43   99 2:33:36 Hamilton ON     
  107    45 Jim Ratcliffe            4:40:37 TM50+    22/23     8:47  107 2:40:27 Georgetown ON   
  108   113 Amanda Jackson           4:45:57 TF<40    14/16     8:57  112 2:52:36 Hamilton ON     
  109     9 Robert Carleton          4:51:24 TM50+    23/23     9:07  108 2:40:42 Oakville ON     
  110    95 Jane Kurchak             4:58:02 TF50+     2/4      9:19  111 2:51:41 Welland ON      
  111   121 Gord Harthun             5:01:49 TM<40    26/27     9:26  106 2:40:24                 
  112   120 Dwayne Harthun           5:01:51 TM<40    27/27     9:26  105 2:40:21                 
  113    76 Carol Willmott           5:04:26 TF40-49   8/8      9:31  114 3:23:28 Dundas ON       
  114    19 Isadora Van Riemsdijk    5:11:46 TF<40    15/16     9:45  115 3:24:01 Dundas ON       
  115   128 Jinny Megan              5:13:41 TF50+     3/4      9:49  113 2:58:11                 
  116    25 Margaret Westlake        6:39:03 TF50+     4/4     12:29  116 3:54:47 Louisville KY   
  117    41 Deanne Gosselin          6:39:03 TF<40    16/16    12:29  117 3:54:49 London ON       
  118    30 Colin Tougher                    TM40-49    /              92 2:24:32 Hamilton ON